The adventures of a team of teenage superheroes.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
Unknown  

Videos

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Bellmen (TV Movie 2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Steve, the charming head bellmen at Umbrellas Boutique Hotel, must save a fellow bellmen's job when a punk kid pushes him too far.

Director: Cameron Fife
Stars: Kelen Coleman, Calum Worthy, Malcolm Goodwin
Animation

Pandas battle against aliens in outer space.

Director: Sean Patrick O'Reilly
Stars: Chevy Chase, Matthew Kevin Anderson, Dan Payne
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A British intelligence agent and martial artist with a dark, mysterious alter ego battles his way through the heroes and villains of the Valiant Universe.

Stars: Ciera Foster, Derek Theler, Chantelle Barry
Director: Matthew Dominick
Stars: Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Jama Williamson, Matt Dallas
Comedy | Drama

Matt, a well known writer and director, suffers a traumatic experience, that leads to him being deathly afraid to go outside. Therfore he decides to attempt to write, direct, and star in a feature film, all from his apartment.

Director: Leon Pierce Jr.
Stars: Tahj Mowry, Deon Cole, Jazsmin Lewis
Project: SERA (TV Series 2013)
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

S.E.R.A or Simpson Eames Regeneration Agenda was founded in 2004 by Senator William Simpson and General Dennis Eames. S.E.R.A.'s primary objective was to create a drug that would expedite ... See full summary »

Stars: Julia Voth, Derek Theler, Victor Webster
Marvel's Helstrom (TV Series 2020)
Action | Adventure | Drama

Daimon and Ana Helstrom are the son and daughter of a mysterious and powerful serial killer. The siblings have a complicated dynamic as they track down the terrorizing worst of humanity - each with their attitude and skills.

Stars: Elizabeth Marvel, Sydney Lemmon, Tom Austen
Director: Jake Weinheimer
Stars: Keith David, Mackenzie Mason

It tells the tale of a wronged Japanese snow monkey, mentored by the ghost of an American assassin, as he cuts a wide swath through the Tokyo underworld.

It centers around an egomaniacal supervillain with a really big head and a really little body, who struggles to maintain control of his evil organization and his demanding family.

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Nathan Barnatt ...  Tased Man 1 episode
Chloe Coleman ...  Young Deborah 1 episode
Kate Comer ...  Deborah Fields / ... 1 episode
Keith David ...  Ernest Vigman 1 episode
Christopher Farrar ...  Young Dwayne 1 episode
Finnegan George ...  Young Craig 1 episode
Landon Gordon ...  Young Robbie 1 episode
Matthew Moy ...  Microbe / ... 1 episode
Brenda Lee Perez ...  Girl at Bar 1 episode
Jeremy Tardy ...  Dwayne Taylor / ... 1 episode
Derek Theler ...  Craig Hollis / ... 1 episode
Milana Vayntrub ...  Doreen Green / ... 1 episode
Calum Worthy ...  Robbie Baldwin / ... 1 episode
Edit

Storyline

Six young people with powers living and working together want to make a difference in the world, even if their powers are not quite as impressive as those of The Avengers. They will have to learn to use their abilities to help people while also struggling with growing up. Written by vhavnal

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

French | English

Also Known As:

Новые Воины See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

By August 2016, Marvel Television had developed a series centered on the New Warriors and began offering it to cable networks and streaming outlets. In April 2017, New Warriors received a series order from Freeform, with Biegel joining as showrunner and writing the first script. By that November, Freeform was no longer airing the series, and it was being shopped around. See more »

Connections

Referenced in Marvel Rising: Secret Warriors (2018) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed