7.6/10
25

In the Gap (2017)

A woman trapped inside a strange server room must deal with manifestations of her tattered past until her time is up.

Director:

Albin Glasell

Writer:

Albin Glasell
5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Lo Kauppi Lo Kauppi
Christian Hedlund Christian Hedlund
Mille Bostedt Mille Bostedt ... (as Emilia Bostedt)
Edit

Storyline

A woman trapped inside a strange server room must deal with manifestations of her tattered past until her time is up.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Sci-Fi

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The film was shot in five days inside an entirely hand-built stage by production designer Frida Elmström. See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | Official site

Country:

Sweden

Language:

Swedish

Release Date:

May 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Mellanrum See more »

Filming Locations:

Gothenburg Studios, Sweden

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed