Edit
Escape Plan 3: Devil's Station Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Herzfeld

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Miles Chapman ... (screenplay)
John Herzfeld

Cast  

Sylvester Stallone ... Ray Breslin
Dave Bautista ... Trent DeRosa
Harry Shum Jr. ... Bao
Jaime King ... Abigail Ross
Devon Sawa ... Lester Clark Jr.
Melise ... Daya (as Malese Jow)
50 Cent ... Hush
Daniel Bernhardt
Russell Wong ... Wu Zhang
Jeff Chase ... Frankie
Jin Zhang
Stephen Oyoung ... Jiang
Shea Buckner ... Larry
Danni Wang ... Ling May
Tyler Jon Olson ... Moe
Lydia Hull Lydia Hull ... Jules
Sergio Rizzuto ... Narco
Heidi Lewandowski ... Receptionist
Dominic Cancelliere ... Maximum Security Prisoner
Tony Demil ... Axel
Jen Sung ... Chow
Darko Ostojic ... Felon 1
Jesse Pruett ... Felon 2
Ted Williams ... MAxium Security Prisoner
Rob de Groot ... Ralf
King Wesley ... Maximum Security Prisoner
Tristin Fazekas Tristin Fazekas ... Maximum Security Prisoner
Ted Opalinski ... Maximum Security Prisoner (as Ted Thaddeus Opalinski)
Devonta Freeman ... Actor
Donald White Donald White ... Maximum Security Prisoner
Richard Phillis Richard Phillis ... Russian
Lu Junchang ... Accountant
Joey Vincent Martini Joey Vincent Martini ... Maximum Security Prisoner
Rosy Hong ... Female Hostage
Paul Wallis Paul Wallis ... Oligarch Bodyguard
Kevin E. Murphy ... Maximum Security Prisoner
Holland Herzfeld ... Sunny Jim
John Catheline John Catheline ... Prison Guard
David Breda David Breda ... Maximum Security Prisoner
Karlos Granada ... Maximum Security Prisoner (uncredited)
Daniel Lamont ... Maximum Security Prison Guard / Office Worker (uncredited)
Bobby Rodriguez Bobby Rodriguez ... Maximum Security Prisoner (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sean Albertson ... executive producer
Prakash Amritraj ... co-executive producer
Scott Atkins ... associate producer (as Scotty Atkins)
Martin Blencowe ... executive producer
Alexander Boies ... executive producer
Barry Brooker ... executive producer
Alastair Burlingham ... associate producer
Anthony Callie ... co-producer
Mark Canton ... producer
Charlie Dombek ... associate producer
Alexander Eckert ... co-producer
Babak Eftekhari ... associate producer
Randall Emmett
Ted Fox ... executive producer
George Furla
Jon Galanis ... production executive (as Jonathan Galanis) / supervising producer (as Jonathan Galanis)
Thomas A. Giovine ... associate producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey ... executive producer
Jonathan Helmuth ... executive producer
Brandon K. Hogan ... executive producer
Robert Jones ... executive producer
Jonathan Meisner ... executive producer
Jasmin Morrison ... associate producer
Vance Owen ... executive producer
Tony Parker ... executive producer
Tony Parker ... executive producer
Scott Putman ... line producer
Ceasar Richbow ... co-producer
Sergio Rizzuto ... executive producer
Zack Schiller ... producer
William B. Steakley ... executive producer
Mark Stewart ... executive producer
Timothy C. Sullivan ... co-producer
Michael J. Urann ... co-producer
Stan Wertlieb ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Jacques Jouffret ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sean Albertson

Casting By 

Brandon Henry Rodriguez

Production Design by 

Jerry Fleming

Art Direction by 

Chris Craine

Set Decoration by 

Angela Gail Schroeder

Costume Design by 

Roger J. Forker

Makeup Department 

Jacquelyn Adamson ... makeup artist
Karri Farris ... makeup department head
Scott H. Reeder ... hair department head

Production Management 

Ian D. Navran ... production supervisor
Scott Putman ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jon Baran ... second second assistant director
Steve Danton ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Leyna Haller ... set dresser
Joseph Cassady Harris ... leadman
Jeffrey Lange ... set dresser
Janna Roach ... property master
Ryan Tudor ... set dresser

Sound Department 

David Barber ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Tristan Baylis ... adr mixer
Mary Jo Devenney ... sound mixer
Aidan Dykes ... a.d.r. recordist
Tyler Heath ... adr mixer
Russell McAbee ... boom operator
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Scott Osowski ... boom operator
Marlowe Taylor ... sound mixer
Roland N. Thai ... sound designer
Jon Vogl ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Marc Banich ... special effects foreman
David Greene ... pyrotechnician
Bruno Van Zeebroeck ... special effects supervisor
Gretchen Van Zeebroeck ... special effects office coordinator
Schuyler White ... special effects technician
Rachid Zermani ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

May Satsuki Asai ... visual effects artist
Chris Haney ... cg supervisor
Vittoria Marini ... 3d artist: 22DOGS
Andrea Marotti ... visual effects executive producer: 22DOGS
Ricardo Marques ... visual effects artist
Marco Nella ... compositor: 22DOGS
Massimiliano Pareschi ... visual effects supervisor: 22DOGS
Alessandro Tibiletti ... lead compositor: 22DOGS
Carlo Tosi ... visual effects executive producer: 22DOGS
Franco Valenziano ... visual effects producer: 22DOGS
Michele Zelioli ... digital compositor: 22DOGS
Wanyan Zhu ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Pete Antico ... stunt double: Sylvester Stallone
Clayton J. Barber ... stunt coordinator
Morgan Benoit ... stunt performer
Solomon Brende ... stunt performer
Eric Brown ... stunt double: Sylvester Stallone
Richard Fike ... stunt performer
Khalid Ghajji ... stunts
Ray Goodwin ... stunt performer
Lu Junchang ... stunts
Michael Lehr ... stunt double: Harry Shum Jr.
Adam Lytle ... stunts
Mónica López ... stunt performer
Niko Nedyalkov ... stunts
David William No ... stunt performer
Daniel Norris ... stunts
Brett Praed ... utility stunts
Shahaub Roudbari ... stunt performer
Brett Sheerin ... key stunt rigger
Karl Van Moorsel ... utility stunts
Nicholas Verdi ... stunt performer
Frank Wagoner ... stunt performer
Joe Nin Williams ... stunts (as Joe Williams)
Justin Yu ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wendell Adkins ... drone pilot
Jesse Beaird ... key grip
Kyle Buff ... key rigging grip
Mike Dittiacur ... grip
Brian Douglas ... still photographer
Christopher Ryan Evans ... senior dailies operator
John Holmes ... first assistant camera: a camera
David Jarred ... bestboy rigging grip
Jordan C. Kadovitz ... hd video assist
Ryan Keeper ... grip
Thomas Matheis ... assistant video assist
Daniel Page McDonough ... c camera
Urban Olsson ... digital imaging technician
Mathias Peralta ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Paul Postal ... gaffer
Kyle Pugsley ... key grip: LA Unit
Josh Quiros ... second assistant camera: B cam, day player
Eric Ransbottom ... digital utility
Chris Salamone ... dolly grip: a camera
Donnie Schneider ... electrician
Rick Stern ... grip
Sean Sweetman ... drone camera op
Briget Wolfe ... lighting technician
John Rex Woodward ... assistant camera
Daniel Wurschl ... first assistant camera: b camera

Casting Department 

Angela Boehm ... casting director cleveland / local casting
Jacqueline Gallagher ... casting associate
Kristina Randjelovic ... extras casting assistant
Scott Salter ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rebecca DeNoewer ... set costumer
Maggie Dick ... tailor
Andrea Monroe ... costume supervisor
Rodney Williamson ... costumer
Karen Young ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Lucy Donaldson ... additional editor
Evgeniya Lapteva ... post-production coordinator
Brooks Larsen ... first assistant editor
Sebastian Perez-Burchard ... colorist

Location Management 

Jenny Armstrong ... location assistant
Dylan Bartolovich ... location assistant
Chris Petro II ... location manager
Brandon Tylka ... assistant location manager
Michael Wendt ... location scout

Music Department 

Chris Hackman ... additional music
Steven A. Saltzman ... music editor
Ashley Waldron ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Robert Abramoff ... Production Legal
Andrew P. Aguilar ... key set production assistant
Vanessa Capella ... production assistant
Christelle Conan ... Miscellaneous Crew: Executive for Ingenious Media
John Craighead ... assistant production office coordinator
Alana Crow ... co producer
Tony Evanovich ... production assistant
Robert 'Rock' Galotti ... armorer
Andres Garcia ... assistant to max "jin" zhang
Tamara Henderson ... production accountant
Daniel M. Henterly ... airplane wrangler
Adam Hicks ... stand-in: Rob de Groot
Mick R. Jones ... production assistant
David Klingerman ... epk
Brian Kovach ... additional production assistant
Jerry Lambert ... post-production accountant
Daniel Lamont ... stand-in for sylvester stallone: second unit
Des Matelske ... key office production assistant
Johanna McGinley ... base camp production assistant / first team production assistant
Jan McWilliams ... script supervisor
Troy James Miller ... main title producer: Filmograph
Brett Pearson ... Assistant to Randall Emmett
Kelley Petrisi ... standin: Lydia Hull
Daniel Rbibo ... insurance services
Derrick Rodgers ... assistant to producers
Meghan Russell ... second assistant accountant
Kenny Savoca ... production coordinator
Kayse Schmucker ... production assistant
Danielle Strobel ... assistant to dave bautista
Charlize Toratani ... assistant to Brandon Hogan
Ming Wang ... stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

Stephen R. Campanella ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed