Poster

The Kid Who Would Be King ()


Reference View | Change View


A band of kids embark on an epic quest to thwart a medieval menace.

Director:
Writer:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Alex
...
Mary
Dean Chaumoo ...
Bedders
...
Lance
Rhianna Dorris ...
Kaye
...
Mr. Kepler
...
Mrs. Lee
...
Morgana
...
Mr. Jeffreys
...
Young Merlin
...
Off Licence Employee
...
Policeman
...
Policeman
...
Miss Foster
...
Mr. Hyde
...
Adult Merlin
...
Punto Patty
...
Stonehenge Tour Guide
...
Riding Instructor
...
Sophie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jake Blight ...
Tourist (uncredited)
Hashir Ch ...
Policeman (uncredited)
Nick Davison ...
Coach Passenger (uncredited)
...
Student Fighter (uncredited)
Eleanor Dolan ...
Student Fighter (uncredited)
Ruby Donovan ...
Child (uncredited)
Mikaél Frimpong ...
Student Fighter (uncredited)
Cameron Goodchild ...
school boy (uncredited)
Charlie Gorbutt ...
School Kid (uncredited)
...
Coach Passenger (uncredited)
...
Bedders Picture Double (uncredited)
...
Reagan (uncredited)
...
Student Fighter (uncredited)
...
Passerby (uncredited)
...
Student Fight Commander (uncredited)
...
Teacher (uncredited)
...
Student Fighter (uncredited)
Colin Matthews ...
Tourist (uncredited)
Dylan Mitchell ...
Student Fighter (uncredited)
Annelle Olaleye ...
Kaye's Sister #3 (uncredited)
...
School Child (uncredited)
...
Office Worker Passerby (uncredited)
Jacob Percival ...
Student (uncredited)
Skye Sammarchi ...
Student Fighter (uncredited)
Venla Shalin ...
Arts teacher (uncredited)
Karma Sood ...
Boy (uncredited)
...
School Girl (uncredited)
...
Boy (uncredited)
Connor Wolf ...
Student Fighter (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Joe Cornish

Written by

Edit
Joe Cornish ... (written by)

Produced by

Edit
Tim Bevan ... producer
James Biddle ... executive producer
Eric Fellner ... producer
Nira Park ... producer
Rachael Prior ... executive producer
Laura Richardson ... associate producer

Music by

Edit
Electric Wave Bureau

Cinematography by

Edit
Bill Pope ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Jonathan Amos
Paul Machliss

Editorial Department

Edit
Patrick Barry ... physical asset manager
Thom Berryman ... head of department: Pinewood Digital
Dan Bourne ... data io manager
John Bush ... dailies producer
Holly Charge ... dailies lab operator
James Corless ... dailies: head of
Emma Marie Cramb ... editorial trainee
Tony Curran ... data i/o
Michael Davis ... colourist: dailies
Tim Drewett ... digital intermediate operator
Marie Fernandes ... digital intermediate producer
Rachael Havercroft ... post-production coordinator
Abbie Hawkins ... second assistant editor
Richard Ketteridge ... assembly editor
Steve Knight ... digital intermediate project manager
Katie McCulloch ... colour assistant
Paul McCullough ... dailies visual effects operator
Luke Moorcock ... technical manager
Sarah Morowa ... digital intermediate producer
Ryan Morris ... dailies visual effects operator
Erline O'Donovan-Clarke ... on set editor
Gareth Parry ... digital on-line editor
Edward Pettifer ... dailies lab operator
Jerry Ramsbottom ... first assistant editor
Otto Rodd ... colour assistant
Katie Shahrokh ... digital intermediate producer
Asa Shoul ... digital intermediate colourist
Louise Stewart ... digital intermediate producer
Meenu Sureshlal ... editorial trainee
Lee Tucker ... preview engineer
Stephen Thomas Walsh ... dailies lab operator
Mark Wilkinson ... dcp & home video mastering
Anthony Williams ... dailies lab operator
Maimunah Yahkup ... lab manager
Karl Barnes-Dallas ... digital intermediate Coordinator (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Nina Gold
Jessica Ronane

Production Design by

Edit
Marcus Rowland

Art Direction by

Edit
James Collins ... (Cornwall)
Simon Elsley ... senior art director
Nigel Evans ... supervising art director
Jonathan Houlding
Katrina Mackay

Set Decoration by

Edit
Sara Wan

Costume Design by

Edit
Jany Temime

Makeup Department

Edit
Lucy Allen ... crowd hair & makeup junior
Alessandro Ballacci ... prosthetic modeller
Suzi Battersby ... prosthetics modeller (as Eva Susanna Battersby)
Claire Burgess ... key hair stylist
Viola Colditz ... prosthetics coordinator
Louise Coles ... makeup & hair supervisor: crowd and second unit
Chris Fitzpatrick ... prosthetics modeller
Rebecca Hadfield ... junior crowd hair and makeup daily
Alex Harper ... prosthetics modeller
Andrew Hunt ... prosthetics sculptor
James Iovino ... prosthetics trainee
Sean Kelly ... prosthetics modeller
Rachael Mao ... prosthetics trainee
Sharon Martin ... hair designer / makeup designer
Daniel Meaker ... prosthetics modeller
Niamh O'Loan ... key makeup
Conor O'Sullivan ... prosthetics supervisor
King Owusu ... prosthetics trainee
Karen Pangbourne ... prosthetics trainee
Charlotte Sansom ... prosthetics trainee
Jennifer Scadding ... prosthetics trainee
Colin Shulver ... concept artist
Richard Skelly ... prosthetics modeller
John Slater ... prosthetics modeller
Andrzej Szymcyk ... prosthetics sculptor
Charlotte Thame ... crowd hair & makeup junior
Robert Trenton ... prosthetics senior modeller
Thomas Tuohey ... prosthetics trainee (as Tom Tuohey)
Tonia Vernava ... junior makeup and hair artist: second unit
Laurie Wallaker ... prosthetics modeller
Joanne Walton ... makeup and hair junior
Joanne Williams ... prosthetics modeller
Faye Windridge ... prosthetics
Ray Marston ... wig maker (uncredited)
Karen Purvis ... prosthetic modeller (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Tania Blunden ... post-production supervisor
Jami Chan ... production supervisor
Chris Clifford ... assistant unit manager
Steve Cole ... assistant unit manager: Cornwall
John David Gunkle ... unit manager: Cornwall
Thomas A. Imperato ... executive in charge of production
Kevin Jenkins ... unit manager
Chris Johnston ... unit manager
Samantha Knox-Johnston ... unit production manager (as Sam Knox-Johnston)
Angus MacDonald ... unit manager
James Ogden ... assistant unit manager: Cornwall

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Daisy Baldry ... crowd second assistant director
Donald E G Bentley ... third assistant director: second unit
James Budd ... Crowd PA
Steve Crabtree ... Crowd 3rd Assistant Director
Fraser Fennell-Ball ... second assistant director (as Frazer Fennell-Ball)
Richard Graysmark ... first assistant director
Stewart Hamilton ... first assistant director: second unit
Paul Jennings ... second unit director
David Keadell ... second assistant director: second unit
Tom Reynolds ... floor second assistant director
Marlon Beyer Rieger ... base third assistant director (as Marlon Beyer-Rieger)
Tom Rye ... key second assistant director
Abbie Sheridan ... child third assistant director
Emily Thomas ... third assistant director
Jo Winter ... additional third assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Edit
Alex Abelman ... carpenter
Davin Allway ... greensman
Ricky Alsop ... stagehand
Luke Anstiss ... dressing props
Alan Arnold ... dressing props
Martin Asbury ... storyboard artist
Craig Ashworth ... greensman
Ken Barthelmey ... concept artist
Rob Bean ... concept modelmaker (as Robert Bean)
Leah Beardmore ... assistant set decorator
Connor Bede ... standby rigger
Kieran Belshaw ... concept artist
Jamie Bench ... prophand
Alain Bety ... chargehand props: second unit
Shalina Bhamra ... art department assistant
Rob Bliss ... concept artist
Matt Boyton ... Supervising Prop Maker
Sarah Bradley ... assistant graphic artist
Lauren Briggs-Miller ... assistant art director
Adam Brockbank ... concept artist
Rob Brown ... construction manager
Lucy Bullen ... propmaker
Dan Burke ... lead graphic artist (as Daniel Burke)
Malcolm Carlo ... stagehand
Richard Caron ... standby greens
Kristian Carstensen ... previs shot creator
Andrew Chalk ... rigger
Tony Chance ... storyboard artist
Jamie Churchouse ... hod plasterer
Raymond Churchouse ... supervising plasterer
David Clayton ... painter
Chris Coles ... stagehand
Gary Compton ... stagehand
Robert Cootes ... plasterer
Rachel Corbould ... production buyer
Noel Cowell ... property master
Ian Crooks ... propmaker: TPL
Ruta Daubure ... assistant graphic artist
John Davies ... supervising painter
Jamie Davies-Evans ... painter
James Dean ... sculptor
C.J. Dempsey ... carpenter (as Cavin John Dempsey)
Cavin Dempsey ... supervising carpenter
Roy Elston ... rigger
Glyn Evans ... chargehand painter
Pierre Farinole ... stand-by art director
Joe Fitz-Gerald ... stand-by props: second unit
Stephen Forrest-Smith ... storyboard artist
Harry Fulbrook ... carpenter: improver
Stephanie Gibbins ... construction coordinator: and buyer
Paula Gimenez ... junior draughtsperson
Samantha Goryl ... assistant sculptor
Khi Gregory ... head greensman
Tara Guckeen Bailey ... assistant buyer (as Tara Bailey) / petty cash assistant buyer
Oliver Hancock ... plasterer: labourer
Rohan Harris ... prop paintings
Lucy Hassan ... props coordinator
Clifford Haynes ... plasterer: labourer
David Haynes ... hod painter
John Haynes ... supervising painter
Neil Hedger ... hod sculptor
Nigel Henderson ... plasterer
Alexandra Hesketh-Wells ... assistant buyer
Brian Higgins ... carpenter
Garry Higgins ... painter
Ian Hills ... hod rigger
Joel Hills ... rigger
Richard Holder ... plasterer
Ben Hopwood ... props storeman
Jake Hovell ... dressing props: daily / standby props: daily
Ashley Howe ... rigger
Jason Htay ... carpenter
Harry Hutt ... plasterer
Roger Hutt ... chargehand plasterer
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist
Sarah Iovino ... action vehicles coordinator / art department coordinator
Raymond James ... plasterer
Josie Kealy ... graphic artist
John Keenan ... supervising stagehand
Terry Kelly ... carpenter
Kez Keyte ... chargehand dressing props
Jody King ... Sculptor (as Jody King-Brothers) / sculptor (as Jody King-Brothers)
Patrik Krizovensky ... construction sculptor
Nicholas Langridge ... stagehand
Tim Lanning ... greensman
Shay Leonard ... chargehand stand-by props
Cliff Lim ... junior props
Fillip Lisowki ... greensman
David Lockyer ... standby stagehand
Matt Lowry ... greensman
Paul Lynford ... carpenter
Daniel Marchant ... rigger
Calum Marjoram ... carpenter
Simon Marjoram ... carpenter
Stephen Marquiss ... painter
Dean Martin ... stagehand
Dominic McAuley ... stagehand
Kevin McAuley ... carpenter
Damon McCarroll ... apprentice plasterer
James McClellan ... junior draughtsperson
Kevin McNeil ... carpenter
Hannah Storm Miles ... stand-by painter
Dan Montague ... painter (as Daniel Montague)
Danny Moore ... painter: labourer
Gary Moss ... rigger
Peter Pj Newman ... carpenter (as Peter Newman)
Will Newton ... assistant art director
Eddie O'Neill ... hod stagehand
Josh O'Neill ... carpenter
Tom O'Neill ... carpenter
Martin Oliver ... rigger
Jeremy Paillotin ... concept artist
Andrew Parsons ... dressing props
Douglas Parsons-Perfilli ... dressing props (as Doug Perfili)
Jake Phythian ... dressing props
Christopher Pigott ... stand-by props
Denis Price ... rigger
Guy Pérez ... storyboard artist
Harry Ryan ... apprentice carpenter
Jack Sargent ... standby stagehand
Katy Schurr ... draughtsperson
Barry Smalls ... stand-by carpenter
Charles Smith ... sculptor trainee
Ian Smith ... standby carpenter
Lydia Smith ... trainee propmaker
Richard Smith ... supervising sculptor
Thomas Smith ... sculptor
David Stopps ... plasterer
Dave Sullivan ... costume props
Mark Swan ... sculptor
Kouji Tajima ... concept artist
Paul Threadgold ... concept artist
Leigh Thurbon ... hod carpenter: Ealing
Jason Vakharia ... dressing props
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya ... props trainee
Cassandra Virdee ... draughtsperson
Sandra Waddington-Wilson ... assistant construction coordinator
Stuart Watson ... construction manager
Damian Léon Watts ... draughtsperson
Christopher Waugh ... set dresser
Sam Wendleken ... junior propmaker
Ryan Wescott ... plasterer
Chris White ... supervising carpenter
Paul White ... carpenter
Carl Wilson ... senior propmaker: BGI Supplies
Steve Wilson ... hod carpenter: Leavesden
Daniel Woodard ... dressing props
Emily Woodward ... stand-by art director: second unit
Andrew Wright ... carpenter
Andy Wright ... carpenter
Oscar Wright ... concept artist
Dan Yellowhammer ... stand-by carpenter (as Daniel Yellowhammer)
Ian Bruce ... props: daily (uncredited)
Carl Thorpe ... dressing propman (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Hugo Adams ... foley editor
Mark Appleby ... adr mixer
Alex Bryce ... 1st assistant sound: second unit
Ricky Butt ... foley walker
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Oliver Ferris ... foley walker
Colin Gregory ... sound maintenance
Sue Harding ... foley walker
Sophia Hardman ... foley editor
Vivien Jordan ... sound post manager
Andrea King ... foley walker
Gilbert Lake ... re-recording mixer
Daniel Lepervanche ... sound designer: trailer
Jed Loughran ... sound effects editor
James Mather ... supervising sound editor
Thayna McLaughlin ... second assistant sound
Tom Melling ... sound mix technician
Adam Mendez ... foley mixer
William Miller ... sound mix technician
Shaun Mills ... sound mixer: second unit
Paul Munro ... sound mixer: second unit
Colin Nicolson ... production sound mixer
Nina Norek ... assistant sound editor
Luke O'Connell ... sound editor
Mike Prestwood Smith ... re-recording mixer
Jeremy Price ... sound designer
Chris Robins ... mix technician
Matthew Skelding ... dialogue editor
John Soukup ... sound transfer recordist
Lottie Wade ... adr assistant
Robert Karlsson ... dolby consultant (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Colin M. Angus ... special effects technician
Matthew G. Armstrong ... special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Robin Beavis ... special effects floor supervisor (as Robbie Beavis)
Steve Benelisha ... special effects workshop supervisor
Danielle Boyne ... fabrication department: head of
Richard Brown ... special effects senior technician
Ryan Compton ... special effects trainee
David Cook ... special effects assistant technician
Christopher A. Dalton ... special effects technician
Andrew Duffy ... special effects technician
Russell Farns ... special effects technician
James Ferguson ... special effects senior technician
Nick Finlayson ... special effects lead senior technician
Claire Folkard ... special effects painter
Rachel Gannon ... fabricator
John Halls ... special effects assistant technician
Adam Hollow ... special effects lead technician
Sungmin Hong ... fx td
Stephen Hutchinson ... special effects supervisor (as Steve Hutchinson)
Caitlin Murray Jones ... modeller
Nick Joscelyne ... special effects senior technician
Anna Krawczyk ... special effects manager/buyer
Lee Lally ... special effects assistant technician
Stuart Lovelock ... special effects assistant technician
Alex MacBride ... motion control
Lui Matthews ... special effects trainee
David McGeary ... special effects senior technician
Neil McKelvey ... special effects technician
Doug McKenna ... special effects: health & safety advisor (as Douglas McKenna)
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... special effects senior technician (as Martin McLaughlin)
Noah Meddings ... special effects senior technician
Nigel Nixon ... special effects buyer
Bryan Peddle ... special effects technician
Lewis Pritchard ... special effects: storeman
Jason Reed ... special effects lead technician
Matthew Sheehy ... special effects assistant technician
Karol Stachowicz ... special effects technician
David 'Pinkie' Thomas ... special effects senior technician (as David Thomas)
Neil Toddy Todd ... special effects
Matt Veale ... special effects lead senior technician
Steven Warner ... special effects supervisor
Nigel Wilkinson ... special effects workshop supervisor
Daniel Williams ... special effects senior technician
Barry Woodman ... special effects lead technician

Visual Effects by

Edit
Muthuraman A. ... visual effects supervision
Nadarajan Usha Abheesh ... senior prep artist: DNEG
Jayaraman Adhikesavan ... paint/prep artist: visual effects
Prakhar Agnihotri ... visual effects (as Prakhar Angnihotri)
Ashar Alam ... texture artist: DNEG
Shanna Alcide ... cfx artist: Dneg
Domenico Alessi ... Production Technology Department Manager: DNEG
Marco Alfaro ... CG Artist
Praveen Allu ... digital compositor
Pedro Amann ... layout td
Anbarasu ... matchmove artist
Jarrod Anderson ... creature technical director
Richard Anderson ... digital artist
AnnapureddyBhaskerreddy ... texturing td
Lorenzo Antico ... witness camera operator
Fabricio de Vasconcellos Baessa Antonio ... cg supervisor
Fernando Arbelaez ... Digital compositor: DNEG
Paul Arion ... global head of layout: Double Negative
Daniel Armstrong ... visualization artist: and support
Michanol Arnaud ... Compositor: DNeg
Jack Aroskin ... visual effects coordinator
Arunvignesh ... digital artist: Dneg
Ruth Asensio ... head of layout: Double Negative Montreal
Marie-Ève Authier ... department manager: DNEG
Abhijith Azhikkara ... matchmove artist
Durai Babu ... visual effects supervision (as Durai Babu K)
Rajesh Babu ... associate producer
Austin Baerg ... visual effects artist
Reshmi Balachandran ... department production manager
Margherita Balestri ... visualization artist: and support (as Magherita Balestri)
Michael Baloun ... visual effects coordinator
Pankaj Bandolia ... digital compositor
James Banville ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Craig Bardsley ... visualization artist: and support
Lorna Barnshaw ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios (uncredited)
Elliot Barrett ... assistant visual effects editor
Tim Barter ... digital compositor: Peerless
Rohan Barve ... visual effects artist
Alexis Baudoin ... creature technical director
Jesse Bechard ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Alexis Bechet ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Loïc Beguel ... visual effects artist
Alexis Belanger ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Nick Bell ... visual effects supervision
Michaël Bentitou ... Lighting TD
Jory Bertrand ... digital compositor: Dneg
Ravindra Bhandi ... cg supervisor (as Ravindra Bandi)
Harshit Bhargava ... texture Artist
Laksh Bhatnagar ... FX Technical Director
Jatin Bhavsar ... visual effects production manager
Yogesh Bhavsar ... rigging technical director: Double Negative
Philippe Bienvenue ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Joe Billington ... producer: Glassworks
David Bishop Noriega ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Brad Blackbourn ... previs artist
Ariane Boisvert ... lead cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
Nagarjuna Bollapalli ... Digital Compositor: DNEG
Felipe Borges ... senior lighting technical director: Double Negative
Gaëlle Bossis ... lead compositor: DNEG
Marie-Pierre Boucher ... visual effects production manager: RodeoFX
Romain Bouvard ... compositing supervisor
Jonathan Bowen ... compositing supervisor
Peter Bowmar ... effects technical supervisor
Mark Bradley ... cg artist: Peerless
Anton Brand ... animation td
Emilien Breuillier ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Stephane Brisson ... digital compositor
John Britto ... compositing supervisor
Nick Brown ... witness camera operator
Mirella Brunold ... visual effects artist
Mara Bryan ... visual effects producer
Marco Buglioni ... visual effects coordinator
Joan Buhigas ... Creature TD
Duncan Buxton ... executive producer: Glassworks
Jasmine Cadavid ... cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
Sara Camacho Gutierrez ... production coordinator
Jon Capleton ... Production Support
Jordan Cario ... effects technical director: DNEG
Kristian Carstensen ... visualization artist: and support
Giovanni Casadei ... visual effects supervision
Sarah Cauchois ... visualization artist: and support
Maxime Cazaly ... lead creature effects technical director: Double Negative
Cecile Cazes ... Lighting Artist: Rodeo FX
Carolina Cedres ... senior visual effects coordinator (as Carolina Cedres Corless)
Thana Cha ... digital compositor
Marie Soleil Chabot ... rigging artist
Anthony Chadwick ... visual effects artist
Kshirsagar Chaitanya ... lookdev lead: Double Negative
Shyamsundar Chandrasekaran ... lead roto and paint arist: Double Negative
John Abraham Chempil ... digital compositor: double negative
Gaël Chopin ... digital compositor
Theo Christophe ... visual effects artist
Kai-An Dave Chuang ... visual effects artist
Frazer Churchill ... visual effects supervisor
Bruno Clement ... lighting technical director: DNEG
Liam Collins ... lidar scanner
Juliette Compignie ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
David Connely ... senior lidar scanning technician: clear angle studios
Aston Constantinides ... digital compositor
Sean Cooper ... colour scientist
Claire Copland ... head of rigging: DI4D
Nestor Costa ... lead fx technical director at double negative
William Cote ... Digital Compositor
Patrick Couturier ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Edward Cross ... visual effects editor: and colourist
Andy Cuthbert ... Pipeline TD: DNEG
Paolo D'Arco ... Senior Compositor
Dakshinamoorthy ... visual effects production manager (as Anbukumaran Dakshinamoorthy)
Sacha Danjou ... digital compositor
Robert John Davies ... pipeline supervisor
Carlos de la Sotilla ... digital compositor
Bharat De ... digital effects supervisor
Christian Carlos Camacho del Carpio ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Francesco Del Fuoco ... Groom TD: DNEG
Lalit b Desai ... digital compositor
Antoine Desilets ... paint & roto artist: Rodeo FX
David Desplat ... cg artist
Pranay Dharmapuri ... lighting td
Giovanni Di Giulio ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Arna Diego ... visual effects supervision
Ian Differ ... visualization artist: and support
Paounka Dimitrova ... fx artist
Catherine Dion ... visual effects artist: Rodeo FX
Khizer Diwan ... environment generalist td: double negative
Rico Dober ... fx supervisor
Federico Dominguez ... visual effects coordinator: Dneg
Alex Drinkall ... senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Leanne Dua ... visual effects editor: and colourist
Joseph Dubé-Arsenault ... Animator
Jean-Alexandre Dufour ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Remi Dupont ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jocelyn Ebels ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Rob Eckert ... effect td
Hala El Morajji ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jasmine Eladas ... matchmove artist
E. Elangovan ... build supervisor: DNEG
Joshua Elkin ... vfx production assistant
Hunter Elliott ... visual effects coordinator
Brett Ellis ... senior fx td: double negative
Victor Enriquez ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Victor Manuel Enríquez Díaz ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Louis Esposto ... visual effects coordinator
Jeanne Esquilat ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Scott M. Fedor ... compositor
Aaron Fickling ... cg creature supervisor: DNEG
Alex Filipov ... Senior Animator
Sebastien Francoeur ... cg supervisor
Tiaan Franken ... visual effects artist
Neville Freitas ... lead lighting technical director: Double Negative
George Fronimadis ... layout artist
Claudia Fugazzotto ... lead creature td
Shizuka Fukuda ... digital compositor
Gábor Fóner ... lead facial modeller
Aurelie Gagnon-Morin ... roto/paint artist: Rodeo FX
Aman Gahlot ... visual effects artist
Adam Gailey ... fx sequence lead
Albert Garcia Gil ... digital compositor
Stuart Gardiner ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Lou Gatti ... visual effects coordinator
Frédéric Gaudin ... visual effects artist
Jade Ghali-Lachapelle ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Paolo Giandoso ... concept artist: Double Negative
Gabriel Giguère ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Laurent Gillet ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
K.G. Ginu ... Modeling artist
Sam Girdler ... visual effects department production manager: DNEG
Jose Gloria ... creature technical director: DNEG
Mahendra Golay ... digital compositor: double negative
Arturo Gomez ... digital compositor
Björn Gottwald ... lead compositor
Douglas Green ... facial performance capture supervisor: DI4D
Joel Green ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Andrew Guest ... lead digital artist: Double Negative (as Andy Guest)
Adèle Guilmin ... previsualization artist/animator
Samuel Guiraudou ... generalist td
Sian Gunningham ... studio assistant: double negative
James Guy ... Build Supervisor
Patrick Hall ... digital compositor: DNEG
Pete Hanson ... studio manager: Double Negative
Nils Hansson ... compositing artist: DNEG
Jordan Harding ... visual effects coordinator: Peerless VFX
Harishkumarv ... lookdev td: DNEG
Pj Harling ... additional vfx editor
Mark Harris ... compositing supervisor (as Mark Holman Harris) / compositing supervisor
Rick Harris ... lidar lead: Clear Angle Studios
Philip Harris-Genois ... modeler: rodeo fx
Chris Hart ... modeller
Yusuf Hasan ... roto/paint artist
Tia-Louise Heeger ... VFX assistant
Jean Hemez ... senior animator / visual effects animator
Isabelle Henault ... visual effects coordinator
Rachael Hender ... Lighting Lead: DNEG
Sophie Hills ... compositor
Russell Hopwood ... visual effects
Romain Hubert ... digital compositor
Marie-Laurence Hudon ... lighting artist
Jack Hughes ... visual effects supervisor: TPO VFX
Sacha Husband ... vfx production assistant
Marc Hutchings ... visual effects supervisor: Peerless
Megan Hutchison ... roto/prep supervisor: DNEG Montreal
Tarn Huynh ... visual effects editor: and colourist
Jonghyun Hwang ... Fx Td
Ben Imber ... visualization artist: and support
Todd Isroelit ... visual effects executive
Balakrishna Isunuri ... Matchmove
Nick Jacks ... production support: DNEG
Christopher Jackson ... ATD
David Jadkowski ... visualization artist: and support
Santosh Jakkam ... matchmove: Double negative visual effects
Lucas Janin ... fx supervisor
Naomi Jeanneteau ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Adam Johannesson ... data i/o: DNEG
Abhinaw John ... visual effects artist
Katie Johnson ... visual effects coordinator
Phil Johnson ... Production Support (as Phil T Johnson)
Drew Jones ... visual effects executive producer: Peerless
Will Jones ... digital compositor
Susanna Josef ... Compositor: Rodeo FX
R. Kannan ... digital compositor
Vasilis Karatziva ... visual effects department production manager: Double Negative
Adithya Kashyap ... matchmove and rotoanimation artist
Kaydhareswaran ... digital compositor
Henry Kemplen ... visual effects editor
Sara Khangaroot ... visual effects producer: DNEG
Kristof Kiraly ... visual effects artist
Maksim Koen ... digital compositor
Srinivasa Raghavendra Kondapuram ... bodytrack artist
Jacob Koslosky ... generalist td: Rodeo FX
Sowmithri Sai Koutha ... visual effects artist
Makoto Koyama ... senior animator: DNEG
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanimation technical director: Double Negative
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Udaya Kumar ... Texture artist
Dan Kunz ... motion capture supervisor: DNEG
Balendu Kurup ... visual effects department production manager: Dneg
Alexandre Lafortune ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Joshua Lake ... assistant vfx editor: for Peerless
Martin Lake ... visual effects producer: Peerless
Andréanne Lamoureux ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Mathieu Lapierre ... matte painting technical director: Rodeo FX
Kate Lapina ... visual effects production assistant
Antoni Lapointe ... rigging artist: Rodeo FX
Maxime Laroche ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jimmy Lavallée ... digital compositor
Yoann Lavallée ... Visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Isaac Layish ... digital effects supervisor: DNEG
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Julien Lefebvre ... visual effects artist
Xavier Lestourneaud ... visual effects supervision
Maxime Letertre ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Shahar Levavi ... visual effects supervision
Leon Lin ... digital compositor
Shu Liu ... visual effects
Wai Chung Liu ... effects technical director
Jacob Victor Lobo ... texture artist: Dneg
Prasad Aaksha Lohith ... modeler
Remy Loiselle ... digital compositor
Joe Long ... visual effects artist
Gabriel Lopez ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Ivan Lopez ... visualization artist: and support
Leah Low ... texture/look development artist
Valerie Loyer ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Robyn Luckham ... Animation Consultant: DNEG
Daniel Lupien ... texture supervisor: Rodeo FX
Chris Lynch ... data wrangler: second unit
Mickaël Léger ... Lead digital compositor
Kornel Makarowicz ... Modeller
Laurent Makowski ... visual effects artist
Duncan Malcolm ... compositing supervisor
Alexander Maldoff ... visual effects coordinator
Liz Mann ... visual effects line producer
Manoj.Pm ... digital compositor
Virginie Marchand ... visual effects production supervisor: Rodeo FX
Marilyn Marcotte ... animator: Rodeo FX
Andrew George Marshall ... senior motion editor: DI4D
Douglas Marshall ... visual effects assistant: Peerless
Dominic Martin ... digital artist
Faith Bonnie Martin ... visual effects editor: and colourist
Graham Martin ... vfx production coordinator
Ilse Martinez ... visual effects coordinator
Amaury Matu ... pipeline td
Eric Mc Guire ... matte painter
Liam McCartin ... visual effects coordinator
Fay McConkey ... visual effects producer: DNEG
Bradleigh McKay ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Frederic Medioni ... lead layout: Rodéo Fx
Himanshu Meena ... lead layout artist: Double Negative
Joel Meire ... senior character animator: DNEG
Jesse Meler ... digital compositor
Rosanna Mennear ... central production manager: Dneg
Andy Middleton ... lead texture artist: Double Negative
Bruno Millas ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Borko Milohanovic ... vfx trainer
Shane Miranda ... digital compositor
Thibaut Moissenet ... digital compositor: Dneg
Oliver Money ... Head of production: DNEG
Liz Montes ... visualization artist: and support
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Christian Morin ... digital compositor: RodeoFX
Emmanuelle Morin ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Antoine Moulineau ... digital effects supervisor
Dhilipan Muniyandy ... visual effects supervision (as Dhilipan M)
Chris Munns ... colourist: DNEG / visual effects editor: and colourist
Muruganantham ... machmove TD: Dneg
Prakash Murughendra ... roto animation
Jayaraj Muthukumar ... rotoanim artist
Jason G. Myers ... technical resource manager: DNEG
Albin Mynatty ... digital compositor
Sven Müller ... character artist: Double Negative
Ajith Kumar N. ... prep artist: Double Negative (as Ajithkumar)
Charles-Eric Nadeau ... rotopaint artist: Rodeo FX
Hemadhri Nandakumar ... digital compositor: dneg
Buchi Ramulu Narsingoju ... texture artist: DNEG
James Naud ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Varshini Naveen Kumar ... visual effects artist: digital artist - DNEG
Sophie Newton ... visual effects editor: and colourist
Valérie Nicol ... head of finance: Rodeo Fx
José Nieuwstad ... lead witness camera operator
Charlie Noble ... visual effects: 2nd unit
Yashwanth Noogala ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Charlie North ... previs coordinator: the third floor inc
Sylvain Nouveau ... fx lead
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... global production supervisor: Rodeo FX
Nora O'Sullivan ... visualization artist: and support
Alok Ogale ... digital artist
Ghislain Ouellette ... digital compositor
Matthew Ozerski ... previs editor
Belen Palos ... producer: Glassworks
Suvesh Panda ... digital compositor: visual effects
Athanasios Papadimitrou ... visualization artist: and support
Zissis Papatzikis ... senior compositor
Foram Pardiwala ... digital compositor
Vishal Parmar ... digital compositor
Balasubramani Parthasarathy ... digital artist
Andres Patarroyo ... Previs artist / visualization artist: and support
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Sachin Patidar ... visual effects editor: and colourist
Matthieu Paugam ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Josh Payne ... visual effects
Mia Pearson ... visual effects coordinator: Dneg
Laurie Pellard ... visual effects supervisor
Jennyfer Pellerin ... paint and roto artist: Rodeo FX
Philippe Pelletier ... lead compositor
Heriberto Penche ... digital compositor: Glassworks
Guy Penwill ... lead compositor: double negative
Balsic Petar ... lighting td: Double Negative
Dennis Petkov ... CG Groom Supervisor
Quentin Pianta ... visual effects artist
Ed Plant ... senior compositor
Ugo Poinas ... rotoscope and paint artist: Rodeo FX
Andrey Polezhayev ... digital compositor: Peerless
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... matchmove supervisor: Rodeo FX
Jeremy Poupin ... fx td
Kiran Prabhu ... Lighting TD: Double Negative
Davide Prato ... visual effects artist
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Paige Prokop ... visual effects coordinator
Robin Purdy ... Animator
Romina Rabti-Zolpirani ... render wrangler: Rodeo FX
Indreep Raha ... visual effects artist
Imran Ahmed Raichuri ... 3D modeller
Nitin Raja ... visual effects editor: and colourist (as Nitin Mohan Raj)
Sreehari Ramakrishna ... Texturing Artist: Dneg
Nicolas Ramiro Cotallo ... fx artist: Rodeo FX (as Nicolas Romiro)
Mausum Rathod ... visual effects assistant: Peerless
Steve Rawlins ... visual effects supervision
Julien Record ... senior compositor: Dneg
Will Reece ... visual effects production supervisor
Juan Restrepo ... Lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Laurent Reynaud ... digital compositor: Dneg
Benjamin Ribière ... compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Jordan Rice ... visual effects technical resource assistant
Thomas Rich ... lighting technical director
Maxime Richard ... animator: DNEG
Alexandra Robert ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Chus Rodriguez ... software research & development
Ismael Alabado Rodriguez ... previs assets artist: thethirdfloor
Roger Rosa ... cg supervisor: Peerless
Alessio Rosio ... Previs artist
Stephanie Ross ... visual effects editor: DNEG
Victor Rouillard-Beaumont ... visual effects
Paul Round ... senior compositor
Margarita Rozas Málaga ... layout td
Alexandro Rubio ... Creature TD
Rosi Ruiz ... digital compositor
Sophie Russell ... visual effects production manager
James Rustad ... cg supervisor
Bryan Ryan ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Sneha Saji ... matchmove: DNEG
Martin Gorbea Sanchez ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Sathishbabu ... Body Track Lead
Nicolas Seck ... lead animator: Dneg
Ryan Sefton ... 3d artist
SenthilBalu ... senior matchmove artist: credited
Seunghye Seo ... FX TD: Dneg (as Seung-hye Seo)
Seshaprasad ... head of production: Dneg - India
Tushar Shah ... fx td: double negative
Shaik Shanawaz ... lighting TD
Mundel Shaurya ... Lookdev TD
Nikola Simeonov ... lighting td
Vishnu Simha ... 3d modeling artist: double negative
Christian Simon ... lead compositor: DNEG
Mads Simonsen ... visualization artist: and support
Gaurav Singh ... visual effects artist
Phil Smith ... digital compositor
Rupert Smith ... visual effects plate producer
Ben Soan ... lidar technician / visual effects data wrangler
Pol Soler ... FX TD
Jordan Soles ... vp development and technology: Rodeo FX
Sornalingam ... digital compositor: Dneg
Yoan Souligoux ... creature fx: DNEG
Srikrishna ... line producer: Double Negative
Tatampudi SrinivasaRaju ... sr texturing td: Double Negative
Anshul Kumar Srivastava ... texture artist: DNEG
Hugues Ssosse ... digital artist
Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre ... digital compositor
William Stanton ... cyberscanning lead: Clear Angle Studios
Nemanja Stavric ... Senior Lighting Artist
Anthony Stedman ... visual effects artist
Ashley Marie Steiner ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Markus Sterner ... Senior Lighting TD: Dneg
Jack Stevens ... digital matte painter
Cody Stoof ... fx lead
Paccolat Stéphane ... lead look development artist: Rodeo FX
Thomas Stölzle ... head of lighting: DNEG
Sundar ... Dneg
Hemanth Surana ... digital artist: DNEG
Veena Suresh ... visual effects artist: Matchmove
Khushroo Surveyor ... lighting artist
Anthony Tan ... Pipeline TD: DNEG
Douglas Tancredi ... visual effects supervision
Ruggero Taschini ... cg creature supervisor
Lily Taylor ... visual effects production assistant
Elena Tchijakoff ... visual effects artist: Rodeo FX
Michelle Teefey-Lee ... visual effects production manager: DNEG
Lewis Telfer ... lead facial motion editor: DI4D
Benoit Terminet Schuppon ... layout td: Double Negative
Chetan Thaker ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Shashank Thakur ... model td: Double Negative
Matthew Tinsley ... Vfx Producer: TPO VFX (as Matt Tinsley)
Alexander Tirasongkran ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Pawan Tiwari ... digital artist
Jessica Ton ... Visual Effects Assistant: DNEG
Vincent Touache ... Creature TD
Valentin Trasnea ... compositor
Gareth Tredrea ... Compositor: Peerless
Amelie Tremblay ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Jean-Philippe Tristant ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Taylor Tulip-Close ... lead data wrangler (as Taylor Tulip Close)
Audrey Turcotte ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Alexandra Turmel ... rotopaint artist: Rodeo FX
Robert Turnbridge ... visual effects coordinator
Bhaskaran Umesh ... software engineer
Dimitri Uradovskiy ... visual effects artist
Luis Usón ... visual effects
Pierre-Hugues Vachon ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Kulapong Vaiyamugamuygul ... visual effects artist
Mathieu Vallet ... digital compositor: Dneg
Luca Valletta ... digital compositor: Dneg
Liciani Vargas ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Rohan Vaz ... visual effects supervision
Devendra Verma ... digital compositor: double negative
Opale Vezina ... rotoscope & paint artist: Rodeo FX
VikramSampath ... Line producer: Dneg
Vishnu Vimal ... compositor
Anatoly Vladimirov ... systems administrator: peerless
Louis Vottero ... character fx
Grant Douglas Watters ... motion editor: DI4D
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Jean-Philippe Welsh ... animator: Rodeo FX
Jason Wen ... visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Catherine Westgate ... visual effects production manager
Martin Wheeler ... data wrangler
Simon J. Williams ... visual effects editor: DNEG
Virginie Wintrebert ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Rachel Wright ... postvis artist
Rajashekar Yeligondla ... matchmove artist: Dneg
Leanne Young ... visual effects editor: and colourist
Shawna Zegarra ... technical support
Claire Zeppel ... lighting td (as Claire Kearton)
Nathan Zeppel ... layout td: Double Negative
Moosuddee Zoubhair ... compositor
Margarita Jazmín Yllescas Zúñiga ... fx td
Moïse Charest ... cg artist (uncredited)
Stephane H. Chaya ... Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Julia Lou ... software developer: DNEG (uncredited)
Tom Minor ... software developer: DNEG (uncredited)
Clifford C. Moller ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jonathan Niquet ... pipeline td: RodeoFX (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Louis Albin ... stunt performer
Lucy Allen ... stunts
Gary Arthurs ... stunts
Benjamin Ashley ... stunts
Paul Barker ... stunts
Charles Barrett ... stunts
Rachelle Beinart ... stunts
Nicolas Bosc ... stunt pre-viz / stunts
Alexander Bracq ... stunts (as Alex Bracq)
Andrew Burford ... stunts
Annabel Canaven ... stunts
Liam Carey ... stunt performer
Tony Christian ... stunt double: Louis Ashbourne Serkis / utility stunts
Robert Clarke ... stunts
Jason Curle ... stunts
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer
Kelly Dent ... stunts
Will Dent ... stunts
Elizabeth Donker Curtius ... stunt double: Rebecca Ferguson
Cody Duffy ... stunts
Sam Durrani ... stunt double: Dean Chaumoo
David Forman ... fight arranger
Josie Forman ... stunts
Adam Francis ... stunts
Sofian Francis ... stunts
Sarah Franzl ... stunts
Dan Griffiths ... stunts
Madeleine Hance ... Stunt Office Assistant
Rob Hunt ... stunts
Erol Ismail ... stunts
Paul Jennings ... supervising stunt coordinator
Aldo Kane ... stunts
Gary Kane ... stunt performer / stunts
Ian Kay ... stunts
Mathew Kaye ... stunt double: Lance
Tolga Kenan ... stunts
Richard F Law ... stunts
Felix Leech ... stunt double: Angus Imrie
Rae Lim ... stunt performer
Sarah Lochlan ... stunt performer
Donovan Louie ... stunts
Christina Low ... stunts
Jade Lye ... stunt double: Kaye
Kevin Lyons ... stunt rigger
John Macdonald ... stunt performer
Tina Maskell ... stunts
Chelsea Mather ... stunts
Tristan McConnell ... assistant fight arranger / stunts
Colette McIntyre ... stunts
Casey Michaels ... stunts
Chris Morrison ... stunt performer / stunts
Lucy Jayne Murray ... stunts
Brian Nickels ... stunts
Ciaran O'Grady ... stunts
Chuey Okoye ... stunt performer
Charles Ramsay ... stunts
Douglas Robson ... stunts
Anthony Skrimshire ... stunt double: Angus Imrie
C.C. Smiff ... stunts
Adam Smith ... stunt performer
Jamie Stanley ... stunt double: Tom Taylor / stunt performer
Lee-Anne Telford ... assistant stunt coordinator
Karen Teoh ... stunts
Edward Upcott ... stunt double: Alex
Chris White ... stunts
Marcus White ... stunts
Peter White ... stunt coordinator
Robert White ... stunts
Grant Wiesinger ... stunt rigger
Chloé Worrall ... stunt performer
Lauterio Zamparelli ... stunts
Skye Sammarchi ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Neil Ashton ... electrician
Kenneth Atherfold ... key grip: second unit (as Kenny Atherfold)
Vaughan Aubrey ... electrical rigger
Chris Bain ... b camera operator
Phillip Barnes ... camera trainee: second unit
Dafydd Bates ... camera trainee: dailies
Nathanael Bauer ... best boy: additional photography
Liam Beard ... video playback assistant
Bill Beenham ... hod rigger
Sam Bellis ... practical electrician
Barry Bellotti ... genny operator
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Dave Brimmins ... electrical rigger
Kerry Brown ... still photographer
Ross Busby ... electrician
Lauren Byrne ... camera trainee: VFX Unit: Dailies
Adrian Cabello ... second assistant camera: "y" camera, second unit, daily
Emmet Cahill ... grip
David Churchyard ... first assistant camera: "y" camera, second unit
Shaun Cobley ... b camera operator: second unit
Joe Coffey ... dit assistant
Gary Colkett ... rigging electrician
Carrie Cooksley ... video assistant: dailies
Brad Cronk ... grip: second unit, daily
Jack Cuckson ... video assist trainee
Paul Deane ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Chris Dowling ... second unit gaffer
Giles Dumper ... aerial pilot
Russell Farr ... rigging electrician
Francesco Ferrari ... first assistant camera: dailies
Max E. Fisher ... additional video assistant
Joel FitzPatrick ... dit assistant
Jim Folly ... crane technician
Michael Forster ... hod pratical electrcian
Alex Fraser ... crane grip
Harry Gamble ... b camera second assistant
Colin Ginger ... grip: second unit
Karl Goff ... rigging electrician
Luke Andrew Haddock ... video playback operator (as Luke Haddock)
Graham Hall ... b camera operator: second unit
Ricky Hall ... grip
Nichola Pan Hao ... camera trainee: main unit: daily (as Nichola Hao)
Phill Hardy ... b camera first assistant
Mikey Ray Harkins ... lighting desk operator: rigging
Des Hills ... russian arm precision driver
Andy Hopkins ... best boy grip: second unit
William Howe ... electrical rigger
Ryan Huffer ... electrician
Malcolm Huse ... key grip
Carl Hutton ... rigging gaffer
Clive Jackson ... a camera operator: second unit
Ian Jackson ... a camera second assistant / first assistant camera: dailies
Lee Kemble ... crane technician
Russell Kennedy ... b camera first assistant
Martin Kloud ... lighting technician
Ben Knight ... electrician
Eddie Knight ... gaffer
Jamie Knight ... rigging gaffer
Joe Knight ... electrician
Lee Knight ... best boy electrical / second unit gaffer
Luke Lloyd ... b camera second assistant
Lisa MacGregor ... loader
Christian Maguire ... crane technician
Marc-Jason Maier ... digital imaging technician
Leigh Marcelino Gardner ... video playback operator (as Leigh Gardner) / video playback operator: dailies
Lee Martin ... best boy electrical
Matthew Martin ... electrician: second unit
Guy McCormack ... video playback operator
Barry McCullagh ... rigging electrician
Eugene McDonagh ... best boy grip
Keith Mead ... best boy grip
Josh Milne ... libra head technician dailies
John Monger ... practical electrician
George More Gordon ... video playback assistant
Dean Morrish ... a camera second assistant
Gary Nagle ... electrician
Shaun O'Dell ... second unit director of photography
Zoltan Aron Odor ... grip trainee
Lorena Pagés ... second camera loader: second unit
Jay Patel ... digital imaging technician
Ricky Payne ... electrician
Connor Penfold ... libra technician
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator
Luke Pochetty ... rigging electrician
Nick Poole ... camera trainee: dailies
Jakob Powell ... c camera trainee: dailies
Frederick Reynolds ... electrical rigger
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond ... a camera steadicam operator (as Chunky Richmond)
Terry Robb ... gaffer
Ian Rolfe ... standby rigger
Roy Rowland ... rigging electrician
Ewan Sadler ... camera trainee
Joey Seery ... ballon operator
Steven Skinner ... Rigging Electrician
Johnny Smith ... grip: second unit (as Jonathan Smith)
Mario Spanna ... crane technician
Adrian Sworn ... electrician
Dave Taylor ... lighting desk operator
Grant Taylor ... rigger
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Neil Tomlin ... libra technician
Ryan Turner ... crane technician
Oliver Ward ... aerial technician
Jon Webb ... a camera first assistant
Will Whittenburg ... second assistant camera: Eclipse unit
Clive David Williams ... libra head technician / maxima head technician
Matt Windon ... a camera first assistant (as Matthew Window)
Julian Wright ... practical electrician (as Julien Wright)
George Zador ... video playback operator: second unit

Animation Department

Edit
Haffiz Anwar ... animator
Antoine Barthod ... animator
Rahul Bhadri ... animator: double negative
Leonardo Bonisolli ... lead animator
Gabriel Bouffard ... animator
Nikki Braine ... animator
Jonathan Bygrave ... animator
Nicholas Cabana ... animator
Steve Cady ... lead animator: DNEG
Leire Olivares Carretero ... animator
Diego Collell ... animator
Jacques Daigle ... animator
Surpur E.G. ... Lead Animator
Brendan Fagan ... animator
Frederick Gagnon ... animation supervisor: Rodeo FX
Amanda Garcia-Orozco ... assistant animator
Kelly Ginet ... layout artist
Ben Goerlach ... animator
Karrina Hooper ... animator
Sandeep Kalathil ... animator
Virendra Kishore ... animator
Antoni Lapointe ... rigging artist: Rodeo FX
Pablo Navarro ... animation supervisor: opening animation
Hugo Perdiz ... character animator: Chocolate Tribe
Jack Preston ... animator
Robson Ribeiro ... animator
Dan Santos ... animator
Stuart Michael Shaw ... senior facial motion editor: DI4D
Nicholas Symons ... animation supervisor: DNEG
Rob van den Bragt ... animation supervisor: Chocolate Tribe
Javier Verdugo ... animation supervisor: Glassworks
David Ward ... senior animator
Brad Willis ... animation lead/supervisor: DNEG
Grant Wilson ... animator

Casting Department

Edit
Ruth Earley ... extras casting
Lauren Evans ... casting associate
Sally King ... extras casting
Muireann Price ... casting associate
Georgia Fleury Reynolds ... casting assistant
Phoebe Scholfield ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Dominique Arthur ... crowd costumer
Russell Barnett ... crowd wardrobe master
Helena Bennett ... costume maker
Tommy Blunkell ... principal costumer
Sue Bradbear ... costume maker
Kaniez Braganza ... textile artist
Michele Carragher ... costume embroiderer
Ann Cartwright ... costume alterations
Henry Christopher ... set costumer
Richard Davies ... assistant costume designer
Anne T. Delaney ... crowd costumer
Rachael Eastop ... textile artist
Berel-Anne Evans ... chief textile artist
Kirsa Ferreiro ... costume props
Victoria Finn ... key principal costumer (as Victoria Taylor)
Birgitta Fredlund ... assistant costume coordinator
Leanne Geddes ... costume prop maker / textile artist
Felicity Goldsworthy ... principal costumer
Stephanie Hamilton-Jordan ... costume coordinator
Mark Holmes ... principal costumer
Bob Van Hellenberg Hubar Jr. ... crowd costumer (as Bob Van Hellenberg Hubar)
Edwina James ... junior costume alterations
Kelly Jordan ... textile artist
Elizabeth Kane ... costume junior
Eniko Karadi ... Key Costume Maker
Richard Keam ... crowd costumer
Jake Kensley ... costume trainee
Rebecca Lesley ... breakdown
Simone Macdonald ... costume effects: art finisher
Martin Mandeville ... costume supervisor
Marvyn Marques ... costume assistant
Claire Mitchell ... principal costumer / set costumer: Rebecca Ferguson
Caroline Nicholls-Weston ... costume breakdown artist (as Caroline Nicholls)
Steve O'Sullivan ... costumer
Matt Payne ... costumer
Cora Prazeres ... junior costume prop maker
Cara Randell ... costume department buyer
Sonny Roffel ... Costume Maker
Emma-Louise Ryan ... costumer (as Emma Louise Ryan)
Alicya Sinclair ... Costume Maker
Sarah Tiffin ... Costume Buyer (as Sarah Higbid)
Jo Van Schuppen ... chief cutter
Cristy Watson ... additional crowd costumer
Jon Moss ... Costume Effects (uncredited)
Alicya Sinclair ... Alterations Assistant & Tailor (uncredited) / alterations assistant (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Ian Bagley ... location marshall
Dillon Beagley ... location marshall: daily
Guy Bishop ... location marshall
Patrick Brown ... assistant location manager
Andrew Michael Buckley ... supervising location manager (as Andrew Buckley)
Carn Burton ... location manager: Cornwall
Sam Chesworth ... assistant location manager: Cornwall
Chris Clifford ... Assistant Unit Manager
Hannah Cole ... location marshall
James Davey ... assistant location manager
Tom Davey ... key locations assistant (as Thomas Davey)
Damian Edwards ... Location Marshal
Summer Greenwood ... location marshal
Mark Grimwade ... location manager
Matthew Harrison ... location marshal
Emily Jasper ... location marshal: dailies
Vinnie Jassal ... location manager
Kevin Jenkins ... unit location manager
Lucy Lee ... assistant location manager
Angus MacDonald ... 2nd unit: unit manager
Sonny Mackay ... location assistant
Alex Maddocks ... location assistant (as Alexander Maddocks)
Tom Marshall ... location assistant / location scout
Lottie Mason ... location manager
Kerry L. Matthews ... location assistant
Will McCaskill ... location marshall
Sam Millner ... set location assistant: key
Rob Morecraft ... location assistant (as Robert Morecraft)
Nick Oliver ... location scout
Emily Patterson ... location marshall
Rebecca Pearson ... assistant location manager: Glastonbury
Charlotte Peters ... location marshall
Sebastian Prias ... location production assistant (as Johan Sebastian Piras Suarez)
Melisa Rodop ... location assistant
Ben Sanderson ... assistant location manager
Umberto Schramm ... assistant location manager
Melissa Searle ... location marshall
Sinead Shephard ... location marshall
Ailís Smith ... locations
Kamilla Steczkowska ... location marshal: dailies
Julia Tomlinson ... assistant location manager: Cornwall
Martin Walker ... unit location manager
Jason Wheeler ... supervising location manager
Vicki Wilson ... location coordinator

Music Department

Edit
Nick Angel ... music supervisor
Mark Baechle ... score orchestrated by
John Barrett ... score recordist
Christoph Bauschinger ... arranger / supervising music editor
Mark Berrow ... violin
Tony Blondal ... score orchestrated by
Dan Boardman ... score copyist
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Richard Bronskill ... score orchestrated by
Peter Cobbin ... score mixed by
Rupert Coulson ... additional mixer
Roberta D'Angelo ... assistant music editor
Michael Dore ... singer
Matt Dunkley ... arranger / lead orchestrator / score conducted by
Samuel Egglenton ... recording engineer
Geoff Foster ... score recorded by
Ellen Ginsburg ... music clearance
Dave Hage ... score copyist
Marianne Haynes ... Violin / musician
Toby Hulbert ... assistant engineer / score editor
Stefan Karrer ... executive album producer
Kirsten Lane ... music clearences: Right Music Limited (as Kirsten Errington)
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
William Lyons ... instruments: historical, arranged and performed by
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
David Menke ... score editor
Metro Voices ... choir
Perry Montague-Mason ... musician
George Oulton ... assistant engineer
Jake Parker ... score copyist
Tom Pearce ... choirmaster
Nicholas Perry ... instruments: historical, performed by
Michael Rubino ... composer: trailer music
Richey Rynkowski ... additional programming / orchestrator
Ruwanga 'Ru' Samath ... music producer
Stephen Sedgwick ... additional recording engineer
Mike Smith ... additional orchestration / keyboard programming
Amy Stewart ... score contractor: for Isobel Griffiths LTD
Allen Walley ... musician: double bass
Kirsty Whalley ... score mixed by
Bruce White ... Viola
Warren Zielinski ... musician: violin
Hannah Dunnell ... Music Consultant (uncredited)
Rebecca Morellato ... music production executive (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Ruth Atkinson ... additional script supervisor
Paula Casarin ... script supervisor
Suzanne McGeachan ... second unit script supervisor (as Suzy McGeachan)
Martina Vazzoler ... assistant script supervisor

Transportation Department

Edit
Graham Ashley ... transportation co captain: second unit
Hassan Blal ... Driver to Joe Cornish
Michael Coxsey ... tech gator
Pearce Coxsey ... locations/tech 4x4
Conor Joseph Fitzpatrick ... Facilities Crew
Michael Geary ... action vehicle supplier: Motorhouse / picture vehicle coordinator
Milan Godla ... unit driver
Stephen Inwood ... technical vehicles: captain
Christopher P. Johnson ... construction truck driver
Karl Jones ... tracking vehicle driver
Ben Kerry ... tracking vehicle driver
Rich Maddock ... unit driver
Donatas Matukaitis ... daily driver
Colin McDaid ... facilities captain
Huseyin Pehlivan ... unit driver
Lewis Pritchard ... special effects driver
Heath Reid ... unit driver
Emma Savin ... 4x4 driver
Colescu Sebastian ... tech driver: second unit
Clive Shaw ... 4x4 driver
Stageleft Transport ... minibus suppliers
Rob Van Der Veen ... tech truck driver
Steve Weekes ... tracking vehicle driver
Barrie Williams ... transportation captain
Laurentiu Zimcenco ... hod 2unit tech vehicles
Stuart Miles Green ... tech trucks senior project manager: translux international (uncredited)
Chris Nuttall ... tech trucks project manager: Translux International (uncredited)

Additional Crew

Edit
Betty Ainslie ... production accountant
Louis Albin ... riding double: Lance
Georgie Armstrong ... horse groom
Steven Ashton ... caterer
Sarah Ball ... unit medic
David Blank ... first assistant accountant
Christina Brandon ... chaperone
Flo Brockmann ... assistant: to Ms. Park
Francesca Budd ... production coordinator: second unit
Chorley Bunce ... catering by
Mark Bunce ... catering by
Margaret Burke ... production safety
Rosie Burn ... accounts clerk
Sophie Cain ... cashier
James Campayne ... floor runner: dailies
Georgie Carter ... stand-in: Rebecca Ferguson
Nicole Chapman ... horse department coordinator
Malcolm Cheatle ... Security
Liberty Cheesman ... production assistant
Samantha Choat ... additional set production assistant
D Chorley ... caterer for production cast & crew
Frances Collier ... cast trainer
Phil Costello ... Construction Medic
Tim Coward ... unit medic
Joe Cox ... crowd production assistant
Tom Cox ... assistant horse master
Hephzibah Craen ... production coordinator
Peter Cross ... chef
Hugo Currie ... Additional creative content director
Matt Curtis ... titles designer
Iwona Czardybon ... crowd production assistant
Jackey Dawnay ... tutor
Mollie Denny Gelder ... office production assistant (as Mollie Denny-Gelder)
Derek Desmond ... Aerial Operations: Helicopter Film Services / aerial operations: Helicopter Film Services
Danielle Dudley ... personal assistant: Rebecca Ferguson
Tanya Dyce ... Stand-In & Picture Double: Rhianna Dorris
Livvy Edwards ... Production Runner: DNEG (as Olivia Edwards)
Sharon Ellaway ... chaperone
Victoria Endacott ... assistant: to Mr. Bevan
Olivia Fitzroy ... floor production assistant
India Flint ... assistant: to Mr. Fellner
Hannah Flynn ... stand-in
Samuel French ... set pa: second unit
Rachael Fullerton ... coordinator: child permissions
Jordan Garland ... construction assistant: accountant
Hannah Gibbs ... craft service: Joe's Vintage Coffee Van
Paul B. Gibbs ... Post Production Accountant
Lois Gration ... assistant: to Mr. Biddle & Ms. Knox-Johnston
Melissa Green ... location marshal
Sofia Guiotto ... second unit production coordinator / travel and accommodation coordinator
Debbie Guscott ... chaperone
Franki Hackett ... horse groom
Zoheb Hassan ... accounts payable assistant
Paul Hay ... ground safety coordinator
Alexandra Hayes ... crowd pa (as Alex Hayes)
Martin Heberden ... clearances
Kate Hicks ... set production assistant: dailies
Anna Hinds ... production coordinator: second unit
Jamie Hook ... medic
Rebecca Horan ... horse trainer
Rhiannon Horne ... stand-in: Alex
Ruth Horrocks ... stand-in: Genevieve O'Reilly
Mick Hurrell ... health and safety advisor
Tony Hyde ... security
Catherine Jones ... assistant: to Mr. Fellner
Harri Jones ... second unit production assistant
Sam Jones ... second unit production assistant
Claudia Kalindjian ... unit publicist
Michael Lafuente ... director of technology: 20th Century Fox
Rowan Laidlaw ... clearances
Rob Levy ... security
Rachel Limb ... payroll accountant
Tom Ludlam ... assistant: to Mr. Cornish
James Mann ... accounts payable
Pav Marrek ... caterer
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach
Colin McDaid ... facilities manager
Phillip McLean ... horse dept
Brian Mear ... unit medic: second unit
Melissa Louise Mercer ... tutor (as Melissa Mercer)
Anthony Merret ... craft service: Fat Peach
Michael Merritt ... travel and accommodation assistant
Jack Millar ... set production assistant: dailies
Ranjana Mitra ... chaperone
Ethan Modder ... office production assistant
Luke Moorcock ... technical supervisor: Pinewood Digital
Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza ... translation and subtitling: Latin American Spanish
Debbie Moseley ... assistant accountant
Adam Murray ... movement coach: Adult Merlin
Camilla Naprous ... horse master
Hannah O'Donnell ... crowd production assistant
Lucy Pardee ... research consultant
Malcolm Pearce ... health and safety officer
Gary Peill ... caterer
Richard Peterson ... cast trainer
Rachel Plose ... financial controller
Shyam Popat ... cashier
Jennie Poundall ... second unit production assistant
Anita Primett ... chaperone
Darren Queralt ... craft service: Joe's Vintage Coffee Van
Alex Reynolds ... movement coach: Morgana (as Alexandra Reynolds)
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety adviser (as Dan Rogers)
Sally Ross ... clearances
Danielle Sambrook ... chaperone
Sanjay Sharma ... production executive: Working Title Films
Cassandra Sigsgaard ... clearances
Nick Snookes ... veterinarian
Mikel Stareyshinski ... accounts clerk
Jo Stedall ... clearances
Phil Stoole ... EPK/BTS Documentarian
Luke Sullivan ... paramedic
Robbie Torbuck ... production secretary
Matt Townsend ... stand-in: Bedders
Paul Trewartha ... behind the scenes documentary editor
Jessica Tyler ... craft service: Fat Peach
Graham Walters ... caterer: craft service
Adam Ward ... stand-in: Young Merlin
Andrew Ward ... health and safety adviser
Chloe Warren ... assistant production coordinator
Simon Waterson ... cast trainer
Phil Waterton ... head tutor
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Raci Wilkinson ... assistant post production accountant
Anthony Raman Williams ... lab operator
Shevaun Wood ... craft service: Fat Peach
Jack Woods ... caterer
Sarah Jane Wright ... head of production: Working Title
Ruth Horrocks ... stand in: Denise Gough (uncredited)
Cameron Krogh Stone ... voice actor (uncredited)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Old school magic meets the modern world in this epic adventure. Alex (Louis Ashbourne Serkis) thinks he's just another nobody, until he stumbles upon the mythical sword in the stone, Excalibur. Now, he must unite his friends and enemies into a band of knights and, together with the legendary wizard Merlin (Sir Patrick Stewart), take on the wicked enchantress Morgana (Rebecca Ferguson). With the future at stake, Alex must become the great leader he never dreamed he could be.

Plot Keywords
Taglines Evil Gets Schooled See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Alex, le destin d'un roi (France)
  • Wenn du König wärst (Germany)
  • El niño que pudo ser rey (Spain)
  • Dete koje će postati kralj (Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbian title)
  • Nacido para ser rey (Argentina)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 120 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $59,000,000 (estimated)
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $32,140,970, 04 Apr 2019

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia When introducing himself to the class, young Merlin gives his name as "Mertin Ambrosius Caledonensis". The first name is, of course, a sly play on "Merlin" he made up on the spot, but other two names are derived from names used to refer to the wizard Merlin in the legend of King Arthur and stories that inspired the character. Merlinus Caledonensis is another name for the Welsh folk character Myrddin Wyllt (the name means "of town of Carmarthen", a place in South Wales,) while Merlin Ambrosius is the given name of the Merlin character in the original Arthurian story Historia Regum Britanniae by Geoffrey of Monmouth. See more »
Goofs Throughout the movie they are counting down to an upcoming solar eclipse. Yet the Moon each night gets more and more full with it being completely full the night before the eclipse. A solar eclipse can only happen on a new Moon approximately two weeks away from a full moon. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in February 2019 (2019). See more »
Soundtracks The Land of Make Believe See more »
Quotes Bedders: Where did you learn how to drive?
Kaye: Mario Kart
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed