Every Time I Die (2019)

When Sam is murdered in a remote lake, his consciousness begins to travel through the bodies of his friends in an effort to protect them from his killer. This dark passage leads him on a greater journey - discovering his own true identity.

Director:

Robi Michael

Writers:

Gal Katzir, Robi Michael (Writer)
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Scopophilia (2018)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Through the voyeuristic nature of the internet, Alexis unintentionally witness a murder through his computer. Will he be able to uncover the murderer or he will be caught into his trap?

Directors: Electra Angeletopoulou, Natalia Lampropoulou
Stars: Joyce Evidi, Thanos Ferentzelis, Nikias Fontaras
The Spell (2019)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A dark spirit's vengeance shatters the life of a couple in their new home. The couple must now decide to leave or stay behind to their possible death.

Director: Amit Dubey
Stars: So Ramphoum, Sarita Reth, Sveng Socheata
Luz II (2018)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Luz, a young cabdriver, drags herself into the brightly lit entrance of a run-down police station. A demonic entity follows her, determined to finally be close to the woman it loves.

Director: Tilman Singer
Stars: Luana Velis, Johannes Benecke, Jan Bluthardt
Albatroz (2019)
Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A photographer travels to Jerusalem and register a terrorist attack, but receive negative critics for taking pictures instead of trying to avoid it. He falls into depression and stands on the border between reality, dream and delirium.

Director: Daniel Augusto
Stars: Alexandre Nero, Andrea Beltrão, Maria Flor
#Like (2019)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

"Woodstock teen, Rosie, mourning the first anniversary of her younger sister's death discovers the mysterious man who sexploited and bullied her sister to commit suicide is back on-line ... See full summary »

Director: Sarah Pirozek
Stars: Marc Menchaca, Jeff Wincott, Sarah Rich
Ode to Joy (2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Charlie suffers from cataplexy, a symptom of narcolepsy that causes sudden bouts of paralysis whenever he experiences strong emotions -- in particular, joy. He develops a variety of ... See full summary »

Director: Jason Winer
Stars: Morena Baccarin, Melissa Rauch, Martin Freeman
Jawline (2019)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The film follows 16-year-old Austyn Tester, a rising star in the live-broadcast ecosystem who built his following on wide-eyed optimism and teen girl lust, as he tries to escape a dead-end life in rural Tennessee.

Director: Liza Mandelup
Stars: Austyn Tester, Michael Weist
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

A psychological film exploring the fine line between reality and imagination.

Director: Ilya S. Maksimov
Stars: Aleksandra Bortich, Evgeniy Tsyganov, Vladimir Yaglych
Deep Sleep (2013)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

After murdering a woman, a killer that is traumatized from his childhood memories, gets a mysterious envelope slipped under his door. The hunter becomes the prey when he finds out that the ... See full summary »

Director: Luciano Onetti
Stars: Luciano Onetti, Daiana García, Silvia Duhalde
The Tenants I (2018)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Luzma and Demián, a young couple, have just moved to an old neighborhood trying to leave behind an incident that torments them. Hopeful, they do their best to take this change as an ... See full summary »

Director: Chava Cartas
Stars: Luis Arrieta, Fernando Ciangherotti, Erick Elias
Director: Tal Lazar
Stars: Manni L. Perez, Clifton Samuels, Jesse R. Tendler
The Hunt I (2019)
Action | Horror | Thriller

Twelve strangers wake up in a clearing. They don't know where they are, or how they got there. They don't know they've been chosen - for a very specific purpose - The Hunt.

Director: Craig Zobel
Stars: Betty Gilpin, Emma Roberts, Hilary Swank
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Marc Menchaca ... Jay
Erica Camarano ... Police Woman
Melissa Macedo ... Mia
Kevin D. Benton ... Nurse
Sara Harman ... Soldier
Drew Fonteiro ... Sam
Michelle Macedo ... Poppy
Tyler Dash White ... Tyler
Eleah Burman ... Young Woman
Lia Johnson ... Sam's Mother
Nikee Warren ... Nurse
Andrea Leigh Andrea Leigh ... Psychologist
Paul Megna ... Sam's Father
Alison Linkov ... Nurse
Kenneth Moronta Kenneth Moronta ... Young Sam
Edit

Storyline

When Sam is murdered in a remote lake, his consciousness begins to travel through the bodies of his friends in an effort to protect them from his killer. This dark passage leads him on a greater journey - discovering his own true identity.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

8 March 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Sara See more »

Filming Locations:

New York City, New York, USA

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$1,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed