Poster

Seed ()


Reference View | Change View


In a future where draconian laws are enforced to combat over-population, Nathan's 40th birthday will be his last. Amidst a parade of family and friends saying their goodbyes, an old lover... See more »

Director:
Writer:
Review:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Nathan
...
Cat
...
Jack
...
Len
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Pete
...
Tim
...
Paden
Zeus Ley ...
Friend
Joshua Mac ...
Ethan
...
Jennifer
Ryan Shogren ...
Ryan
Ben Simonetti ...
Ben
...
Christian

Directed by

Edit
Nelson Lee

Written by

Edit
Nelson Lee ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Mary Pat Bentel ... producer
Noah C. Haeussner ... executive producer
Jennifer Lee ... producer
Michael Lockridge ... executive producer
Kelsi Reel ... line producer

Music by

Edit
Michael Peter Olsen
Dean Tzenos

Cinematography by

Edit
Michael Lockridge

Editorial Department

Edit
Logan Aries ... post-production coordinator
Avais Chughtai ... colorist
Todd Iorio ... colorist
Ryan Khoury ... assistant editor
Nicholas Wayman-Harris ... consulting editor

Production Design by

Edit
Haisu Wang

Costume Design by

Edit
Krissie Torgerson

Makeup Department

Edit
Kristin Forgy ... key makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Danielle Korman ... first assistant director
Tony Nawrocki ... second assistant director

Sound Department

Edit
Ryan James ... sound mixer
Robbie Pugliese ... boom operator
Alexander Verbitskiy ... sound mixer
Corinne Voith ... foley artist

Visual Effects by

Edit
Preston Altree ... motion control artist
Ian Hickey ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Kyle Crowell ... assistant camera
Randy Kulina ... assistant camera
Dyron Pacheco ... gaffer
Brian Scott ... key grip

Other crew

Edit
Lou Baldanza ... production assistant
Aaron Foronda ... production assistant

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

In a future where draconian laws are enforced to combat over-population, Nathan's 40th birthday will be his last. Amidst a parade of family and friends saying their goodbyes, an old lover emerges from his past. In the end, how much will he be willing to sacrifice in order to get back the life that was lost?

Taglines How much would you sacrifice to get back what was lost? See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Seed (United States)
Runtime
  • 14 min
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $15,000 (estimated)

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed