Security guard David Dunn uses his supernatural abilities to track Kevin Wendell Crumb, a disturbed man who has twenty-four personalities.

Director:

M. Night Shyamalan
Popularity
173 ( 28)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 5 November 2017
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Sarah Paulson ... Dr. Ellie Staple
Anya Taylor-Joy ... Casey Cooke
Bruce Willis ... David Dunn
James McAvoy ... Kevin Wendell Crumb / The Beast / Patricia / Dennis / Hedwig / Barry / Jade / Orwell / Heinrich / Norma
Samuel L. Jackson ... Elijah Price / Mr. Glass
Luke Kirby ... Pierce
Spencer Treat Clark ... Joseph Dunn
Rob Yang ... Heo Byung-Woo
Adam David Thompson ... Daryl
Jane Park Smith ... Korean Mother
Charlayne Woodard ... Elijah's Mother
Kyli Zion ... Cheerleading Girl #4
Marisa Brown ... Carol
Nina Wisner ... Cheerleading Girl #3
Serge Didenko ... Powerfully Built Young Man
Edit

Storyline

Following the conclusion of Split, Glass finds Dunn pursuing Crumb's superhuman figure of The Beast in a series of escalating encounters, while the shadowy presence of Price emerges as an orchestrator who holds secrets critical to both men.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

You Cannot Contain What You Are. See more »


Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

18 January 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Glass See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.39 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Glass (2019) is the first M. Night Shyamalan film to be a co-production between two major film studios: Universal Pictures and Touchstone Pictures (the latter is one of the film studios owned by the Walt Disney Company). The film is also Shyamalan's first film with The Walt Disney Company since The Village (2004). See more »

Quotes

Dr. Ellie Staple: [from trailer] It's amazing to meet you. It is simply extraordinary. Maybe this will all make sense if I explain who I am. My name is Dr. Ellie Staple, and I'm a psychiatrist. My work concerns a particular type of delusion of grandeur. It's a growing field. I specialize in those individuals who believe they are superheroes.
Kevin Wendell Crumb: [to David] Good for you.
See more »

Connections

Follows Split (2016) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed