Poster

Timmy Failure: Mistakes Were Made ()


Reference View | Change View


An 11-year-old boy who believes that he is the best detective in town runs the agency Total Failures with his best friend, an imaginary 1,200-pound polar bear.

Director:
Award:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Timmy Failure
...
Patty Failure
...
Mr. Crocus
...
Mr. Jenkins
...
Crispin
...
Corrina Corrina
...
Molly Moskins
...
Rollo Tookus
Caitlin Weierhauser ...
Flo
Alan H. King ...
Principal Scrimshaw
...
Gunnar
...
Maxine Schellenberger
Sheldon Hanai ...
Corrina's Dad
Rachel Bentzen ...
Corrina's Nanny
...
Doctor
...
Gabe
...
Big Bearded Dude
...
Mrs. Novachek
Kimberly Howard ...
Mrs. Tookus
Lucca Cecil ...
Skinny Mangy Kid
...
Vet Nurse
Kevin Michael Moore ...
Old Hippie Man (as Kevin-Michael Moore)
...
Old Hippie Woman
Kate Wilkinson ...
Parent Chaperone
...
Purse Snatch Victim
Mitchel Evans ...
Professor of Fences
...
Store Owner
...
Tour Guide
...
Zoo Cashier
Parker Brando ...
Prisoner
Gary Gatewood ...
Large Security Guard
...
Vet Doctor (as André Scott)
Darius Pierce ...
Purse Snatcher
...
Timmy's Dad
...
Border Guard
Fayra Teeters ...
Mrs. Edelstein
Ian Farr ...
Fencing Instructor
Barbara Pearce ...
Middle School Teacher
Troy Ames ...
4 Year Old Timmy
Vanessa Cozart ...
Hipster Waitress
...
Scout Master
...
Masked Swordsman
...
Therapist
Anthony Ranches ...
Sailor
Ivan A. Gomez ...
Sailor
Stephen Monahan Jones ...
Sailor
Luke Dockery ...
Hot Dog Vendor
Cherry Song ...
Pregnant Mother
Matthew Laraway ...
Wall Street Man
Brooke Bowe ...
Wall Street Woman
...
Rich Woman in Fur (as Tara Rae Rogers)
Erin Cronin ...
Old Woman
Bryce Speaker ...
Flower Man (as Bryce Christian Speaker)
Ramon Andrews ...
Male Construction Worker
...
Female Construction Worker
Ethan Lu ...
Boy
...
Creature Reference
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Senior Bank Teller (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
...
Bike Rider / Event goer (uncredited)
...
Portlander (uncredited)
...
Looper (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Megan Dickey ...
(uncredited)
Andrew D. Ford ...
Portlander (uncredited)
Annika Gavin ...
Student (uncredited)
Robin Horn ...
Church Raffle Goer (uncredited)
...
Playground Classmate (uncredited)
Shann Ihde ...
Bank Patron / Portlander (uncredited)
...
Looper (uncredited)
...
Classmate (uncredited)
Geralyn Marie Metcalf ...
Rally Attendee (uncredited)
...
Portlander (uncredited)
Ella Parks ...
(uncredited)
...
Kid Extra (uncredited)
...
Bus Driver (uncredited)
...
Bank Customer (uncredited)
Alex Shervey ...
Zoo Patron (uncredited)
Kyle Stoltz ...
Driver / Parent / Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Classmate (uncredited)
...
Parent (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Tom McCarthy

Written by

Edit
Tom McCarthy ... (screenplay by) &
Stephan Pastis ... (screenplay by)
 
Stephan Pastis ... (based on the book by)

Produced by

Edit
Michael Bederman ... executive producer
Taylor Chestnut ... co-producer
Kate Churchill ... executive producer
Alexander Dostal ... producer
Tom McCarthy ... producer
Jim Whitaker ... producer

Music by

Edit
Rolfe Kent

Cinematography by

Edit
Masanobu Takayanagi

Film Editing by

Edit
Tom McArdle

Editorial Department

Edit
Stacy Chaet ... supervising workflow producer
Katie Connon ... dailies producer
John Diesso ... on-line editor
Kenneth Duclos ... post-production assistant
Shannon Fitzpatrick ... second assistant editor
Andrew Geary ... additional colorist
Noelle Huegli ... post-production assistant
Juliet Janklow ... dailies technician
Jesse Korosi ... director of workflow
Margaret Lewis ... head of production: company 3
Jordan Lindblad ... visual effects editor
Stephan Marliss ... colorist: dailies
Warren Mazutinec ... assistant editor: Canada
Tom Poole ... digital intermediate colorist
Carrie Radigan ... operations manager: sim
Michael Wooldridge ... first assistant editor

Casting By

Edit
Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee

Production Design by

Edit
Philip Messina

Art Direction by

Edit
Kendelle Elliott ... supervising art director
Jarrette Moats ... (additional photography)
Brad Ricker ... supervising art director
Whit Vogel

Set Decoration by

Edit
Carol Lavallee

Costume Design by

Edit
Kari Perkins

Makeup Department

Edit
Amber Arpin ... makeup artist
Naomi Bakstad ... makeup department head: additional photography, Georgia
April Boyes ... makeup department head
Tammy Brant ... makeup artist
Taylor Carr ... second assistant hair stylist: Vancouver
Florencia Cepeda ... first assistant hair stylist: Vancouver
Danyale Cook ... hair stylist
Luce Cousineau ... makeup artist
Shannon Deao ... additional makeup artist
Julia Dollinger ... first assistant makeup artist: Vancouver
Caitlin Groves ... special effects makeup artist: Vancouver
Mandrill Hardge ... key hair stylist: additional photography, Georgia
Laura Hill ... makeup artist
Anna Hilton ... hair department head: additional photography, Georgia
Kay Hoover ... additional hair stylist
Suzie Kilmick ... special effects makeup artist: Vancouver
Christina Kortum ... special makeup effects artist
Terri Lodge ... key makeup artist
Eva Lohse ... key makeup artist
Reneé Majour ... additional hair
Todd Masters ... special effects makeup artist: Vancouver
Shelby Oxley ... hair stylist
Karly Paranich ... second assistant makeup artist: Vancouver
Janet Price ... assistant makeup artist
Josh Raymond ... special effects makeup artist: Vancouver
Autumn Sanders ... key hair stylist
Lori Sanders ... special effects makeup coordinator: Vancouver
Anne Sellery ... assistant makeup artist
Andrea Simpson ... hair department head
Brooke Lee Smith ... makeup artist: additional photography
Keitric Starks ... key makeup artist: additional photography, Georgia

Production Management

Edit
Maxim Ajjawi ... production manager
Kelley Cribben ... post-production supervisor
Lindsay Feldman ... production supervisor
Todd London ... post production executive
Robert Mazaraki ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
John Blanford ... additional second assistant director
Jarrad Bowe ... trainee assistant director
James McCoy ... key second assistant director: second unit
Dan McDonough ... second second assistant director: reshoots
Shannon O'Connor ... production assistant
Jackson Rowe ... second second assistant director
Jason Ruffolo ... key second assistant director
Rhonda Taylor ... Key 2nd Assistant Director
David Scott Thomson ... third assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Jennifer Abrams ... Set Decoration Buyer
Tom Baleshta ... property master
Renee Baril ... set decoration buyer
Eli Best ... assistant art director
Amber Boorman ... Set Decoration Buyer
Dan Branciforti ... set dresser
Katharina Brand ... set dresser
Hazel Bryan ... art PA
Maureen Carey ... construction buyer
Court Chu ... concept artist
Michelle Chudleigh ... Set Dec Coordinator
Janice Lynn Coats ... lead head carpenter
John Collins ... Production Designer: additional photography
Brady J. Condit ... on-set dresser
Andrae Covington ... set designer
Brian Cunningham ... concept illustrator
Michael Diallo ... Set Decoration Coordinator
Michael Diersing ... construction coordinator
Marcus Endean ... storyboard artist
Maxwell Fasen ... on set dresser
Timothy Finlayson ... set dresser
Kenneth Garrett ... lead sculptor
Jason Hammond ... additional photography
Michael Hauxwell ... lead painter/scenic artist
Craig Henderson ... construction coordinator
Lisha Hocking ... Art Department Coordinator: Additional Photography
Alexandra Huehn ... art department assistant
Alexandra Jastrzembska ... set decoration buyer
Geoff Jordan ... metal fabricator foreman
Mark Keever ... set dresser
Jessalyn Laureé ... art department production assistant
Ellen Lepinski ... scenic charge
Ryan Lloyd ... Set Decoration Buyer
Colin Lorimer ... storyboard artist
David Masson ... Concept artist
Chuck McCourt ... gang boss: reshoots
Steve Miller ... lead dresser
Gaby Miègeville-Little ... set designer
Jenny Newman ... graphic designer
Ron Novak ... set dresser
Timothy Oakley ... Prop Fabricator
Amber Poer ... art pa
Kenneth Poirier ... graphic designer
Zane Reichert ... graphic designer: reshoots
Christopher Mark Richardson ... construction foreman (as Chris Richardson)
Aaron Robberson ... Leadman
Dean G. Roberts ... gang boss
Sean Roney ... art department coordinator
Joe Rynearson ... 2nd unit propmaster / assistant props
Dan Schaefer ... storyboard artist
Charlotte Sholin ... construction estimator
Angela J. Smith ... set decoration buyer
Peter Stratford ... assistant art director
Samuel J. Tell ... Asst. Set Decorator
Larisse Tham ... Prop Truck Supervisor
Kevin Tomecek ... Construction buyer
Kari VanSickel ... painter
Mark Vena ... storyboard artist
Ian Volpi ... construction buyer
Marc Weinstein ... props assistant
Thomas White ... general foreman
Mike Yochim ... labor foreman
Renata Zaleska ... Props Buyer

Sound Department

Edit
Justine Baker ... adr recordist
Kate Bilinski ... sound effects editor
David Boulton ... ADR Mixer
Darren Brisker ... Production Sound Mixer
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Dave Flynch ... foley editor
Eric J. Goldstein ... EPK
Christopher Joseph Harris ... sound mixer: additional photography
Morgan Hobart ... boom operator
Paul Hsu ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Frank Kern ... Foley Editor
Jiho Kim ... Apprentice Sound Editor
Marissa Littlefield ... adr editor
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Jarret Read ... boom operator
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer
Nicholas Schenck ... dialogue editor
Ja-Ann Wang ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by

Edit
Tim Guertin ... special effects electronics
Mark Hawker ... special effects supervisor: US Supervisor
Malcolm Mott ... special effects foreman
Kai Shelton ... special effects technician
Amos Wong ... special effects electronics: Vancouver Unit

Visual Effects by

Edit
Marisa Ahn ... lead paint and roto atist: Framestore
Andrés Arias Gómez ... digital compositor: Framestore
Matthieu Arnauld ... digital matte painter: framestore
Martin Belleau ... Lead Lighter
Audrey Boivin ... Visual effects producer: Framestore
Bragi Brynjarsson ... compositor
Nicolas Chevallier ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Kevin Christensen ... visual effects artist: Framestore
Tucker Cullinan ... Digital Matte Painter
Nigel Cyril ... visual effects coordinator
Sarah Delguste ... Digital compositor: Framestore
Quentin Delsart ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nicolas Desmet ... lead compositor: Framestore
Julien Desroches ... digital compositor
Frederic Dupere ... visual effects artist
Luigi Duranti ... visual effects artist
Jack Elworthy ... capture lab td: Framestore
Albert Gabriel ... Lighting TD framestore: [Albert Gabriel] III
Kayla Gillespie ... visual effects pa
Luc Girard ... visual effects artist
Sébastien Girard ... rigger
Frédéric Godbout ... layout artist
Burcu Gorun ... digital compositor
Mia Mallory Green ... data wrangler
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist: Framestore
Daniel Hammonds ... digital compositor: Framestore
Angela Han ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nicole Harber ... Production Assistant
Brian Houlihan ... senior digital compositor
Jonas Huerta ... data wrangler
Vladimir Isailovic ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Alexander Isaksson ... digital compositor/digital matte painter: Framestore
Gudjon Kristjansson ... digital compositor
Mathieu Ardon Ktistakis ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Brian LaBrec ... 3D Scanning Technician: Clear Angle Studios
Charlotte Lacoursiere ... visual effects coordinator
Adarsh Langthasa ... compositor: Framestore
Mark Lieberman ... senior digital compositor
Richard McBride ... visual effects supervisor
Kyle Mercer ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Raven Midkiff ... visual effects staff coordinator: walt disney studios
Alejandro Monzon ... compositor
Julia Mueller-Madaus ... digital compositor: Framestore
Didier Muenza ... lead environment & dmp: Framestore
Adrian Nurse ... digital compositor
Monique O'Halloran ... compositor
Leo Pean de Ponfilly ... digital compositor: Framestore
Dario Pedretti ... digital compositor: framestore
Stewart Probert ... Production Manager: Clear Angle Studios
Ryan Rakes ... digital compositor
Michelle Roll ... visual effects coordinator
Couturiaux Romain ... digital compositor: Framestore
Michael Rouayroux ... digital compositor: Framestore
Ryan Ruiz ... creature fx technical director: Framestore
Michel Seretis ... Digital compositor: Framestore
Rick Shick ... compositing supervisor: The Molecule
Brian Shows ... visual effects producer
Laureline Silan ... Compositing Supervisor: Framestore
Maxime Sirven ... visual effects editor: Framestore
William Stanton ... cyberscanning lead: Clear Angle Studios
Kira Swan ... production assistant
Hitesh Thadani ... compositor
Dmitriy Tokoyakov ... visual effects supervisor: Moscow unit
Tyler Unzicker ... LiDAR Technician: Clear Angle Studios
Johan Vagstedt ... digital compositor
Alexis Veilleux-Ouellet ... modeler: Framestore
Dávid Vincze ... creature fx td at framestore
Shawn Wayman ... visual effects coordinator
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Dianshuo Zhang ... digital compositor
Tonya Strantzi ... pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Dean Bailey ... stunt driver
Laurence Chavez ... stunt coordinator additional photography
Lloyd Cunningham ... assistant stunt coordinator / utility stunts
Lex Damis ... stunt performer
Adam Jeffrey ... stunt driver
Bret Kiene ... stunt driver
Kent W. Luttrell ... stunt double: Wallace Shawn, Driving double
John Nania ... stunt performer
Stephen A. Pope ... stunt coordinator
Jeff Sanca ... stunt driver
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunt coordinator
Brandie Sylfae ... Stunt Double: Olivia Lovibond

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Dominic Attanasio ... A camera 2nd AC: reshoots
Eric Bixler ... rigging electrician
Michael Bremer ... lighting technician
Travis Buffington ... b camera dolly grip
Luke T. Campbell ... bolt technician / phantom technician
Doug Cordonier ... Best Boy Grip
Marco Correia ... best boy grip
Kyril Cvetkov ... First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Portland
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Kevin Fairbairn ... grip
Michael Fitzgerald ... epk camera operator / epk cinematographer
Jesse Frank ... rigging grip
Damien Giles ... Dolly Grip
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Jeff Harvey ... Rigging Gaffer
Kale Heily ... electrician: Portland
Nathan Heyer ... rigging electrician
Josh Hill ... aerial camera operator
Harrisen Logan Howes ... technocrane technician
Tom Hutchinson ... a camera 1st ac: reshoots
Simon Jori ... digital imaging technician
Jon Jovellanos ... leadman grip
Jasmine Karcey ... digital loader
Dexter Kennedy ... aerial drone pilot
Finn King ... key grip
Brent Lawson ... best boy grip: Oregon
Brian C. Lawson ... a camera dolly grip
Bruce Lawson ... key grip
David McKnight ... hd video assist
Hugh Meikle ... generator operator
Rodrigo Melgarejo ... second unit digital loader
Rodrigo Melgarejo ... 2nd unit loader
Jamie Metzger ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Aaron Nelson ... rigging electric
Dallas Nickel ... set wireman
Steve Purcell ... electrician: Portland
George Ramage ... lighting desk operator
Kiran Reddy ... director of photography: second unit
Dale Robinette ... still photographer
Colin Robson ... grip
Brian Shaw ... motion control operator
Jacob Slovak ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Patrick Stepien ... a camera first assistant
Mark Tomlinson ... rigging grip
Bela Trutz ... camera operator/steadicam operator
Jason Tubbs ... edge arm operator
Joe Vitellaro ... Best Boy Rigging Grip
Mike Vukas ... gaffer

Animation Department

Edit
Dimitrios Aspros ... animator
Anders J.L. Beer ... Animation Supervisor
Mei Fu ... animator: Framestore
Tom Kloucek ... animator
Luis Martinez ... animator
Marianne Morency ... lead animator
Hennadii Prykhodko ... Lead Animator
Shuchi Singhal ... animator

Casting Department

Edit
Cristina Benavente ... casting assistant
Andrea Brown ... extras casting director
Jessica Cameron ... casting associate
Cherelle Cargill ... adr voice casting
Corinne Clark ... Canada casting / Casting Canada
Rebecca Davidson ... casting assistant
Devan Gerlach ... extras casting
Rachel Goldman ... casting assistant
Eryn Goodman ... casting: Portland
Ranielle Gray ... casting associate: Portland
Annabel Green ... casting
Allison Hall ... extras casting / extras casting: OR
Sienna Jeffries ... adr voice casting: hr casting
Beth Marshall ... casting associate: Florida
Joey Montenarello ... casting associate
Jennifer Page ... Canada casting / Casting Canada
Roya Semnanian ... casting associate
Lana Veenker ... casting: Portland
Marie Welsh ... extras casting
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting: OR

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Pam Aaron ... Costume supervisor: Atlanta
Hannah Mary Bates ... set costumer
Janet Cadmus ... costumer
Annaleese Cochrane ... set costumer
Jamie Coley ... set costumer
Misha Beverly Geno ... costume pa
Jayme Hansen ... additional key costumer
Tracy Johnson ... costume production assistant
Jocelyn Kuan ... set costumer
Julie Lepage ... prep costumer/buyer
Zoya Niechoda ... background costume coordinator
Julie O'Rourke ... costume buyer
Erin Aldridge Orr ... costume supervisor
Nikki Paulson ... costumer (as Nikki Bartnick)
Kayla Straub ... buyer
Frances Sweeney ... costume cutter
Monica Weinger ... costume buyer (as Monica Brazelton) / costume buyer

Location Management

Edit
Chris Barber ... key assistant location manager
Nick Bergstedt ... location scout
RaShawn Cash ... Key Assistant Location Manager: additional photography
Jason Eubanks ... assistant location manager: reshoots
Roger D. Faires ... location manager
Caleb Hinshaw ... location manager: additional photography
Jenni Ivers ... assistant location manager: additional photography
Ben Lipsey ... key assistant location manager
Ken MacAlpine ... location scout
Gordon Scott Marshall ... location coordinator
Corrine A. Matlak ... assistant location manager
Nick Morris ... key assistant location manager
Taylor Noland ... location assistant: Additional Photography
Tom Pierce ... Key Assistant Location Manager: additional photography
Katie Rasmussen ... location manager
Robert T. Striem ... Supervising Location Manager
Erika Suchecki ... assistant location manager
Anthony Tanner ... assistant location manager
Shanna Vincent ... location assistant

Music Department

Edit
Brian Brigham ... score vocalist
Jeff Bunnell ... musician: trumpet
Stephen Coleman ... orchestrator
Allie Feder ... singer
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... Vocalist
Michael J. Lloyd ... orchestrator
Josh Munnell ... score vocalist
Mary Ramos ... music supervisor
Gary Raymond ... pro tools music playback and recording
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Diane Freiman Reynolds ... singer
Peter Rotter ... music coordinator
Victoria Ruggiero ... assistant music editor
Ann Marie Sheridan ... score vocalist
Fletcher Sheridan ... score vocalist
Connor Warren Smith ... score vocalist
Nick South ... music editor
Greg Townley ... Scoring Mixer
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Mike Watts ... orchestrator

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Janine Gosselin ... script supervisor additional

Transportation Department

Edit
Kerkyra Doolittle ... driver
Susan Brady Dyson ... transportation dispatcher
Steve Evans ... driver
Ron Gavin ... transportation coordinator
Kevin Mitchell Kelley ... driver
Nicole McKay ... transportation assistant

Other crew

Edit
Tyler Allen ... Photo double/Stand in/Extra
River Angeli ... Body Double
Diana Ascher ... Post Production Accountant
Gavin Atilano ... production coordinator: additional photography
Asad Ayaz ... President Of Marketing
Karen Ballesteros ... production assistant
Rae Baron ... assistant: Mr. McCarthy
Sara Beko ... 2nd Unit Set PA
Jennifer Bertram ... Additional Production Coordinator Oregon Unit
Chelsea Billett ... assistant: Mr. Whitaker
Nicholas Braun ... production assistant
Brian Brose ... Background P.A.
Kiernan Brown ... stand in and extra
Andy Buchanan ... production assistant
Corina Burke ... office production assistant
Renee Burke ... (as Renée Foley Burke)
Max Burt ... additional production assistant
Simon Carrigan ... production coordinator
Victoria DeSantis ... Studio Teacher
Michaela Domier ... production assistant
Colleen Emry ... 1st assistant accountant
Natasha Fagan ... Craft Service Assistant
Erin Felentzer ... Unit Publicist
Cooper Fitch ... office production assistant
Robert Fletcher ... production support
Joseph Franco ... Stand-in: Winslow Fegley
Justin Lee Garmon ... Medic
Austin Goldsmith ... production assistant
Nicole Hawkins ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Nick Hayes ... set production assistant: additional photography
Kate Heim ... Payroll Clerk
Lauren Henry ... animal trainer
David Hickey ... payroll accountant
Benjamin Holden ... accounting clerk: additional photography
Chris Ihlenfeldt ... set production assistant: second unit
Anne Jacobsen ... production controller
Linda Jando ... medical technical advisor
Tim Johnson ... ket set production assistant
Kristi King ... assistant payroll accountant: addl photog
Simone Leon ... assistant: Mr. Whitaker
Jacy McIntosh ... set production assistant
Christie McPhee ... clearance coordinator
Darryl Merpaw ... Key Production Assistant
Dexter W. Mills ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Kevin Moll ... studio teacher
Eva Morgan ... production coordinator
Krista Morin ... Acting Coach
Dawnn Pavlonnis ... Production Coordinator Oregon Unit
Amy Pearson ... production assistant
Rob Porter ... police coordinator
Warren Renwick ... 1st assistant production coordinator
Clare Richardson ... assistant: Mr. McCarthy
Kelly Robertson-Reinhart ... assistant: Mr. Bederman
Brooklyn Ruffle ... accounting clerk
Ryosuke Sekoguchi ... utility stand-in
Nick Shaw ... production assistant
Natalie Zara Smith ... studio teacher
Roland Sonnenburg ... animal trainer
Rana Sowdaey ... Production Office Assistant
Cosmo Spada ... production assistant
Keaton Suskie ... production assistant
Anah Teele ... first assistant production coordinator
Giordana Venturi ... stand-in
Aaron Ward ... craft service: oregon
Kate Womack ... Stand In: Chloe Coleman
Rebecca Zhang ... second assistant production coordinator
April Klimko ... Production Safety: Atlanta additional photography (uncredited)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Airborne (United States)
  • Timmy Failure (United Kingdom)
  • Timmy Failure: des erreurs ont été commises (France)
  • Timmy Flop: Versagen auf ganzer Linie (Germany)
  • DeSastre & Total. Agencia de detectives nº 1 (Spain)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 99 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $45,000,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Kyle Bornheimer and Craig Robinson both had recurring characters on Brooklyn Nine-Nine as Teddy Wells and Doug Judy respectively. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in D23 Expo 2019 Extravaganza (2019). See more »
Soundtracks Float On See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed