Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Charlie Kessler

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Roger Rosenblatt ... (novel) (screenplay)

Cast  

Ashley Benson
Bobby Cannavale
Frank Langella ... Harry
Stockard Channing
Catherine Parker
Jared Gilman ... Jack
Deborah Tucker
Stelio Savante ... Damenial Krento
Danny Winn ... Skippy Brewster
John Edel ... Bittermans' Party Guest
Lee Armstrong ... Fat Man
April McCullough ... Officer B. Wright
Blythe Whealy ... Party Guest
Ruthie Austin ... Mrs. Peterson
Clare Umberger ... Waitress
Faith Murphy ... Joan Charybdis
Cesar D' La Torre
Michael Cipiti
Harrison Sheckler ... Bitterman / Lapham Party Guest
Pat Vern Harris Pat Vern Harris
Chris Charais Chris Charais ... Construction Worker
Terrence Clowe
Larry Yazzie ... Native American #1
Diana Wilde ... The Proprietor
Jeremy Frandrup ... Party Guest / Stand-in
Mark Rademacher ... Mr. Bitterman
Gwen Ruhoff ... Postal customer / Lapham Party Guest
Bart Sumner ... BoBo
Cara Leahy ... Medusa
Valerie Rose ... Senator Gargen
Jose Manuel Hernandez ... Construction Worker
Chelsea Anne Lawrence ... Waitress
Valerie Rose ... Party Guest
Jeff Bukowski ... Lapham
Woody Wilson Hall
Justin Prince Moy ... Young Man
Ray Beasley ... Eely Moray
Carlos Soto Merchan ... Construction Worker
Nora Hahn Nora Hahn
John MacCormick ... Feature Extra
Logan Rodgers ... Valet
Daryl Hrdlicka Daryl Hrdlicka ... Postal customer
Toria Bayer Toria Bayer ... Postal customer
Jaabir Imtiaz Ahmed Jaabir Imtiaz Ahmed ... Party Goer
Amy Jones Amy Jones ... Party Guest

Produced by 

Mark Arnold ... executive producer
Ruthie Austin ... producer
Charlie Kessler ... producer
Nicole Koss ... producer
Frank Langella ... executive producer
Kerry Orent ... producer
Mike Reinboth ... executive producer
Mike Sobiloff ... producer
Camille Torabpour ... executive producer
Hamid Torabpour ... executive producer
Patrick Werksma ... executive producer
Andrew Zolot ... line producer

Cinematography by 

Austin F. Schmidt
Andrei Bowden Schwartz

Film Editing by 

Jay Anker
Jacob Craycroft

Casting By 

Ally Beans
Daryl Eisenberg

Production Design by 

Jhene Chase

Art Direction by 

Scott Schulte

Set Decoration by 

Katie Urmann

Costume Design by 

Jenny Milne-Wright

Makeup Department 

Heidi Edwards ... hair stylist
Abigail Gellrich ... hair stylist
Molly Harren ... hair department head
Brandy Wilker ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Chris Canfield ... production supervisor
Eric Corneliuson ... unit production manager
Andrew Zolot ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Connor Boyle ... first assistant director
Nicholas Hagen ... assistant to second assistant director
Rachel Weber ... second assistant director
Madison Ziegler ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Micah Haworth ... lead man
Kirstie House ... props production assistant
Michelle Adriana Martinez ... set dresser
Thomas Ong ... assistant property master
Erika Pineiro ... property master
Elizabeth Richardson ... property master
Brandon M. Santiago ... Art Swing

Sound Department 

Christian Cole ... sound mixer
Benjamin Roembach-Clark ... boom operator
Nick Wright ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

David Prindle ... special effects supervisor

Stunts 

Jason Hilton ... stunt double: Lapham
Peter Park ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Auston Call ... first assistant camera
Anthony Cousins ... key grip
Briley Gargis ... grip
Steven Kimble ... best boy electric
Tracy Mailloux ... gaffer
Shawn Marpe ... electric assist
Marcus Mason ... grip
Arlo Myren ... second assistant camera
David Parast ... grip
David James Peterjohn ... Drone Camera Operator
Craig Peterschmidt ... steadicam operator
Jonn Robinet ... Drone Pilot
Brandon Sandburg ... best boy
Michael Schuermann ... still photographer
Jacob Velander ... grip
Jeff Villars ... rigging grip
Mark Walentiny ... grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

C.J. Lovato ... costumer
Caroline Sebastian ... costume buyer

Location Management 

Brian 'El Chivo' Nelson ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Brian Sams ... boat assistant
Patrick Werksma ... car assistant
Zach Wilson ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Spencer Busch ... production assistant
Taylor Corcoran ... production assistant
David Dujmovic ... Mr. Langella's stand-in
Chase Eckley ... production assistant / second production coordinator
Alex French ... production assistant
Luke Gelineau ... insurance provided by
Nick Hagen ... production assistant
Darrin Hall ... Mr. Langella's assistant
John Karsko ... production assistant
Bethany Langham-Jones ... craft service
Adam Nurnberger ... security
Caleb Nurnberger ... production assistant
Penny Pauletich ... extras assistant
Debi Pool ... animal agent/assistant
Karen Radford ... animal wrangler
Brian Sams ... production coordinator
Jerome Serra ... production assistant
Madeline Silton ... production assistant
Blair Smith ... production assistant
Emma Stone ... production assistant
Jana Walters ... dog owner
Jake Will ... production assistant
Ana Ziegler Loes ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed