6.7/10
72

My Little Brother (2017)

Three siblings are introduced to a younger brother they never knew they had.

Director:

Ma Dae-yun

Writer:

Jeong Mi-jin

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

I Can Speak (2017)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The film tells the story of an elderly woman (played by Na Moon Hee) who constantly files complaints with the local office about the wrongs that she sees around her each day. Along the way,... See full summary »

Director: Hyun-seok Kim
Stars: Moon-hee Na, Lee Jehoon, Cheol-min Park
Microhabitat (2017)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Whiskey and cigarettes, the only ways of keeping her dignity in this city.

Director: Go-Woon Jeon
Stars: Esom, Jae-hong Ahn, Duk-moon Choi
Be With You (2018)
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Woo Jin takes care of his son Ji Ho alone after his wife Soo A passed away. Before she passed away, she promised she would be back on a rainy day one year later. One year later, Soo A appears again, but she does not remember anything.

Director: Jang-Hoon Lee
Stars: Ji-seob So, Ye-jin Son, Yoo-ram Bae
The Soul-Mate (2018)
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Tae-jin, a patrol officer, gets into an accident while investigating a case, and his soul gets separated from his body. He is desperate to solve the case and return to his beloved ... See full summary »

Director: Cho Owen
Stars: Dong-seok Ma, Young-kwang Kim, Yoo-Young Lee
Birthday (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

After April 2014 - A story of those left behind Jung-il and Soon-nam miss their son, Su-ho, who passed away in a terrible accident. His family's longing for him only gets bigger as his ... See full summary »

Director: Jong-un Lee
Stars: Sung-duk Hong, Do-yeon Jeon, Tang Joon-Sang
Exit (2019)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A rock climber tries to save the day when a mysterious white gas envelops an entire district in Seoul, South Korea.

Director: Sang Geun Lee
Stars: Jung-suk Jo, Yoon-ah Im, Du-shim Ko
Miss Granny (2014)
Comedy | Fantasy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A 74-year-old widow realizes she is becoming a burden on her family. She mysteriously regains her physical appearance from the age of 20.

Director: Dong-hyuk Hwang
Stars: Eun-kyung Shim, Moon-hee Na, In-hwan Park
My Last Love (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Bong-yong Kim is one of a modest Korean dad who struggles to survive from the work place without any time to get along with his family. He has to work over than he had to, since the boss ... See full summary »

Director: Kwang-kyo Jin
Stars: Hyeon-bae Dong, Hong-suk, Mi-seon Jeon
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Mi-Young, who used to be considered the Major Crimes Unit's top cop, is stationed behind a desk after having a baby. She leads uneventful yet peaceful days at handling civil complaints and ... See full summary »

Director: Jung Da-Won
Stars: Mi-ran Ra, Song-Kyoung Lee, Sang-Hyun Yoon
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Based on the best-selling novel of the same name, this dramedy follows two psychiatric patients- one schizophrenic, the other sane and committed against his will - who forge a bond of friendship and hatch a plan to escape.

Director: Je-yong Mun
Stars: Hyo-Seob Eom, Hye-Rin Han, Jeong-tae Kim
Stand by Me (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Seventy-year-old Grandpa lives with his young grandson. He finds out he only has a short time left to live and decides to prepare for their future and to leave them something special.

Director: Soo-in Bang
Stars: Soon-bae Cha, Gwang Jang, Gi-seop Jeong
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A weak high school student and a mighty gangster exchange their bodies accidentally.

Director: Hyo-jin Kang
Stars: Kim Hyeon-mok, Jinyoung Jung, Kwang-gyu Kim
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Il-hwa Choi ... Moon
Esom
Man-sik Jeong Man-sik Jeong ... Oh Sung-Ho
Joon Won Jung Joon Won Jung ... Oh Nak
Hye-eun Kim Hye-eun Kim ... Soon-Im
Dong-yong Lee Dong-yong Lee ... Tarot fortune-teller
Yo-won Lee ... Oh Soo-Kyung
Mi-kyeong Yang ... Goon-Nyeo
Edit

Storyline

Three siblings are introduced to a younger brother they never knew they had.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

South Korea

Language:

Korean

Release Date:

15 February 2017 (South Korea) See more »

Also Known As:

Yes, Family See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$303,219
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed