Edit
Patrick (2018) Poster

(I) (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mandie Fletcher

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Vanessa Davies
Mandie Fletcher
Paul de Vos

Cast  

Ed Skrein ... Vet
Emily Atack ... Becky
Jennifer Saunders
Cherie Lunghi ... Rosemary
Gemma Jones ... Celia
Emilia Jones
Peter Davison
Meera Syal
Adrian Scarborough ... Mr. Peters
Bernard Cribbins
Tom Bennett
Beattie Edmondson ... Sarah Francis
Milanka Brooks ... Suzanne
Gurnita Kaur Kahlon ... Teacher
Scott Chambers ... Spike
Roy Hudd ... Eric the Caretaker
Zak Holland ... Student / Jogger
Gintare Beinoraviciute ... Jogger
Susan Fordham ... Parent
Elena Valdameri ... Park Emergency Call Lady
Rupert Holliday-Evans Rupert Holliday-Evans ... Mr. Peters
Paul Blackwell Paul Blackwell ... Runner in Park
Olivia Buckland ... Vet's Receptionist
McKell David ... Mikey
Jason Shillingford Jason Shillingford ... Fun Runner
Maria Barr ... Jogger / Angry park visiter
Jack Jenkins Jack Jenkins ... Bar Man
Rosie Ede ... Pet Shop Assistant
Martyn Mayger Martyn Mayger ... Fisherman
Michael Chapman ... Parent
Clair Gleave ... Dancer
Anouar H. Smaine ... Peters (voice)
Jason Lewis Jason Lewis ... Geoff
Lucas Antoine Starrets Lucas Antoine Starrets ... Park Goer (as Lucas Yashere)
Denese Ricketts Denese Ricketts ... Carly
Yurj Buzzi ... Italian Waiter
Meadow Nobrega Meadow Nobrega ... Nadia
Andrew Reed Andrew Reed ... Dog Walker
Ali Barouti Ali Barouti ... Tariq
Ashley Lawrence Ashley Lawrence ... Jogger
Pamela Betsy Cooper Pamela Betsy Cooper ... Dog Walker (uncredited)
Andrew G. Ogleby Andrew G. Ogleby ... Teacher (uncredited)
Richard Stanley Richard Stanley ... Passerby / Diner (uncredited)

Produced by 

Flavio Colotta ... executive producer
Vanessa Davies ... producer
Paul de Vos ... producer
Patrizia Fersurella ... executive producer
Jonathan Feuer ... executive producer
Peter Hampden ... executive producer
Tom Harberd ... associate producer
Matthew Helderman ... executive producer
Jane Hooks ... co-producer
Yvette Hoyle ... executive producer
Phil Hunt ... executive producer
Nadia Khamlichi ... co-producer
Sue Latimer ... producer
Joe Listhaus ... executive producer
Tracey McCarrick ... executive producer
Norman Merry ... executive producer
Paolo Monaci ... executive producer
Ciro Orsini ... executive producer
Adrian Politowski ... co-producer
Emily Precious ... associate producer
Compton Ross ... executive producer
Beata Saboova ... co-executive producer
James Scott ... executive producer
Tim Smith ... executive producer
James Spring ... producer
James Swarbrick ... executive producer
Caddy Vanasirikul ... associate producer

Music by 

Michael Price

Cinematography by 

Chris Goodger

Film Editing by 

Matthew Tucker

Casting By 

Alex Johnson

Production Design by 

Harry Banks

Costume Design by 

Jenny Beavan

Makeup Department 

Emily Dodge ... hair and makeup supervisor
Bean Ellis ... makeup designer
Juliana Ferreira ... hair and make up artist: crowd
Amanda Goodfellow ... hair and make-up artist: crowd

Production Management 

Katie Bullock-Webster ... post-production supervisor
Victoria Zalin ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Phil Booth ... first assistant director
Alex Gavigan ... second assistant director
Luc Gavigan ... crowd assistant director
Freddie Hall ... third assistant director
Andrew Heard ... crowd third assistant director

Art Department 

Alan Akehurst ... standby props
Dean Brandon ... dressing props
Rebecca Rose Carey ... graphic designer
Harriet Claridge ... art department assistant
Sam Creed ... props
Anna Czerniavska ... graphics assistant
James Gemmill ... head scenic artist
Milly Hanson ... art department runner
Margaret Spohrer ... standby art director
Carl Wilson ... senior propmaker: for BGI Supplies

Sound Department 

Emma Chilton ... second assistant sound
Ben Cross ... foley mixer & editor
Justin Dolby ... dialogue editor
Brian Gilligan ... sound effects editor
James Hayday ... sound designer
Rob Hughes ... re-recording mixer
David Lascelles ... sound mixer
Hugh Sherlock ... first assistant sound
Ben Tat ... adr editor
Ian Waggott ... foley artist

Visual Effects by 

Julien Bastidon ... it manager: Umedia
Nora Berecoechea ... production manager: Umedia
Gilles Brinkhuizen ... Vfx compositor: Umedia
Pierre Cambier ... vfx compositor: Umedia
Maximilien Chevalier ... vfx compositor: Umedia
Daniel Da Silva ... Vfx compositor: Umedia
Marc Henry de Frahan ... general manager: Umedia
Tanguy Dehant ... system administrator: Umedia
Sarah Delguste ... Vfx compositor: Umedia
Thierry Delobel ... artistic director: Umedia
Bert Deruyck ... VFX Supervisor: Umedia
Victor Dias Lameira ... DI Operator: Umedia
Christophe Ferrier ... Technical director: Umedia
Anna Fusacchia ... vfx editor: Umedia
Sofia Gesheva-Aleksieva ... Vfx compositor: Umedia
Nicolas Gillard ... Compositor assistant: Umedia
Dimitri Gruszka ... Compositor assistant: Umedia
Audrey Jaffrelot ... HR Executive: Umedia
Tony Kock ... vfx coordinator: Umedia
Aneta Manhalova ... vfx recruiter: Umedia
Tony Marioni ... digital compositor: Umedia
Maryn Maud ... Vfx compositor: Umedia
Nikolay Mihailov ... Vfx compositor: Umedia
Léo Natta ... Vfx compositor: Umedia
Quentin Palmaerts ... business assistant: Umedia
Jelmen Palsterman ... vfx compositor: Umedia
Emma Pellan ... vfx producer: Umedia
Simon Pennequin ... vfx editor: Umedia
Thomas Postel ... Vfx compositor: Umedia
Evelyn Schunn ... digital compositor: Umedia
Boris Sokolov ... Vfx compositor: Umedia
Ana Maria Ursache ... it assistant: Umedia
Emily Vamvakas ... Compositor assistant: Umedia
Sander Van Dijck ... vfx compositor: Umedia

Stunts 

Paul Kennington ... stunt coordinator
Edward Upcott ... stunt performer
Steen Young ... additional stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Campbell ... electrician: pickups
Mike Drury ... jimmy jib operator
Gareth Harfoot ... aerial camera operator
Samuel Hayes ... second assistant camera
Alistair Holloway ... digital imaging technician
George Jenkins ... electrician: dailies
Sam Madden ... electrician
Oliver Poole ... best boy/electric
Pedro Ribeiro ... epk camera operator
Dani Rose ... drone pilot
William Sheffield ... electrician
Nick Wall ... still photographer
Steve Wells ... grip assisstant
John L. Wilson ... stills photographer: dailies

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sophie Howard ... set costumer
Jessie Metcalf ... costume supervisor
Maja Milisavljevic ... costume embellisher
India Witzand ... Costume Trainee

Editorial Department 

Alexander Crone ... technical operator
Michael Hopkins ... digital intermediate assistant
Beverley Horne ... post producer: Lipsync Post
Lisa Jordan ... facility director: LipSync Post
Nick Moore ... additional editor
Cesar Guto Piletti ... digital intermediate assistant
Robert Wareing ... technical operator
Jamie Welsh ... colorist

Location Management 

Joseph Ferreira Campos ... location assistant
Craig Cook ... assistant location manager
Alessandro Garau ... location scout
Harriet Hodgskin ... location assistant
Matthew Lane ... location manager
Ruben Pereira ... assistant location manager
Kamilla Steczkowska ... location marshall

Music Department 

Andy Brown ... music contractor
Adam Double ... musician: acoustic guitar / musician: bass guitar / musician: percussion / musician: upright bass
Janice Graham ... orchestra leader
Nick Hill ... associate music producer
Katy Jackson ... music administration
Conor Blake Manning ... score programming
Pru Miller ... music licensing
George Oulton ... sound recordist
Joe Rubel ... music editor / score engineer / score mixer
Hedge Seel ... incidental music
X-Ray Sound ... incidental music
Michèle Spoonley ... music coordinator
Madison Westwood ... score co-ordinator: HotHouse Music
Sam Ziajka ... score sound design

Transportation Department 

Graham Ashley ... transportation captain
Hassan Blal ... unit driver
Donatas Matukaitis ... daily driver
Heath Reid ... unit driver
Razvan Zimcenco ... facilities captain

Other crew 

Maria Aguilar ... set pa
Andrea Bamford ... script supervisor
Elizabeth Brizzell ... production accountant
Kriss TheDish Brown ... Satellite Internet, 4G Wifi Engineer & IT Support
Natalie Coleman ... For Head Gear Films
Lucy Connor ... production assistant
Alicia Davies ... assistant to producers
Conor Feltham ... set pa
Louie Joe Findlater ... production assistant
Alicia Graf ... crowd pa
Stephanie Hamilton-Jordan ... assistant coordinator
Paul Harris ... choreographer
Nat McCormick ... World Sales Executive
Andy Piers Morris ... skipper
Daniel Negret ... For Head Gear Films
Emily Precious ... production executive
Anita Primett ... chaperone
Shawn Rajaratnam ... Finance Executive
Christine Samways ... assistant accountant
Rob Seager ... financial controller
Amelia Southgate ... production coordinator
Neena Tailor ... Chief Finance Officer
Marlon Vogelgesang ... For Head Gear Films
Graham Walters ... caterer: craft service

Thanks 

Julie Baines ... thanks
Kornel Brzezinski ... thanks
Nikki de Vos ... thanks
Sebastian de Vos ... thanks
Jane Helder ... thanks
John Helder ... thanks
Dan Sollis ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed