7.7/10
7

The Railways That Built Britain with Chris Tarrant 

Chris Tarrant examines how the railways transformed Britain and shaped the modern nation, from fuelling the Industrial Revolution to opening up holiday opportunities and changing diets.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2017  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant ...  Himself - Presenter 2 episodes, 2017
Edit

Storyline

Chris Tarrant examines how the railways transformed Britain and shaped the modern nation, from fuelling the Industrial Revolution to opening up holiday opportunities and changing diets.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | See All (1) »


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Channel 5 [United Kingdom]

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

13 February 2017 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Kronika britskej zeleznice See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed