Edit
"Queen of the South" El Beso de Judas (TV Episode 2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ami Canaan Mann

Writing Credits  

Arturo Pérez-Reverte ... (based on the book by)
 
M.A. Fortin ... (developed by) &
Joshua John Miller ... (developed by)
 
Benjamin Daniel Lobato ... (written by)
 
Ryan O'Nan ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Alice Braga ... Teresa Mendoza
Veronica Falcón ... Camila Vargas (as Veronica Falcon)
Peter Gadiot ... James
Hemky Madera ... Pote Galvez
Jon-Michael Ecker ... El Guero (as Jon Ecker)
Nick Sagar ... Detective Alonzo Loya
Joaquim de Almeida ... Don Epifanio Vargas
Yancey Arias ... Cortez
Michel Duval ... Enrique 'Kique' Jimenez
Paola Andino ... Olivia 'Chaparra' Gutierrez
Nikki Dixon ... Agent Valerie Postak
Julio Cesar Cedillo ... Manuel
John Pyper-Ferguson ... Finnerman
Juan Felipe Barrientos ... The Charger
Idalia Valles ... Isabela Vargas (as Sandy Valles)
Gustavo Hernandez ... Pedro Jimenez
Charles Wiedman ... Denny
Joseph T. Campos ... Boaz Jimenez (as JT Campos)
Benjamin Daniel Lobato Benjamin Daniel Lobato ... Lobito
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Vincent Crow Vincent Crow ... Wedding Guest / Boy
William Crow William Crow ... Wedding Guest / Boy
Annette Eberly ... Wedding Guest
Esmeralda Esmeralda ... Waitress
Brandon C. Harris Brandon C. Harris ... DEA Agent
Andrew Michael Johnson Andrew Michael Johnson ... Police Officer
Adal Munguia ... Rivas
James Bannon ... Voice Actor (uncredited)
Christina Crow Christina Crow ... Maid of Honor (uncredited)
Clay Dove ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Hannah Hope Holt ... Bride (uncredited)
Destiny Marie Destiny Marie ... Flower Girl (uncredited)
Angela Ravitch Angela Ravitch ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Katelyn Ravitch Katelyn Ravitch ... Cartel Kid (uncredited)
Morgan Ravitch Morgan Ravitch ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Gurie Sheffield Gurie Sheffield ... DEA Agent (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Boyd ... supervising producer
Natalie Chaidez ... executive producer
David T. Friendly ... executive producer
Jason Ganzel ... supervising producer
David Jeffery ... co-producer
Benjamin Daniel Lobato ... producer
Tina Mabry ... co-producer
Judd Rea ... producer
Dailyn Rodriguez ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Giorgio Moroder
Raney Shockne

Cinematography by 

John Brawley ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Priscilla Nedd-Friendly ... (as Priscilla Nedd Friendly)

Casting By 

Libby Goldstein
Junie Lowry-Johnson

Production Design by 

Charles William Breen

Art Direction by 

Daniel Turk ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Dena Allen

Costume Design by 

Amy Stofsky

Makeup Department 

Cassie Cole ... makeup artist
JoAnn Stafford-Chaney ... hair department head
Frieda Valenzuela ... makeup department head
Mandy Danielle Benton ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Hannah Handshy ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Drew Bryden ... post-production supervisor
Sarah J. Donohue ... unit production manager
Wes Irwin ... executive in charge of post-production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lisa Mall ... second assistant director
John Jon Perez ... first assistant director
Dawn Terashima ... second assistant director
A.J. Ledesma ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Alan Allinger ... construction coordinator
Scott Buckwald ... property master
Aron Ross Siegal ... set dresser
Stephanie Emery ... set dec buyer (uncredited)
Amanda Kersey ... art pa (uncredited)
Kelly D. Mills ... set dec pa (uncredited)
D'Shanna Moses ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Stephen H. Porter ... set designer (uncredited)
Mark Richardson ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Bryan Walior ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael Wynn ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Kathryn Yingling ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Randy Babajtis ... sound designer
Brad J. Bakelmun ... foley editor
Frederic Dubois ... dialogue editor
Audra Hughes ... sound utility
Sherry Klein ... re-recording mixer (as Sherri Klein)
Roy Machado ... adr mixer
Mack Melson ... production sound mixer
Rob Nokes ... supervising sound editor
Scott Weber ... re-recording mixer
Brandon Bak ... foley assistant (uncredited)
Brad Harper ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
John Johns ... playback operator (uncredited)
Danny Reeves ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer (uncredited) / loop group recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Nickolos Howard ... special effects foreman
Brian Montgomery ... special effects technician
Chris A. Wilks ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kieley Culbertson ... visual effects producer
Mario Grilli ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Intravartolo ... senior visual effects artist
Jeewon Kim ... digital compositor
David Lebensfeld ... visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
Grant Miller ... visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
Joseph Vincent Pike ... compositing supervisor
Ethan Zhao ... lead compositor
Mustafa Yasin Yalva ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Russell Towery ... stunt coordinator
Víctor Quintero ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matthew Aines ... loader
Joe Carpenter ... grip
Brian Cwiakala ... gaffer
Trey Garrison ... rigging grip
Abraham Martinez ... camera operator (as Abe Martinez)
Noe Medrano Jr. ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Eric Montes ... best boy electric
George R. Niedson ... camera operator
Ryan Patterson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Kerry Rike ... key grip
Aaron Schuh ... camera operator
Janine Sides ... camera operator
Angelo Louis Suasnovar Jr. ... key rigging grip
Margarito Trejo ... electrician
Paul Armstrong ... first assistant camera: c camera (uncredited)
Mat Irby ... company grip (uncredited)
John Johns ... video playback supervisor (uncredited)
Matthew King ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Richard Porter ... rigging best boy grip (uncredited)
Justin Powers ... grip (uncredited)
John Sizer ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Andrei Constantinescu ... extras casting director
Monica Kelly ... casting associate
Josh Ropiequet ... casting associate
Beth Sepko ... local casting (as Beth Sepko-Lindsey)
Kate Warren ... extras casting assistant
Niamh Fleming ... casting pa (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Martha Gretsch ... assistant costume designer
Taneia Lednicky ... costume supervisor
Cheri Reed ... costumer
Dorenda Johnson ... costume buyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Chris Armstrong ... supervising dailies engineer
Dylan Damian ... dailies producer
Griffith Davies ... digital intermediate assist
Elijah Eastlund ... digital intermediate post coordinator
Robert Lee ... assistant editor
Jeremy Sawyer ... colorist

Location Management 

Joshua D. Clark ... location manager (as Josh Clark) / location manager
Robert Guillotte ... location assistant

Music Department 

Adrian Van Velsen ... music editor
Andrea von Foerster ... music supervisor
Derek Whitacre ... assistant composer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Helen McGinn ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

J.R. Loredo ... transportation coordinator (as JR Loredo)

Other crew 

Jamie Buckley ... stand-in for Ms. Braga
Angela Padilla Clark ... production coordinator
Robin Devoe ... set production assistant
Tanner Graeber ... production assistant (uncredited)
Olga Lexell ... production staff / writers' production assistant
Ian D. Maddox ... script coodinator
John A. Metoyer ... assistant location manager
Traci Murdock ... animal trainer
RJ Olson ... studio production coordinator
Vince Robinette ... production accountant
Christopher Short ... production assistant
Leah Sparkes ... unit publicist
Kelly Burns ... production secretary (uncredited)
Amy Davidson-Williams ... apoc (uncredited)
David Dimas ... stand-in (uncredited)
Kennith Edwards ... production assistant (uncredited)
Bryan Hardy ... lead medic (uncredited)
Kelsie Key ... stand-in (uncredited)
Erika Laffin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Carla Nichamin ... assistant to line producer (uncredited)
Yvette Yates Redick ... adr loop group: voice (uncredited)
Johnny Stockard ... catering assistant (uncredited)
Ryan A. Wagner ... production assistant (uncredited)
Chevy White ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
David Wisehart ... Writers' Assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed