Edit
Dark Phoenix (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Simon Kinberg

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

John Byrne ... (story "The Dark Phoenix Saga")
Chris Claremont ... (story "The Dark Phoenix Saga")
Dave Cockrum ... (story "The Dark Phoenix Saga")
Simon Kinberg ... (written by)
Jack Kirby ... (comic book created by)
Stan Lee ... (comic book created by)

Cast  

Jennifer Lawrence ... Raven / Mystique
Evan Peters ... Peter Maximoff / Quicksilver
Sophie Turner ... Jean Grey / Phoenix
James McAvoy ... Professor Charles Xavier
Jessica Chastain ... Smith
Michael Fassbender ... Erik Lehnsherr / Magneto
Nicholas Hoult ... Hank McCoy / Beast
Tye Sheridan ... Scott Summers / Cyclops
Kodi Smit-McPhee ... Kurt Wagner / Nightcrawler
Daniel Cudmore
Alexandra Shipp ... Ororo Munroe / Storm
Evan Jonigkeit ... Mortimer Toynbee / Toad (rumored)
Summer Fontana ... Young Jean Grey
Ato Essandoh ... Jones
Lamar Johnson
Scott Shepherd ... Dr. John Grey
Vanessa Jackson ... Astronaut #6
Andrew Stehlin ... Red Lotus
Julian Bailey ... Shuttle Commander
Tyler Elliot Burke ... Genosha Sentry
Kota Eberhardt ... Luna
Aphra Williams
Joey Coleman ... Jean Grey's Uncle
Gregg Lowe ... Eric Gitter / Ink (rumored)
Josh McLaglen ... Doctor #1
Kendel Joy ... Student (as Kendel LeGore)
Marine Buton ... French waitress
Dave Campbell ... Detective #2
Christopher Hayes ... UN Reporter #1
Maurizio Terrazzano ... Lakehouse Husband
Karen Ivany ... Launch Anchor
David Patrick Green ... UN News Director
George Chiang ... Chinese UN Reporter
Xavier Sotelo ... UN Delegate Spain
Frédéric Gilles ... World Leader #1
Melissa Toussaint ... UN Delegate Haiti
Amir Sám Nakhjavani ... Local Cop
Olivier Lamarche ... Local Cop
Alex Gravenstein ... NASA Tech #1
Eric Clark Eric Clark ... U.N. Lead Guard
Sebastien Beaulac ... National Guard Officer
Sebastian MacLean ... Astronaut #5
Sébastien Bolduc ... Mutant
Serge Martineau Serge Martineau ... Admiral
Michael Lipka ... Astronaut #3
Craig Snoyer Craig Snoyer ... UN Guard
Emilio La Torre ... Brazilian Kid #2
Andre Bedard ... Astronaut #2
Eldon Hunter ... Journalist
Alexandre Bélanger Alexandre Bélanger ... Businessman
Simon Alain ... Lakehouse Guest
Jam Ali Jam Ali ... Police Officer
Aalia Adam Aalia Adam ... Local Reporter
Christian Labbé Christian Labbé ... CIA Agent

Produced by 

Daniel Auclair ... associate producer
Todd Hallowell ... executive producer
Simon Kinberg ... producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Kathleen McGill ... associate producer
Josh McLaglen ... executive producer
Hutch Parker ... producer
Lauren Shuler Donner ... producer

Music by 

Hans Zimmer

Cinematography by 

Mauro Fiore

Film Editing by 

Lee Smith

Casting By 

Alyssa Weisberg
Kenyon Wells

Production Design by 

Claude Paré

Art Direction by 

Vincent Aird ... (second unit)
Ravi Bansal ... (MPC)
David Gaucher
Mathieu Giguère
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Michele Laliberte ... supervising art director
Félix Larivière-Charron
Veronique Meunier
Loic Zimmermann ... (MPC)

Set Decoration by 

Cyrille Chatelain ... (Technical Advisor: LED and Electric installation)
Elise de Blois
Elizabeth Wilcox

Costume Design by 

Daniel Orlandi

Makeup Department 

Caroline Aquin ... special makeup effects artist
Mathieu Baptista ... special makeup effects artist
Marianne Bobet ... second unit make up artist
Julie Brisebois ... assistant makeup artist
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker: Storm, Mystique, Quicksilver, Red Lotus
Kevin Carter ... contact lens painter
Annick Chartier ... makeup department head
Laurie Frigon ... makeup artist
Bruno Gatien ... special makeup effects artist
Eli Girard ... hair stylist assistant: extras
Christophe Giraud ... special makeup effects artist
Pamela Goldammer ... special makeup effects artist
Stephanie Ingram ... personal hairstylist to jessica chastain
Félix Larivière ... hair designer
Jean-Manuel Medina ... hair stylist
Evelyne Noraz ... personal makeup artist: Jennifer Lawrence
Tammy-Lou Pate ... assistant makeup artist
Areli Perea ... assistant makeup artist
Jean-Michel Rossignol ... special makeup effects fabricator
Ghislaine Sant ... second unit
Jean Scarabin ... hair stylist
Shane Shisheboran ... special makeup effects artist
Gladys Simard ... hair stylist
Brian Sipe ... department head: prosthetic makeup, legacy effects
Matt Sprunger ... special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects, Nicholas Hoult
Fanny Vachon ... makeup artist
Vague Vartanian ... special makeup effects artist
Edwina Voda ... key makeup artist: 2nd unit
Amelia Smart ... special makeup effects technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Daniel Auclair ... production manager
Greg Denny ... unit production manager: second unit
Chantal Desgagné ... assistant unit manager
Chris Dowell ... post-production supervisor
Justin Haut ... production supervisor
Jim Kontos ... production manager: additional photography
Kathleen McGill ... unit production manager
Anne-Marie Roberge ... assistant unit manager
Vail Romeyn ... assistant production manager: second unit / production manager: aerial unit
Daniel Ross ... unit manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ashley Bell ... second assistant director: second unit additional photography
Josy Capkun ... second assistant director: additional photography
Ariane Collman ... third assistant director
Renato De Cotiis ... second assistant director: second unit
Lisa Diallo ... third assistant director
Martin Doepner ... third assistant director
Anik Drapeau ... second asisstant director: second unit
Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt ... additional third assistant director: second unit
Raphaël Hébert ... third assistant director: second unit
Jonathan Jean-Pierre ... first assistant director: splinter unit, additional photography
Regan Kosior ... third assistant director
Brandon Lambdin ... first assistant director: second unit
Deanna Leslie ... key second assistant director
Josh McLaglen ... first assistant director
Ela Miszkurka ... additional third assistant director
Guy Norris ... action unit director
Andrew M. Robinson ... first assistant director: second unit
Brian Smrz ... second unit director
David Stickler ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Claire Alary ... property master
Véronique Arcouette ... prop buyer
Carole Arpin ... set props: second unit
Vincent Brabant ... props on set
Ann Brochu ... project manager
Rejean Brochu ... construction supervisor
Court Chu ... concept artist
John Coven ... storyboard artist
Jessica Dan ... draftsperson
Luc De Schutter ... on set painter
Darrin Denlinger ... animatics artist / storyboard artist
Louis Frederic Denomme ... set dresser
James Doh ... animatics artist / storyboard artist
Frederic Dupere ... concept artist
David Fafard ... assistant coordinator
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond ... conceptual illustrator
Alain Giguère ... key scenic painter
Vincent Gingras-Liberali ... set designer
Erik Gosselin ... special makeup effects fabricator
Etienne Gravrand ... set designer
Martin Handfield ... key set props: second unit
Jose Holder ... storyboard artist
Jean Kazemirchuk ... estimator
Ivan Khomenko ... concept artist: MPC
Sarah Lachance ... second assistant art director
Michele Laliberte ... production designer: additional photography
Brent Lambert ... set designer
Sebastien Larroude ... senior concept artist
Rudi Liden ... storyboard artist
Oleksandra Lykova ... second assistant art director
Léa-Valérie Létourneau ... assistant set decorator
Jim Magdaleno ... storyboard artist
Erick Martinez ... props department coordinator
Mary Lee Maynard ... props
Jean-François Merlot ... on set painter: second unit
Jim Mitchell ... storyboard artist
Vincent Morin ... concept artist
Jason Nardella ... set dresser
Ken Palkow ... prop fabricator
Jean-Francois Poupart ... graphic designer
Georges Samuel ... set dresser
Farid Sandoval ... concept artist
Houston Sharp ... concept artist / illustrator / storyboard artist
Radia Slaimi ... set designer
Jessica Surendorff ... greens person
Simon Theberge ... draftsperson
Sébastien Thivierge ... leadman
Bill Thompson ... storyboard artist
David Tilton ... concept artist: MPC
Dwayne Turner ... storyboard artist
Adrien Van Viersen ... storyboard artist
Jane Wu ... storyboard artist
Jerome Zurfluh ... set dresser

Sound Department 

David Betancourt ... adr mixer
Andrew Bock ... first assistant sound editor
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Susan Dawes ... dialogue editor
Frankie Fiore ... sound assistant / sound mixer: splinter unit
Sébastien Froment ... boom operator: second unit
Richard King ... supervising sound editor
R.J. Kizer ... supervising adr editor
Ariane Laliberté ... sound assistant: second unit
Louis Marion ... sound mixer
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
Philippe Mercier ... sound mixer: second unit
Dimitri Médard ... splinter unit sound
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Patrick Rioux ... adr engineer
Randy Torres ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Antoine Viot ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Brandon Allen ... special effects senior technician
Cara E. Anderson ... special effects office coordinator
Tom Blacklock ... Special effects supervisor 2nd unit
Julian Butterfield ... Senior special effects technician
Steve Collins ... special effects foreman
Richard Darwin ... special effects technician
Frederique Dumont ... special effects assistant
The Godding Brothers ... special effects assistant
Marc Godding ... special effects assistant
Stacey Godding ... special effects assistant (as Stacey M. Godding)
Heath Hood ... 2nd unit special effects set supervisor reshoots
Richard Hypolite ... special effects technician
Jordan Kidston ... special effects: electronic design
Pier Lefebvre ... special effects technician
Lindsay MacGowan ... Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
Shane Mahan ... Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
Guillaume Murray ... special effects foreman
Louis Payeur ... special effects assistant
Dragan Radic ... prosthetics: K.N.B. EFX Group
Darryl Reeves ... special effects technician
John Rosengrant ... Legacy Effects Supervisor
Sebastien Roussel ... special effects
Alan Scott ... Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp ... special effects shop supervisor
James Sled ... special effects
Cameron Waldbauer ... special effects supervisor
Damon Weathers ... Legacy Effects Studio Coordinator
Amos Wong ... special effects electronics technician
Brad Zehr ... special effects set supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Anshad Abu ... lighting artist
Habeeb Ahmed ... vfx modelling lead
Mashi Akiyama ... head of layout: MPC Montreal
James Albiez ... visual effects artist
Pier-Olivier Allard ... Animator
Irene Armit ... visual effects producer
Jonathan Asselin ... previs artist
Damián Babbaro ... digital compositor
Charles Bahous ... environment artist: MPC
Bhavika Bajpai ... groom lead technical director
Yunus Balcioglu ... Senior Houdini FX TD: MPC
José Baldó Ballester ... lighting artist: MPC
Sébastien Bance ... visual effects artist
Thomas Baxter ... layout technical assistant
Robert Beveridge ... visual effects artist
Dylan Binns ... lead modeller: Rising Sun Pictures
Kristina Blanes ... visual effects artist
Gaëlle Bossis ... compositing supervisor
Phil Brennan ... visual effects supervisor
Pankaj Brijlani ... matchmove supervisor
Pascal Bruguiere ... environment artist: MPC
Mirella Brunold ... visual effects artist
Justin Bunt ... digital compositor
Greg Butler ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Anita Börcsök ... digital matte painter
Kenneth Caines ... Action Unit VFX Data Wrangler / vfx data wrangler on set
Kenny Carmody ... modelling td: MPC
Galen Caulfield ... compositor: soho vfx
Tom Chalmers ... fx td: mpc
Stephen Chan ... lead visual effects data wrangler
Vikram Chandran ... digital compositor
Varghese Chandy ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Hakyung Chang ... visual effects coordinator: Soho VFX
Devrishi Chatterjee ... lead digital compositor: MPC
Valmik Chavan ... matchmove lead: MPC
Brian Chinnery ... lighting artist: MPC
Curtis Corona ... visual effects coordinator
Beauman Coty ... digital compositor
Noemie Cruciani ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Marc Czerwiec ... digital compositor: MPC
Anais Dappe ... visual effects artist
Jonathan Della Vecchia ... vfx technician/vfx witness camera operator
Thibault Deloof ... post-viz artist
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Dallas Alan Dietrich ... previs artist
Bogdan Dubovyk ... senior modeler: Scanline VFX
Guillaume Duchaussoy ... lead fx td: mpc
Michael Dvoravic ... digital artist
Josh Ellem ... visual effects
Antoine Engels ... visual effects artist: MPC
Richard Enriquez ... previs producer: Halon
Jeremy Erb ... visual effects coordinator
Adam Eshleman ... visual effects coordinator
Aby John Ettonnil ... lighting artist: MPC
Jeremy Ezekiel ... digital compositor: MPC
Timothy Ferris ... visual effects production assistant
Haji Gadirov ... fx td: MPC
Alexander Gaipo ... vfx technician/vfx witness camera operator
Girishlalmp ... digital compositor
Victor Utku Gocer ... compositor: Soho vfx / digital compositor
Ryan Grobins ... cg supervisor
Dennis Gronau ... lighting artist: MPC
Hernán Guerra ... rigging lead
Brandon Haber ... vfx technician/vfx witness camera operator
Joshua Hakim ... 3d artist
Caleb Hecht ... lighting artist
Earl A. Hibbert ... previz supervisor
Christopher Hills-Wright ... previs editor
Fabian Holtz ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Colin Hui ... lead crowd technical director: MPC
Chrismac Hwang ... matchmove/layout artist: soho vfx
Todd Isroelit ... visual effects executive
Vincent Italia ... lead creature fx
Susanna Josef ... digital compositor: mels
Rijo Joseph ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Aditya Pravin Kalane ... digital compositor: Soho vfx
Yu-Sui Kao ... environment td: MPC
Kotamraju Karthik ... visual effects coordinator
Martin Kelly ... senior layout artist
Caitlin Kennedy ... previs artist
Christopher Kerr ... digital compositor
Tristan Kilmer ... layout artist: MPC
Leanna Kruse ... visual effects coordinator: Soho VFX
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove rotoanim artist: MPC
Naveen Kumar ... visual effects coordinator
Ramyanth Kumar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Sageesh Kv ... lighting artist: MPC
Daniel Kwon ... motion capture specialist
SolHee Lee ... fx artist
Daniel Libman ... vfx technician/vfx witness camera operator
Daniel Lu ... Lead Modeler and Rigger: Soho VFX
Allan Magled ... visual effects producer: Soho VFX
Alexandra Magocsi ... visual effects
Rijuta Majumdar ... matchmove artist: MPC
Gurumurthy Mande ... Texture and Lookdev Lead: MPC
Ilse Martinez ... visual effects coordinator
Tara Mason ... compositor
Kelly McCarthy ... visual effects producer: Soho VFX
DeJuan McCoy ... layout artist: MPC
Harry Medlin ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Jesse Meler ... digital compositor
Kim Menaster ... visual effects producer: MPC
Myke Mendes ... effects technical director: MPC
Andre Mercier ... previsualization artist
Veronique Messier Lauzon ... visual effects producer: MPC
Joel Michael ... visual effects artist
Lisa Minotti ... lighting artist: MPC
Shane Miranda ... digital matte painter
Chelsea Mirus ... visual effects coordinator
Harshal Mistry ... digital compositor
Jennifer Mizener ... visual effects production supervisor
Dario Morittu ... lighting artist: MPC
Antonio Neto ... look development: MPC
Sarah Neveu ... matte painter/concept artist
Kelly Noordermeer ... visual effects editor: MPC
Robin Nordenstein ... fx td
Dan Norris ... visual effects artist
Conor O'Mara ... lookdev lead
Fryderyk Obuchowicz ... environment artist: MPC
Daniel Morante Ortiz ... lighting td
Zax Otter ... visual effects
Timucin Ozger ... lead fx: MPC
Balasubramani Parthasarathy ... digital artist
Gina Pentassuglia ... crowd technical director: MPC
Rafael Perez ... digital compositor
John Perrigo ... effects artist
Dominic Pileggi ... digital compositor
Ron Pogue ... visual effects associate producer
Anna Posokhova ... digital compositor
Paige Prokop ... visual effects coordinator
Troy Provencal ... motion capture specialist
Julia Reck ... animator: MPC
Kristian Rejek ... digital compositor: MPC
Florent Revel ... matchmover
Ron Rhee ... previsualization artist: Halon Entertainment
Manish Rohith ... compositor
Ryan Ruiz ... technical animator: MPC
Harikrishnan S. ... digital compositor
Jamshid Sadat ... lighting artist
Abderrahamane Sako ... visual effects artist
Nick Sargent ... lead technical animator
Craig Saxby ... visual effects coordinator
Keith Sellers ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Marco Semeraro ... fx artist: MPC
Michelle Sergeant ... visual effects coordinator
Ashfaq Shaikh ... senior fx td: MPC
Albin Siby ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Samuel Simanjuntak ... environment artist: MPC
Nikola Simeonov ... lighting td
Anthony Smith ... 2d supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Cristian Spagnuolo ... cg supervisor
Daniel St-Amant ... concept/matte painter
Carl St-Pierre ... compositor
Aswin Subramani ... Matchmove and Rotoanim Artist: MPC (as Aswin)
Caleb Sullivan ... pre-visualisation artist
Jui Ting Sung ... digital matte painter
Siqi Tang ... visual effects artist
Lachlan Tolley ... compositor
John Toth ... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Zachary Tucker ... visual effects supervisor
Mathieu Vallet ... lead compositor: MPC
Cameron Van Den Besselaar ... creature technical assistant
Vinayagam ... matchmove
Gongjin Wang ... digital matte painter: mpc
Chujia Wei ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Marcus Whinney ... texture td
Stu Whitten ... motion capture technical director: MPC
Jialing Danni Zhang ... visual effects coordinator
Pedram Ziaei ... compositor: ScanlineVFX

Stunts 

Rodney Alexandre ... stunt double: Lamar Johnson / stunt performer
Alex Armbruster ... stunt performer
Marie-Eve Beckers ... stunt performer
Jonathan David Bedard ... stunt performer
Jason Bell ... stunts
Carrie Bernans ... Stunt Double: Kota Eberhardt
Marcello Bezina ... stunt performer
Leigh Bianco ... stunt performer
Marco Bianco ... stunt performer
Rene Bishop ... stunt performer
Martin Boiteau ... stunt rigger
Marius Botha ... stunt department manager
Nancy Bouchard ... stunt performer
Emily Brobst ... stunt double: Summer Fontana
Alain Bérard ... stunt performer
Alexandre Cadieux ... stunts
Janene Carleton ... stunt double: Jennifer Lawrence
Jason Cavalier ... stunt performer
Vincent Champagne ... stunts
Ruth Chiang ... stunts
Mike Chute ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Huckle Cleary ... stunt rigger
Tim Cody ... stunt performer
Jason Conyers ... stunt performer
Scotty Cook ... stunt performer
Alison Cote ... stunt performer
John-sebastien Cote ... stunt performer
Bernadette Couture ... stunt performer
Daniel Cudmore ... stunt performer
Devyn Dalton ... stunt double: Young Jean Grey
Eric Daniel ... stunt performer
Stéphane Dargis ... stunt performer
Bruno Decary ... stunt performer
Marie France Denoncourt ... stunt performer
Christopher Di Meo ... stunt performer
Miguel Dugal ... stunt performer
Ali Dunn ... stunt performer
Jim Dunn ... stunt driver
James Eddy ... stunt performer
Penande Estime ... stunt performer
Felix Famelart ... stunt performer
Jean-Sebastien Fortin ... stunt rigger
Camille Fortin-Chbib ... stunt performer
Jean Frenette ... stunt performer
Naomi Frenette ... stunt performer
Lani Gelera ... stunt performer
Liam Gherlenda ... stunt double: Tye Sheridan
Mathieu R. Grenier ... stunts: Stunt Clerk
Graeme Guthrie ... stunt performer
Stephannie Hawkins ... stunt performer
Heath Hood ... Huey door gunner
Adam Howell ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Jason Hsu ... stunt performer
Russell Ingram ... co stunt rigging coordinator
Ayisha Issa ... stunts
Brayden Jones ... stunts
Mike Joseph ... stunts
Stéphane Julien ... stunt performer
John Kaye ... stunt performer
Zandara Kennedy ... stunt double / stunt driver
Patrick Kerton ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Shara Kim ... stunt performer
Andrei Kovski ... stunt performer
Jesse La Flair ... stunt double: nightcrawler
Joel Labelle ... stunt performer
Jean-Francois Lachapelle ... stunt performer
Max Laferriere ... stunt performer
André Laperrière ... stunt rigger
Gilbert Larose Jr. ... stunt driver
Nina Lauren ... stunt double: Sophie Turner
Daniel Lavigne ... stunt performer
Yan Lecomte ... stunt double: Evan Peters
Mathieu Ledoux ... stunt performer
Stéphane Lefebvre ... stunt driver
Karine Lemieux ... stunts
Thomas Liccioni ... stunt double: Michael Fassbender (as Thomas Luccioni)
Angelica Lisk-Hann ... stunt driver / stunt performer
John MacDonald ... utility stunts
Mitchell Macintyre ... stunt performer
Josh Madryga ... stunt player
Chris Mark ... stunt performer
Erick Meslier ... stunts
Alain Moussi ... stunt performer
Harlan Norris ... stunt double: Michael Fassbender / stunt performer / stunt rigger
Simon Northwood ... stunts
Richard Norton ... fight coordinator
Moses Nyarko ... stunt performer
Rochelle Okoye ... stunt double: Alexandra Shipp / utility stunts
Efosa Otuomagie ... stunt performer
Steven P. Park ... stunt performer
Chris Patton ... utility stunts
Eric Paul-Hus ... stunt double: James McAvoy
Joseph Racki ... stunt performer
Holly Raczynski ... stunt double
Brian Reynolds ... helicopter pilot
Tally Rodin ... stunt performer
Jonathan Rooney ... stunt performer
Vincent Rother ... stunts
Michael Roughan ... Stunt rigging co-ordinatior
Mick Roughan ... stunt rigging co-ordinatior
Sébastien Rouleau ... stunt performer
Maxime Savaria ... stunt performer
Alexandre Sazonov ... stunt performer (as Alexander Sazonov)
Nigel Scantlebury ... stunt performer
Michael Scherer ... stunt coordinator
Warren Scherer ... stunt performer
Peter Schindelhauer ... stunt driver
Geoff Scovell ... stunt double: Scott Shepherd
Peter Seaborn ... stunts
Kevin Shand ... stunt performer
Craig Snoyer ... stunt performer
Mitch Spour ... stunt performer
Andrew Stehlin ... utility stunts
Alex Stines ... stunt performer
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt performer
Helen Stranzl ... stunts
Jake Teel ... stunt performer
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunt double: Sophie Turner- Dark Pheonix
Inka Tiitto ... stunt performer
Mich Todorovic ... stunt double: beast (as Todorovic Misel)
Ken Tran ... stunt performer
Lee Villeneuve ... stunt performer
Al Vrkljan ... stunt performer
Max White ... stunt performer
Martin Williams ... stunt rigger
Emerson Wong ... stunt performer
Tim Wong ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Olivia Aravecchia ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Olivier Arends Leblanc ... grip
Eric Aubin ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Charles-Antoine Auger ... second assistant camera: daily
Jonathan Barbeau ... lighting technician
Jean-Nicolas Barron ... lighting technician (as Jean-Nicolas Baron)
Geoffroy Beauchemin ... camera operator: second unit
Patrick Beaulac ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Josh Bleibtreu ... director of photography: second unit
Richard Boucher ... Technocrane crane operator & Dolly grip A
Roch Boucher ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Raphaelle Brault ... additional second camera assistant
Charles Castonguay ... video-assist technician
Oliver Janesh Christiansen ... Cinefade technician
Kalyna Conrad ... lighting board operator
Louie DeMarco ... first assistant a camera: second unit
Simon Desrochers-Laplante ... video coordinator: second unit
David Dinel ... key grip
Sylvain Dupuis ... second assistant camera: second unit, daily
Yuriy Fuks ... Maximus head tech
Julie Garceau ... digital image technitian
Vincent Gouin ... video coordinator
Dan Goyens ... rigging gaffer
Felice Grana ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: splinter unit
Austin Grass ... camera trainee
Doane Gregory ... still photographer
Francis Hamelin ... second assistant camera dailies
Stephanie Girard Hamelin ... video assist coordinator: additional photography / video assist operator: additional unit
Ariane Jonassen ... first assistant camera: "c" camera: second unit
Maarten Kroonenburg ... camera operator
Pierre-Luc L'Espérance ... grip rigger
Andre-Pierre Lampron ... best boy electric: splinter unit
Dominic Lapointe ... first assistant camera
Isabelle Lauzon ... second assistant ''a'' camera splinter
Patrick Lima ... dolly grip: second unit
David Luckenbach ... camera operator: second unit
Brad MacLean ... technocrane operator: second unit
Yohann Martel ... grip rigger
Antoine Martin ... camera trainee: second unit
Michael Marzovilla ... gaffer
Alain Masse ... key grip
Greg Mattigetz ... second assistant camera: dailies
Robert Mattigetz ... camera operator / director of photography: splinter unit
Dustan Lewis McBain ... grip: second unit
Bastien Meyer ... grip
Ian Mongrain ... data management technician
Frédéric Moreau ... rigging electric
Decoster Nicolas ... lighting technician
Larry Nielsen ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Gary Pachany ... first assistant camera: "a" cam: second unit
Emilie Paquet ... lighting technician: second unit
Shawn Pavlin ... second assistant camera: second unit
Jamie Pimentel ... lighting technician
Dominic Prevost ... grip coordinator
Gerry Prévost ... rigging grip
Michael Saintsbury ... electrician
Amandine Schelle ... additional second assistant camera: second unit
Lena Stolarska ... camera trainee: main unit
Marc-Antoine Theriault-Daunais ... lighting board operator
Jean-Philippe Therrien ... lighting technician
Simon Therrien ... grip
Jean-Francois Tousignant ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Marco Venditto ... gaffer: second unit
Guillaume Vidal ... rigging grip
Stephen Wells ... daily dolly grip
Rafaël Willitts ... camera trainee

Animation Department 

Jill Andersen ... animator: MPC
Matthew Beecher ... mocap-previs data coordinator: Proxi
Rafael Cardenas ... animator: MPC
Leo Leung ... animator
Joelle Said ... animator
Amr Sharaki ... animator
William Yap ... animator

Casting Department 

Muffett Brinkman ... casting associate
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Bryan Riley ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Mari-Philippe Comeau ... costume assistant
Christian Cordella ... concept costume artist
Christelle Deforceville ... wardrobe assistant
Caitlin Doolittle ... costume production assistant
David Fernandez ... key costumer
Lynda Goode ... dresser: extras
Catherine Gélinas ... key costumer
Edward T. Hanley ... key costumer
Monika Herédi ... wardrobe mistress
Mary Iannelli ... costumer
Laurence Lacoste ... wardrobe mistress
Phoenix Mellow ... assistant costume designer
Valerie T. O'Brien ... key costumer
Isabelle Savard ... dresser: extras
Richard Schoen ... costume supervisor
Sylvianne Shurman ... costumer: los angeles crew
Ryan Weaving ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Julien Archambault ... dailies producer
Jonathan Cyga ... dailies assistant in training
Antonia de Barros ... second assistant editor
Catherine Gelinas ... second assistant editor
Brandon Gold ... editorial clerk
Michael Hatzer ... supervising digital colorist
Bill Holley ... colorist: Dailies, Array and ariel camera
Michelle Inzunza ... post-production assistant
Lp Langlois ... dailies assistant
John Lee ... associate editor
Pearce Roemer ... first assistant editor
Trevor White ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Kim Beaudoin ... location manager: Additional Photography
Kim De Pietro ... location manager
Caroline Desbiolles ... key assistant location manager
Josée Francis ... key assistant location manager
Shelby Golemic ... location scout
Patrick Laurendeau ... assistant location manager
Eric Papa ... location scout: new york
Marley Sniatowsky ... assistant location manager
Eric Papa ... location scout: New York (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jacob Bunton ... composer: trailer music
Alex Gibson ... supervising music editor
Steven Kofsky ... music production services
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... vocal producer
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring mixer
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Johnny Choi ... music executive (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Marc Arsenault ... driver: 2nd Unit Additional photography
John Bober ... assistant transportation captain
Daniel Boudreau ... transport coordinator: second unit
Andrew Bowditch ... picture car mechanic/fabricator
Bill Boyd ... picture vehicle coordinator
Jonathan Boyer ... Base Camp Operator / driver
Eric Béliveau ... captain
Sylvain Chalifoux ... captain: second unit
Pierre Olivier Chénard ... transportation coordinator: 2nd Unit Additional photography
Claude Coté ... driver: second unit
Patrick Daireaux ... co-captain: second unit
Sandro Di Giacchino ... driver: 2nd Unit Additional photography
Gord Drennan ... picture car captain
Harvey Drouelle ... Daily Driver: 2nd unit
David Dufresne ... driver: 2nd Unit Additional photography
Camille Fortin-Chbib ... daily driver: second unit
Philippe Gilbert ... transportation captain: 2nd Unit Additional photography
Réal Hamel ... picture car supervisor
Vincent Houle ... driver: 2nd Unit Additional photography
Victor Lafond ... driver: 2nd Unit Additional photography
André Laforest ... daily driver
Sylvain Lebeau ... specialized driver: second unit
Julie Marion ... driver
Tasso Mathiopoulos ... driver: 2nd Unit Additional photography
Daniel Matthews ... transportation coordinator
Kevin Matthews ... driver: cast
Simon Paquin ... transportation co-captain: second unit, additional photography
Eric Paré ... driver: 2nd Unit Additional photography
Caroline Saunders ... assistant transportation captain
Laurent Solange ... driver: second unit
Yves Trégoet ... driver: second unit
Ian Vandewalle ... driver: Simon Kinberg
Tania Veri ... driver: second unit
Jerome Wheeler ... specialised driver

Other crew 

Adam Alberts ... utility stand-in
Stephanie Aubin ... assistant accountant
Marie-Elaine Bailly ... production coordinator
Marcello Bezina ... marine coordinator
Monika Bicarova ... office production assistant
Alain Bolduc ... digital media runner
Daniel Booko ... actor: voice
Siham Butakmani ... international marketing & publicity
Darcy Rose Byrnes ... voice actor
Jennifer Cain ... voice actor
Kate Cavendish ... publicity consultant
Laurence Chaillez ... production assistant
Bonnie Cook ... production assistant
Priscilla De Beaulieu ... production assistant (as Priscilla Adam De Beaulieu)
Puelo Deir ... unit publicist
Yves Desjardins ... production coordinator: Additional Photography Main Unit
Michel Dicaire ... production assistant
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial ground coordinator
Andrea Eisen ... set teacher
Dominic Ewenson ... office production assistant
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz ... script supervisor splinter unit
Patricia Ferris ... production receptionist
Dana Florescu ... travel coordinator
Mathieu Gauvin ... production assistant
Eric Gendron ... production runner
Camilo Gomez ... second assistant accountant
Patricia Gomez ... second assistant accountant
Grant Grabowski ... additional photography: Montreal
Carole J. Guignard ... assistant production coordinator
Sabrina-Jasmine Guilbault ... cast coordinator
Lon Haber ... publicity team
Jean-Francois Hall ... electric swing production assistant
Jean-Patrick Joseph ... special equipment supplier
Francois-Langevin Judith ... stand-in: Storm
Martine-Helene Juteau ... 2nd assistant accountant
Spiri Katerelos ... first assistant accountant
Sherry Kecskes ... payroll accountant: U.S.
Nutan Khanna ... Clearance Coordinator/Researcher
Nadia Khedaim ... back set production assistant
Marine Lacour ... production assistant: additional photography
Gabriel Lavina ... housing coordinator
Lorette Leblanc ... script supervisor
Francine Lebrun ... assistant production coordinator: 2nd Unit
Mélanie Lebrun-Lacouvée ... production coordinator: second unit
Jonathan Lecot ... back-up set production assistant
Martin Lemire ... drone pilot
Julia Lenardon ... dialect coach: Alexandria Schipp
Alex Lévesque-Lacouvée ... key office clerk: second unit
Danny MAlin ... stand-in
Rhiannon Moller-Trotter ... confidentiality assistant / photo double / stand-in
Harrison Norris ... Motion Capture Previsualization Director
Arthur Ortiz ... voice actor
Nathalie Paquette ... script supervisor: second unit
Jamie Pimentel ... production assistant
Aurelie Poirier ... assistant: Mr. Kinberg
Milena Popovic ... script supervisor: second unit
Ben Pronsky ... adr voice artist
Eva Quintero ... production secretary
Brent Radford ... set armorer
Jessica Renaud ... production assistant: second unit
Veronique Senosier Roberge ... second assistant accountant
Daniel Ryniker ... assistant: Bryan Singer
Patrick St-Arnaud ... drone unit supervisor
Shane Tanny ... production secretary: additional photography
Bernard Topalian ... first assistant accountant
Charlene Vallespin ... key confidentiality & safety clerk
Ben Walsh ... stand-in: Scott Summers/cyclops
Daniel Washington ... assistant: Ms. Lawrence
Jaclyn Willens ... assistant: Mr. Hallowell
Julia Wooten ... production assistant: additional photography

Thanks 

Constance Buccafurri ... additional thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed