When Xiaofei, a charming yet rebellious son of an old-money Chinese family in New York falls in love with Wei, a beautiful and independent professional negotiator from a middle-class family... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2018  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Two deities Ye Hua and Bai Quian meet and fall in love. Their love story transcends time and has become a legend.

Stars: Mi Yang, Mark Chao, Ken Chang
Les interprètes (TV Series 2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Determined to become a French translator, Qiao Fei (Yang Mi) immerses herself in her studies. But when this competitive university student meets Cheng Jia Yang (Huang Xuan), a famous ... See full summary »

Stars: Mi Yang, Xuan Huang, Weiguang Gao
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A superstar musician falls in love with his manager and struggles to choose between his career and true love.

Director: Tony Chan
Stars: Mi Yang, Yi Feng Li, Shu Chen
Kimbiseoga wae geureolkka (TV Series 2018)
Comedy | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A romance between perfect but narcissistic second generation heir and his capable assistant.

Stars: Tae-Hwan Lee, Byeong-ok Kim, Hye-ok Kim
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Bei Weiwei is a beautiful and intelligent computer science major who plays an ultra-high-level character in an online game. When her game "husband" divorces her character, she unexpectedly ... See full summary »

Director: Tianyu Zhao
Stars: Angelababy, Boran Jing, Yu Bai
Love O2O (TV Series 2016)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Also known as Just One Smile is Very Alluring; A Smile is Beautiful; Weiwei's Beautiful Smile. Bei Wei Wei is a beautiful and very smart computer science student who plays a famous chinese ... See full summary »

Stars: Yang Yang, Shuang Zheng, Yu Bai
Fuyao (TV Series 2018)
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Meng Fu Yao, a woman born from a divine lotus petal. She journeys towards the heavens in search of a secret order and to reveal a conspiracy originating from the heavens. In the process, she falls in love with the crown prince.

Stars: Herun Wang, Weiguang Gao, Ethan Juan
Action | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Gongsun Li is the granddaughter and disciple of military commander Gongsun Yu. When she was young, she met and rescued Ying Zheng, who then fell in love with her at first sight. When the ... See full summary »

Stars: Dilraba Dilmurat, Vin Zhang, Chang Liu
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

People make business decisions for all kinds of reasons. Nan Qiao (Bai Bai He) has built her drone design business from the ground up and will give it her all to see it succeed. But when ... See full summary »

Stars: Baihe Bai, William Wai-Ting Chan, Xian Li
Mubeop Byeonhosa (TV Series 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A "gangster lawyer" who doesn't trust the law and feels free to use his fists. He takes advantage of loopholes in the law and boasts an excellent win rate. Other lawyers may consider the ... See full summary »

Stars: Daniel Joey Albright, Nae-sang Ahn, Jung Won Cha
Pooreun Badaui Junsul (TV Series 2016)
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A county magistrate's plan to release mermaids into the ocean backfires when they're caught by fisherman.

Stars: Ji-hyun Jun, Min-Ho Lee, Shin Won Ho
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Yoon Jin Ah is a woman in her mid-30s who doesn't know yet what it's like to date a man. She's been dumped by a man many times because of her clumsy, reckless, and foolish behavior. And ... See full summary »

Stars: Ye-jin Son, Hae-In Jung, So-yeon Jang
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Mi Yang ...  Tong Wei 5 episodes, 2018
Zitao Huang ...  Xie Xiaofei 5 episodes, 2018
Dylan Kuo ...  Qin Tianyu 5 episodes, 2018
Linlin Mao Linlin Mao ...  Xia Shanshan 5 episodes, 2018
Feixiang Yang Feixiang Yang ...  Zhao Chenxi 5 episodes, 2018
Winston Chao ...  Xie Tianyou 5 episodes, 2018
Kai Lian Kai Lian ...  Qi Ruhai 5 episodes, 2018
Yong-teng Zhu ...  Chen Mo 5 episodes, 2018
Xudan Zhu Xudan Zhu ...  Shang Bichen 5 episodes, 2018
Yi Lai ...  Xie Xiaotian 5 episodes, 2018
Tingting Li Tingting Li ...  Tong Tiantian 5 episodes, 2018
Hongtao Li Hongtao Li ...  Song Yong 5 episodes, 2018
Miao Fu ...  Zhou Qian 5 episodes, 2018
Chulun Zhao ...  Yang Xiao 5 episodes, 2018
Long Zheng Xuan Long Zheng Xuan ...  Cui Xi 5 episodes, 2018
Zhenjia Guo Zhenjia Guo ...  Jiang Ke 4 episodes, 2018
Feng Zhang Feng Zhang ...  Xiao Xiang 4 episodes, 2018
Meina Song Meina Song ...  Qi Qi 3 episodes, 2018
Dongheng Li ...  Luo Bin 2 episodes, 2018
Edit

Storyline

When Xiaofei, a charming yet rebellious son of an old-money Chinese family in New York falls in love with Wei, a beautiful and independent professional negotiator from a middle-class family in shanghai, little do they know that everything will be getting in their way. By overcoming many obstacles from Xiaofei's family and Wei's past, the couple's love triumphs over power and greed, and eventually lives happily after.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

China

Language:

Mandarin

Release Date:

2017 (China) See more »

Also Known As:

Tan pan guan See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

EnMaze Pictures See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed