Edit
Menendez: Blood Brothers (TV Movie 2017) Poster

(2017 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Fenton Bailey ... (directed by)
Randy Barbato ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Abdi Nazemian ... (written by)

Cast  

Nico Tortorella ... Lyle Menendez
Courtney Love ... Kitty Menendez
Aliyah O'Brien ... Woman at tennis match
Benito Martinez ... Jose Menendez
Meredith Scott Lynn ... Defense Attorney Leslie Abramson
Myko Olivier ... Erik Menendez
Alison Wandzura ... Jill Lansing
Laura Mitchell ... Oziel's Mistress
Tina Grimm ... Reporter
Artine Tony Browne ... Det. Leslie Zoeller (as Artine Brown)
Kai Bradbury ... Glenn Stevens
Andrew Baker ... Mark Heffernan
Blair Penner ... Andy
Ash Lee ... Deputy D.A. Lester Kuriyama
Joey Pacheco ... Young Erik (as Joey Giuseppe Pacheco)
Angelo Renai ... Businessman
Mar Andersons ... Detective Linehan
Philip Cabrita ... Jail Guard #1
Jennifer-Juniper Angeli ... Deputy D.A. Pamela Bozanich
Darren Andrichuk ... Male Juror
Arianna McGregor ... Female Juror
Michael Meneer ... Reporter
Tom Belding ... Male Jury
Kate Gajdosik Kate Gajdosik ... Female Reporter
Barb Brebner ... Aunt Marta
Jordan Waunch ... Jury Foreperson
Shiren Van Cooten ... Female Juror
Zosia Cassie ... Diane Vandermolen
Daya Harris ... Maria
Becky Oben Becky Oben ... Juror

Produced by 

Fenton Bailey ... executive producer
Randy Barbato ... executive producer
Jamie Goehring ... producer
Kevin Leeson ... producer (produced by)
Abdi Nazemian ... executive producer
Charles Pugliese ... executive producer
Jonathan Shore ... associate producer
Ric White ... associate producer
Shawn Williamson ... producer

Music by 

David Benjamin Steinberg ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Paul Mitchnick ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Toby Yates ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Collin Daniel
Catharine Falcon
Brett Greenstein
Bim Narine

Production Design by 

Troy Hansen

Art Direction by 

Gregory Clarke

Set Decoration by 

Jacqueline Miller

Costume Design by 

Claudia Da Ponte

Makeup Department 

Tara Colledge ... hair department head
Rianna Crittendon ... makeup and hair assistant
Agnieszka Echallier ... special makeup effects producer
Joel Echallier ... special make-up effects designer
Brittany Michelle Horne ... makeup artist
Kathy Howatt ... makeup department head
Elizabeth McLeod ... makeup artist
Bree Spencer ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Rob Lycar ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andrew Tran ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Chelsea Brown ... graphic designer
Lindsay Dakin ... property master
Mykhila Drummond ... assistant set decorater
Jonathan Peter Fill ... on-set set decorator
Aron Koel ... head greensperson
Banafsheh Violet Modaressi ... assistant art director
Ahn Mur ... set designer (as Ann Mur)
Everett Nolan ... set dresser
Ali Tavasoli ... key leadman
Robin Thompson ... storyboard artist
Ronnie Werneburg ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Craig George ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Bill Mellow ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Morales ... foley recordist / re-recording mixer
Art Young ... sound mixer: behind the scenes

Special Effects by 

Tracey Blumel ... special effects assistant
Robert Musnicki ... special effects coordinator
Tyler Shymkiw ... special effects first assistant

Visual Effects by 

Graeme Marshall ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Paul Wu ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Wesley Degenstein ... best boy electric
Jaron Hickerty ... "b" camera first assistant
Cory Hodson ... gaffer
Paul Human ... key grip
Harvey LaRocque ... a camera operator
Blake Mattson ... dolly grip
Michael Sangalang ... digital image technician
Morgan Schmidt ... Grip
Cheryl Sileikis ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Sven Soukup ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Bettina Strauss ... still photographer
Jesse Wicklund ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Collin Daniel ... casting: US
Catharine Falcon ... casting: Canada
Brett Greenstein ... casting: US
Sherie Hernandez ... casting associate
Bim Narine ... casting: Canada
Bri Neal ... casting assistant
Jeremy O'Keefe ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jordan Hintz ... assistant costume designer
Kiah Munn ... costumer
Jason Pillay ... set costumer
Nej Wan ... Truck Supervisor / costumer

Editorial Department 

Raoul Crosby ... dailies
Thor Roos ... digital colorist
Hunter Venable ... first assistant editor

Music Department 

Meagan Carsience ... music editor
Marianne Goode ... music supervisor
Daniel Gotz ... composer: additional music
Emma Rose Isely ... music coordinator
Peter Lam ... composer: additional music

Other crew 

Al Dales ... production assistant
Krista Johnston ... clearances
Sandra Montgomery ... script supervisor: pretiming
Jessica L. Randall ... script supervisor
Riley Rheyan ... production assistant
Brian Straumford ... assistant production coordinator
Ilona Tigere ... production assistant
Roger Williams ... EPK/BTS Service Provider: Inspired Image Picture Company

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed