6.5/10
11

La ciudad perdida (2016)

Aysén, a region in Chilean Patagonia, is the size of England but has only 90 thousand inhabitants. They live isolated, with nearly no roads, in a stunning, rough landscape. Somewhere in ... See full summary »

Director:

Francisco Hervé
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Storyline

Aysén, a region in Chilean Patagonia, is the size of England but has only 90 thousand inhabitants. They live isolated, with nearly no roads, in a stunning, rough landscape. Somewhere in this lost world, a mysterious city is hiding. Five hundred years ago a group of conquerors built a city entirely in gold. They are alive. Whoever sets foot on it becomes immortal, but loses memory. It is The Lost City of the Caesars and you are here to find it.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Panchito Films [Chile]

Country:

Chile | France

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

2016 (Chile) See more »

Also Known As:

The Lost City See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed