Edit
"Sneaky Pete" The Sinister Hotel Room Mystery (TV Episode 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Arkin

Writing Credits  

David Shore ... (created by) &
Bryan Cranston ... (created by)
 
Graham Yost ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Giovanni Ribisi ... Pete Murphy / Marius Josipovic
Marin Ireland ... Julia Bowman
Shane McRae ... Taylor Bowman
Libe Barer ... Carly Bowman
Peter Gerety ... Otto Bernhardt
Margo Martindale ... Audrey Bernhardt
Alison Wright ... Marjorie
Ethan Embry ... Pete Murphy
Jay O. Sanders ... Sam
Joseph Lyle Taylor ... Frank
Desmond Harrington ... Joe
Justine Cotsonas ... Shannon
Chaske Spencer ... Chayton Dockery
Jasmine Carmichael ... Gina
Rory Culkin ... Gavin
Natalie Gold ... Gayle Porter
Kevin Chapman ... Bo Lockley
Nelson Lee ... Tenzin
Edwin H. Bravo ... Irish Moe
Charlotte Ray Rosenberg ... Laney
Miriam Morales ... Teacher
Emily Borromeo ... Clotheshorse / Floorwalker
Larry Mitchell ... Desmond
Jim C. Ferris ... Father Lebec (as Jim Ferris)
Patrick K. Dooley ... Hotel Clerk
Joseph DeVito ... Will
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jerry Lamonica Jerry Lamonica ... Photographer (uncredited)
Annie Pisapia ... Person in Park (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sal Calleros ... producer
Bryan Cranston ... executive producer
James Degus ... executive producer
Michael Dinner ... executive producer
Ingrid Escajeda ... co-executive producer
Fred Golan ... executive producer
Seth Gordon ... executive producer
Will Halas ... associate producer
Steven Heth ... co-producer
Jennifer Kennedy ... producer
Ian MacDonald ... co-producer
John T. McCracken ... associate producer (as John McCracken)
Guin McPherson ... co-producer (as Guinevere McPherson)
Margo Myers ... producer (as Margo Myers Massey)
A.M. Reid ... co-producer (as Adam Reid)
Max Reid ... co-producer
Giovanni Ribisi ... producer
Graham Yost ... executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Barr
Stephen Lukach

Cinematography by 

Frank G. DeMarco ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Blake Maniquis

Casting By 

Ross Meyerson
Julie Tucker

Production Design by 

Diane Lederman

Art Direction by 

Tim Goodmanson

Set Decoration by 

Mila Khalevich

Costume Design by 

Lisa Padovani

Makeup Department 

Jill Karol ... makeup artist
Cassandra Keating ... makeup department head
Barry Lee Moe ... hair department head
Rachel Hevesi ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Robert Lugo ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Jessica Toth ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Erin Borel ... assistant unit production manager
William Sell ... unit production manager (as Bill Sell)
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bellamy Forrest ... first assistant director
Robert Teten ... second second assistant director
Luca Waldman ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Vincent Accardi ... construction coordinator (as Vinny Accardi Sr.)
Jasmine Cho ... set decoration production assistant
Daniel Columbie ... prop designer / propmaker
Jeremy W. Foil ... assistant art director
Heather Danielle Kane ... property master (as Heather Kane)
Jonathan B. Lee ... on set dresser
Chris Vogt ... leadman
Lazaro Benet ... greens foreman/on set (uncredited)
Brandon Cook ... foreman (uncredited)
Erich Davis ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Shannon Finnerty ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Dylan Jude Sheridan ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Michael Simmons ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Josh Smith ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Todd Beckett ... re-recording mixer
Shaun Burdick ... foley editor
Amy Kane ... foley artist
Jansen Lambie ... boom operator
Mark Lanza ... sound supervisor
Daniel McIntosh ... sound mixer
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... re-recording mixer
Herbert Rawlinson ... sound supervisor (as Herbert E. Rawlinson)
Greg Sextro ... 2nd unit sound mixer
Julian Townsend ... sound mixer
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jeff Gross ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Jon Lipman ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Betsy Nagler ... sound utility: tandem/additional (uncredited)
Kevin Nanaumi ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Herbert Rawlinson ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ben Riedman ... special effects technician
Adam I. Rochester Sr. ... special effects technician
Roy Savoy ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Seth Martin ... visual effects artist
John T. Miller ... visual effects supervisor (as John Miller)
Adam Schwartz ... compositing supervisor
Pedro Tarrago ... editorial supervisor: FuseFX
Chloe Valdecantos ... digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios
Chris Hamilton ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Nikki Jieun Lee ... compositor: Sony (uncredited)
Brent Miller ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Cort Hessler ... stunt coordinator
Ramon Aleman ... stunt double: Irish Moe (uncredited)
Paul Drechsler-Martell ... stunt double: Giovanni Ribisi (uncredited)
Niahlah Hope ... stunt double: Jasmine Carmichael (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Todd Armitage ... camera operator: "a" camera
Myles Aronowitz ... still photographer
James Callanan ... camera operator: "b" camera
Harry Clark ... camera operator
Rachael Doughty ... assistant camera
Joe Fugallo ... louma crane technician
Caroline Ibarra ... second assistant camera
Erik Kandefer ... first assistant camera: c camera
Meg Kettell ... additional camera operator
Julia Leach ... Loader (as Julia Del Valle)
Bobby Liccio ... rigging gaffer
Francis Panuccio ... key rigging grip (as Francis Panuccio Sr.)
Andrew Sadtler ... best boy electric
Chris Skutch ... key grip
Brooke Stanford ... gaffer
Doug Foote ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
William Klayer ... additional photography (uncredited)
Harold Plaut ... video playback (uncredited)
Malcolm A. Purnell ... additional camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Steven Search ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Adam Smelin ... video playback operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sharon Bialy ... original casting
Jason Harris ... adr voice casting: The Looping Division
CJ Molidor ... casting associate
Russell Scott ... original casting
Sherry Thomas ... original casting
Lucy Pho ... extras casting director (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Hannah Goldman ... Costume Coordinator
Anne Newton-Harding ... wardrobe supervisor
Thuy Smutz ... additional costumer
Constance Garcia ... costumer (uncredited)
Heather Howard ... costumer (uncredited)
Leah Lax ... costume pa (uncredited)
Jacki Roach ... assistant costume designer (uncredited) / assistant costume designer: shopper (uncredited)
Brett Springirth ... costumer (uncredited)
Maria Zamansky ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Mike Delegal ... on-line editor
Scott Ostrowsky ... colorist
Augie Robles ... assistant editor
Joshua Calloway ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Robert Schneeweis ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Justin Camacho ... assistant location manager
Michael Hartel ... location manager
Spencer Pesce ... location assistant
Peter J. Regan ... location scout
Terrell Ritter ... location assistant
John Whoriskey Jr. ... locations scout
Greg Morrison ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jon Pater ... location assistant (uncredited)
Kelly Remenik ... location assistant (uncredited)
Xavier Sarmiento ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

The Bright Light Social Hour ... performer: main title theme
Thomas Golubic ... music supervisor
Yvette Metoyer ... music supervisor
Kyle Rodriguez ... score technical assistant
Michael T. Ryan ... music editor
Garrett McElver ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Leo Tee ... music licensing (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

James Leavey ... transportation captain (as Jim Leavey)
Michael A. Capotosto ... driver: cast, transport facilities (uncredited)

Other crew 

Gabriel W. Armstrong ... production assistant
Dustin Baxley ... production accountant
Jessica Blaire ... Assistant to Fred Golan
Chris Cortez ... Medic
Jaynaea Dillard-Strothers ... production secretary
Ava Do ... senior technical advisor
Valerie Harrington ... script supervisor
Timothy Mendonça ... production coordinator (as Timothy Mendonca)
Cayanne Merrill ... assistant production coordinator
Rich Neurouter ... Set Medic
Trevor Dennis ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lizz Dorovitsine ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Benjamin Feig ... production assistant (uncredited)
Shaina Jaffe ... production assistant (uncredited)
Rory Knox ... production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Levy ... medic (uncredited)
Daniel McQuade ... lab technician (uncredited)
Matthew Schulke ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Rob Stats ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed