The Unspoken 

Pre-production

Director:

Andrew Hunt

Writers:

Rob Green (screenplay), Andrew Hunt (screenplay) | 1 more credit »

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Pre-production | See complete list of  »
Comments: March 2018
Updated: 21 February 2018
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Unspoken (2015)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

In 1997 the Anderson family vanished from their home without a trace. No bodies were ever found. For 17 years the house has remained undisturbed... until now.

Director: Sheldon Wilson
Stars: Jodelle Ferland, Sunny Suljic, Pascale Hutton
Short | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A peaceful night's rest abruptly turns into a nightmare upon the arrival of an unexpected guest.

Director: Andrew Hunt
Stars: Molly Ryman, Rachel Weber
Miles Between Us II (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A father and daughter who have been estranged by divorce for twelve years find themselves on a trip across the country that becomes a more complicated journey than they imagined. It's a story of pain, hope, healing, and redemption.

Director: Andrew Hunt
Stars: Gloria Kizzier, Dariush Moslemi, Eugene Kizzier
Frost Bite (2019)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  
Director: Andrew Hunt
Stars: Louisa Darr, Lyra Hernandez, Sander Huynh-Wiess
Unspoken (2008)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Grace is still grappling with the disappearance of her daughter five years earlier. Her husband Lukas is trapped in his own helpless grief. He and Grace have long since stopped ... See full summary »

Director: Fien Troch
Stars: Déborah Amsens, Emmanuelle Devos, Chloé Henry
The Unspoken (1999)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Jean, a small-town child preacher, grows up in an institution without speaking.

Director: Frederick Marx
Stars: Laura Hughes, Harry Lennix, Brandy Roberts
Director: John Stephenson
Stars: Isabelle Allen
Thriller

Inspired by true events. 1855. Devon England. A creeping evil takes over a small village and the only salvation in sight is the mysterious Father Cooper.

The Unspoken (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Four women. One estate. Countless secrets. When four writers -- an essayist, a poet, a playwright and a film-maker -- are granted access to the exclusive Silent Manor, visions of ... See full summary »

Director: Jennifer DiMarco
Stars: Ron Bauer, Veronica Bauer, Benjamin Casad
Drama | Thriller

A 1950s, French Riviera set thriller about a gigolo caught in a confidence trick.

Action

The Romans occupy Britannia and Hadrian's Wall divides the land, built to keep back the warrior tribes of Caledonia, and something far more dangerous; savage wolf-like creatures which roam the lowlands.

Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Moviebox Media [UK]

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Touches of Red See more »

Filming Locations:

Minnesota, USA

Company Credits

Production Co:

Winterland Pictures See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed