6.7/10
70
1 user 4 critic

Happy Birthday (2017)

Hronia polla (original title)
When George sees his daughter Margarita facing him through the teargas, he and his wife decide that father and daughter should leave in an attempt to protect their daughter and to salvage whatever might be left from their relationship.

Director:

Christos Georgiou
Reviews
1 win & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Mirto Alikaki ... Sofia
Dimitris Imellos ... Yiorgos
Babis Hawk Konstantinou ... Riot Policeman
Nefeli Kouri ... Margarita
Vasilis Magouliotis ... Konstantinos
Edit

Storyline

When George sees his daughter Margarita facing him through the teargas, he and his wife Sofia decide that father and daughter should go to their country house for a few days in an attempt to protect their daughter and to salvage whatever might be left from their relationship.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

father | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Greece | Cyprus | Germany | France

Language:

Greek

Release Date:

4 January 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Happy Birthday See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$2,156
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color (HD)
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed