5.2/10
147
0 user 2 critic

L'amour est une fête (2018)

Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Two cops infiltrate the porn scene in the early 80's .

Director:

Cédric Anger

Writer:

Cédric Anger (screenplay)
Reviews

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Gabrielle is a "statue" for tourists, much to the chagrin of her teenage son. Elsa is in angry at the world and desperate to become pregnant. Mao is a chronically depressed video game ... See full summary »

Director: Cécilia Rouaud
Stars: Vanessa Paradis, Camille Cottin, Pierre Deladonchamps
Le poulain (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Mathieu Sapin
Stars: Alexandra Lamy, Finnegan Oldfield, Gilles Cohen
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Friendship sparks between newcomer Benjamin and held-back Antoine during the first year of medical school.

Director: Thomas Lilti
Stars: Vincent Lacoste, William Lebghil, Michel Lerousseau
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Fooled by a notorious libertine, a widow plans her revenge.

Director: Emmanuel Mouret
Stars: Cécile de France, Edouard Baer, Alice Isaaz
I Feel Good (2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Jacques, a clueless opportunist is obsessed with finding the project that will make him rich; he decides that the only answer lies in offering cut-price quickie cosmetic surgery.

Directors: Benoît Delépine, Gustave Kervern
Stars: Jean Dujardin, Yolande Moreau, Jo Dahan
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The intertwining fates of the historical figures, the men and the women of the 1789 French revolution, as they meet at the newly established Assemblée Nationale.

Director: Pierre Schoeller
Stars: Gaspard Ulliel, Adèle Haenel, Olivier Gourmet
Le grand bain (2018)
Comedy | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

It is in the corridors of their municipal swimming pool that Bertrand, Marcus, Simon, Laurent, Thierry and the others train under the relative authority of Delphine, former glory of the ... See full summary »

Director: Gilles Lellouche
Stars: Mathieu Amalric, Guillaume Canet, Benoît Poelvoorde
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Driss and Manuel are two childhood friends who end up taking opposite paths: Manuel chose to embrace the thug life, while Driss becomes a cop. When Manuel's biggest deal goes terribly wrong, the two men meet again and come to realize they both need each other to survive in their worlds.

Director: David Oelhoffen
Stars: Matthias Schoenaerts, Reda Kateb, Adel Bencherif
Guy I (2018)
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Gauthier, a young journalist, learns through his mother that he's the illegitimate son of Guy Jamet, an aging French pop singer who was famous from the '60s to the '90s. As the old-time ... See full summary »

Director: Alex Lutz
Stars: Alex Lutz, Tom Dingler, Pascale Arbillot
Le vent tourne I (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Pauline, a young farmer, raises her animals far from the modern world. When Samuel arrives to install a wind turbine on the farm, her values and her love for Alex are put to the test.

Director: Bettina Oberli
Stars: Mélanie Thierry, Pierre Deladonchamps, Nuno Lopes
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Hervé Mimran
Stars: Fabrice Luchini, Leïla Bekhti, Rebecca Marder
En liberté! (2018)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A widow discovers that her husband sent an innocent man to jail to cover-up his own crimes.

Director: Pierre Salvadori
Stars: Adèle Haenel, Pio Marmaï, Audrey Tautou
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Guillaume Canet ... Franck / Martin
Gilles Lellouche ... Serge / Georges
Michel Fau ... Maurice Vogel
Camille Razat Camille Razat ... Virginie, dite Caprice
Xavier Beauvois ... Henri Pachard
Elisa Bachir Bey ... Mélissa
Inge van Bruystegem Inge van Bruystegem ... Sheila
Valeria Nicov Valeria Nicov ... Chloé
Jean-Louis Barcelona Jean-Louis Barcelona ... Bite de singe
Xavier Alcan ... John Baccardi
Matthieu Dessertine Matthieu Dessertine ... Marc
Christian Gregori ... Bazin
Jesuthasan Antonythasan ... Hakim
Jade Laroche Jade Laroche ... Lola Herrera
Marc Brunet Marc Brunet ... Georges Chalvat
Edit

Storyline

Two cops infiltrate the porn scene in the early 80's .

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

France | Belgium

Language:

French

Release Date:

19 September 2018 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Paris Pigalle See more »

Filming Locations:

Paris, France

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The filming took place in Paris. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed