Edit
Black Spot (TV Series 2017– ) Poster

(2017– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Julien Despaux ... (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Thierry Poiraud ... (16 episodes, 2017-2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Mathieu Missoffe ... (creator) (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Antonin Martin-Hilbert ... (8 episodes, 2017-2019)
Florent Meyer ... (7 episodes, 2017-2019)
Sylvie Chanteux ... (1 episode, 2019)
Juliette Soubrier ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Cast  

Suliane Brahim ...  Laurène Weiss 16 episodes, 2017-2019
Hubert Delattre ...  Nounours 16 episodes, 2017-2019
Laurent Capelluto ...  Franck Siriani 16 episodes, 2017-2019
Samuel Jouy Samuel Jouy ...  Bertrand Steiner 16 episodes, 2017-2019
Camille Aguilar ...  Cora Weiss 16 episodes, 2017-2019
Renaud Rutten Renaud Rutten ...  Louis Hermann 16 episodes, 2017-2019
Brigitte Sy ...  Sabine Hennequin 16 episodes, 2017-2019
Naidra Ayadi Naidra Ayadi ...  Leïla Barami 15 episodes, 2017-2019
Anne Suarez ...  Léa Steiner 14 episodes, 2017-2019
Dan Herzberg ...  Gaspard Bellan 14 episodes, 2017-2019
Olivier Bonjour ...  Gérald Steiner 13 episodes, 2017-2019
Thomas Doret ...  Rudy Guerin / ... 11 episodes, 2017-2019
Tiphaine Daviot Tiphaine Daviot ...  Camille Laugier 9 episodes, 2017-2019
Samir Boitard Samir Boitard ...  Paul Méric Pompier / ... 9 episodes, 2017-2019
Cyrielle Debreuil ...  Anna Delambre 8 episodes, 2017
Théo Costa-Marini Théo Costa-Marini ...  Roman Barthélémy 8 episodes, 2017-2019
Marina Hands ...  Delphine Garnier 6 episodes, 2019
Georges Le Moal Georges Le Moal ...  Cernunnos 5 episodes, 2019
Jean-Benoît Ugeux ...  Georges Vachon 3 episodes, 2019
Sarah-Megan Allouch ...  Marion Steiner 3 episodes, 2017
Serge Riaboukine Serge Riaboukine ...  Verbeck 2 episodes, 2019
Fred Saurel Fred Saurel ...  Jonas Renck 2 episodes, 2019
Clara Ducher Clara Ducher ...  Laurène Weiss jeune 1996 2 episodes, 2017-2019
Dominique Bettenfeld ...  Domitius 2 episodes, 2019
Gilles Vandeweerd Gilles Vandeweerd ...  Flavius 2 episodes, 2019
Michaël Troude Michaël Troude ...  Vigile 2 episodes, 2017
Bryan Amado Bryan Amado ...  Bertrand Steiner jeune 1996 1 episode, 2019
Grégoire Colin ...  Yann Seguier 1 episode, 2019
Mathylde Demarez Mathylde Demarez ...  Charlotte Bordier 1 episode, 2019
Fabrizio Rongione ...  Simon Lefranc 1 episode, 2019
Sarah Stern Sarah Stern ...  Aurore 1 episode, 2019
Pascal Elso Pascal Elso ...  Pierre Winkler 1 episode, 2017
Axel Capite Axel Capite ...  Maxime Bordier 1 episode, 2019
Valentino Silva Valentino Silva ...  Florent 1 episode, 2019
Fabio Zenoni Fabio Zenoni ...  Fauveau 1 episode, 2019
Felix Vannoorenberghe Felix Vannoorenberghe ...  Sylvain 1 episode, 2019
Elise Berthelier Elise Berthelier ...  Conseillère municipale 1 episode, 2017
Stefano Cassetti ...  Rico Bellestera 1 episode, 2017
Stéphane Fenocchi Stéphane Fenocchi ...  Loueur de voitures 1 episode, 2019
Xavier Boulanger Xavier Boulanger ...  Frémont 1 episode, 2017
Aurélien Fauconnier Aurélien Fauconnier ...  Eloi Cambert 1 episode, 2017
Eddy Penot Eddy Penot ...  Policier arrestation Steiner 1 episode, 2017
Clémence Boisnard ...  Marie Kopp 1 episode, 2019
Jean-François Cayrey ...  Marc Lercier 1 episode, 2017
Damien Legrand Damien Legrand ...  Grégory Bailly 1 episode, 2017
Didier Gesquière Didier Gesquière ...  Maître Janson 1 episode, 2017
Ronald Beurms Ronald Beurms ...  Yves Milon 1 episode, 2017
Alice Hubball Alice Hubball ...  Julie Lercier 1 episode, 2017
Jérémie Petrus Jérémie Petrus ...  Thomas Milon 1 episode, 2017
Geoffrey Carpiaux Geoffrey Carpiaux ...  Enfant d'Arduinna 1 episode, 2019
Kady-Lara Gallouet Kady-Lara Gallouet ...  La greffière 1 episode, 2019
Kellen Goff ...  Dimitri Chevrier 1 episode, 2019
Ludo Silemetzoglou Ludo Silemetzoglou ...  Le motard 1 episode, 2019
Pierre Nisse Pierre Nisse ...  Dimitri Chevrier (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Pascale Breugnot ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Pierre-Emmanuel Fleurantin ... associate producer (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Christophe Louis ... co-producer (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Vincent Mouluquet ... producer (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Pascal Wyn ... line producer (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
David Claikens ... associate producer: BNPPFFF (8 episodes, 2017)
Alex Verbaere ... associate producer: BNPPFFF (8 episodes, 2017)

Series Music by 

Thomas Couzinier ... (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Frédéric Kooshmanian ... (16 episodes, 2017-2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Christophe Nuyens ... (8 episodes, 2017-2019)
Brecht Goyvaerts ... (8 episodes, 2019)
Bruno Degrave ... (4 episodes, 2017)
Matias Boucard ... (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Film Editing by 

Vincent Delorme ... (6 episodes, 2017-2019)
Stéphane Elmadjian ... (5 episodes, 2017-2019)
Mario Battistel ... (3 episodes, 2017-2019)
Nathalie Langlade ... (3 episodes, 2017-2019)
Claire Vandewalle ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Production Design by 

Eddy Penot ... (15 episodes, 2017-2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Laurent Khalife ... art director (16 episodes, 2017-2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Matthieu Camblor ... (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Marion Moulès ... (16 episodes, 2017-2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Emmanuelle Velghe ... makeup artist (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Christine Leaustic ... hair stylist (8 episodes, 2017)
Margarida Miranda ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2017)
Vincent Respriget ... hair stylist (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Management 

André Bouvard ... production manager (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Julien Campione ... set unit manager / set manager: belgium (10 episodes, 2017-2019)
Virginie Deroubaix ... production supervisor (8 episodes, 2017)
Nicolas Jacob ... location manager (8 episodes, 2017)
Hélène Lambotte ... production manager (8 episodes, 2017)
Arzur Ronan ... assistant production manager (8 episodes, 2017)
Fabrice Aurigny ... assistant unit manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Jean-Christophe Cardineau ... production manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Nicolas Estampe ... assistant unit manager (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Grégoire Barachin ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Richard Elmosnino ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Yann Elmosnino ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Julien Joannel ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Lea D'Angelo ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Marguerite Lefranc ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Franklin Ohannessian ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Jeroen Liegeois ... carpenter (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Bart van Lint ... construction manager / construction manager: BELGIQUE (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Willem Klewais ... head painter (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Maria Gabriel Martins Mateus ... painter (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Eric Verheyden ... props / set dresser (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Anne Humblet ... set dresser / set designer (10 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jeremy Badonnel ... carpenter (8 episodes, 2017)
Eva Julhe ... production buyer (8 episodes, 2017)
Thomas Pinaire ... carpenter (8 episodes, 2017)
Sandrine Tenaud ... assistant art director (8 episodes, 2017)
Philippe Alleton ... ripper (8 episodes, 2019)
Pierre-Alain Atié ... ripper (8 episodes, 2019)
Michel Avitabile ... props (8 episodes, 2019)
Maxime Claire ... props (8 episodes, 2019)
Alexandre Debleumortier ... ripper (8 episodes, 2019)
Emilie Debus ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 2019)
Tristan Desteur ... ripper (8 episodes, 2019)
Julien Di Cioccio ... ripper (8 episodes, 2019)
Angel Diop ... assistant art director (8 episodes, 2019)
Romain Huberdeaux ... ripper (8 episodes, 2019)
Minh-dai Huynh ... ripper (8 episodes, 2019)
Peter Janssen ... carpenter (8 episodes, 2019)
Celine Rappez ... assistant set dresser. (8 episodes, 2019)
Vincent Stiernom ... ripper (8 episodes, 2019)
Nicolas Van Overstraeten ... assistant set dresser (8 episodes, 2019)
Inge Ysenbaert ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2019)
Danny Blehfeld ... head painter (4 episodes, 2019)
Perrine Dupuy ... construction manager (4 episodes, 2019)
Vincent Gazier ... sculptor (4 episodes, 2019)
Bruno Guillemet ... head sculptor (4 episodes, 2019)
Pierre Hugueny ... props (4 episodes, 2019)
Raphael Lecomte ... painter (4 episodes, 2019)
Franck Scala ... construction manager (4 episodes, 2019)
Johan Paepe ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2019)
Aude Antoine ... painter (2 episodes, 2019)
Leslie Goedgezelschap ... painter (2 episodes, 2019)
Jean-Philippe Quinel ... ripper (2 episodes, 2019)
Stephan Rubens ... construction manager (2 episodes, 2019)
Antoine Carton de Grammont ... painter (1 episode, 2019)
Jean-Marc Liben-Steyns ... painter (1 episode, 2019)
Didier Poiraud ... sculptor artist (1 episode, 2019)
Chantal Talbot ... head painter (1 episode, 2019)
Jean Troubat ... painter (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Charles de Ville ... sound editor / supervising sound editor (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
François Aubinet ... sound editor / dialogue editor (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Julien Martin ... adr mixer / ADR mixer (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
David Babich ... dubbing director (8 episodes, 2017)
Gregoire Couzinier ... re-recording mixer / sound design supervisor (8 episodes, 2017)
Marina Lerchs ... adr mixer (8 episodes, 2017)
Benoît Mouet ... sound designer (8 episodes, 2017)
Elsa Ruhlmann ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2017)
Alain Sironval ... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2017)
Yves Bemelmans ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 2019)
David Gillain ... foley mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Aline Huber ... sound recordist 2nd unit (8 episodes, 2019)
Gert Janssen ... sound editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Louis Linares ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2019)
Vincent Maloumian ... foley artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Sonhouse ... sound (8 episodes, 2019)
Jeroen Truijens ... sound designer (8 episodes, 2019)
Ivy Vermeylen ... sound post producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Jean-Stephane Garbe ... foley mixer (6 episodes, 2017)
Louis Martin ... Sound assistant (5 episodes, 2019)
David Vranken ... sound editor (4 episodes, 2017)
Benoît Biral ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Philippe Charbonnel ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Didier Lesage ... ADR mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Jules Peyre ... sound assistant (4 episodes, 2019)
Luis Trinques ... Sound assistant (4 episodes, 2019)
Marc Alberisio ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2019)
Jo Masset ... post synchronisation / post-synchronisation (2 episodes, 2019)
Sylvain Pierre ... sound designer (1 episode, 2017)
Guillaume Jacquart ... foley mixer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Special Effects by 

Jean-Christophe Bourgeois ... special effects technician (8 episodes, 2019)
Charlie Cantraine ... special effects technician (8 episodes, 2019)
Sefian Benssalem ... pyrotechnician (1 episode, 2019)

Series Visual Effects by 

Océane Yvert ... vfx editor/di operator: Benuts / vfx editor/di operator: Umedia (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jean Baptiste Bellande ... tracking/layout (8 episodes, 2017)
Natacha Brohan ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2017)
Nicolas Corson ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2017)
Lionel Delsart ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2017)
Michel Denis ... visual effects producer (8 episodes, 2017)
François Ferracci ... titles designer (8 episodes, 2017)
Ronald Grauer ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2017)
Fabrice Laroche ... lead matchmove technical director (8 episodes, 2017)
Guillaume Le Gouez ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2017)
Tristan Lilien ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2017)
Frédéric Vanmeerbeeck ... lead digital compositor (8 episodes, 2017)
Nora Berecoechea ... CEO: Umedia VFX (8 episodes, 2019)
Emilien Breuillier ... visual effects (8 episodes, 2019)
Alexis Faton ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2019)
Simon Pennequin ... vfx editor/di operator: Umedia (8 episodes, 2019)
David Ratajczak ... lead digital matte painter (8 episodes, 2019)
Nikolas d'Andrade ... visual effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2019)
Margaux Masson ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2017)
Borja A. Ortiz ... layout & matchmove artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Fabien Vantroys ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Evan Peignet ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Gaetan Baldy ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Kevin Pacini ... visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Isabelle Rousselle ... digital matte painter (1 episode, 2017)
Christian Tomikowski ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Olivier Tournayre ... lead roto artist (1 episode, 2017)
Franklin Toussaint ... compositing supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Volker Heisterberg ... fx artist (1 episode, 2019)

Series Stunts 

Sylvain Gabet ... stunts (13 episodes, 2017-2019)
Olivier Bisback ... stunts (5 episodes, 2019)
Gilles Conseil ... stunts (5 episodes, 2019)
Kiluangi Wolf ... stunts (5 episodes, 2019)
Virginie Arnaud ... stunts (3 episodes, 2017)
Stéphanie Menuez ... stunts (3 episodes, 2017)
Pascal Lavanchy ... stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Patrick Médioni ... stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Tim Ost ... stunts (1 episode, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jonas Geerardyn ... lighting technician (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Mattijs Van Doninck ... lighting technician (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jo Vermaercke ... steadicam operator (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Bob Wouters ... gaffer (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Myriam Amouri ... First Assistant "B" Camera / first assistant b camera: second unit (13 episodes, 2017-2019)
Steven Allebosch ... lighting technician: best boy / best boy (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Benoit Glaux Delporto ... first assistant camera (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Floriane Medale ... second assistant camera (12 episodes, 2017-2019)
Jean-Philippe Baltel ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2017)
Boris Bourgois ... key grip (8 episodes, 2017)
Baptiste Courtois ... digital imaging technician (8 episodes, 2017)
Julien Covens ... key grip: second unit (8 episodes, 2017)
Jean Christophe Delinaoumis ... best boy grip (8 episodes, 2017)
Matthieu Etenne ... Additional grip (8 episodes, 2017)
Clément Gaud ... lighting technician: trainee (8 episodes, 2017)
Lionel Kuhn ... grip (8 episodes, 2017)
Nicolas Lemoine ... grip (8 episodes, 2017)
Sander Raemdonck ... lighting technician (8 episodes, 2017)
Olivier Rostan ... camera operator: "b" camera (8 episodes, 2017)
Julien Sesia ... additional grip: france - second unit (8 episodes, 2017)
Cédric Zakrzewski ... grip: second unit (8 episodes, 2017)
Yves Crabbe ... additional grip (8 episodes, 2019)
Stijn Deprez ... grip (8 episodes, 2019)
Guenael Pinson ... second assistant camera: additional (8 episodes, 2019)
Miguel Rinckhout ... key grip (8 episodes, 2019)
Baptiste Schmidlin ... third assistant camera: French part (8 episodes, 2019)
Jérôme Tanguy ... data manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Steven Van den Broecke ... grip (8 episodes, 2019)
Joris Vandezande ... additional grip (8 episodes, 2019)
Nicolas Velter ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2019)
Jeroen Verdonck ... additional grip (8 episodes, 2019)
Rémy Grandroques ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2017)
Geraldo Haag ... grip (5 episodes, 2017)
Korneel Moeyaert ... lighting technician (5 episodes, 2019)
Ada Détraz ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2017)
Luc Frisson ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2017)
Nastasja Saerens ... third assistant camera (4 episodes, 2017)
Haruyo Yokota ... additional second camera assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Rodolphe de Brabandere ... video assist (4 episodes, 2019)
Maxim Honoré ... lighting technician (4 episodes, 2019)
Olivier Neveu ... lighting balloon technician (3 episodes, 2017-2019)
Mélodie Preel ... first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2017)
Steven Soete ... additional electrician (2 episodes, 2019)
Julien Le Roux ... grip (1 episode, 2017)
Wout Vaes ... additional grip (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting Department 

Michaël Bier ... casting: Belgium (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Fannie Brett ... voice casting director: Los Angeles (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Emmanuelle Prévost ... casting: France (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Beatrice Saorin ... local casting (8 episodes, 2017)
François Rivière ... casting assistant: France (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charlène Theunissen ... wardrobe (8 episodes, 2017)
Paloma Garcia Martens ... key costumer: Belgium (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Olivier Ogneux ... colorist (8 episodes, 2017)

Series Location Management 

Julien Glasmacher ... location assistant (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Alain De Vogel ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2017)
Cécile Denis ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Nicolas Jacob ... location scout (8 episodes, 2019)
Laurène Koch ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Yann Le Borgne ... location scout / locations scout (8 episodes, 2019)
Julien Campione ... set manager: belgium (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Vivien Kiper ... composer agent (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Other crew 

Kady-Lara Gallouet ... script supervisor (16 episodes, 2017-2019)
Coralie de Borchgrave ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2017)
Adeline Miroslaw ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2017)
Carla Sabotier ... assistant script supervisor (8 episodes, 2017)
Benoît Delage ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2019)
Véronique Pelletier ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Djamel Bennecib ... english adaptation (4 episodes, 2017-2019)
Claire de Spéville ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed