4.9/10
123
3 user 4 critic

Born and Missing (2017)

Unrated | | Drama | TV Movie 28 September 2017
Maternal instincts run deep - but how far would you go to have the perfect baby?

Director:

Michael Feifer

Writer:

Michael Feifer
Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Kaitlyn Black ... Kristin Anderson
David Gallagher ... Brian
Alexandra Paul ... Detective Breuer
Vanessa Evigan ... Ashley Thompson
Mark Famiglietti ... David
Caia Coley ... Doris
Betsy Russell ... Dr. Taylor
Ardeshir Radpour
Emily Branum Emily Branum ... Emma
Meghan Duffy ... Daniel
Mark Hapka ... Jeremy
Samm Enman Samm Enman ... Dr. Moore
Camille Balsamo ... Marie
Shawn Tira ... Pili Maka'i
Sharon M. Bell Sharon M. Bell ... Anna
Edit

Storyline

Kristen is expecting a child and is rushed to the hospital. Unfortunately she loses her baby. When Ashley, Kristen's best friend gets pregnant, Kristen gets jealous. Ashley gives birth to her baby girl. With Ashley on her way to visit her mom, everything goes down hill. Written by Cali

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Certificate:

Unrated
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Is based on a real life story about a woman who kidnap"s a baby See more »

Goofs

When Kristin brings the baby home from the hospital with the kidnapped baby, it would be immediately obvious to even the most Luddite male that the baby was multiple weeks old and not a newborn. See more »

Soundtracks

You Take You There
Written by Brandon Jarrett and 'Victoria Rosdahl'
Performed by 'Victoria Rosdahl'
See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

28 September 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Babynapped See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

MarVista Entertainment See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed