Edit
Five Feet Apart (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Justin Baldoni

Writing Credits  

Mikki Daughtry ... (written by) &
Tobias Iaconis ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Haley Lu Richardson ... Stella
Cole Sprouse ... Will
Moises Arias ... Poe
Kimberly Hebert Gregory ... Nurse Barb
Parminder Nagra ... Dr. Noor Hamid
Claire Forlani ... Meredith
Emily Baldoni ... Julie
Gary Weeks ... Tom
Cynthia Evans ... Erin
Brett Austin Johnson ... Jason
Ariana Guerra ... Hope Gomez
Sophia Bernard ... Abby
Evangeline Hill ... Young Stella
Ivy Dubreuil ... Young Abby
Kristopher Perez Kristopher Perez ... Young Poe
Cecilia Leal ... Camila
Trina LaFargue ... Mya
Demi Castro ... Anesthesiologist
Armando Leduc ... RRT Doctor (as Armando L. Leduc)
Jim Gleason ... ER Doctor
Phillip Mullings Jr. ... EMT
Todd Terry ... Surgeon
Maxwell Baldoni Maxwell Baldoni ... Julie's Baby
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Keianna Nutley Keianna Nutley ... Young Girl in Hospital
Johnny Otto Johnny Otto ... Dr.Mansfield
Lashawn Williams ... Nurse James
Sue-Lynn Ansari ... Nurse (uncredited)
Rebecca Chulew Rebecca Chulew ... Doctor (uncredited)
Ken Knight Ken Knight ... Doctor (uncredited)
Michael McQuillan Michael McQuillan ... Nurses Aid (uncredited)
Christopher Morris Christopher Morris ... Residential Nurse (uncredited)
Toney Chapman Steele Toney Chapman Steele ... Businessman (uncredited)
Kaleb Williams Kaleb Williams ... Family Member (uncredited)

Produced by 

Justin Baldoni ... producer (p.g.a.)
Cathy Schulman ... producer (p.g.a.)
Christopher H. Warner ... executive producer

Music by 

Brian Tyler
Breton Vivian

Cinematography by 

Frank G. DeMarco ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Angela M. Catanzaro

Casting By 

Barbara J. McCarthy

Production Design by 

Tony Fanning

Art Direction by 

Kelly Curley

Set Decoration by 

Bradford Johnson

Costume Design by 

Rachel Sage Kunin

Makeup Department 

Courtney Jarrell ... key makeup artist
Robin Mathews ... makeup department head / special make-up effects department head and designer
Allison Shepherd ... hair stylist
Kimberley Spiteri ... hair department head

Production Management 

Chelsea Krant ... production supervisor
Christopher H. Warner ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chelsea Donison ... second assistant director
Drew Ann Rosenberg ... first assistant director
Christopher H. Warner ... second unit director

Art Department 

Alana Pryor Ackerman ... set decoration buyer
Beau Coulon ... set dresser
Zach DePolo ... on set dresser
Russ Doyle ... key greens
Criss Green ... set dresser
John Herbert ... paint supervisor
April Hopkins ... set dresser
Vinka Jurisic ... art department assistant
Grace Kelsey ... fine artist
Gerald J. Lajaunie ... construction coordinator
Jesse Michael Owen ... storyboard artist
George Sanchez ... plasterer foreman
Maria Senger ... art department coordinator
Bill Walters ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Shane Hayes ... dialogue editor
Mike Horton ... foley artist
Andy Koyama ... re-recording mixer
Tim McKeown ... foley artist
Duncan McRae ... re-recording mix technician
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Jonathan Parham ... sound recordist
Michelle Pazer ... dialogue editor
Ryan Putz ... boom operator
Jon Title ... sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

Taylor Armstrong ... digital compositor
Cecile Tecson Broas ... visual effects artist
Aaron Chiesa ... visual effects artist
ChanJun Chun ... CG lead
Robert Cribbett ... compositor: The Molecule
Nick Crist ... senior compositor
Mark Scott Friedman ... digital compositor
Brandon Gonzales ... matte painter: The Molecule
Ariyan Hashemi ... digital compositor
Wensen Ho ... visual effects artist
Bill Ian Hudson ... visual effects coordinator
Jonathan Jobin ... digital compositor
Kent Johnson ... visual effects supervisor
Min Hwa Jung ... digital compositor
Bo Kyeong Kim ... lead digital compositor
Kenzi Parker ... digital compositor
Michael S. Pryor ... Visual Effects Executive Producer: Mr. Wolf
Elias Saliba ... visual effects
John Seppala ... digital compositor
Richard Servello ... digital compositor
Jonathan Skabla ... lead digital compositor
Hae Deun Woo ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Jeff Brockton ... utility stunts
Chris J. Fanguy ... utility stunts
Mark Riccardi ... stunt coordinator
Jordan Salmon ... stunt double: Haley Lu Richardson

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Acheson ... additional camera operator
Tommy Armstrong ... grip
Alfonso Bresciani ... still photographer
Matthew Davenport ... electrician
Simon Firsht ... Behind the Scenes DP/Cameraman
Hai Le ... "A" 2nd assistant camera
Scott Luttrell ... dolly grip / grip / key grip rigger
Louis Normandin ... 2nd Unit Director of Photography / camera operator
Paul Rahfield ... digital imaging technician
Kye Ruddy ... digital utility
Andy Ryan ... gaffer
Ernest Rydberg ... crane tech
Derek A. Schwebel ... video assistance operator
Remi Tournois ... a camera / steadicam
Joseph Vasatka ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Mary Huber ... extras casting
Alice Merlin ... casting associate
Devin Rossinsky ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anne Cicero ... costumer
Jennifer Kennedy ... key costumer
Amy Krebsbach ... tailor
Wendy Talley ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Niccolo H. Bodner ... assistant colorist: Company 3 (as Tyrell Lloyd)
Shadi Enayati ... Post Production Supervisor
Warren Hickman ... first assistant editor
Bryan Smaller ... additional color
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate colorist
Jessica T. Stone ... associate finishing producer
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Lilly Wild ... Second Assistant Editor
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer

Location Management 

Ashley Bunge ... key assistant location manager
Charlie French ... locations
Bobby Masson ... location scout
Ron Uribe ... location scout

Music Department 

Kyle Clausen ... music editor
Francesca Harding ... Music Coordinator
Tracy McKnight ... music supervisor
Sarah Trevino ... music preparation
Josh Zimmerman ... music preparation / score coordinator

Transportation Department 

Bruce Irvine ... camera truck / on set vehicles
Debbie Lane ... driver
Jared A. Martinez ... driver
Charlie Wright ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Langston A. Williams ... assistant to director
George Angelico ... assistant to Mr. Warner
David Boyle ... Head Of Business And Legal Affairs: Welle Entertainment
Chris Clinton ... cast assistant: Haley Lu Richardson and Cole Sprouse
Alex Coffee ... production attorney
Ashley T. Farrell ... production coordinator
Ryan Hageman ... key set medic
Andreanna L Jenson ... stand-in
Daniel Kleinpeter ... Additional Set Production Assistant
Chelsea Krant ... production supervisor
Andrew Little ... assistant production coordinator
Kenley Najar ... production assistant
Arthur Ortiz ... voice actor
Frederic Perrin ... caterer
Isabelle Ratane ... Assistant to Mr. Baldoni
Christine Rings ... key set production assistant
Lucy Kim Robertson ... first assistant accountant
M. Ross-Michaels ... production accountant
Diane Slattery ... unit publicist
Todd Spears ... payroll accountant
Stefanie Swanson ... post accountant
Marisa Ybarra ... production secretary

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed