Edit
Outlaw King (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Mackenzie

Writing Credits  

Bathsheba Doran ... (screenplay by) (as Bash Doran) &
David Mackenzie ... (screenplay by) &
James MacInnes ... (screenplay by)
 
David Harrower ... (additional writing by) &
Mark Bomback ... (additional writing by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Chris Pine ... Robert Bruce, Earl of Carrick
Stephen Dillane ... King Edward I of England
Rebecca Robin ... Queen Margaret of England
Billy Howle ... Edward, Prince of Wales
Paul Blair Paul Blair ... William Lamberton, Bishop of St. Andrews
Sam Spruell ... Aymer de Valence, Earl of Pembroke
Jonny Phillips ... Richard de Burgh, Earl of Ulster
Ben Clifford ... Piers Gaveston, Earl of Cornwall
Jamie Maclachlan ... Roger de Mowbray
Duncan Lacroix ... Henry de Percy, Baron Percy
Kevin Mains ... John Macduff, Earl of Buchan
Callan Mulvey ... John III Comyn, Lord of Badenoch
Steven Cree ... Sir Christopher Seton
Tony Curran ... Angus Og Macdonald, Lord of Islay
James Cosmo ... Robert Bruce Senior
Alastair Mackenzie ... John Strathbogie, Earl of Atholl
Lorne MacFadyen ... Neil Bruce
Jack Greenlees ... Alexander Bruce
Chris Fulton ... Euan Bruce
Jamie Michie ... Gilbert de la Hay, Barron of Errol
Gilly Gilchrist ... Maol Choluim I, Earl of Lennox
Daniel Jackson Daniel Jackson ... Sir Ingram de Umfraville
Duncan Airlie James ... Henry de Beaumont, Baron Beaumont
Aaron Taylor-Johnson ... James Douglas, Lord of Douglas
Philip Kingscott Philip Kingscott ... Nervous Aide
Victoria Liddelle ... Margaret de Burgh
Gemma McElhinney ... Lady Christina Seton
Stephen McMillan ... Drew Forfar, Squire
Stephen McCole ... Seamus Barber, Chamberlain
Florence Pugh ... Elizabeth Burgh
Josie O'Brien Josie O'Brien ... Marjorie Bruce
Meg Fraser Meg Fraser ... Aileen Walker, Lady in Waiting
Elaine McKergow ... Gayle Irvine, Chamberlain
George Docherty George Docherty ... Iain Calder, Farmer
Robin Laing ... Bishop of St Andrews
Laurie Ventry Laurie Ventry ... John de Kininmund, Bishop of Brechin
Matt Stokoe ... John Segrave, Baron Segrave
Ferosa Mackenzie Ferosa Mackenzie ... Mary Coutts, Pie Seller
Ron Donachie ... Robert Wishart, Bishop of Glasgow
Niall Greig Fulton ... Patrick de Dunbar, Earl of March
Rab Affleck ... Alexander le Scrymgeour
Kim Allan ... Isabella Macduff, Countess of Buchan
Gavin Mitchell Gavin Mitchell ... Archibald mason, soldier
Tam Dean Burn Tam Dean Burn ... John Macdougall of Argyll
Benny Young Benny Young ... Lord Simon Fraser
Clive Russell ... Lord Mackinnon of Skye
Jenny Hulse ... Aine Macdonald, Lady of Islay
Margaret Fraser ... Stern Nun
Jamie Pigott ... English Soldier
Frank Gilhooley ... Thomas Dickson, Castellan
Barnaby Brown Barnaby Brown ... Singing Pastor
Gerry Lynch Gerry Lynch ... Terrified Servant
Ben Cuvelier Ben Cuvelier ... French Soldier
Luke Mackenzie Luke Mackenzie ... Luke Kintail, Serf
Arthur Mackenzie Arthur Mackenzie ... Arthur Kintail, Serf
Simon Tait Simon Tait ... Doctor
Daisy Littlefield Daisy Littlefield ... Young Girl
Gary McCormack Gary McCormack ... Thomas Potator, Farmer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Craig Stewart Craig Stewart ... English Soldier (as Craig David Stewart)
Chick Allan ... Bruces Men / Combat Team (uncredited)
Thea Balich ... Assaulted Scottish Woman (uncredited)
Jamie Biddulph ... Bruce's Men / Combat Team (uncredited)
Nellie Burroughes ... Lady in Waiting (uncredited)
Daniel Campbell ... Lord Strathearn (uncredited)
Michael Cobb ... Black Knight (uncredited)
Spencer Collings ... Black Knight (uncredited)
Alexander Cruickshanks ... Black Knight (uncredited)
Benedict Donnelly Benedict Donnelly ... Young Monk (uncredited)
Nigel Eaton Nigel Eaton ... Minstrel (uncredited)
Andrew Elliott Andrew Elliott ... Squire (uncredited)
Graham Ford Graham Ford ... Villager (uncredited)
Luke Oscar Ford ... Kingsguard (uncredited)
Joanne Garnet Joanne Garnet ... Lady-In-Waiting (uncredited)
Roman Green Roman Green ... Battlefield Amputee (uncredited)
Shawn Paul Hastings Shawn Paul Hastings ... Bruce's Man / Combat Team (uncredited)
Shirley-Anne Hellyar ... Robert the Bruce Villager (uncredited)
David Izatt ... Noble (uncredited)
Millie Jenkins Millie Jenkins ... Bruce Villager Kid (uncredited)
Andrew George Marshall Andrew George Marshall ... Bruce Men / English Soldier (uncredited)
David McCarrison David McCarrison ... Monk (uncredited)
Marianne McIvor Marianne McIvor ... Peasant Woman (uncredited)
Darren Mitchell ... Bruce's man (uncredited)
David Moffatt David Moffatt ... Chamberlain (uncredited)
Lauren C Moore ... English Noblewoman (uncredited)
Terence O'Neill Terence O'Neill ... Perth Castle Guard (uncredited)
Dougie Rankin Dougie Rankin ... Kings Guard #2 (uncredited)
Peter Rooney Peter Rooney ... Scottish Noble / Bruce's Man (uncredited)
Barry Stewart ... Black Knight / Soldier (uncredited)
Cameron Thom Cameron Thom ... Young Boy (uncredited)
Pep Thompson Pep Thompson ... Bruces Man (uncredited)
Patrick Watters Patrick Watters ... English Soldier / Bruce's Man / Prince's Guard / Knights Bachelor (uncredited)
Tom White Tom White ... English Archer Commander (uncredited)
William Willoughby ... Messenger (uncredited)
John Young John Young ... English Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gillian Berrie ... producer
Richard Brown ... executive producer
Brian Coffey ... co-producer
Steve Golin ... executive producer
Rob Kettlewell ... associate producer
Danny McGrath ... co-producer
Claire Moorsom ... associate producer
Stan Wlodkowski ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Barry Ackroyd

Film Editing by 

Jake Roberts

Casting By 

Kahleen Crawford
Francine Maisler

Production Design by 

Donald Graham Burt

Art Direction by 

Laura Donnelly
Martin Kelly
Jason Knox-Johnston ... supervising art director
Paul Laugier ... (additional photography)
Marco Anton Restivo
Adam Squires

Set Decoration by 

Judy Farr

Costume Design by 

Jane Petrie

Makeup Department 

Anita Anderson ... crowd hair stylist / crowd make up artist
Ricci-Lee Berry ... makeup and hair daily
Debbie Black ... crowd hair & makeup artist
Martina Byrne ... crowd & makeup and hair supervisor
Kirstin Chalmers ... hair designer
Isobel Donald ... Hair stylist
Paul Engelen ... makeup designer
Clarice Gill ... makeup artist
Jules Greenan ... hair & makeup daily
Jessie Harrison ... crowd hair & makeup senior
Giacomo Iovino ... senior mould maker: prosthetics
Colin Jackman ... makeup sculptor
Catriona Johnstone ... crowd hair & make up artist
Deb Kenton ... hair & make up artist crowd
Brian Kinney ... makeup artist: Crowd
Daniel Lawson Johnston ... makeup supervisor
Delia Letham ... key hair stylist (as Letham Delia)
Gemma Low ... 2nd Unit Supervisor: hair and makeup / Makeup artist, hair stylist
Horacio Martinez ... special makeup effects artist (as Horacio Martínez)
Raymond McArthur ... junior hair and make-up artist
Kirsty McIntyre ... dailies Hair and Makeup Junior
Louise Perkins ... hair and make up artist crowd
Yvonne Savage ... makeup artist
Vivienne Simpson ... hair supervisor
Malwina Suwinska ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jackie Sweeney ... hair and make-up artist crowd
Peter Tindall ... senior modeller: prosthetics
Emma Treanor ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sharon Watson ... hair stylist and make up artist
Robyn Wheeler ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Rowena Dean ... daily makeup (uncredited)

Production Management 

Russell Lodge ... production manager
David Maxfield ... production studio manager: David "Max" Maxfield
Stan Wlodkowski ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Cockren ... floor second assistant director
Fraser Fennell-Ball ... key 2nd assistant director
Henry Jay Gordon ... second unit key third assistant director
Paul Hayes ... co second assistant director
Rob Inch ... second unit director
Laura Jackson ... Floor 2nd Assistant Director 2nd Unit
Katharine K.K. Kennedy ... crowd second assistant director
Teariki Leonard ... third assistant director
Danny McGrath ... first assistant director
Josie Morgan ... third assistant director
Elizabeth J. Penman ... Assistant director floor runner
Alison Piper ... crowd second assistant director
James J. Reid ... second unit third assistant director
Arthur Shepherd ... co-2nd assistant director
Samuel Andrew Smith ... Second Unit
Zoe Tough ... base 3rd assistant director: second unit
Lewis Walsh ... second unit crowd third assistant director
Tom White ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Misli Akdag ... assistant set decorator
Caitlin Allen ... art department runner
Stuart Anderson ... main unit prop/second unit stand by prop
Natalie Astridge ... Assistant Buyer
Bruce Barnes ... carpenter
Ray Barrett ... contruction manager
Liz Boulton ... embroiderer
Leanne Boyd ... stand by props
Kimberley Bright ... graphic designer
Jamie Burrows ... draftsperson
Wendy Cairns ... petty cash buyer
Anna Cole ... Greens Coordinator/Buyer
Jon Colson ... chargehand greensman
Karl Colson ... chargehand greensman
Ian Crooks ... propmaker: TPL
Luke Dass ... junior draughtsman
Caroline Doney ... Scenic painter
Jack Dyer ... construction buyer
Nathan Elliott ... Art Department Assistant
Lydia Farrell ... tapestries
James Fennessy ... scenic painter
Joe Garton ... supervising props painter
Larry Gooch ... Supervisor painter
Derek Gray ... storyboard artist
Roger Holden ... hod greensman
Will Holden ... supervising greensman
Piero Jamieson ... dressing props chargehand
Katie Johnston ... props painter
Scott Keery ... property master
David Macleod ... dressing props: dailies
Fred MacMillan ... prop maker
William McCann ... draughtsperson/standby art director: 2nd unit
Campbell Mitchell ... chargehand standby props
Rosslyn Oman ... prop maker/assistant food stylist
Eva Onsrud ... production buyer
Shaun Patton ... stand-by props
Tabitha Quitman ... art department coordinator
Steven Robertson ... prop maker
Iveta Smidtaite ... trainee draughtsperson
Gavin Smith ... carpenter
Rachel Smith ... props coordinator
Jade Strachan ... standby art director
Dave Sullivan ... costume props
Alice Walker ... assistant art director
Catherine Weir ... graphics assistant
Nichol Wheatley ... concept artist
Ailsa Williams ... junior model maker
Billy Wilson ... lead dresser
Jon Ziman-Bright ... junior draughtsman

Sound Department 

Claire Asenova ... adr recordist
Ray Beckett ... production sound mixer / sound mixer
Daniel Bodsworth ... mix technician
Garry Boyle ... playback engineer
Stuart Bruce ... sound mixer
Alexander Buck ... assistant sound effects editor
Chris Burdon ... re-recording mixer
Stefan Busch ... sound effects editor
Lizzie Campbell-Kelly ... adr coordinator
James Cassidy ... mix technician
Phil Diamond ... sound assistant
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer
Gibran Farrah ... adr mixer
Brooke Graeff ... assistant foley artist
Paul Hartmann ... epk sound recordist
Bill Higley ... adr mixer
Chris Howard ... Sound Mix Assistant
Craig Jackson ... sound trainee
Benjamin Krbetschek ... sound effects editor
Frank Kruse ... supervising sound editor
Gilbert Lake ... re-recording mixer
Steve Little ... supervising dialogue and adr editor
Stuart McCowan ... adr editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Jackson Milliken ... 1st Assistant Sound: second unit
Shaun Mills ... sound mixer: second unit
Carsten Richter ... foley artist
Tristan Rose ... adr recordist
Johnathan Rush ... additional re-recording mixer
Lee Sharp ... boom operator / sound recordist: additional
Kuen-Il Song ... foley editor
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Markus Stemler ... sound designer
Milos Stojanovic ... adr mixer
Lottie Wade ... ADR Recordist
Peter Warnock ... assistant dialogue editor
Hanse Warns ... foley mixer
Ian Whitehead ... boom operator: dailies
Brendan Nicholson ... Additional re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

George Bell ... special effects trainee
Angie Brown ... special effects assistant coordinator
Florin Daniel Catrinoiu ... special effects technician
Eloy Cervera ... special effects technician
Anthony S. Ciccarelli ... special effects senior technician
Laura Davison ... Special Effects Buyer/Coordinator
Jake Dimmer ... special effects assistant
Kane Dimmer ... special effects assistant
Paul Dimmer ... special effects floor supervisor
Dewi Alun Foulkes ... special effects technician
Szilard Gergely ... senior special effects technician
Curtis Iggulden ... special effects
Martin Jago ... special effects assistant
Matthew Keen ... Special effects mechanic
Thomas Lloyd ... special effects technician
Kieran McCallum ... special effects rigger
Fraser McKay ... special effects workshop assistant
Gary Merrington ... animatronic model designer
Julio Navarro ... modeler/creature designer
Declan O'Donnell ... special effects technician
Stefano Pepin ... special effects supervisor
Ronnie Rackley ... special effects technician
Ross Rutherfoord-Jones ... special effects workshop assistant
Robin Schoonraad ... prosthetics effects supervisor
Richard Stanbury ... 2nd unit floor supervisor
Andy Stead ... senior modeller
Eddie Tycer ... prosthetics technician

Visual Effects by 

Emily Akkermans ... vfx runner: method studios
Briohny Aldersea ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Belinda Allen ... digital matte painter: Method Studios
Stephen Allison ... render wrangler: Method Studios
Nitin Amin ... compositor: Method Studios
Pedro Andrade ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Rebecca Andrews ... Roto/Paint Artist: Method Studios
Sam Angeli ... render wrangler: Method Studios
Nicole Ashford ... matchmove lead: Method Studios
Laurent Ayoubi ... Roto/Paint Artist: Method Studios
Josh Azzopardi ... digital compositor
Marcus Bain ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Joshua Baird ... systems engineer: Method Studios
Tom Balogh ... visual effects editor
Danny Banda ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Guy Barnes ... Roto/Paint Artist: Method Studios
Caleb Bell ... rigger td: Method Studios
Daniele Bertozzi ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Dan Bethell ... vfx supervisor: Method Studios
Alex Bicknell ... visual effects supervisor
Moti Biran ... 2D Supervisor: Nvizible
James Bleakley ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Chris Bone ... lead developer: Method Studios
Ines Boneca ... digital compositor
Rolando Bonilla ... crowd td artist: Method Studios
Marcus Boos ... senior layout artist: method studios
Joshua Bramley ... modeler: Method Studios
Hayes Brien ... compositor: Method Studios
Campbell Browne ... vfx runner: method studios
Romain Buignet ... fx artist: Method Studios
Jon Caldwell ... visual effects
Heather Cardew ... fx artist: Method Studios
Eduardo Cardoso ... compositor: Method Studios
Amy Carpenter ... jr compositor: Nvizible
Tom Channell ... Roto/Paint Artist: Method Studios
Erik Charlebois ... surfacing artist: Method Studios
Camela Cheng ... surfacing artist: Method Studios
Vince Cherlet ... data wrangler/lidar
Fiona Chilton ... head of production: Method Studios
Liudmyla Chorna ... compositor: Method Studios
Christian Lik Shan Chu ... modeller: Method Studios
Alex Coble ... lead compositor
Luke Cole ... software engineer: Method Studios
Claudia Coppa ... compositor: Method Studios
Nathan Corkish ... lighting artist: Method Studios
David Costello ... digital matte painter: Method Studios
Antonio Covelo Peleteiro ... fx artist: Method Studios
Nathan Cox ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Dustin Cumming ... compositor: Method Studios
Sam Curtis ... digital compositor
Jessica D'Ali ... assistant td: Method Studios
Jayandera Danappal ... fx artist: Method Studios
Marta Paixão de Cáceres ... VFX Production Coordinator
Rachel Deane ... editorial: Method Studios
Richard Deavin ... digital matte painter: Method Studios
Max Decroix ... lead surfacer: Method Studios
Vincent Dedun ... software supervisor: Method Studios
Aleksa Dodic ... fx artist: Method Studios
Sarah Downey ... digital compositor
Chris Duffy ... visual effects supervisor
Sarah Jane Dunlop ... vfx production manager
Brad Dunn ... compositor: Method Studios
Simon Dye ... compositor: Method Studios
Trent Dyer ... io operator: Method Studios
Matt Ebb ... fx artist: Method Studios
Carl Edlund ... digital matte painter: Method Studios / senior matte painter
Jordi Gonzalez Escamilla ... senior environment artist
Jason Evans ... visual effects supervisor: Nvizible
Edward Fokkema ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Eliza Franklin ... rigger: method Studios
Kai Gadd ... digital compositor: nvizible
Andrew Galka ... systems engineer: Method Studios
Lisa Gane ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios
Martin Garcia ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Rita Garcia ... software engineer: Method Studios
Prag Gargatte ... compositor: Method Studios
Sam Getz ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Ray Giarratana ... visual effects supervisor: 2nd Unit
Amy Gibson ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jake Golding ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Sam Goodwin ... visual effects artist
Hazel Gow ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Dillan Green ... io operator: Method Studios
Will Hackett ... compositor: Method Studios
Alexander Hartwin ... lighting sequence lead: Method Studios
Lionel Heath ... compositing lead: Method Studios
Nicole Hekel ... compositor: Method Studios
Jake Hempson ... modeller: Method Studios
Jack Hennigan ... digital compositor
Josh Hulands ... compositor: Method Studios
Marc Hutchings ... VFX Supervisor: Peerless
Gemila Iezzi ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Marco Iozzi ... senior matte painter
Jacek Irzykowski ... digital matte painter: Iloura
Hugo Jackson ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Roman Jeffery ... rigger: Method Studios
Timothy P. Jones ... digital film bureau
Tulika Kabra ... associate production manager: Method Studios
Chrissy Kavanagh ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Ciarán Keenan ... postvis producer: Nvizible
Marcia Kelly ... Roto/Paint Artist: Method Studios
Jai Kenway ... compositor: Method Studios
Steven Anthony Khoury ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Konstantin Kovalenko ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Prince Kurian ... compositor: Method Studios
Nathan Lacey ... vfx editor: Method Studios
Louis Laflamme-Fillion ... lead compositor: Method Studios
Martin Lake ... visual effects producer: For Peerless
Minnie Latham ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Alex Lay ... compositing supervisor: method studios
Jason Lelievre ... render wrangler: Method Studios
Wesley Leung ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Kieran Lim ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Sam Littlechild ... Roto/Paint Artist: Method Studios
Sam Loxton ... fx supervisor: Method Studios
Eva Lu ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Tony Lyons ... compositor: Method Studios
Jamie Macdougall ... asset supervisor: Method Studios
Jeannette Maher-Manifold ... general manager: Method Studios
Damien Mahoney ... crowd artist: Method Studios / lead lighter: Method Studios
Roy Malhi ... Head of CG: Method Studios
Ashley Mason ... compositor: Method Studios
Mackenzie Matthews-Freeman ... vfx runner: method studios
Bhumika Mayer ... visual effects producer: Nvizible
Patrick Mazzolo ... editorial: Method Studios
Ricky McLennan ... visual effects coordinator
Danny McNeill ... layout artist: Method Studios
Tamara Mitchell ... Cyberscanning/Lidar Supervisor
Gerhard Mozsi ... digital matte painter: Method Studios
Tomas Munzar ... senior compositor
Sue Nelson ... compositor: Method Studios
Rachel Neville ... recruitment/artist coordinator: method studios
Timea Ng ... surfacing artist: Method Studios
Kim Nguyen ... Roto/Paint Artist: Method Studios
Michael Norback ... digital matte painter: Method Studios
Greg O'Connor ... CG Supervisor: Method Studios
Darek Oczak ... rigger: Method Studios
Graham Olsen ... modelling & layout supervisor: method studios
Paula Olszowska ... compositor: Method Studios
David Orman ... Roto/Paint Artist: Method Studios
Ewa Otwinowska ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Daniel Pacey ... roto/paint lead: Method Studios
Rodgers Paul ... matte painter: Method Studios
Jared Pejkovic ... Roto/Paint Artist: Method Studios
Dylan Penhale ... head of it: method studios
Matteo Petricone ... compositor: Method Studios
Kilou Picard ... visual effects producer: method studios
Thomas Pickford ... layout artist: Method Studios
Rob Pizzey ... digital colourist
Ian Plumb ... compositor: Method Studios
Sergio Garcia Poderoso ... visual effects artist
Ingrid Pons ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
John F. Prieto ... lighting supervisor: Method Studios
Marc Purnell ... matchmove
Sina Rahimpour ... surfacing artist: Method Studios
Jonathan Ravagnani ... fx artist: Method Studios
Sebastian Ravagnani ... lead lighting
Benjamin Rayner ... i/o operator: Method Studios
Julia Ferreira Rei ... vfx runner: method studios
Gabriel Reichle ... head of 2d: Method Studios
Dean Richichi ... compositor: Method Studios
Norberto Ritter ... Digital Matte Painter: Method Studios
Brad Roddy ... compositor: Method Studios
Matt Roe ... compositor: method studios
Thorsten Rolle ... matte painting supervisor: Method Studios
Corin Sadlier ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Nikhil Sahane ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Richard Sandoval ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Jacob Santamaria ... fx artist: Method Studios
Patrick Sarell ... animator: Method Studios
Javier Saura ... digital matte painter: Method Studios
Rahul Saxena ... tracking & matchmove
Ricardo Sdoya ... rigger: Method Studios
Panneer Selvam ... compositor: Method Studios
Marco Sgubin ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Andrew Shanks ... compositor: Method Studios
Dylan Shaw ... roto/paint lead: Method Studios
Jimmy Shen ... Roto/Paint Artist: Method Studios
Shyamchand ... compositor: Method Studios
Richard Simko ... lighting artist
Richard Simko ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Shane Simms ... surfacing artist: Method Studios
Eván Skíbin ... render wrangler: Method Studios
Daniel Copeland Smedile ... Layout artist: Method Studios
Peter Spinaze ... compositor: Method Studios
Pradeep Srinivas ... visual effects producer
Brent St. Mary ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
William Stiles ... editorial: Method Studios
Max Stummer ... compositor: Method Studios
Pia Suffredini ... digital matte painter: Method Studios
Olivia Suh ... Roto/Paint Artist: Method Studios
Talia Suh ... Recruitment/Artist PA: Method Studios
Jonathan Sum ... compositor: Method Studios
Pradeep Sundaram ... modeler: Method Studios
Digant Sutar ... surfacing artist: Method Studios
Karolina Szydlowska ... visual effects artist
Aditya Talwar ... lighting lead: Method Studios
Ferry Taswin ... fx artist: Method Studios
Arjun Thekkumadathil ... software developer: Method Studios
Basil Thompson ... systems admin: Method Studios
Rupert Thorpe ... lead pipeline: fix vfx
Sebastian Tran ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Ryan Trippensee ... compositor: Method Studios
Iyi Tubi ... compositor: Method Studios
Sam Tull ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Les Turner ... animator: Method Studios
Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke ... cg creature supervisor
Katri A. Vanhatalo ... visual effects production assistant
Tomasz Wachnik ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Sedelle Wagner ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Vaughn White ... matchmove supervisor: Method Studios
David Whittaker ... modeler: Method Studios
Mitchell Woodin ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Ben Wotton ... compositor: Method Studios
William G. Wright ... digital compositor
Joe Tsung-Yu Wu ... modeller: Method Studios (as Joe Wu)
Belinda Young ... digital matte painter: Method Studios
Chris Young ... lead crowd td: Method Studios
Annie Zhang ... editorial: Method Studios
Mike Duncan ... motion capture performer (uncredited)
Alex Jewson ... motion capture performer (uncredited)
Olivia Suh ... Junior Compositor: Method Studios (uncredited)
Luca Zappala ... cg supervisor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Daryl Andrews ... key rigger
Nellie Burroughes ... stunt rider
Carlos Castillo ... stunts
Nicole Chapman ... stunt department coordinator
Tony Christian ... stunt performer
Stuart Clark ... assistant stunt coordinator
Liam Coote ... stunt performer
James Cox ... cast fight trainer / stunt double: Aaron Taylor-Johnson
Ricardo Cruz Jr. ... horse stunts
Levan Doran ... stunt performer
Josh Dyer ... stunt performer
Dan Euston ... stunt performer
Cecily Fay ... stunt performer
Pete Ford ... stunt performer
Eduardo Gago Muñoz ... stunt double: Chris Pine / stunt performer
Genadiy Ganchev ... stunt performer
David Garrick ... stunt performer
Radoslav Ignatov ... stunt performer
Ivan Iliev ... stunt performer
Tsvetolyub Iliev ... stunt performer
Othman Ilyassa ... stunt performer
Rob Inch ... stunt coordinator
Orsányi Iván ... stunt performer
Jack Jagodka ... stunt performer
Jonny James ... stunt performer
Danko Jordanov ... stunt performer
Antal Kalik ... stunt double (chris pine)
Joe Kennard ... stunt performer
Bogdan Kumshatsky ... stunt performer / stunts
Casey Michaels ... stunt performer
Theo Morton ... stunts
Giedrius Nagys ... stunt rigger
Andrei Nazarenko ... stunt performer
Béla Orsányi ... stunt performer
Antonio Oña Sánchez ... stunt performer
James Pavey ... stunt performer
Rob Pavey ... stunt performer
Andrej Riabokon ... stunts
Florian Robin ... assistant stunt coordinator: 2nd Unit
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
C.C. Smiff ... swordmaster
Barry Stewart ... Stunt Double
James Stewart ... stunt performer
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer
Matthew Stirling ... stunts
Pep Thompson ... combat stunts
Teodor Tsolov ... stunt performer
Chris Waite ... stunt performer
Joe Watts ... stunt performer
William Willoughby ... stunt double
Ben Wright ... stunt performer
Ramon Álvarez ... stunt performer
Ricardo Cruz Jr. ... horse stunt (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jaime Ackroyd ... assistant dop
Dave Armstrong ... camera grip (as David Armstrong)
Neil Ashton ... electrician
Jo Barker ... data manager
Nathanael Bauer ... electrician
Angus Benson-Blair ... drone pilot
Theo Berman ... Focus Puller D cam main unit/A cam 2nd unit
Dan Bourne ... lab assistant
Andrew Bradley ... aerial camera assistant
Nicola Braid ... camera trainee: main unit
Danny Brennan ... grip
Cosmo Campbell ... director of photography: 2nd Unit
Barney Coates ... best boy camera
Clare Connor ... first assistant camera: dailies / second assistant camera: b camera
Martyn Culpan ... daily clapper loader: second unit
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography
Oliver Driscoll ... A Camera 1st AC
James Edgcombe ... Video Operator
Mike Edwards ... second assistant camera: C Cam 2nd Unit
Tom Ellacott ... locations
David Eustace ... still photographer
Paul Forest ... second assistant: d camera - dailies
Alex Fraser ... grip
Claire Louise Fraser ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Mark Fraser ... lab trainee
Conor Gilmour ... video assistant: 2nd unit
Iga Gozdowska ... assistant stills photographer
Will Handley ... eclipse technician
Simon Hay ... epk camera operator
Des Hills ... russian arm precision driver
Clyde Jones ... second assistant camera 2nd unit: dailies
Callum Just ... lab supervisor
Jonny Kerr ... focus puller 2nd unit dailies d camera
Sam Kite ... rigging gaffer
Richard Lawson ... 2nd Unit E Camera Dailies
Basile Longchamp ... aerial camera technician
Mark Mainz ... additional stills photographer
Bruno Martins ... electrician
Kirstin McMahon ... camera operator: d camera/b camera 2nd unit
Darren Miller ... uav aerial camera operator
Jamie Monks ... b camera grip
Aaron Montgomery ... chargehand electrical rigger
Katya Nelhams-Wright ... aerial camera operator
Tom North ... key grip
Mark Nutkins ... director of photography: pick up vfx unit
Elizabeth Owen ... camera trainee
Mike Parsons ... electrician: dailies
David Penfold ... first assistant camera
Darren Piercy ... crane technician
Angus Pigott ... additional stills photographer
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator
George Powell ... crane technician
Núria Pérez ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Ben Saffer ... digital imaging technician: 2nd unit
James Sams ... best boy grip 2nd unit
Adam Sculthorp ... aerial camera operator: drone
Sam Spurgeon ... digital imaging technician
James Starr ... grip: c camera
Martin Taylor ... best boy
Stamos Triantafyllos ... camera: operator: "a" camera/steadicam
Simon Van Parijs ... lab operator
Martin Vesselinov ... EPK Camera Operator: Special Treats
Kim Vinegrad ... focus puller 2nd unit dailies e camera
Michael Wacker ... best boy grip
Jacob Ward ... video assistant main unit
Martin Ward ... video assist operator second unit
Jason Wells ... electrician
Harry Wiggins ... chief lighting gaffer
Terry Williams ... grip
Joanne Williamson ... dit and video trainee
Ross O'Brien ... rigging: set electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Aaron Burton ... animator
Matt Everitt ... animation supervisor
Andy Finlayson ... senior animator
Stan R. Haptas ... layout artist: Method Studios
David James Henderson ... animator
Andrew Keeble ... lead animator
Adam Lau ... animator
Benjamin Pettit ... animator
Ashley Ross ... animator
Tim Strain ... animator
Les Turner ... senior animator
George Varettas ... animator: Method Studios

Casting Department 

Ross Barratt ... casting assistant
Rosie Carter ... extras casting
Danny Jackson ... casting associate
Lauren Richer ... casting assistant
Molly Rose ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cathryn Avison ... embroidery designer/maker
Jack Beagley ... costume breakdown junior
Joanna Beart-Albrecht ... assistant costume designer
Liz Boulton ... costume maker
Jo Bradley ... costume coordinator
Victoria Brown ... costume daily
Kat Cappellazzi ... costume buyer
Jake Collier ... head leather modeller
Alex Cox ... Costume maker
Genevieve Cox ... costume standby
Sally Crees ... costume assistant (as Sally Sherman)
Chris Duffelen ... head of costume breakdown
Harriet Edmonds ... principal costume set supervisor
Ellie Finch ... Costume Trainee
Beth Herd ... costume breakdown
Michelle Ho ... costume breakdown trainee
Tamsin Hosking ... costume prop maker: leather worker
Mona Kastell ... costume assistant
Gabriella Loria ... assistant costume designer
Layla Mall ... costume daily
Crawford McKenzie ... costume cutter
Rebecca McLeod ... costume breakdown daily
Jacquie McNally ... costume assistant
Jade McNaughton ... set costumer
Vikki Medhurst ... principle costume cutter
Hildegunn Meyer ... trainee costume maker
Ruth Helen Munden ... principal standby
Alice Nairn ... costume breakdown trainee
Lucy Payne ... costume breakdown trainee
Denise Peacock ... costume assistant
Heather Jane Peacock ... Crowd costume assistant
Cora Prazeres ... junior prop maker
Stacey Clare Richards ... costume assistant
Charlotte Riddington ... leather modeller
Richard Sale ... assistant costume designer
Jec Smith ... cutter
Robin Soutar ... costume maker
Gabrielle Spanswick ... costume supervisor
Chloe Stanyon ... leather worker
Jo Stobbs ... principal standby
Lizzie Tait ... crowd costume trainee
Katy Taylor ... costume assistant
Zoe Taylor ... costume maker: daily
Marta Torres Peña ... Costume design trainee
Eleanor Van Riel ... costume daily (as Elli Van Riel)
Lyndsey Wardrop ... costume breakdown junior
Emily Ann Watson ... leather modeller
Sheena Wichary ... prep costume supervisor
Holly Eve Wilkinson ... junior costume buyer

Editorial Department 

Martin Allison ... Editorial Trainee
David Arthur ... additional editor
Charlotte Barnes ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Jens Baylis ... first assistant editor
Sophie Billington ... digital film bureau
Simon Burchell ... vfx editor
Sara Buxton ... assistant colourist
Tom Corbett ... data manager
Georgina Cranmer ... assistant conform editor
Scott P. Fraser ... post-production coordinator
Luke Gavin ... post-production coordinator
Arthur Harrison ... on-line editor
Lawrence Hook ... digital intermediate assistant
Patrick Malone ... digital intermediate head of department
Sam Margaritis ... dailies producer
John Percival ... Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer
Alexander Phillips ... digital film bureau
Finlay Reid ... digital intermediate assistant
Sam Shelton ... second assistant editor
Daniel Tomlinson ... digital on-line editor
Michael Tronick ... post-production consultant
Chloe Warner-Harris ... on-line editor
Evangeline White ... digital film bureau

Location Management 

Stuart Anderson ... locations marshall
Priya Bhakta ... location coordinator
Stephanie Bryant ... Location PA
Mally Chung ... location manager
Matt Craufurd ... assistant location manager
Mauro Crolla ... location assistant
Lloret Dunn ... supervising location manager pre-production
David Fraser ... location marshal
Elizabeth Freer ... location marshal
Tobin Hughes ... location manager
Matt Jones ... supervising location manager
Simon Kay ... location assistant (as Simon)
Danny Khoudary ... assistant location manager
Barry Laird ... location scout
Paul Mackie ... location marshal: UK
Pauly McCluskey ... unit manager
Pete Murphy ... location scout
Harry Oliver ... location assistant
Matt Risebrow ... location manager (as Matthew Risebrow)
Andy Ross ... unit manager: second unit
Morven Ross ... assistant location manager
Antony Scott ... location assistant
Stephen Smyth ... location marshall
Melissa Strong ... location marshal
Richard Thomson ... Location Marshall
Sammy Thomson ... key location assistant
Stuart Wharton ... location marshall
Ali Young ... location manager
Janine Koppe ... location marshall (uncredited)

Music Department 

Susan Bear ... musician
Chris Bell ... musician
Stuart Braithwaite ... musician
Barry Burns ... Original Music by
Steve Byrne ... singing coach
Loel Campbell ... musician
Tom Crossley ... musician
Tim D'Eon ... musician
Rudi De Groote ... musician
David Donaldson ... orchestra recording engineer
Tony Doogan ... Original Music by
Gavin Easton ... on set singer
Gillian Fleetwood ... musician
Jay Foster ... musician
Kobus Frick ... orchestra studio producer
Chris Geddes ... musician
Caroline Gorman ... music coordinator
John Hogarty ... musician
Oumi Kapila ... musician: trailer music
Eugene Kelly ... musician
Hugh Law ... musician
Greg Lawson ... Original Music by
Manus Lunny ... musician
Raymond MacDonald ... Original Music by / musician
Alex MacKay ... additional composition
David Mackenzie ... Original Music by
Mike MacLennan ... additional arranger
Stephen McRobbie ... musician
Alison Mitchell ... musician
Katrina Mitchell ... musician
Hedd Morfett-Jones ... studio engineer
Ruth Morris ... musician
Paul Murphy ... musician
Scottish Session Orchestra ... orchestra
The Pastels ... additional composition
Adam Robinson ... arranger / conductor
Matthew Rooke ... music scoring preproduction
Clockwork Sessions ... musician fixer
Stacey Sievwright ... musician
Neil Stemp ... Additional Music Editor
Graeme Stewart ... music editor
Jim Sutherland ... additional music / diegetic music selection, composition and production
Lucie Treacher ... Original Music by
Chantelle Woodnutt ... on set music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Darren Abrey ... driver/tech
Lewis Alexander ... driver: cast
Martin Blytheway ... driver: cast
George Brady ... driver: cast
Kenni Campbell ... production driver
Stuart Clayson ... Hod tech days
Steven Day ... transportation captain
Henry Dray ... Transport Manager
Kenny Flockhart ... unit driver
Graham Ford ... driver
Stuart W. Fraser ... unit driver
Marie Clare Friar ... driver
Melina Frías ... transportation coordinator
Declan Lambert ... hod tech vehicles
Amy MacIlraith ... transport office assistant
Gerry MacKinnon ... driver: cast
Mattheus Makowsky ... transportation assistant
Henry Murray-Smith ... driver
Robert Nardi ... driver/tech
Aline Rajan-Harjani ... transportation coordinator
Bryce Tibbey ... transportation captain
Danny Triphook ... transport assistant
Rob Van Der Veen ... tech truck driver
Piotr Walczak ... transport facilities manager
John Cashman Walker ... production driver
Laurentiu Zimcenco ... props driver

Other crew 

Jucilino Levis Albano ... Runner
Rhona Armstrong ... assistant production accountant
Iona Bannerman ... assistant travel coordinator
Eleanor Baruffati ... Tutor
Barbara Berkery ... dialect coach
Volker Beyer ... payroll accountant
Lisa Birch ... assistant to marine coordinator
Hana Bluchova ... horse dept
Dave Booys ... marine crew
Eleanor Boyce ... dialect coach
Wendy Brady ... nurse
Calais Brown ... assistant to mr. mackenzie
David Brown ... production assistant
Kriss TheDish Brown ... Satellite Internet & Wifi Engineer
Daniel Cairns ... accounting clerk
Neil Cairns ... production accountant
Richard Carless ... marine coordinator
Tom Carson ... production coordinator
Spencer Collings ... rider
Greg Corke ... Armourer
Chelsie Coulombe ... safety rider
Janelle Couper ... accounts trainee
Zoe Cousins ... editorial department (credit only)
Wayne Docksey ... animal consultant
Graeme Douglas ... mountain safety advisor
Jack Drewell ... location marshal
Simone Dutreux ... payroll accountant: cast
Robert Etall ... Paramedic
Erin Fahey ... assistant: chris pine
Eliza Fallon ... armourer
Graham Ford ... Security
Anne Forster ... assistant accountant
Morvern French ... Historical Advisor
Melina Frías ... assistant to mr. mackenzie
Max Graham ... location assistant
Jim Hajicosta ... financial controller
Lesley-Ann Halls ... Accounts Clerk
Glynn Henderson ... safety consultant
Christopher Hodkinson ... historical consultant
Tom Hughes ... armoury modeller
Paul Imrie ... crew payroll accountant
Liam Irving ... mountain and river safety
David Jack ... assistant to producers
David Jenkins ... physical therapist to Chris Pine
Jamie Kemp ... cast chef
Ruth Laird ... Production Assistant
Penny Lamb ... assistant to ms. berrie
Tim Lewis ... master armourer
Kimberley Looi ... assistant travel coordinator
Tony MacKinnon ... safety advisor
David McCarrison ... production assistant
Lindsay McGee ... assistant production coordinator
Joseph Andrew McLean ... assistant to executive producer
Scott McMaster ... historical advisor
Alex Molden ... production coordinator
Andy Piers Morris ... safety diver: skipper
Simon Nobes ... conservation consultant
Mark Osborne ... production runner
Mia Pacak ... production assistant
Dan Palmer ... production accountant
Thomas Pittman ... assistant marine co-ordinator
Nic Pringle ... crowd assistant director: second unit
Louisa Radcliffe ... publicist
Tom Ralphs ... Archery Master
Blyth Read ... assistant production coordinator
Sandy Reinhardt ... production coordinator: 2nd unit
Mairi Ritchie ... safety advisor
Karie-Ann Robinson ... chaperone
Peter Rooney ... crowd runner
Sarah Ruemelin ... assistant
Will Samuelson ... specialist film pilot
Anna Saracka ... runner
Diana Scrivener ... choreographer
Samantha Seivwright ... horse dept
Lesley Service ... Tutor
Dave Shaw ... marine coordinator
Cassandra Sigsgaard ... clearances
Pawel Slomkowski ... assistant accountant
Nick Snookes ... veterinarian
Danielle Stanners ... production coordinator
Andy Stephens ... aerial coordinator
Dave Stewart ... animal wrangler
Roy Stratford ... armoury engineer
Ruaridh M. Turner ... location assistant
Zita Vaits ... cashier
Callum Watson ... Historic advisor
Carey Watson ... accounts assistant
Fiona Whybrow ... construction coordinator
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
James Worlidge ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Paul Zieleniec ... accounts payable supervisor

Thanks 

Frances Arnold ... special thanks
Rachel Barne ... special thanks
Craig Bell ... special thanks
Aaron Brock ... special thanks
Daniel Campbell ... special thanks
Anastazia Carlyle ... special thanks (as Anastasia Carlyle)
Kelly Cooper Barr ... special thanks (as Kelly Cooper-Barr)
Adam Dance ... special thanks
Isabel Davis ... special thanks
Eric Fellner ... special thanks
Sean Gascoine ... special thanks
Douglas Graham ... special thanks
Mike Gunn ... special thanks
Kathryn Howden ... special thanks
Tracey Hyde ... special thanks
Tiernan Kelly ... special thanks
Colin Kennedy ... special thanks
Rich Klubeck ... special thanks
Sam Lavender ... special thanks
Billy Mack ... special thanks
Alastair Mackenzie ... special thanks
Norman Macleod ... special thanks
Hazel Mall ... special thanks
Marianne McIvor ... special thanks
Stephen Nex ... special thanks
Alex O'Neal ... special thanks
John O'Neill ... special thanks
Steve Streeternick Parkinson ... special thanks
Caris Pittendreigh ... special thanks
Brodie Pringle ... special thanks
Gregor Reid ... special thanks
Cori Roberts ... special thanks
Sue Roberts ... special thanks
Jamie Sives ... special thanks
Nicole Stafford ... special thanks
Ray Stevenson ... special thanks
Brodie Thompson ... special thanks
Bill Wells ... special thanks
Alan Wertheimer ... special thanks
Preston White ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed