Edit
"Humans" Episode #3.1 (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jill Robertson

Writing Credits  

Jonathan Brackley ... (written by) &
Sam Vincent ... (written by)
 
Lars Lundström ... (based on the original Swedish series 'Real Humans' created by) (as Lars Lundstrom)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Susannah Doyle ... Claudia Nowak
Simon Bubb Simon Bubb ... Lorcan Hughes
Pixie Davies ... Sophie Hawkins
Tom Goodman-Hill ... Joe Hawkins
Theo Stevenson ... Toby Hawkins
Katherine Parkinson ... Laura Hawkins
Lucy Carless ... Mattie Hawkins
Ukweli Roach ... Anatole
Gemma Chan ... Mia
Ivanno Jeremiah ... Max
Ritu Arya ... Flash
Holly Earl ... Agnes
Phil Dunster ... Tristan
Will Payne ... Ferdinand
Staz Nair ... Gordon
Emily Berrington ... Niska
Alison Dowling ... Flo
Bella Dayne ... Astrid
Glenn Carter Glenn Carter ... Ziggy
Robin McCallum Robin McCallum ... Headteacher
Rob Witcomb Rob Witcomb ... Mr. Saunders
Greg Austin ... Roland
Thusitha Jayasundera ... Neha
Giles Long Giles Long ... Panel Show Host
Oliver Coopersmith ... Laurence
Liam Ainsworth ... Young Man
Ruth Bradley ... Karen Voss
Billy Jenkins ... Seraph Sam
Colin Morgan ... Leo Elster
Richard Sutton ... SCO19 Lead Officer
James Sutton James Sutton ... Repair Bay SCO19
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Louis James ... Julian
Hannah Flynn ... Synth (uncredited)
Lee Nicholas Harris ... Arresting CO19 Officer (uncredited)
Ty Hurley Ty Hurley ... Doorman (uncredited)
Nathanael James Nathanael James ... Survivor Synth / Nanny Synth (uncredited)
Georgia Riley Georgia Riley ... Surviving Synth (uncredited)
A.k. Steppa A.k. Steppa ... Gang Member (uncredited)
Vic Waghorn ... Armed Police CO19 (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jonathan Brackley ... executive producer
Vicki Delow ... producer
Lorraine Goodman ... line producer
Emma Kingsman-Lloyd ... executive producer
Sam Vincent ... executive producer
Derek Wax ... executive producer

Music by 

Sarah Warne

Cinematography by 

Kieran McGuigan

Film Editing by 

Danielle Palmer

Casting By 

Victor Jenkins

Production Design by 

Hayden Matthews

Art Direction by 

Holly Morpeth

Set Decoration by 

Mickaela Trodden ... (set decorater)

Costume Design by 

Kate Gill

Makeup Department 

Laura Hill ... makeup designer
Alice Hollingum ... make up trainee
Lana Mahajan ... assistant makeup artist
Nicola Muldoon ... makeup artist
Rosie Octon ... makeup supervisor
Brenda Mckernan ... sfx contact lens optician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Bea Arnold ... post-production supervisor
Ben Holt ... deputy head of production
Jules Jackson ... post-production supervisor
Chris Sheriff ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Dunbar ... first assistant director
Glyn Harper ... second assistant director
Gabriella Wheeler ... crowd second assistant director
Jack Wren ... third assistant director
Tom Treasure ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Phil Cane ... props
Alan Crozier ... set dresser
Stephen Foster ... dressing props
Rebecca Gillies ... production buyer
Freya Harkon-MacGregor ... assistant buyer
Royston Humphries ... dressing props
Tyrone Hyman ... set prop
Gary Leech ... set prop
Thomas Love ... graphic designer
Kit Merryfield ... props
Lionel Stanhope ... Head Painter
Oliver Tarling ... storyboard artist
Craig Thomas ... property master
Adam Thompson ... standby art director
Axi Butterworth ... daily (uncredited)
Wes Nike ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
David Pearce ... scenic painter (uncredited)
James Waddingham ... construction manager (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Adam Armitage ... sound effects editor
Ben Brazier ... dialogue editor
Grant Bridgeman ... sound recordist
Laura Clough ... sound trainee
Richard Davey ... re-recording mixer
Sarah Howe ... boom operator
Clare Mahoney ... foley artist
Richard Benny Bentham ... boom operator: 2nd unit (uncredited)
David Drake ... additional mixer (uncredited)
Gibran Farrah ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Matt Gill ... boom operator (uncredited)
Keith Morrison ... boom operator 2nd unit (uncredited)
Michael Williams ... mix assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Sarah Buisson ... visual effects (uncredited)
Venancio David ... flame artist (uncredited)
Sophie Jackson ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Natalie Janicka ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Jaime Leonard ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Andrew Maddison ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Dominic Thomson ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Simon Wilkinson ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Crispin Layfield ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Bird ... gaffer
Bii Chau ... second assistant camera
Jamie Cobb ... trainee grip: dailies
Martin Cox ... electrician
Sean Davis ... electrician
Toby Flesher ... best boy
Jack Foran ... assistant grip
Rory Hern ... camera trainee
Jon Howard ... b cam operator
Ross Onions ... first assistant camera
Alex Tolios-Zisos ... grip trainee dailies
Martin Warrilow ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Steve Weightman ... grip
Garreth Cook ... vtr technician (uncredited)
Martin Cox ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Colin Hutton ... specials photographer (uncredited) / still photographer (uncredited)
Helene Iversby ... studio camera operator (uncredited)
James Markwick ... aerial filming (uncredited)
Rory Moles ... camera operator: b camera dailies (uncredited)
Madelen F. Nygaard ... studio camera operator (uncredited)
Chris Wilkinson ... drone pilot (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Carla Bartley ... casting
Seth Mason ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katherine Barry ... costume trainee
Katie Broome ... costume supervisor
Jessie Noakes ... costume assistant / key costumer
Kate Royds ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Kate Denning ... post-production coordinator
Rich Ellis ... on-line editor
Adam Moss ... second assistant editor

Location Management 

Emma Harrison ... location assistant
Billiejo Jerrom ... location assistant
David Kellick ... location manager
Olivia O'Brien ... location assistant (as O'Brien Olivia)
Pete Wimblett ... assistant location manager
Dillon Beagley ... location marshall daily (uncredited)
Megan Seymour ... location marshal (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Nick Bramston ... unit driver (uncredited)
Andrejus Vasiljevas ... unit driver (uncredited)
Xen Xenophontos ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Zoe Chapman ... floor runner
Tom Di Domenico ... production runner
Simon Edwards ... Title Sequence animator
May Hollis ... cashier
Liam Hooper ... script supervisor: second unit
Matt Jackson ... unit medic
Scott MacIntyre ... supervising armourer (as Scott McIntyre)
Sian McWilliams ... head of development: Wild Mercury Productions
Jill Milne ... post production paperwork
Madeleine Nurrish ... assistant production coordinator
Dan O'Neill ... movement director
Amy Rodriguez ... script supervisor
Elena Rubio-Hall ... production coordinator
Charlotte Rutherford ... script editor
Eugenia Stevenson ... floor runner
Sandra Stewart ... production accountant
Amanda Verdon ... Creative Executive
Michelle Watkins ... assistant accountant
Isobel Barnes ... floor runner: daily (uncredited)
Lucine Canel ... additional floor runner (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed