Edit
Salyut-7 (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Klim Shipenko

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Aleksey Chupov
Jeffrey Hylton ... (English adaptation)
Natalya Merkulova ... (written by)
Aleksey Samolyotov
Klim Shipenko ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Vladimir Vdovichenkov ... Fedorov
Pavel Derevyanko ... Alekhin
Aleksandr Samoylenko ... Shudin
Mariya Mironova Mariya Mironova ... Fedorov's Wife
Oksana Fandera ... Lazareva
Lyubov Aksyonova ... Alekhin's Wife
Aleksandr Ratnikov Aleksandr Ratnikov ... Shudin's Deputy
Valeriy Filonov Valeriy Filonov ... Stepanych
Vitaliy Khaev Vitaliy Khaev ... Shumakov
Igor Ugolnikov ... Boldyrev
Natalya Kudryashova Natalya Kudryashova ... Physician
Artur Vakha Artur Vakha ... Psychiatrist
Polina Rudenko Polina Rudenko ... Fedorov's Daughter
Nikita Panfilov Nikita Panfilov ... Zaytsev
Kirill Ulyanov ... Shudin's Assistant #1
Artyom Semakin Artyom Semakin ... Shudin's Assistant #2
Ekaterina Novikova Ekaterina Novikova ... Control Center Employee #1
Oksana Syrtsova Oksana Syrtsova ... Control Center Employee #2
Ilya Andryukov Ilya Andryukov ... Control Center Employee #3
Sergey Korenkov Sergey Korenkov ... Control Center Employee #4
Aleksandr Chistyakov Aleksandr Chistyakov ... Control Center Employee #5
Valeriy Chagin Valeriy Chagin ... Control Center Employee #6
Aleksandr Vasilyev Aleksandr Vasilyev ... Control Center Employee #7
Aleksandr Lenin Aleksandr Lenin ... Control Center Employee #8
Aleksandr Vontov Aleksandr Vontov ... General #1
Aleksandr Ilin ... General #2
Vladimir Matveev Vladimir Matveev ... General #3
Andrei Tolshin ... 'Vremia' Anchorman
Ivan Korytov Ivan Korytov ... Astronaut #1
Roman Perelygin Roman Perelygin ... Astronaut #2
Andrey Polishchuk Andrey Polishchuk ... Shumakov's Deputy
Mikhail Sakulin Mikhail Sakulin ... French Astronaut
Klim Shipenko Klim Shipenko ... American Astronaut
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Vasiliy Ignatich Vasiliy Ignatich ... Sotrudnik TsUP (uncredited)
Leonid Paranin Leonid Paranin ... Sotrudnik TsUP (uncredited)
Aleksandra Serebryakova ... Sotrudnitsa TsUP (uncredited)
Sean Michael Thomas ... American News Anchor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bakur Bakuradze ... producer
Yuliya Mishkinene ... producer
Sergey Selyanov ... producer
Natalya Smirnova ... executive producer (as Natalia Smirnova)
Anton Zlatopolskiy ... producer

Cinematography by 

Sergey Astakhov
Ivan Burlakov

Film Editing by 

Mariya Sergeenkova

Production Management 

Anastasia Kins ... assistant production manager
Aleksandr Kuzmin ... assistant production manager
Marianna Morgovskaia ... post-production supervisor
Maxim Volodin ... production manager

Sound Department 

Kirill Bodrov ... adr recordist
Pavel Doreuli ... re-recording mixer
Nikita Gankin ... re-recording mixer
Daria Golovacheva ... sound recordist
Alexander Kopeikin ... sound designer
Oleg Petrenkin ... foley mixer
Ilya Putilin ... dialogue editor
João Bruno Soeiro ... additional adr recordist
Pavel Stasenko ... re-recording mixer
Boris Voyt ... adr supervisor / sound supervisor
Natalia Zueva ... foley artist (as Natalya Zueva)

Visual Effects by 

Viktorov Artem ... digital compositor: Film Direction FX
Vladimir Artykov ... asset artist: Film Direction FX
Vasiliy Bogdanov ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Andrey Bogomolov ... asset supervisor: Film Direction FX
Andrew Bondar ... visual effects producer kinopost
Maxim Boyarov ... asset artist: Film Direction FX
Sergey Budyak ... visual effects coordinator: Film Direction FX
Aleksandr Buyalov ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Daniil Bychkov ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Aleksey Bykovskiy ... digital compositor: Film Direction FX
Donets Dmitry ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Film Direction FX
Roman Dragun ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Andrey Emelyanov ... visual effects producer: Film Direction FX
Alexandra Fedotova ... digital compositor: Film Direction FX
Andrey Filimonov ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Maria Firt ... digital compositor: Film Direction FX
Gianluca Fratellini ... lead animator
Zalimkhan Gazaev ... visual effects artist Algous Studio (as Zalimkhan Gazayev)
Evgeniy Gittsigrat ... visual effects supervisor: Film Direction FX
Dmitry Gorokhov ... digital effects artist: Film Direction FX
Nikolay Goryaev ... cg supervisor Algous Studio
Elena Gurskaya ... visual effects coordinator: Film Direction FX
Alexey Gusev ... vfx producer / vfx supervisor
Gleb Karpetkin ... digital compositor: Film Direction FX
Ton Kern ... Look Dev supervisor Algous Studio
Aliaksei Khatsko ... visual effects artist
Slava Klimov ... asset artist: Film Direction FX
Igor Klimovsky ... visual effects producer
Maksim Koen ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Timur Konev ... animator: Film Direction FX
Sergey Kononenko ... pre-vis supervisor: VFX.pro LLC
Svetlana Krapivina ... visual effects coordinator Algous Studio
Igor Kraynov ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Alisa Krizhan ... visual effects coordinator assistaint Algous Studio
Aleksandr Kryvorutskyi ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Dmitriy Kuzkin ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Dina Kuznetsova ... digital compositor: Film Direction FX
Dmitriy Leontev ... digital effects artist: Film Direction FX
Maksim Levashov ... asset artist: Film Direction FX
Roman Lovygin ... lighting artist: Film Direction FX
Evgeniy Lukashevich ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Boris Lutsyuk ... visual effects supervisor: Amalgama VFX
Roman Maistrenko ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Alexander Marchenko ... digital compositor: Film Direction FX
Andrey Masalkin ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Alexander Panin ... asset artist: Film Direction FX
Pavel Pekun ... lighting artist: Film Direction FX
Elena Pestrikova ... compositing supervisor: Film Direction FX
Denis Pikalev ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Evgeniya Ratner ... animator: Film Direction FX
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Aleksandr Rumyantsev ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Dmitry Rybakov ... digital compositor
Aleksandr Samohvalov ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Alexander Saraev ... lighting artist: Film Direction FX
Pavel Semerdzhyan ... visual effects producer
Vadim Shumakov ... asset artist: Film Direction FX
Vyacheslav Simakov ... digital compositor: Film Direction FX
Garry Simonyan ... visual effects producer: Film Direction FX
Stanislav Sirotin ... digital compositor
Dmitriy Skazka ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Alexandr Sknarin ... lighting artist: Film Direction FX / lighting: Film Direction FX
Pavel Statkevich ... visual effects artist
Ruslan Umagulov ... compositing supervisor: Film Direction FX
Emilia Vakhrusheva ... digital effects artist: Film Direction FX
Vyacheslav Velikoredchyanin ... lighting artist: Film Direction FX
Dmitriy Voronov ... visual effects artist
Sergey Vygran ... visual effects artist Algous Studio
Evgenia Zhukova ... animator: Film Direction FX

Stunts 

Sergey Golovkin ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrey Ivanov ... camera operator
Konstantin Kostin ... gaffer
Ivan Mosichev ... lighting technician
Ismail Nurmagomedov ... lighting technician
Valerii Petrov ... steadicam operator
Ilya Plyatskovskiy ... gaffer
Anton Zaporozhets ... first assistant camera

Animation Department 

Gianluca Fratellini ... lead animator
Evgenia Zhukova ... animator

Editorial Department 

Andrey Mesnyankin ... digital intermediate colorist

Music Department 

Alexander Mikhlin ... score mixer / score recordist
Garik Navasardyan ... music producer: arranger

Other crew 

Armando Barrios ... IMAX Digital Technician

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed