Post-production

Expected August 7, 2020
A man discovers that his hallucinations are actually visions from past lives.

Director:

Antoine Fuqua
Popularity
1,390 ( 38)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 7 January 2020
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Mark Wahlberg ... Evan Michaels
Dylan O'Brien
Rupert Friend ... Bathurst
Chiwetel Ejiofor
Jason Mantzoukas
Sophie Cookson
Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson ... Kovic
Liz Carr ... Garrick
Toby Jones
Tom Hughes ... Abel
Kae Alexander ... Trace
Wallis Day ... Shin
Nabil Elouahabi ... O-Dog
Joana Ribeiro
Amy Clare Beales ... NYCP Fernandez
Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Sci-Fi

A man is drafted to fight in a future war where the fate of humanity relies on his ability to confront his past.

Director: Chris McKay
Stars: Betty Gilpin, Yvonne Strahovski, Chris Pratt
Action | Fantasy

When Lt. Artemis and her loyal soldiers are transported to a new world, they engage in a desperate battle for survival against enormous enemies with incredible powers. Feature film based on the video game by Capcom.

Director: Paul W.S. Anderson
Stars: Milla Jovovich, Tony Jaa, T.I.
Animation

An adventure racer adopts a stray dog named Arthur to join him in an epic endurance race.

Stars: Mark Wahlberg
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

After a chance encounter with a man forgotten from his youth, Fred literally and metaphorically journeys into his past.

Director: Christopher MacBride
Stars: Dylan O'Brien, Maika Monroe, Hannah Gross
Comedy | Drama

A semi-autobiographical comedy-drama about Pete Davidson growing up in Staten Island, including losing his father during 9/11 and entering the world of stand up comedy.

Director: Judd Apatow
Stars: Marisa Tomei, Pamela Adlon, Steve Buscemi
Drama

This is the true story of Marcel Marceau and his involvement in the French Resistance.

Director: David Petrarca
Stars: Mark Strong, Dylan O'Brien
Uncharted (2021)
Action | Adventure

The story is a prequel to the games, starring Holland as a younger Drake, showing us details of how he came to meet and befriend Sully.

Director: Ruben Fleischer
Stars: Tom Holland, Mark Wahlberg, Antonio Banderas
Good Joe Bell (2020)
Biography | Drama

From the Academy-Award winning writing team behind Brokeback Mountain, GOOD JOE BELL tells the story of an Oregon father, Joe Bell, who sets out on a walk across America in honor of his son, Jadin.

Director: Reinaldo Marcus Green
Stars: Mark Wahlberg, Connie Britton, Gary Sinise
Thriller

A contractor must evade a gang of home intruders inside a house he designed and built.

Stars: Mark Wahlberg
Action | Sci-Fi

Plot unknown. Feature film based on the popular '70s TV series "The Six Million Dollar Man".

Director: Travis Knight
Stars: Mark Wahlberg
Snake Eyes (2020)
Action | Adventure

A G.I. Joe spin-off centered around the character of Snake Eyes.

Director: Robert Schwentke
Stars: Henry Golding, Andrew Koji, Úrsula Corberó
Adventure | Comedy

A young man learns how to survive a monster apocalypse with the help of an expert hunter.

Director: Michael Matthews
Stars: Jessica Henwick, Dylan O'Brien, Michael Rooker

Photos

Edit

Storyline

A man discovers that his hallucinations are actually visions from past lives.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

psychotronic film | See All (1) »

Genres:

Sci-Fi

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Shooting entirely in the United Kingdom between September-December 2019. October 28, 2019; filming in Cardiff, Wales - see BBC News website for details. See more »

Connections

Referenced in WatchMojo: Top 10 Anticipated Action Movies of 2020 (2020) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

7 August 2020 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Infinito See more »

Filming Locations:

Aldershot, England, UK. See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed