5.0/10
67

Asansior za Pacienti (2017)

In an attempt to help two of his patients, the psychiatrist Paskalev sets up their encounter. A young boy, hospitalized after his second suicide attempt and a woman, who has just been told ... See full summary »

Director:

Iglika Triffonova
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Voevoda (2017)
Action | Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A mother, forced to abandon her child and home, leads a rebellious band and inflicts her own justice in the brutal men's world of 19th century.

Director: Zornitsa Sophia
Stars: Zornitsa Sophia, Valeri Yordanov, Goran Gunchev
Glory (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A reclusive Bulgarian railway trackman finds millions of cash spilled on the tracks and turns them in to the police. When the transport ministry's head of PR Julia Staikova decides to use ... See full summary »

Directors: Kristina Grozeva, Petar Valchanov
Stars: Stefan Denolyubov, Margita Gosheva, Alexandra Angelova
Attraction I (2018)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The young ravishing history teacher Lora Angelova is torn apart by the love she has for the school her father founded, and her former life as a competitive dancer. As the principal's ... See full summary »

Director: Martin Makariev
Stars: Yana Marinova, Alexander Sano, Luiza Grigorova
Heights (2017)
Comedy | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Two members of a rebel movement are sent on a dangerous mission around enslaved Bulgaria in 1870's. Their leader has an important message to reach a man of high importance in the revolution of the country - Vasil "The Lion" Levski.

Director: Victor Bojinov
Stars: Zachary Baharov, Julian Vergov, Aleksandar Aleksiev
Losers (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Elena, Koko, Patso and Gosho are high school students in a small provincial town. Koko is in love with Elena. The girl wants to be a singer. She is really excited about the visiting concert... See full summary »

Director: Ivaylo Hristov
Stars: Elena Telbis, Deyan Donkov, Ovanes Torosian
Korab v staya (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

A cameraman takes up with a woman he has just met and her brother. The mentally ill brother never leaves his room until the man comes up with an effective way of coaxing him out in this touching human drama.

Director: Lyubomir Mladenov
Stars: Tzvetan Alexiev, Elena Dimitrova, Ivan Dimitrov
Godless (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A nurse traffics the ID cards of demented patients on the black market of identity theft. Driven by easy cash, and an addiction to morphine, she struggles to keep tabs on her emotional void, and a growing fear of punishment.

Director: Ralitza Petrova
Stars: Irena Ivanova, Ventzislav Konstantinov, Ivan Nalbantov
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The night long journey of the 4 soldiers discharged from the army.

Director: Mahmut Fazil Coskun
Stars: Ali Seckiner Alici, Tarhan Karagöz, Murat Kiliç
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The main topic is the survival of the talent as a spiritual drama in the vicissitudes of two eras.

Director: Radoslav Spassov
Stars: Raya Peeva, Yulian Petrov, Ernestina Chinova
Love.net (2011)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Follows the parallel stories of a number of characters who are trying to change their lives via the Internet or are simply having fun online.

Director: Ilian Djevelekov
Stars: Hristo Shopov, Zachary Baharov, Lilia Marvilya
Monkey I (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Iva (17) and Maya (12) are half-sisters with a common father who they adore. The life of the sisters is turned upside down by a truly shocking event - their father Andrey (45) is in a coma after a routine operation.

Director: Dimitar Kotzev
Stars: Radina Borshosh, Valentin Ganev, Aleksandra Kostova
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

This is a film about love, ten bottles of vodka and a town that must sink. Because when hope is gone, Miracle is the last resort.

Director: Kostadin Bonev
Stars: Deyan Donkov, Snezhina Petrova, Svetlana Yancheva
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Hristo Garbov Hristo Garbov
Svetlana Yancheva Svetlana Yancheva ... (as Svetla Yancheva)
Boyka Velkova Boyka Velkova ... (as Bojka Velkova)
Angelina Slavova Angelina Slavova
Alexander Benev Alexander Benev
Slava Doycheva Slava Doycheva
Mac Marinov Mac Marinov
Yordan Bikov Yordan Bikov
Tihomir Paunov Tihomir Paunov
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marin Rangelov ... Medical student
Edit

Storyline

In an attempt to help two of his patients, the psychiatrist Paskalev sets up their encounter. A young boy, hospitalized after his second suicide attempt and a woman, who has just been told that her illness is terminal, meet in the hospital lift. What could happen in the narrow space for the few minutes lift travel from eight to first floor? May be nothing. But may be the infinite love of the woman for her son can touch the desolate stranger boy and bring him back to life. And if the boy wishes to live, may be the woman will gain courage to face the thought of her death. May be. Written by Georgi Djulgerov <georgidjul1943@gmail.com>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Festival Catalogue

Country:

Bulgaria

Language:

Bulgarian

Release Date:

10 March 2017 (Bulgaria) See more »

Also Known As:

Lift for Patients See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Klas Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed