Resurrection (2019)

Max had everything then he lost his most precious possession and life was no longer worth living. After months of dwelling in the streets an encounter with a barman who treats him with ... See full summary »

Director:

Sabine Crossen

Writer:

Nikos El Greco
4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Identity III (2018)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Inspired by a true story, a young man from a good family becomes an effective and seductive con artist, crushing the dreams of innocent people in his wake.

Director: Samuel Thivierge
Stars: Samuel Thivierge, Samy Naceri, Léa Girard-Nadeau
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A closed door, a man and a woman are going to say during a whole night what to themselves they were not capable of expressing in five years of common life. To where can take us the incommunicability which grows bigger day after day ...

Director: Jacques Samuel Cohen Bacry
Stars: Samy Naceri, Coralie Audret, Peter Lamarque
Director: Dominique Milano
Stars: Michael Madsen, Johnny Messner, Mike Starr
Olivia (TV Mini-Series 2019)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Stars: Laëtitia Milot, Cyrielle Debreuil, Philippe Duquesne
Taxi I (1998)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

To work off his tarnished driving record, a hip taxi driver must chauffeur a loser police inspector on the trail of German bank robbers.

Director: Gérard Pirès
Stars: Samy Naceri, Frédéric Diefenthal, Marion Cotillard
La pièce (2016)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

A homeless entering in a thug life

Director: Lamine Diakite
Stars: Thiébaut Viel, Fahmi Guerbaa, Fanny Pierre
Taxi 3 (2003)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Out to stop a new gang disguised as Santa Claus, Emilien and Daniel must also handle major changes in their personal relationships.

Director: Gérard Krawczyk
Stars: Samy Naceri, Frédéric Diefenthal, Bernard Farcy
Crime

A solitary man who breaks the law to settle scores with his own methods. The characters are deeply rooted in modern violence, prostitution and Armenian-American gangs.

Director: Fabrice Sopoglian
Stars: Samy Naceri
Taxi 2 (2000)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Police inspector Emilien and his taxi-driver pal Daniel are back, this time on the tail of a group of Japanese yakuza.

Director: Gérard Krawczyk
Stars: Samy Naceri, Frédéric Diefenthal, Emma Wiklund
Days of Glory (2006)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

During WWII, four North African men enlist in the French army to liberate that country from Nazi oppression, and to fight French discrimination.

Director: Rachid Bouchareb
Stars: Samy Naceri, Roschdy Zem, Sami Bouajila
Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
Action | Romance

A US Marine infiltrates a terrorist group to save American hostages.

Director: Hicham Hajji
Stars: Serinda Swan, Andy Garcia, Robert Knepper
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Samy Naceri ... Eddy
Christophe Favre Christophe Favre ... Le Père Stéphane
Sophie Froissard ... Mme Grandmont
Ambre Hasaj Ambre Hasaj ... Juliette
Julian Naceri Julian Naceri ... Jamie
Tony Simonneau Tony Simonneau ... Max
Dominique Delaroche Dominique Delaroche ... Philippe
Caroline Ami Caroline Ami ... La jeune mère
Marie Gleyze
Camille Ghanassia Camille Ghanassia ... Passante
Stella Fenouillet Stella Fenouillet ... Léa
Martine Richard Martine Richard ... L'amie
Aude Thomas
Edit

Storyline

Max had everything then he lost his most precious possession and life was no longer worth living. After months of dwelling in the streets an encounter with a barman who treats him with kindness changes his look on life. Written by Sabine Crossen

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Change your thoughts and you change your world

Genres:

Short | Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

facebook page

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

1 January 2019 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

L'ombre de lui-même See more »

Filming Locations:

Paris, France

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

EUR15,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2 : 40
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed