Poster

Timmy Failure: Mistakes Were Made ()


Reference View | Change View


An 11-year-old boy who believes that he is the best detective in town runs the agency Total Failures with his best friend, an imaginary 1,500-pound polar bear.

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Timmy Failure
...
Patty Failure
...
Mr. Crocus
...
Mr. Jenkins
...
Crispin
...
Corrina Corrina
...
Molly Moskins
...
Rollo Tookus
Arlo Weierhauser ...
Flo (as Caitlin Weierhauser)
Alan H. King ...
Principal Scrimshaw
...
Gunnar
...
Maxine Schellenberger
...
Corrina's Dad
Rachel Bentzen ...
Corrina's Nanny
...
Doctor
...
Gabe
...
Big Bearded Dude
...
Mrs. Novachek
Kimberly Howard ...
Mrs. Tookus
Lucca Cecil ...
Skinny Mangy Kid
...
Vet Nurse
Kevin Michael Moore ...
Old Hippie Man (as Kevin-Michael Moore)
...
Old Hippie Woman
Kate Wilkinson ...
Parent Chaperone
...
Purse Snatch Victim
Mitchel Evans ...
Professor of Fences
...
Store Owner
...
Tour Guide
...
Zoo Cashier
Parker Brando ...
Prisoner
Gary Gatewood ...
Large Security Guard
...
Vet Doctor (as André Scott)
...
Purse Snatcher
...
Timmy's Dad
...
Border Guard
Fayra Teeters ...
Mrs. Edelstein
Ian Farr ...
Fencing Instructor
Barbara Pearce ...
Middle School Teacher
Troy Ames ...
4 Year Old Timmy
...
Hipster Waitress
...
Scout Master
...
Masked Swordsman
...
Therapist
Anthony Ranches ...
Sailor
Ivan A. Gomez ...
Sailor
Stephen Monahan Jones ...
Sailor
Luke Dockery ...
Hot Dog Vendor
Cherry Song ...
Pregnant Mother
Matthew Laraway ...
Wall Street Man
Brooke Bowe ...
Wall Street Woman
Tara Rodgers ...
Rich Woman in Fur (as Tara Rae Rogers)
Erin Cronin ...
Old Woman
Bryce Speaker ...
Flower Man (as Bryce Christian Speaker)
Ramon Andrews ...
Male Construction Worker
...
Female Construction Worker
Ethan Lu ...
Boy
...
Creature Reference
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Senior Bank Teller (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
...
Bike Rider / Event goer (uncredited)
...
Portlander (uncredited)
...
Looper (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Andrew D. Ford ...
Portlander (uncredited)
...
Teacher (uncredited)
Annika Gavin ...
Student (uncredited)
Robin Horn ...
Church Raffle Goer (uncredited)
Alexander Hugo ...
Playground Classmate (uncredited)
Shann Ihde ...
Bank Patron / Portlander (uncredited)
...
Looper (uncredited)
...
student (uncredited)
...
Bubble Blower (uncredited)
...
Classmate (uncredited)
Geralyn Marie Metcalf ...
Rally Attendee (uncredited)
...
Portlander (uncredited)
...
Kid Extra (uncredited)
...
Bus Driver (uncredited)
...
Bank Customer (uncredited)
Alex Shervey ...
Zoo Patron (uncredited)
Kyle Stoltz ...
Driver / Parent / Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Classmate (uncredited)
...
Parent (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Tom McCarthy

Written by

Edit
Tom McCarthy ... (screenplay by) &
Stephan Pastis ... (screenplay by)
 
Stephan Pastis ... (based on the book by)

Produced by

Edit
Michael Bederman ... executive producer
Adam Borba ... development executive
Taylor Chestnut ... co-producer
Kate Churchill ... executive producer
Alexander Dostal ... producer
Tom McCarthy ... producer
Jim Whitaker ... producer

Music by

Edit
Rolfe Kent

Cinematography by

Edit
Masanobu Takayanagi

Film Editing by

Edit
Tom McArdle

Editorial Department

Edit
Stacy Chaet ... supervising workflow producer
Katie Connon ... dailies producer
John Diesso ... on-line editor
Kenneth Duclos ... post-production assistant
Shannon Fitzpatrick ... second assistant editor
Andrew Geary ... additional colorist
Noelle Huegli ... post-production assistant
Juliet Janklow ... dailies technician
Jesse Korosi ... director of workflow
Margaret Lewis ... head of production: company 3
Jordan Lindblad ... visual effects editor
Stephan Marliss ... colorist: dailies
Warren Mazutinec ... assistant editor: Canada
Tom Poole ... senior colorist
Carrie Radigan ... operations manager: sim
Jake White ... color assist
Michael Wooldridge ... first assistant editor

Casting By

Edit
Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee

Production Design by

Edit
Philip Messina

Art Direction by

Edit
Kendelle Elliott ... supervising art director
Jarrette Moats ... (additional photography)
Brad Ricker ... supervising art director
Whit Vogel

Set Decoration by

Edit
Carol Lavallee

Costume Design by

Edit
Kari Perkins

Makeup Department

Edit
Claire Amadea ... makeup artist (as Claire Brooksbank)
Amber Arpin ... makeup artist
Naomi Bakstad ... makeup department head: additional photography, Georgia
April Boyes ... makeup department head
Tammy Brant ... makeup artist
Taylor Carr ... second assistant hair stylist: Vancouver
Florencia Cepeda ... first assistant hair stylist: Vancouver
Danyale Cook ... hair stylist
Luce Cousineau ... makeup artist
Shannon Deao ... additional makeup artist
Julia Dollinger ... first assistant makeup artist: Vancouver
Caitlin Groves ... special effects makeup artist: Vancouver
Mandrill Hardge ... key hair stylist: additional photography, Georgia
Laura Hill ... makeup artist
Anna Hilton ... hair department head: additional photography, Georgia
Kay Hoover ... additional hair stylist
Suzie Kilmick ... special effects makeup artist: Vancouver
Christina Kortum ... special makeup effects artist
Terri Lodge ... key makeup artist
Eva Lohse ... key makeup artist
Reneé Majour ... additional hair
Todd Masters ... special makeup effects artist: Vancouver
Shelby Oxley ... hair stylist
Karly Paranich ... second assistant makeup artist: Vancouver
Janet Price ... assistant makeup artist
Josh Raymond ... special effects makeup artist: Vancouver
Autumn Sanders ... key hair stylist
Lori Sanders ... special effects makeup coordinator: Vancouver
Anne Sellery ... assistant makeup artist
Andrea Simpson ... hair department head
Brooke Lee Smith ... makeup artist: additional photography
Keitric Starks ... key makeup artist: additional photography, Georgia

Production Management

Edit
Maxim Ajjawi ... production manager
Kelley Cribben ... post-production supervisor
Lindsay Feldman ... production supervisor
Todd London ... post production executive
Robert Mazaraki ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
John Blanford ... additional second assistant director
Jarrad Bowe ... trainee assistant director
James McCoy ... key second assistant director: second unit
Dan McDonough ... second second assistant director: reshoots
Shannon O'Connor ... production assistant
Jackson Rowe ... second second assistant director
Jason Ruffolo ... key second assistant director
Rhonda Taylor ... Key 2nd Assistant Director
David Scott Thomson ... third assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Jennifer Abrams ... Set Decoration Buyer
David Andrews ... construction gang boss
Tom Baleshta ... property master
John Balicanta ... set dresser
Renee Baril ... set decoration buyer
Daniel Bates ... set painter
Eli Best ... assistant art director
Jason Beveridge ... set dresser
Philip Blackburn ... props assistant
Amber Boorman ... Set Decoration Buyer
Dan Branciforti ... set dresser
Katharina Brand ... set dresser
Hazel Bryan ... art PA
Lee Campbell ... assistant decorator
Maureen Carey ... construction buyer
Court Chu ... concept artist
Michelle Chudleigh ... Set Dec Coordinator
Dan Clerg ... location construction gang boss
Janice Lynn Coats ... lead head carpenter
John Collins ... Production Designer: additional photography
Brady J. Condit ... on-set dresser
Andrae Covington ... set designer
Brian Cunningham ... concept illustrator
Lance Denny ... set dresser
Michael Diallo ... Set Decoration Coordinator
Michael Diersing ... construction coordinator
Marcus Endean ... storyboard artist
Ken Erck ... on-set painter
Maxwell Fasen ... on set dresser
Brian Fernandez ... plaster supervisor
Timothy Finlayson ... set dresser
Jeff Gant ... assistant property master
Kenneth Garrett ... lead sculptor
Jason Hammond ... additional photography
Michael Hauxwell ... lead painter/scenic artist
Craig Henderson ... construction coordinator
Rob Hilson ... concept artist
Lisha Hocking ... Art Department Coordinator: Additional Photography
Fern Hodgson ... art department production manager: Framestore
Richard Holling ... plaster foreman
Alexandra Huehn ... art department assistant
Alexandra Jastrzembska ... set decoration buyer
Geoff Jordan ... metal fabricator foreman
Mark Keever ... set dresser
Jessalyn Laureé ... art department production assistant
Ellen Lepinski ... scenic charge
Rick Lepinski ... key greens
Ryan Lloyd ... set decoration buyer
Colin Lorimer ... storyboard artist
David Masson ... Concept artist
Chuck McCourt ... gang boss: reshoots
Steve Miller ... lead dresser
Gaby Miègeville-Little ... set designer
Jenny Newman ... graphic designer
Ron Novak ... set dresser
Timothy Oakley ... Prop Fabricator
John Pearson-Denning ... assistant property master
Amber Poer ... art pa
Kenneth Poirier ... graphic designer
Matthew Raitt ... Paint Coordinator
Zane Reichert ... graphic designer: reshoots
Christopher Mark Richardson ... construction foreman (as Chris Richardson)
Jeff Ringer ... on-set painter
Janet Robyn Rivers ... set painter
Aaron Robberson ... Leadman
Dean G. Roberts ... construction gang boss
Sean Roney ... art department coordinator
Sam Ross ... set dresser
Joe Rynearson ... 2nd unit propmaster / assistant props
Julia Wells Scanlon ... set painter
Dan Schaefer ... storyboard artist
Charlotte Sholin ... construction estimator
Angela J. Smith ... set decoration buyer
Jairus Smith ... paint gang boss
Peter Stratford ... assistant art director
Samuel J. Tell ... Asst. Set Decorator
Larisse Tham ... Prop Truck Supervisor
Kevin Tomecek ... Construction buyer
Kari VanSickel ... painter
Mark Vena ... storyboard artist
Ian Volpi ... construction buyer
Marc Weinstein ... props assistant
Thomas White ... general foreman
Mike Yochim ... labor foreman
Renata Zaleska ... Props Buyer

Sound Department

Edit
Justine Baker ... adr recordist
Kate Bilinski ... sound effects editor
David Boulton ... ADR Mixer
Darren Brisker ... Production Sound Mixer
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Dave Flynch ... foley editor
Eric J. Goldstein ... EPK
Julian F. Grijalva ... sound utility
Christopher Joseph Harris ... sound mixer: additional photography
Morgan Hobart ... boom operator
Paul Hsu ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Frank Kern ... Foley Editor
Jiho Kim ... Apprentice Sound Editor
Marissa Littlefield ... adr editor
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Jarret Read ... boom operator
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer
Nicholas Schenck ... dialogue editor
Ja-Ann Wang ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by

Edit
Chris Coleman ... special effects technician
Wayne Eaton ... special effects key
Tim Guertin ... special effects electronics
Mark Hawker ... special effects supervisor: US Supervisor
Tony Lazarowich ... special effects coordinator
Malcolm Mott ... special effects foreman
Kai Shelton ... special effects foreman
Amos Wong ... special effects electronics: Vancouver Unit

Visual Effects by

Edit
Marisa Ahn ... lead paint and roto atist: Framestore
Andrés Arias Gómez ... digital compositor: Framestore
Matthieu Arnauld ... digital matte painter: framestore
Charles Bahous ... Environments TD: Framestore
Subhrojyoti Banerjee ... digital compositor: Framestore
Martin Belleau ... Lead Lighter
Michael Blain ... senior research & development engineer
Andrew J. Bly ... visual effects executive producer: The Molecule
Audrey Boivin ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Bragi Brynjarsson ... compositor
Sophie Burie ... visual effects
Nicolas Chevallier ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Kevin Christensen ... visual effects artist: Framestore
Tucker Cullinan ... Digital Matte Painter
Nigel Cyril ... visual effects coordinator
Sarah Delguste ... Digital compositor: Framestore
Quentin Delsart ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nicolas Desmet ... lead compositor: Framestore
Julien Desroches ... digital compositor
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects supervisor: The Molecule
Frederic Dupere ... visual effects artist
Luigi Duranti ... fx td: Framestore
Jack Elworthy ... capture lab td: Framestore
Saeed Faridzadeh ... digital compositor
Albert Gabriel ... Lighting TD framestore: [Albert Gabriel] III
Rob Garner ... lead digital compoistor
Kayla Gillespie ... visual effects pa
Luc Girard ... visual effects artist
Sébastien Girard ... rigger
Frédéric Godbout ... layout artist
Burcu Gorun ... digital compositor
Mia Mallory Green ... data wrangler
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist: Framestore
Daniel Hammonds ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director
Angela Han ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nicole Harber ... Production Assistant
Brian Houlihan ... senior digital compositor
Jonas Huerta ... data wrangler
Vladimir Isailovic ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Alexander Isaksson ... digital compositor/digital matte painter: Framestore
Gudjon Kristjansson ... digital compositor
Mathieu Ardon Ktistakis ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Brian LaBrec ... 3D Scanning Technician: Clear Angle Studios
Charlotte Lacoursiere ... visual effects coordinator
Adarsh Langthasa ... compositor: Framestore
Cedric Le Poullennec ... character effects artist
Leslie Lerman ... visual effects producer
Mark Lieberman ... senior digital compositor
Philippe Lord-Durocher ... creature fx td: framestore
St-Jean Ledoux Magalie ... tracking matchmove: cg artist
Isabelle Mainville ... Texture Artist
Maxime Olivier Masse ... visual effects
Richard McBride ... visual effects supervisor
Kyle Mercer ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Raven Midkiff ... visual effects staff coordinator: walt disney studios
Marta Mintenko ... head of resource management: Framestore
Alejandro Monzon ... compositor
Julia Mueller-Madaus ... digital compositor: Framestore
Didier Muenza ... lead environment & dmp: Framestore
Adrian Nurse ... digital compositor
Monique O'Halloran ... compositor
Anne-Marie Ouellet ... visual effects coordinator
Leo Pean de Ponfilly ... digital compositor: Framestore
Dario Pedretti ... digital compositor: framestore
Stewart Probert ... Production Manager: Clear Angle Studios
Ryan Rakes ... digital compositor
Michelle Roll ... visual effects coordinator
Couturiaux Romain ... digital compositor: Framestore
Michael Rouayroux ... digital compositor: Framestore
Marc-Olivier Rouleau ... pipeline technical director
Ryan Ruiz ... creature fx technical director: Framestore
Michel Seretis ... Digital compositor: Framestore
Rick Shick ... compositing supervisor: The Molecule
Brian Shows ... visual effects producer
Laureline Silan ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Maxime Sirven ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Coline Six ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Yoan Souligoux ... Creature FX
William Stanton ... cyberscanning lead: Clear Angle Studios
Kira Swan ... production assistant
Hitesh Thadani ... compositor
Dmitriy Tokoyakov ... visual effects supervisor: Moscow unit
Tyler Unzicker ... LiDAR Technician: Clear Angle Studios
Johan Vagstedt ... digital compositor
Alexis Veilleux-Ouellet ... modeler: Framestore
Dávid Vincze ... creature fx td at framestore
Shawn Wayman ... visual effects coordinator
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Dianshuo Zhang ... digital compositor
Tonya Strantzi ... pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Dean Bailey ... stunt driver
Laurence Chavez ... stunt coordinator additional photography
Lloyd Cunningham ... assistant stunt coordinator / utility stunts
Lex Damis ... stunt performer
Adam Jeffrey ... stunt driver
Bret Kiene ... stunt driver
Kent W. Luttrell ... stunt double: Wallace Shawn, Driving double
John Nania ... stunt performer
Doug O'Dell II ... stunt driver
Stephen A. Pope ... stunt coordinator
Jeff Sanca ... stunt driver
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunt coordinator
Brandie Sylfae ... Stunt Double: Olivia Lovibond

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Cory Armstrong ... rigging electrician
Dominic Attanasio ... A camera 2nd AC: reshoots
Lee Auerbach ... best boy rigging electric
Edward Barnes ... rigging gaffer
Travis Becker ... rigging electric
Eric Bixler ... rigging electrician
Michael Bremer ... lighting technician
Travis Buffington ... b camera dolly grip
Luke T. Campbell ... bolt technician / phantom technician
Doug Cordonier ... Best Boy Grip
Marco Correia ... best boy grip
Michael Crockett ... second assistant camera: Portland 2nd unit
Cody Curtin ... grip
Kyril Cvetkov ... first assistant camera: second unit, Portland
Robert DeVitt ... first assistant camera
Jason Dinges ... rigging grip
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Danielle Eddington ... second assistant camera
Derek Evoy ... grip
Kevin Fairbairn ... grip
Michael Fitzgerald ... epk camera operator / epk cinematographer
Jesse Frank ... rigging grip
Desera Frentress ... rigging electric
Ryan Fritz ... key rigging grip
Andrew Gallegos ... lighting technician
Amie Gibbins ... second assistant camera
Damien Giles ... dolly grip
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Jeff Harvey ... Rigging Gaffer
Kale Heily ... electrician: Portland
Nathan Heyer ... rigging electrician
Josh Hill ... aerial camera operator
Alison Hoffman ... Camera Intern
Harrisen Logan Howes ... technocrane technician
Steve Hubert ... rigging electric
Tom Hutchinson ... a camera 1st ac: reshoots
Ross Jones ... key grip
Simon Jori ... digital imaging technician
Jon Jovellanos ... leadman grip
Jasmine Karcey ... digital loader
Dexter Kennedy ... aerial drone pilot
Finn King ... key grip
Patrick LaValley ... second assistant camera
Brent Lawson ... best boy grip: Oregon
Brian C. Lawson ... a camera dolly grip
Bruce Lawson ... key grip
Taylor Lawson ... grip
Michael Lee ... laptop operator: lighting programmer
Adam Lutz ... rigging grip
Matthew May ... best boy electric
David McKnight ... hd video assist
Hugh Meikle ... generator operator
Rodrigo Melgarejo ... second unit digital loader
Rodrigo Melgarejo ... 2nd unit loader
Jamie Metzger ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Borek Minarik ... electrician
Richard A. Mitchell ... gaffer: 2nd unit Portland (as Rick Mitchell) / rigging electric (as Rick Mitchell)
Jonas Nash ... rigging grip
Aaron Nelson ... rigging electric
Dallas Nickel ... set wireman
Lance Paden ... rigging grip
Steve Purcell ... electrician: Portland
Chris Purkiss ... rigging electric
George Ramage ... lighting desk operator
Kiran Reddy ... director of photography: second unit
Dale Robinette ... still photographer
Colin Robson ... grip
Matthew Semchee ... grip
Patrick Servais ... grip
Brian Shaw ... motion control operator
Jacob Slovak ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Chris Steele ... electrician
Patrick Stepien ... a camera first assistant
Robert Stone ... rigging electric
Eli Thomashefsky ... video playback: Oregon
Joe Timko ... rigging grip
Randall S. Timmerman ... rigging electric
Mark Tomlinson ... rigging grip
Bela Trutz ... camera operator/steadicam operator
Jason Tubbs ... edge arm operator
Joe Vitellaro ... Best Boy Rigging Grip
Mike Vukas ... gaffer
James Walton ... video assist: 2nd unit Portland

Animation Department

Edit
Dimitrios Aspros ... animator
Anders J.L. Beer ... Animation Supervisor
Alexandra Bernier ... visual effects animation: Framestore
Carolina Delgado ... animator
Mei Fu ... animator: Framestore
Tom Kloucek ... animator
Luis Martinez ... animator
Marianne Morency ... lead animator
Hennadii Prykhodko ... Lead Animator
Shuchi Singhal ... animator

Casting Department

Edit
Cristina Benavente ... casting assistant
Andrea Brown ... extras casting director
Jessica Cameron ... casting associate
Cherelle Cargill ... adr voice casting
Corinne Clark ... Canada casting / Casting Canada
Rebecca Davidson ... casting assistant
Devan Gerlach ... extras casting
Rachel Goldman ... casting assistant
Eryn Goodman ... casting: Portland
Ranielle Gray ... casting associate: Portland
Annabel Green ... casting
Allison Hall ... extras casting / extras casting: OR
Sienna Jeffries ... adr voice casting: HR Casting
Beth Marshall ... casting associate: Florida
Joey Montenarello ... casting associate
Jennifer Page ... Canada casting / Casting Canada
Roya Semnanian ... casting associate
Lana Veenker ... casting: Portland
Marie Welsh ... extras casting
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting: OR

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Pam Aaron ... Costume supervisor: Atlanta
Piccinich Ashley ... set costumer
Dionne Barens ... assistant costume designer / costumer
Hannah Mary Bates ... set costumer
Janet Cadmus ... costumer
Annaleese Cochrane ... set costumer
Jamie Coley ... set costumer
Misha Beverly Geno ... BG Costumer
Leslie Gilbert ... tailor
Jayme Hansen ... additional key costumer
Lincoln Holmes ... costumer
Tracy Johnson ... costume production assistant
Hayli Jones ... set costumer
Gillian Kieft ... lead set costumer
Jocelyn Kuan ... set costumer
Julie Lepage ... prep costumer/buyer
Zoya Niechoda ... background costume coordinator
Julie O'Rourke ... costume buyer
Erin Aldridge Orr ... costume supervisor
Nikki Paulson ... costumer (as Nikki Bartnick)
Christina Petford ... costumer
Critter Pierce ... costume buyer
Kayla Straub ... buyer
Janice Swayze ... Costume Supervisor
Frances Sweeney ... costume cutter
Monica Weinger ... costume buyer (as Monica Brazelton) / costume buyer

Location Management

Edit
Chris Barber ... key assistant location manager
Nick Bergstedt ... location scout
RaShawn Cash ... Key Assistant Location Manager: additional photography
Jason Eubanks ... assistant location manager: reshoots
Roger D. Faires ... location manager
Kevin Findtner ... key assistant location manager
Caleb Hinshaw ... location manager: additional photography
Jenni Ivers ... assistant location manager: additional photography
Ben Lipsey ... key assistant location manager
Ken MacAlpine ... location scout
Gordon Scott Marshall ... location coordinator
Corrine A. Matlak ... assistant location manager
Nick Morris ... key assistant location manager
Taylor Noland ... location assistant: Additional Photography
Tom Pierce ... Key Assistant Location Manager: additional photography
Katie Rasmussen ... location manager
Robert T. Striem ... Supervising Location Manager
Erika Suchecki ... assistant location manager
Anthony Tanner ... assistant location manager
Andrew Ticer ... key assistant location manager
Shanna Vincent ... location assistant

Music Department

Edit
Brian Brigham ... score vocalist
Jeff Bunnell ... musician: trumpet
Nicholas J. Cazares ... music librarian: Music Preparation
Lyndsie Chlowitz ... music coordinator: studio
Stephen Coleman ... orchestrator
Allie Feder ... singer
Kaylin Frank ... Music Executive
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... Vocalist
Michael J. Lloyd ... orchestrator
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Josh Munnell ... score vocalist
Mary Ramos ... music supervisor
Gary Raymond ... pro tools music playback and recording
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Diane Freiman Reynolds ... singer
Peter Rotter ... music coordinator
Victoria Ruggiero ... assistant music editor
Ann Marie Sheridan ... score vocalist
Fletcher Sheridan ... score vocalist
Connor Warren Smith ... score vocalist
Nick South ... music editor
Drew Tablak ... score vocalist
Greg Townley ... Scoring Mixer
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Mike Watts ... orchestrator
Savannah Wheeler ... midi programmer
Booker White ... Music Preparation

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Janet Beeson ... script supervisor: 2nd unit Portland
Renee Burke ... script supervisor
Janine Gosselin ... script supervisor: additional

Transportation Department

Edit
Victoria Mischa Austreng ... driver
Jerry Cates ... picture car coordinator
Kerkyra Doolittle ... driver
Susan Brady Dyson ... transportation dispatcher
David Esquibel ... driver
Steve Evans ... driver
Ron Gavin ... transportation coordinator
Kevin Mitchell Kelley ... driver
Nicole McKay ... transportation assistant
John Petty ... transportation captain
Eric Solmonson ... transportation coordinator

Additional Crew

Edit
Tyler Allen ... Photo double/Stand in/Extra
River Angeli ... Body Double
Diana Ascher ... Post Production Accountant
Gavin Atilano ... production coordinator: additional photography
Asad Ayaz ... president of marketing
Karen Ballesteros ... production assistant
Rae Baron ... assistant: Mr. McCarthy
Sara Beko ... 2nd Unit Set PA
Jennifer Bertram-Jancosek ... Additional Production Coordinator Oregon Unit (as Jennifer Bertram)
Chelsea Billett ... assistant: Mr. Whitaker
Nicholas Braun ... production assistant
Rachel Brock ... production assistant
Brian Brose ... background production assistant
Kiernan Brown ... stand in and extra
Andy Buchanan ... production assistant
Corina Burke ... office production assistant
Renee Burke ... (as Renée Foley Burke)
Max Burt ... additional production assistant
Simon Carrigan ... production coordinator
Mora Complair ... environmental steward
Victoria DeSantis ... Studio Teacher
Michaela Domier ... production assistant
Colleen Emry ... 1st assistant accountant
Natasha Fagan ... Craft Service Assistant
Erin Felentzer ... Unit Publicist
Cooper Fitch ... office production assistant
Robert Fletcher ... production support
Joseph Franco ... Stand-in: Winslow Fegley
Justin Lee Garmon ... Medic
Austin Goldsmith ... production assistant
Nicole Hawkins ... Assistant Production Coordinator / assistant production coordinator: Oregon
Nick Hayes ... set production assistant: additional photography
Kate Heim ... Payroll Clerk
Lauren Henry ... animal trainer
David Hickey ... payroll accountant
Benjamin Holden ... accounting clerk: additional photography
Chris Ihlenfeldt ... set production assistant: second unit
Anne Jacobsen ... production controller
Linda Jando ... medical technical advisor
Tim Johnson ... ket set production assistant
Michelle Kamme ... Production Counsel: Walt Disney Pictures
Kristi King ... assistant payroll accountant: addl photog
Simone Leon ... assistant: Mr. Whitaker
Rachel Lipsey ... key craft service: Portland
Jacy McIntosh ... set production assistant
Christie McPhee ... clearance coordinator
Darryl Merpaw ... Key Production Assistant
Dexter W. Mills ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Kevin Moll ... studio teacher
Eva Morgan ... production coordinator
Krista Morin ... Acting Coach
Dawnn Pavlonnis ... Production Coordinator Oregon Unit
Amy Pearson ... production assistant
Emily Pomar ... key craft service: 2nd unit Oregon
Rob Porter ... police coordinator
Warren Renwick ... 1st assistant production coordinator
Clare Richardson ... assistant: Mr. McCarthy
Sheila Roberts ... craft service assistant
Kelly Robertson-Reinhart ... assistant: Mr. Bederman
Brooklyn Ruffle ... accounting clerk
Patrick Schmaltz ... craft service assistant
Ryosuke Sekoguchi ... stand-in
Nick Shaw ... production assistant
Natalie Zara Smith ... studio teacher
Roland Sonnenburg ... animal trainer
Rana Sowdaey ... Production Office Assistant
Cosmo Spada ... production assistant
Keaton Suskie ... production assistant
Anah Teele ... first assistant production coordinator
Giordana Venturi ... stand-in
Aaron Ward ... craft service: oregon
Kate Womack ... Stand In: Chloe Coleman
Rebecca Zhang ... second assistant production coordinator
Evelyn Gail ... production assistant (uncredited)
April Klimko ... production safety: Atlanta additional photography (uncredited)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Airborne (United States)
  • Timmy Failure (United Kingdom)
  • Timmy Failure: des erreurs ont été commises (France)
  • Timmy Flop: Versagen auf ganzer Linie (Germany)
  • DeSastre & Total. Agencia de detectives nº 1 (Spain)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 99 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $45,000,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Kyle Bornheimer and Craig Robinson both had recurring characters on Brooklyn Nine-Nine as Teddy Wells and Doug Judy respectively. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in D23 Expo 2019 Extravaganza (2019). See more »
Soundtracks Float On See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed