7.6/10
36

Kamen u ruci (2017)

Ivica is a 11-year-old who spends his days among friends, roaming around unexplored grounds of an industrial town. Bitter and disquieted, he's about to find out that today his parents are separating.

Director:

Stefan Ivancic
2 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Srbenka (2018)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

"Srbenka" is a film about peer violence toward children of different nationality in Croatia. It examines how the generation born after the war copes with the dark shadows of history.

Director: Nebojsa Slijepcevic
Concrete Kids (2018)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Two nine-year-old boys from Venice CA set off on a mission to cross Los Angeles on skateboards at night in an attempt to reach the Staples Center by 8am the next morning for a survival contest.

Director: Lije Sarki
Stars: Christopher Romero, Myles Strampello, Luna Blaise
Suvozaci (2017)
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

While driving back from a family dinner, a son wants to use an enclosed space of a car to start an important dialogue with his parents.

Director: Ognjen Isailovic
Stars: Draginja Voganjac, Marko Bacovic, Marko Vasiljevic
Druzina (2017)
Documentary | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Matej, born into a family of people with special needs tries to create a family of his own, but soon it all starts to collapse. The Family is a piece of cinéma vérité that covers a whole decade of Matej's attempts at living.

Director: Rok Bicek
Stars: Matej Rajk, Nia Kastelec, Barbara Kastelec
Dom boraca (2018)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In 1974 communist authorities built the so-called 'Memorial Home for WWII Resistance Fighters and Youth of Yugoslavia' in Kumrovec, the hometown of legendary president Tito. In 1991, when ... See full summary »

Director: Ivan Ramljak
Stars: Ana Antolic, Zlatko Blazicko, Zvonko Broz
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Ognjen Zlatic Ognjen Zlatic ... Ivica
Dubravka Kovjanic Dubravka Kovjanic ... Biljana
Igor Bencina Igor Bencina ... Mladen
Nikola Stanulovic Nikola Stanulovic ... Borko
Mihajlo Petkovic Mihajlo Petkovic ... Mrva
Lazar Dinic Lazar Dinic ... Zarko
Jovan Dinic Jovan Dinic ... Milutin
Edit

Storyline

Ivica is a 11-year-old who spends his days among friends, roaming around unexplored grounds of an industrial town. Bitter and disquieted, he's about to find out that today his parents are separating.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Serbia

Language:

Serbian

Release Date:

31 March 2017 (Serbia) See more »

Also Known As:

A Handful of Stones See more »

Filming Locations:

Bor, Serbia

Company Credits

Production Co:

Film House Kiselo Dete See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

D-Cinema 48kHz 5.1

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed