Edit
"A Series of Unfortunate Events" The Ersatz Elevator: Part Two (TV Episode 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bo Welch

Writing Credits  

Daniel Handler ... (based on the books by) (as Lemony Snicket)
 
Daniel Handler ... (teleplay by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Neil Patrick Harris ... Count Olaf
Patrick Warburton ... Lemony Snicket
Malina Weissman ... Violet Baudelaire
Louis Hynes ... Klaus Baudelaire
K. Todd Freeman ... Arthur Poe
Presley Smith ... Sunny Baudelaire
Lucy Punch ... Esmé Squalor
Avi Lake ... Isadora Quagmire
Dylan Kingwell ... Duncan Quagmire
Sara Rue ... Olivia Caliban
Nathan Fillion ... Jacques Snicket
Tony Hale ... Jerome Squalor
Patrick Breen ... Larry Your-Waiter
Usman Ally ... Hook-Handed Man
Matty Cardarople ... Henchperson of Indeterminate Gender
Sara Canning ... Jacquelyn
Cleo King ... Eleanora Poe
John DeSantis ... Bald Man
Jacqueline Robbins ... White Faced Woman #1
Joyce Robbins ... White Faced Woman #2
Tara Strong ... Sunny (voice)
Marco Grazzini ... Chauffeur
Marion Eisman Marion Eisman ... Auction Attendee
Morgan Brayton ... Auction Attendee
Craig Erickson ... Auction Attendee
Sage Brocklebank ... Doorperson
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Simon Ager Simon Ager ... Man at Auction (uncredited)
Fritzgerald Ang Fritzgerald Ang ... Mail Carrier (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael C. Bolton ... associate producer
Daniel Handler ... executive producer
Thomas M. Horton ... associate producer
Kiran Bhakta Joshi ... executive producer
Rupak Kayastha ... executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios
Barry Sonnenfeld ... executive producer

Music by 

Jim Dooley

Film Editing by 

Steve Welch

Casting By 

David Rubin

Production Design by 

Bo Welch

Art Direction by 

Don Macaulay ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Kate Marshall

Costume Design by 

Cynthia Ann Summers

Makeup Department 

Caitlin Groves ... key makeup effects artist
Bree-Anna Lehto ... assistant makeup effects: Neil Patrick Harris
Sharon Markell ... head hair stylist: second unit
Krista Seller ... key makeup artist
Teresa Tso ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Nima Doma Sherpa ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Caroline Battista ... second assistant director
Morgan Beggs ... second unit director
Steve Bors ... trainee assistant director
Krista Martin ... third assistant director: second unit
Carl Mason ... first assistant director
Marlon Hero ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Sandra Baier ... assistant property master
Renee Baril ... set decoration buyer
Warren Flanagan ... concept artist
Kenny Gibbs ... assistant property master
Dean Goodine ... property master
Sean Goojha ... assistant art director
Davtyan Hamb ... sculptor
Tracie Hansen ... set dresser
Glenn Hilworth ... props
Alexandra Huehn ... art department assistant
E.J. Kim ... set designer
John Lowden ... on set carpenter
Alex MacDonald ... lead greens
Angélique Nonorgue ... props: second unit
Victoria Pearson ... set buyer
Michelle Pitney ... assistant set decorator
Thomas Shatwell ... carpenter
Peter Stratford ... set designer
Jordy Wihak ... property buyer
John Wilcox ... key scenic artist / paint coordinator
Gary Young ... sculptor

Sound Department 

Dusty Albertz ... a.d.r. mixer
Joe Cappelletti ... group adr director
Nicholas Cochran ... mix technician
Shane Connelly ... production sound mixer
Murray Forward ... boom operator
Simon Hill ... dolby atmos re-recording mixer
Ryan Juggler ... adr editor
Melissa Kennelly ... foley artist
Shawn Kennelly ... foley mixer / supervising foley editor
Peter Mulholland ... sound utility
Mike Pipgras ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Tracey Blumel ... special effects technician
Sami Ghali ... special effects technician
Janet Mader ... special effects technician
Darren Marcoux ... special effects supervisor
Bill Pankiw ... special effects foreman
Kayne Phillips ... special effects assistant
Tyler Shymkiw ... special effects first assistant
Ryan Szyda ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Olumide Adeyemo ... tracking/layout/matchmove artist
Jazking Albacea ... rigging artist
Rashmita Basnet ... visual effects
Eric M. Beaver ... compositing supervisor
Giorgio Bertolone ... rigging supervisor
Prabin Bhandari ... visual effects
Bikash Bishwokarma ... visual effects
Praveen Bokade ... Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions
Charlie Bolwell ... vfx producer: Digital Domain
Mike Borrett ... visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc
Jason Bradford ... visual effects producer
Andrew Carruthers ... visual effects coordinator
Nacho Castrillo ... visual effects artist
Colleen Catton ... roto/prep
Melissa Cell ... technical director: Digital Domain
Subash Chaudhary ... visual effects
Ram Chhusyaki ... visual effects
Gyanon Chitrakar ... digital compositor
Jack Chiu ... compositor
Gabriele Ciaccio ... digital compositor
James Cooper ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X
Suman Maharjan Dangol ... visual effects
Aladino V. Debert ... visual effects supervisor
Yogesh Duwal ... visual effects
Aman Dyala ... visual effects
Jaime Fok ... visual effects editor: Mr. X
April Hannah Fortin ... visual effects production manager
Tie David Gambacurta ... lead tracking/layout artist
Aman Ghazu ... visual effects
Abhishek Ghorui ... visual effects artist
Sujita Gosain ... visual effects
Jason Gougeon ... cg supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Kelsey Gow ... lead paint and roto artist
Sarah Grieshammer ... digital compositor
Amir Gurung ... visual effects
Bijay Gurung ... visual effects
Bishal Gurung ... visual effects
Aaron Herrera ... matchmove artist
Suhaag Hiradhar ... compositing supervisor: Labyrinth Cinematic Solutions
Chris Holmes ... visual effects supervisor: NVFX
Ian Hopperton ... vfx editor
Thomas M. Horton ... visual effects producer
Kenton Hulme ... visual effects assistant editor
Eunju Hyun ... digital artist
Sanjay Jyapu ... visual effects
Sean Kachenmeister ... visual effects editor: Encore VFX
Dong Hun Kang ... matte painter
Tejas Kantharia ... compositor: Hydrualx Vancouver
Prakash Karki ... visual effects
Sunita Kasula ... visual effects
Mohammad Amir Khan ... visual effects
Tara Khan ... senior VFX Coordinator
Hyungwoo William Kim ... match mover
Kalvin Kingdon ... visual effects artist
Lawrence Klein ... visual effects editor
Will Kosman ... digital matte painter
Julia Kostik ... visual effects coordinator lead
Madan Lama ... visual effects
Evan Langley ... compositor
Adarsh Langthasa ... compositor: Hydraulx
Sean Loughran ... digital compositor
Samuel Low ... digital compositor: flame artist
Joanna Lui ... visual effects production coordinator: Hydraulx
Grant Lynch ... vfx editorial
Chris Lyons-Uhlenbrauck ... compositor
Gyanendra Maharjan ... visual effects
Mahendra Maharjan ... visual effects
Nikesh Maharjan ... visual effects
Prabhakar Maharjan ... digital compositor
Rabindra Maharjan ... visual effects
Radip Maharjan ... visual effects
Rakesh Maharjan ... visual effects
Rohin Maharjan ... visual effects
Sabin Maharjan ... visual effects
Suroj Maharjan ... visual effects
Udaya Maharjan ... visual effects
Lokendra Singh Mahata ... digital compositor
Rupa Majhi ... visual effects
Sunil Majhi ... visual effects
Ajoo Manandhar ... digital compositor
Bickey Manandhar ... visual effects
Himaram Mandali ... digital artist
Josh McGuire ... compositor: Encore Hollywood
Kyle Merola ... paint and roto artist
Bobby Myers ... lead matte painter: Mr. X Inc.
Chun Seong Ng ... cg supervisor: Hydraulx
Aditya Ponguri ... compositor
Prajwal Pradhananga ... digital compositor
Amit Pujari ... digital compositor
Kevin Rafferty ... visual effects supervisor
Shanti Rai ... visual effects
Sushil Rai ... visual effects
Sambu Rajbahak ... visual effects
Nabin Raut ... visual effects
Steve Rhee ... visual effects editor
Karl Rumpf ... visual effects producer: NVFX
Paul Schaefer ... visual effects production manager
Milan Schere ... visual effects
Dan Schneider ... pipeline supervisor: digital domain
Stefan Schneider ... lead modeler
Patrick Schultz ... senior compositor
Amanda Seah ... matchmove artist: Hydraulx
Alexandra Setijo-Joesoef ... compositor: Hydraulx
Joel Sevilla ... visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx
Anoop Shakya ... visual effects
Anup Shakya ... visual effects superviser: Incessant Rain Studios
Christian Sharaf ... visual effects assistant editor
Mayush Shilpakar ... digital compositor
Anmol Shrestha ... visual effects
Krijan Shrestha ... digital compositor
Rameshwor Shrestha ... digital compositor
Jonathan Smith ... visual effects coordinator
Sunho Song ... compositor
Reina Sparks ... vfx production manager
Kendall Spraggins ... roto artist
Luke Stevens ... special effects editorial
Raechel Sturm ... vfx production assistant: Hydraulx
Simran Takhar ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Ranzit Thapa ... visual effects
Derangula Tirupati Bhavani Shankar ... integration artist: Digital Domain
Jessica Tue ... Roto/Paint Lead: Digital Domain
Sasmit Tuladhar ... visual effects
Troy Tylka ... lighting lead: Mr. X Inc
Ankit Vajpayee ... compositor
Daniël Veder ... texturing artist
Andre Waller ... lead compositor
Xiao Xiao ... compositor
Alan Liwen Ying ... tracking & layout artist: Mr.X
Lily Yiu ... lighting artist: Mr. X Inc.
Kyle Yoneda ... head of fx
Alex Young ... lead animator: Hydraulx
Ge Yu ... matte painter
Jacquelyn Racine ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Landon Jackle ... Neil Patrick Harris
Katie Stuart ... stunt double: Violet Baudelaire
Dave Alexander ... stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tynan Callesen ... grip
Ian Gariepy ... bestboy rigging grip
Liam Gerrie ... lighting technician
Wes Grycki ... dolly grip
Josh Holmes ... lighting board operator
Barry Kaiser ... video assist second unit
Ciaran Kavanagh ... director of photography: second unit
Shawn Kim ... A 2nd assistant camera
David Kurvers ... digital imaging technician
Ryan Bruce Lewis ... best boy rigging grip
Boris Martens ... first assistant camera
David McKnight ... hd video assist
Michael McLellan ... key grip
Joern Christian Novotny ... balloon light technician
Alex Reno ... rigging grip
Lydia Strojin ... alpha head technician: second unit
Jay 'Sully' Sullivan ... camera operator
Todd Turner ... rigging gaffer
Jim van Dijk ... a camera operator / steadicam operator
Tyler Woeste ... first assistant camera: "a" camera

Animation Department 

Matthew Horner ... animator

Casting Department 

Arielle Baron ... casting assistant
Andrea Bunker ... casting associate
Jessica Cameron ... casting associate canada
Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting
Erika Valliere ... extras casting assistant
Kristina H. Zelic ... casting associate / extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lorelei Burk ... costume coordinator
Kelsey Chobotar ... assistant costume designer
Keith Lau ... concept costume illustrator
Nadege Lauren ... set costumer
Chance Lovett ... breakdown artist
Sage Lovett ... breakdown/dyeing artist
Madeleine Mckibbon ... prep costumer
Shelby Page ... breakdown artist

Editorial Department 

Jill Breitzman ... post production supervisor
Raoul Crosby ... i/o operator
Kristin Derella ... assistant editor
Laura Jans Fazio ... colorist / digital intermediate colorist
Brian Laprocino ... post-production assistant
Austin Mintz ... post-production coordinator
Aj Raymundo ... dailies operator
Taylor Stoaks ... assistant editor
Joy Lin ... i/o operator (uncredited)
W. Cody Nelson ... dailies operator (uncredited)
Mykel Thuncher ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Robert Amar ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Dan Light ... composer assistant (as Daniel Light) / musician: guitar
Hal Rosenfeld ... musician: drums and percussion
Tom Trafalski ... music editor
Nick Urata ... composer: theme music

Transportation Department 

Lorne Davidson ... cast driver
James Marshall ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Mike Aichholz ... first assistant accountant
Chris Anaka ... assistant: Barry Sonnenfeld
Carole Appleby ... unit publicist
Paul Becker ... choreographer
Peter Brunette ... assistant production coordinator
Victoria Caro ... assistant choreographer
Michael Craig ... security co-captain
Jennifer Giannone ... assistant accountant
Carol Green-Lundy ... script supervisor: second unit
Lexie Huber ... stand-in: Lucy Punch
Krista Johnston ... clearances
Courtney Karg ... production assistant
Deanna Kittson ... production coordinator
Lana Krotenko ... script supervisor
Nicolas Lamothe ... Set Dresser
Michele Lee ... production accountant
Mark MacDonald ... assistant production coordinator
Geoffrey McCarthy ... production coordinator: Netflix
Travis McLelland ... scenic metal fabricator
Krystal Montoya ... VFX coordinator: HYDRAULX
T. Michael Morris ... production assistant
Amy Shier ... office production assistant
Natalie Zara Smith ... studio teacher
Rebecca Steele ... assistant: Rose Lam
Darryl Van Dyke ... stand-in: John DeSantis
Shane Birdsill ... recruiting coordinator (uncredited)
Sheila Erdmann ... makeup fx office assistant (uncredited)
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed