Poster

Terminator: Dark Fate ()


Reference View | Change View


An augmented human and Sarah Connor must stop an advanced liquid Terminator from hunting down a young girl, whose fate is critical to the human race.

Director:
Awards:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Sarah Connor
...
T-800 / Carl
...
Grace
...
Dani Ramos
...
Gabriel / REV-9
...
Diego Ramos
Ferran Fernández ...
Flacco
...
Felipe Gandal
Tomás Álvarez ...
Lucas / Floor Guard (as Tomy Alvarez)
...
William Hadrell
...
Alicia
...
Vicente
...
Mateo
...
Major Dean
...
Cholo
Diego Martínez ...
Cesar Mateo
Kevin Medina ...
Pepito
...
Rigby
...
US Border Riot & Locker Officer
Karen Gagnon ...
AFB Operator
...
BBQ Host Dad
...
US Border - Agent Brenner
...
Craig - Factory Supervisor
José Cerós ...
Dam Worker
Shadday López ...
Diego's Friend at Workstation
Pedro Hernández ...
Foreman Silvio
...
BBQ Female Guest
Peter Schueller ...
US Border Gate Officer
Jacques A. Nevils ...
US Border Agent
Daniel Ibáñez ...
Miguel
...
Old Street Seller
Francis McBurney ...
USAF Loader
Mikey Bharj ...
ICE Medic
...
ICE Medic
...
US Border X-Ray Officer
Alejandra Mayo ...
Mexican Mum on Train
...
Young Grace - 10 Yrs (as Stephanie Gill)
Angelica Andreu ...
Bario Neighbor
Iria Calero ...
Guatemalan Girl - 10 Yrs
Dan Stroiman ...
Airman Graham / Tech
...
Julia
...
F-35 Pilot (as Nicholas Wittman)
...
Pharmacist
...
Texas Ranger
...
Texas Ranger
Joaquín Molla ...
Detainee Axel
Alberto Da La Sinda ...
Oldsmobile Driver
...
Mexico City Cop
...
US Border Desk Sergeant (as Zoltán Téglás)
...
JP
...
Rusty
...
Zack Hardy
...
T. Gill
...
Owens
...
Ackers
...
Surgeon
...
Maggie
...
Technician Curtis
...
Cohort (as Anisha Tee Gibbs)
Anthony Oh ...
Scavenger with Club
...
Pilot #2
...
John Connor Reference
...
John Connor (voice)
Georgia Simon ...
Grace's Mother (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
T-800 (uncredited)
Károly Baksai ...
Border Guard Cooper (uncredited)
...
Internet Cafe Waitress (uncredited)
...
Local Driver (uncredited)
...
Young John Connor (uncredited)
Daria Dikalo ...
Nurse (uncredited)
...
Resistance Nurse (uncredited)
...
Federal (uncredited)
John Gettier ...
ICE Officer (uncredited)
...
C-5 Pilot (uncredited)
...
Dead Mexican Security (uncredited)
Armando Mundaraín ...
Mexican Detainee (uncredited)
...
C-5 Co-Pilot (uncredited)
...
School Kid (uncredited)
...
Dani's Army (uncredited)
...
Mexican Hooker (uncredited)
...
Maria (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Tim Miller ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
David S. Goyer ... (screenplay by) (as David Goyer) &
Justin Rhodes ... (screenplay by) and
Billy Ray ... (screenplay by)
 
James Cameron ... (story by) &
Charles H. Eglee ... (story by) (as Charles Eglee) &
Josh Friedman ... (story by) &
David S. Goyer ... (story by) (as David Goyer) &
Justin Rhodes ... (story by)
 
James Cameron ... (based on characters created by) and
Gale Anne Hurd ... (based on characters created by)

Produced by

Edit
James Cameron ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Edward Cheng ... executive producer
Bonnie Curtis ... executive producer
Howard Ellis ... producer: Mid-Atlantic, Hungary
David Ellison ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Dana Goldberg ... executive producer
Adam Goodman ... producer: Mid-Atlantic, Hungary
David S. Goyer ... executive producer (as David Goyer)
Don Granger ... executive producer
Lee Grumett ... associate producer
John J. Kelly ... executive producer
Julie Lynn ... executive producer
Tim Miller ... executive producer
Billy Ray ... co-producer
Peter Welter Soler ... executive producer: Fresco, Spain

Music by

Edit
Junkie XL ... (music by) (as Tom Holkenborg)

Cinematography by

Edit
Ken Seng ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Julian Clarke

Editorial Department

Edit
Jeff Bauer ... assistant editor
Paul Carlin ... finishing editor: Company 3
Matthew G. Carson ... additional editor
Jim Eberle ... finishing editor
Ryan-Marquis Gali ... post-production assistant
Thomas Harkey ... post-production assistant
Borna Jafari ... colorist: marketing
Mark Jones ... second assistant editor
Gary Lam ... assistant editor
Carl S.G. Moore ... senior finishing producer: Company 3
Nick Nassif ... color assistant: Company 3
Shane O'Connor ... colorist: dailies - additional photography
Amy Pawlowski ... finishing editor: Company 3
Jason Sinclair ... post-production coordinator
Tim Stipan ... digital intermediate colorist: Company 3
Brian Zwiener ... assistant editor
Remy Bonett ... post production executive assistant (uncredited)
Peter Cromwell ... editorial assistant (uncredited)
Valance Eisleben ... color assistant (uncredited) / trailer color assistant (uncredited)
Oliver Farkas ... digital dailies producer (uncredited)
Richard Flores Jr. ... colorist: dailies: additional photography (uncredited)
Cassandra Howland ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)
Adam Jurkovich ... digital dailies supervisor (uncredited)
Christopher McDonald ... dailies technician: additional photography (uncredited)
Szabó Máté ... assistant colorist (uncredited)
Lauren Orlowski ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Ryan Shovey ... assistant colorist (uncredited)
Anna Stalter ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Mindy Marin ... (u.s. casting by)
Lucinda Syson ... (u.k. casting by)

Production Design by

Edit
Sean Haworth ... (additional photography)
Sonja Klaus

Art Direction by

Edit
Monica Alberte
Miguel Arregui ... (spain)
David Bryan ... senior art director
Luke Edwards ... (Vehicles Art Director)
Alejandro Fernández
Claire Fleming
Stuart Frossell
A. Todd Holland ... (additional photography)
Francesc Masso ... vehicles art director
Florian Müller
Tom Still ... senior art director
Lucienne Suren ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by

Edit
Mike Britton ... (Supervising Set Decorator)
Damian Galan Alvarez ... (Set-Dec Art Director)
Nimrod Hajdu
Ana Martinez Fernandez ... (Set-Dec Draftswoman)
Ana Medina ... lead set decorator
Nuria Muni ... (set decorator spain)
Róbert Taller ... (assistant art direction)
Toldi Veronika ... (draughtsperson)

Costume Design by

Edit
Ngila Dickson

Makeup Department

Edit
Francesco Alberico ... key hairdresser
Kristin Arrigo ... hair stylist
Isabel Auernheimer ... makeup artist: Spain
Jo Best ... hair stylist (as Joanne Best) / key hair stylist: second unit (as Joanne Best) / wig technician (as Joanne Best)
Kate Biscoe ... makeup artist: Los Angeles
Jim Charmatz ... special effects makeup design: Legacy Effects
Bill Corso ... makeup department head / makeup designer
Becky Cotton ... makeup artist: Los Angeles (as Rebecca Cotton)
Anna Dalmau ... hair production assistant: Spain (as Anna Dalmau Forcano) / makeup production assistant: Spain (as Anna Dalmau Forcano)
Montse Damas ... second unit makeup artist
Anna Daniel ... makeup production assistant (as Anna Dániel)
Pedro Raúl de Diego ... tattoos fabrication
Jessie Harrison ... hairdresser: Spain second unit / hairdresser: Spain
Jorge Hernández Lobo ... makeup artist: Spain second unit (as Jorge Hernández)
Kornél Hidas ... key hairdresser: Hungary
Szilvia Homolya ... makeup supervisor: crowd, second unit
Judit Hornyák ... makeup artist
Dóra Horváth Kertai ... additional crowd makeup
Rita Horváth ... makeup and prosthetic lab artist
Fanni Hudák ... makeup production assistant
Monica Huppert ... makeup artist: Grace (as Monica Hupper)
Beata Javorszki ... makeup artist: Spain
Jamie Kelman ... makeup artist: Los Angeles
Norma Lee ... hair stylist: Los Angeles
Dennis Liddiard ... key makeup artist
Barbara Lorenz ... hair department head: Los Angeles
Alicia López ... hair department head: Spain
Miklós Novák ... hairdresser
Michael Ornelaz ... makeup artist: Los Angeles (as Mike Ornelaz)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter
Orsolya Petrilla ... makeup artist: second unit
Geoff Redknap ... special makeup effects artist
Saray Rodríguez ... daily make up
Mária Schlisser ... crowd makeup artist
Taylor Schulte ... special makeup effects artist
Brian Sipe ... makeup department head: Los Angeles
Steven R. Soussanna ... key hair stylist: Los Angeles (as Steve Soussana)
Marva Stokes ... hair stylist: Los Angeles
Noémi Szabó ... hair production assistant (as Noémi Szabó-Vágner)
Susana Sánchez ... makeup department head: second unit (as Susana Sanchez) / second unit makeup supervisor
Nuria Vela ... key hairdresser: Spain second unit
Michelle Vittone ... makeup department head: second unit (as Michelle Vittone-McNeil)
Larry Waggoner ... hair stylist: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Samantha Ward ... makeup artist: Los Angeles
Michael White ... hair department head / hair designer
Stan Winston ... makeup effects designer: original T-800
Zsófia Zámborszky ... hair production assistant

Production Management

Edit
Gergö Balika ... head of production: Mid Atlantic Films
Alberto Barrios Barcia ... accommodation pa
Bea Batisz ... assistant production manager: hungarian unit
David Dilley ... assistant production supervisor: second unit / production supervisor: Los Angeles Unit
Leire Emparanza ... Key Set Production Assistant
Shari Hanson ... executive in charge of production
Bill Hill ... unit production manager: 2nd Unit
Coral Jimenez ... production assistant
Steven Kaminsky ... post-production supervisor
John J. Kelly ... unit production manager
Krisztian Kertai ... production manager
Alex McCullough ... production supervisor: Los Angeles Unit
Dániel Molnár ... production assistant
Albert Morera ... production supervisor: second unit
Pepe Prado ... key office production assistant: prep
Carlos Ruiz Boceta ... production supervisor
Miriam Ruiz Mateos ... production manager
Peter Seres ... production manager: second unit
Melele Sánchez ... production manager: second unit
Thane Watkins ... unit production manager
Peter Welter Soler ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Julieta Alcaide ... base pa: second unit, Spain
Gloria Alonso Martínez ... Cast PA
Cristina Amengual Watson ... floor third assistant director: Spain
Gergely Apjok ... second assistant director: marketing unit
Ada Bautista ... assistant director: visual effects dept
Andor Berényi ... third assistant director: second unit
Gábor Bordi ... production assistant
Edward Brett ... first assistant director: second unit
Carla Celda ... Floor PA: Spain
James Chasey ... second assistant director: crowd
Sándor Csali ... additional assistant director
Isabel Delclaux ... third assistant director: daily
Helena Doz ... Cast PA
Laura Díez ... third assistant director
Botond Emody ... assistant director 2nd unit: Hungary
Eva Ferradas ... second assistant director: VFX Aerial Unit / stunts third assistant director: Spain
Natalia García Bescós ... floor runner assistant director
Lee Grumett ... first assistant director
Bianka Gál ... Cast PA
Árpád Görögh ... assistant director
Márk Herjeczki ... crowd assistant director
José Luis Iglesias ... floor pa: 2nd unit, Spain
Ona Jané i Millà ... third assistant director
Márk Katona ... assistant director
Márton Katona ... third assistant director
Óscar Manero ... assistant director: splinter & vfx unit / floor second assistant director: Spain
Lara Martín ... assistant director
Quique Medina ... assistant director
Bálint Megyeri ... floor pa
Dániel Mertz ... third assistant director: second unit
Sandra Miguel ... Floor Runner AD
Lõcsei Márton ... assistant director
Benedek Nagy ... stunt third assistant director
Pep Parés Font ... Floor Runner AD: Spain
Ricardo Ron Pérez ... crowd assistant director: Hungary
Cynthia Ruiz ... additional third assistant director: Spain / crowd third assistant director: Spain, Hungary
Marco Schleicher ... Set PA
Philip J Silvera ... second unit director
Ferenc Iván Szabó ... assistant director
Ágnes Talmácsi ... Set PA / Set Production Assistant
Jeff Taylor ... second assistant director: second unit
Jo Tew ... second assistant director
Zsolt Tolmer ... floor second assistant director
Csilla Tornallyay ... Base PA
Danny Triphook ... vehicles third assistant director: Spain
Miki Vargas ... floor second assistant director: second unit, Spain

Art Department

Edit
Cristina Acuña ... scenic panter
Monica Alberte ... Art Director Action Vehicles
Pau Albin ... set dresser
Antonio Andraus ... leadman
Clàudia Ballester-Freixas ... props coordinator (as Clàudia Ballester)
Lajos Balogh ... lead drapery
Mike Battle ... assistant to production designer
Kieran Belshaw ... concept artist
Enci Bognar ... graphic designer
Bela Bordas ... metalworker
Dawn Brown ... set designer
Katelyn Budke ... art department assistant: additional photography
Eszter Bukai ... assistant set decorator
Chris Caldow ... concept artist
Julian Caldow ... concept artist
David Christopher Campbell ... construction buyer: re-shoots
Chan Canelo ... scenic painter
Robert Castillo ... storyboard artist: promo team
Nivanh Chanthara ... concept artist
Miguel Chillon ... property master
András Csernóczki ... location property master / property master hu
Lisa Curry ... draper
Stian Dahlslett ... concept artist
Gaspar Dalmy ... second unit standby props
Luis Doce ... dressing prop man
Mark Dodwell ... senior digital sculptor
Gorka Domaica ... buyer
Carlos Jesús Domingo ... props
Olaf Dzurik ... daily swing
Máté Dános ... Greensman/Standby Greens
Pedro Díaz Peinado ... set dresser
Gergely Dömölki ... head propmaker: HU, Arcadia crew
Alonzo Edwards ... sculptor
Reid Embrey ... on-set dresser: Los Angeles unit / on-set dresser: additional photography
László Tibor Erdélyi ... assistant art director (as László Erdélyi)
Claudia Ethridge ... assistant art director: additional photography
Alan Farkas ... set designer: reshoot
Monica Feito ... construction coordinator
Norbert Alte Fieszl ... daily swing
Chris Fix ... propmaker
Danny Florian ... set dresser
Cristina Foradada ... art department coordinator
Tamás Füzfa ... chargehand
Toto Gabor Toth ... swing gang (as Gabor Tóth)
Gábor Gajdos ... prop department production assistant
Juan Garces ... carpenter
Mar García ... PA art department
Tamas Gelei ... propmaker: Arcadia crew
M. Marcos Gonzalez ... on-set dresser: Los Angeles
Reka Gottlieb ... seamstress
Laura Granell Jiménez ... aging artist
Benett Gyurik ... assistant props storeman
Lászlóné Gáll ... daily seamstress
Beth Hajdukiewicz ... compuhire: Computer Graphics Playback
Krisztián Handa ... swing gang
Zoltán Haut ... swing gang
Sean Haworth ... Production Designer: additional photography
Jason Hendrich ... visual development artist
Paloma Hernandez Santos ... scenic artist
Beatriz López Herrerias ... set dresser
Tamás Hevér ... art department assistant
Levente Hideg ... modelmaker
Ádám Hollos ... scenic painter
Gyongyi Horvath ... set decoration coordinator
Balázs Horváth ... swing gang
George Hull ... conceptual designer
Kevin Hunter ... concept artist
Gergö Hódur ... daily swing
Ioan Alexandru Ichim ... concept artist
Attila Illés ... assistant art director
Joni Indursky ... set decoration buyer: additional photography
Tamás Ináncsi ... upholsterer
James Isaacson ... props
Valentín Isakov ... set dresser
Daniel Izar de la Fuente ... set dresser
Zsolt Jancsó ... practical electrician
Sándor Jani ... draftsman
Charlie Jaramillo ... key greensman: additional photography
David Jiménez Díaz ... art department coordinator
Terry Jones ... supervising production buyer
Tamas Juhasz ... scenic painter
Szilvia Kaldi ... painter
Bence Kalmár ... assistant art director
Zsuzsa Kanovics ... daily seamstress
Laszlo Kelemen ... scenic painter
Graham Kelly ... action vehicle supervisor
Krisztián Kondora ... daily swing
Viktoria Koreny ... sculptor
Nóra Kovács ... set dec buyer
Nóra Patricia Kovács ... assistant buyer (as Nóra Kovács)
Zsolt Kovács ... chargehand
Patrik Krizovensky ... model maker
Maciej Kuciara ... concept artist
Vajk Körmendi ... model maker
Márk Langfeld ... greens foreman
Geoff Leavitt ... graphic designer
Tamas Lengyel ... practical electrician
András Levendovics ... workshop buyer
Sam Lorimer ... supervising construction Manager
Rob MacPherson ... supervising property master
Paula Maestro ... drapery assistant
András Maracskó ... standby props
Candice Marchlewski ... lead assistant set decorator
Noémi Maros ... art department coordinator
Néstor Martínez Sánchez ... props
Francesc Masso ... Art Director Action Vehicles / assistant art director
Isaac Maté ... scenic painter
Elsa Mayuri ... set designer
Gary McMonnies ... assistant art director: Additional Photography
Lászlo Melicher ... props storeman
Nicola Meloni ... swing gang: dailies
Francesca Menichelli ... propmaker: Arcadia crew
Dan Milligan ... storyboard artist
Istvan Muranyi ... propmaker: Arcadia crew
Laura Musso ... lead location set dresser / set dresser: on-location
Franciska Nagy ... draughtsperson
Javier Navarrete Fernández-Nieto ... s/by props
Márton Nedjalkov ... daily swing
Cyndi Nello ... painter
Aurelia Nemes ... daily painter
Gergo Nemeth ... modelmaker
Carlos Nieto Lopez ... concept artist
Julian Nix ... graphic art director
Zoltan Novak ... carpenter
Kalman Nyilas ... modelmaker
Nedda Négyessy ... junior draughtsperson
Sándor Alexander Oláh ... painter
Javier Orgaz ... stand-by carpenter
Annamária Orosz ... stand-by art director
Ana Palazón ... set dec buyer
Oskars Pantelejevs ... prop modeller
Rami Pap ... painter/construction (as Pap Ramóna)
Gergely Papp ... vehicle art director
Attila Pataki ... metalworker
Balazs Pelcz ... sculptor: Arcadia crew
Adorjan Portik ... assistant art director
Jared Purrington ... storyboard artist
Márk Pétersz ... swing gang
Ozike Racz ... set dec runner
Amandeep Rahi ... assistant set decoration buyer
Jos Richardson ... assistant art director
Isona Rigau ... assistant art director
Szilvia Ritter ... daily seamstress
Graham Robinson ... stand-by props
Manuel Romero ... assistant graphic artist
Mothokgo Ronald ... painter: Construction
Matt Rowe ... senior prop maker
Iñaki Rubio ... props buyer
Jill Salaver ... set decorator coordinator: Los Angeles
José Luis Saldaña ... scenic artist
Tibor Sasvári ... propmaker: Arcadia crew
Zsófia Sipos ... art department runner
Lance Smith ... Head of Dept scenic supervisor
Máté Sonyovszki ... daily painter
Christopher Stanback ... property master: Los Angeles UNIT
Erzsébet Staub ... daily seamstress
Jeremy Stecker ... gang boss / prop maker
Roland Stevenson ... supervising propmaker
Levente Sulyok ... model maker
Gábor Sumicz ... daily modelmaker
Csaba Szabo ... practical electrician
Attila Szabó ... propmaker: Arcadia crew
György Szabó ... practical electrician
Tibor Szabó ... painter
Mátyás Szakonyi ... key greensman
Gabor Szanto ... second unit standby props
Peter Szollosi ... daily swing
Rafael Szécsi ... standby props
Tibor Szécsi ... metal worker / metalworker
Zoltán Sípos ... standby props
Krisztian Takacs ... daily swing
Tamás Takács ... daily swing
Róbert Taller ... draughtsman
Victorine Tamafo ... supervising art department coordinator
David Temprano ... draftsman
Adriana Toth ... assistant graphic designer (as Adriana Tóth Roncajolo)
Yasmina Tous ... assistant art director
Oscar Troitiño ... head painter: action vehicles
Vilmos Törköly ... senior propmaker: Arcadia crew
István Törzsök ... chargehand practical electrician
Maria Valls ... painter
Gena Vazquez ... props
Zsolt Veres ... painter
Zoltán Virányi-Fontan ... standby art director: second unit
Márton Vojnits ... location set dec buyer
Gabor Voros ... swing gang
Zsolt Várhelyi ... set decoration buyer
Rae Yamamoto ... digital asset manager
Fante Zamora ... set dresser: los angeles
Lipcsei Zoltán ... daily swing
Torma Zoltán ... propmaker: Arcadia crew
Éva Zöld ... set dec coordinator
Szalay Ákos ... workshop buyer (as Akos Szalay) / workshop buyer: prop maker (as Akos Szalay)
Levente Sulyok ... draftsperson (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Deb Adair ... additional re-recording mixer
Ignacio Arrojo ... adr recordist
Steve Baine ... foley artist
David Betancourt ... adr mixer
Tamás Bohács ... sound recordist for BTS
Jim Brookshire ... supervising dialogue editor
Stephen Brown ... sound recordist
Diego Casares ... production sound mixer: 2nd unit
Cary Clark ... engineer
Sam Cousins ... sound assistant: second unit
János Csáki ... sound mixer: second unit (as János Csáki Jr.)
Devin Donaghy ... assistant sound editor: trailer
Julie Feiner ... adr editor
Rodrigo Gil ... second assistant sound: Spain
Lee Gilmore ... sound designer
Thomas Giordano ... sound utility: Los Angeles Unit
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
Ben Greaves ... boom operator: Los Angeles Unit / sound mixer: second unit los angeles
Samuel R. Green ... sound engineer
David Grimaldi ... sound designer
Gina Gyles ... foley assistant: FOLEY ONE
Áron Havasi ... 1st assistant sound
Craig Henighan ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Mark Kenna ... dolby atmos consultant
Tom Lalley ... sound re-recording engineer
Daniel Lepervanche ... sound designer: trailer
Skip Longfellow ... first assistant sound editor
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Marta Meseguer ... adr recordist
Juan Montoto Ugarte ... first assistant sound: Spain
Andy Nelson ... re-recording mixer
Lee Orloff ... sound mixer: Los Angeles Unit
Alberto Pacheco ... 1st assistant sound: second unit, Spain / first assistant sound: Spain
Peter Persaud ... foley mixer
Mac Ruth ... production sound mixer
Peter Schulteisz ... boom operator: second unit
Luke Schwarzweller ... re-recording mix technician
Yohannes Skoda ... sound utility: Los Angeles Unit
Levente Udud ... 2nd assistant sound: additional
Derek Vanderhorst ... sound designer
Jack Whittaker ... sound designer
James Wright ... dolby engineer (as Jim Wright)
Eliza Zolnai ... second assistant sound
Richard A. Carr ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Mariano Alvarado ... special effects technician
James Bainger ... special effects technician
Xavi Bastida ... special makeup effects: DDT SFX
Dennis Bentivengo ... special effects
Lucy Best ... special effects modeller
Julian Borbidge ... special effects lead technian
David Brighton ... special effects assistant supervisor
Raytheon Buna ... senior technician: Special Effects
Rodney Burke ... special effects senior technician
Eloy Cervera ... special effects technician
Luc Corbould ... special effects technician
Malcolm Crash Corbould ... special effects test technician
Neil Corbould ... special effects supervisor
Pau Costa ... special effects supervisor: Spain
Teresa Costa ... special effects coordinator
Aaron Cox ... special effects supervisor: Hungary
Keith Dawson ... special effects assistant supervisor
Jabin Dickins ... special effects floor supervisor
Felipe Dorado ... special effects technician
Andrew Ellwood ... special effects technician
Nicholas Ellwood ... special effects technician
Raymond Ferguson ... special effects workshop supervisor
Damian Fisher ... mold shop supervisor
Bence Füredi ... special effects senior technician
Tono Garzón ... special effects technician
Gergely Glovotz ... special effects technician
Faye Green ... special effects coordinator
Stephen Hutchinson ... special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Lee Illingworth ... special effects crew
Matthew Keen ... special effects assistant
Laurent Kermel ... visual effects artist
Steve Knowles ... lead senior special effects technician
Chris Leech ... special effects technician
Edward Leeson ... special effects technician
David London ... special effects modeller: BGi
Jasmin Lyford ... special effects manager
Lindsay MacGowan ... co-supervisor: Legacy Effects
Shane Mahan ... co-supervisor: Legacy Effects
Kevin Mathews ... wire supervisor
Kevin Matthews ... special effects wire supervisor
Kenny McCafferty ... special effects wireperson
Doug McKenna ... sfx safety advisor
Doug Meacham ... special effects lead senior technician
José M. Meneses ... special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew
Gary Merrington ... senior special effects technician
Tim Mitchell ... special effects senior technician
Orlando Murray ... special effects senior technician
Declan O'Donnell ... special effects technician
Charlie Paton ... special effects
Epiffany Phillips ... Legacy Effects Special Effects Technician
László Pál ... special effects technician
Ronnie Rackley ... special effects technician
Kieran Reed ... special effects designer
Andrew Ryan ... special effects lead senior
Lilla Schwarz ... special effects assistant buyer
J. Alan Scott ... co-supervisor: Legacy Effects (as Alan Scott)
Ty Senior ... senior special effects technician
Tibor Skornyak ... senior technician
Eva Stepanek ... lead buyer
Mark Tanswell ... special effects assistant
Mario Torres Jr. ... sculptor
Tamas Uzoni ... special effects technician
Matt Ward ... special effects lead snr technician
Nigel Wilkinson ... senior special effects technician
Jonathan Wilson ... senior technician
Glen Winchester ... electronic design supervisor
Damon Weathers ... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Sameer Yatin Aawlkanthe ... Method Studios Melbourne (as Sameer Yatin Aawlkanthe)
Bahget Abdalmalek ... visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Dustin Lee Abram ... visual effects production assistant: ILM Vancouver
Morris Abramian ... generalist: Scanline VFX
David Adan ... effects artist: Rebellion Visual Effects
James Adkins ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Ankita Agrawal ... io coordinator: Scanline VFX
James Elijah Aguilar ... visual effects artist
Tanseer Ahmed ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Dan Akers ... visual effects supervisor: Blur Studio
Tosin Akinwoye ... effects technical director: Digital Domain
Alper Aksit ... Animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Amer Alameddine ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Sergio Alarcon ... texture artist
Ivan Alaykov ... 3D artist
Paul Alexiou ... Shotgun Supervisor/Digital Production Manager
Azra Alkan ... Senior VFX Compositor
Tom Allisey ... rigger: Method Studios Melbourne
Richard Almodovar ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Stephanie Alvarado ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Chrisser Alvarez ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Weverton Alves ... lightning technical director
Gerard Emmanuel Amador ... digital artist
Andrew Anderson ... lead creature effects artist: Scanline VFX
Matt Anderson ... 3D artist
Tor Andreassen ... digital compositor: ILM Vancouver
Alexey Andreev ... lookdev supervisor
Pasquale Antonelli ... visual effects production manager
Danish Anwar ... model/texture artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Rousselos Aravantinos ... digital compositor
Michanol Arnaud ... compositor
Dan Ayling ... camera td
Guillaume Babin ... visual effects artist
Rajesh Babu ... Associate VFX Producer: BOT VFX
Tigran Badalyan ... lead digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Jenny Jiyeon Bae ... vfx production manager: Method Studios Melbourne
Randall Bahnsen ... digital artist: ILM Singapore
Jörg Baier ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Andrew Bain ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Hasan Bajramovic ... 3d artist: Blur Studio
Morarji Bala ... Matchmove & Rotomation Supervisor: bot vfx
Martin Balcerzak ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Michael Balzer ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Danny Banda ... matchmove artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Spriha Banik ... assistant vfx production manager: Method Studios Melbourne
Eric Barba ... visual effects supervisor
Georgij Barklaja ... 3d scanning: UPP
Steve Barnes ... compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
Aaron Barr ... Lead Environment Artist
Dario Barrera ... casting lead: the third floor inc
Jordan Bartlett ... rigger: Method Studios Melbourne
Jay Barton ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Addison Bath ... head of pipeline: the third floor inc
Vojtech Batko ... digital matte painter
Ada Bautista ... visual effects assistant director: Scanning and Anima
Joel Bautista ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Dugan Beach ... digital artist: ILM
Christopher Beatty ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Jean-Paul Beaulieu ... digital artist
Mike Beaulieu ... animation supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Eric M. Beaver ... digital compositor
Cory Bedwell ... matte painter
Thabo Beeler ... Disney Research Studios
Jonathan Benayoun ... lead software engineer: Digital Domain
Scott Benza ... animation supervisor: ILM San Francisco
Jaume Berch ... fx artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Liz Bernard ... animation supervisor: Digital Domain Vancouver
Lisa Beroud ... visual effects producer
Miguel Berube Ouellet ... Modeler
Thomas Bevan ... digital artist: ILM San Francisco
Ben Bigiel ... modeler
Philip Billones ... digital artist
Claudia Blackburne ... animator: Method Studios Melbourne
Ian Blewitt ... digital compositor
Joao Bogossian ... digital compositor
Thomas Boland ... visual effects pre-production producer
Joshua Bolin ... digital compositor
Ricardo Bonisoli ... digital artist supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Loganathan Boopathy ... visual effects artist
Daniel Booty ... visual effects producer: ILM Vancouver
Alexis Borchardt ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM San Francisco
Kevin Bouchez ... compositor
Rigel Bowen ... digital artist: ILM San Francisco
Steve Braggs ... digital artist: ILM
Samantha Finkler Brainerd ... visual effects producer: Blur Studio (as Samantha Finkler)
Stefan Brand ... fx artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Alex Branton ... 2d pipeline supervisor
Elliott Brennan ... Look Development Lead
John Brennick ... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Bill Bridges ... lead animator: Scanline VFX
Jared Brient ... compositor & scene assembler: Blur Studios
Scott Brisbane ... senior matte painter: Weta Digital
Danielle Brooks ... fx artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Aaron Brown ... digital compositor
Dave Brown ... fx artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Paul Buckley ... fx supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne
Jakub Budina ... senior compositor
Bruce Buechner ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Sirius Buisson ... senior lighting td
Matthew Bullock ... modeling supervisor: Scanline VFX
Isaac Buono ... in-house compositor: Rebellion VFX
T.J. Burke ... CG Supervisor: Rebellion Visual Effects
Jana Buryskova ... digital compositor
Gábor Bödö ... 3D scanning and LIDAR: OroBlade
Gem Ronn Cadiz ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Jean-Baptiste Cambier ... rigging artist: Blur Studio
Thomas Campos ... Previs artist: Les Androïds Associés
Cedric Enriquez Canlas ... senior modeler
Marco Cantaluppi ... digital compositor
Margaret Cardell ... senior visual effects coordinator
Charley Carlat ... fx lead
Jon W. Carr ... vfx editor (as Jon Carr)
Kris Carson ... compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
Lewie Carson ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Yeri Casanova ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Erico Caselle ... visual effects artist
Tyler Cayce ... CFX Artist
Lesly Cazares ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM Vancouver
Carlo Cersosimo ... compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
B. Kalyan Chakravarthy ... lead matchmove artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Katherine Chambers ... visual effects associate producer: ILM Vancouver
Karhoe Chan ... digital artist: ILM Singapore
Kien Geay Chan ... lighting artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Viki Chan ... On-Set Lead: Los Angeles
Malavika Chandrakanth ... digital compositor
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran ... digital compositor
Wang Chang ... digital compositor
Arrev Chantikian ... visual effects artist: Blur studio
Kirk Chantraine ... production engineering supervisor
François Chardavoine ... Executive Staff: ILM San Francisco
Jason Chee ... layout artist: ScanlineVFX - Munich
Catrina Chelariu ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios Melbourne
Joel Cheyne ... visual effects associate production manager: ILM
Praveen Kumar Chira ... digital artist
HyunJin Cho ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Hyemee Choi ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Nicolas Chombart ... senior lookdev artist
Soomin Chon ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Darren Christie ... digital compositor: weta digital
Martin Cicmanec ... compositing supervisor
Danny Clark ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
James G. Clark ... visual effects artist (as James Galen Clark)
Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Joseph H. Coleman ... visual effects artist
Chad E. Collier ... data manager: Mammal Studios
Janice Barlow Collier ... pipeline technical director: Mammal Studios
Amanda Collins ... artist manager: Method Studios Melbourne
Cynthia Collins ... animator: Digital Domain Vancouver
Rafael Colon ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Kevin Conlon ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Tristan Connors ... facial modeler
Traian Constantinescu ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Niko Conte ... flowline artist: Scanline VFX
Chris Cooper ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Michael Corcoran ... lead creature technical director
Lydia Cosgrave ... lead layout artist
Karl Cottee ... production accountant: Method Studios Melbourne
Evelyn Cover ... r&d manager: the third floor inc
Mathew Cowie ... animation supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Nathan Cox ... matchmove artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Nick Crew ... head of 2d: Scanline VFX
Wesley Cronk ... compositor
Sean Cushing ... visual effects executive producer: Cantina Creative
Jiri Cvancara ... vfx breakdown editor
Fabio D'Amico ... TD Senior Artist: Character TD
Scott Dace ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Dalmas Rémy ... lighting supervisor
Anna Dankova ... visual effects coordinator
Will Van Dao ... plate prep artist: Scanline VFX
Rhea Darch ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Filippo Dattola ... digital artist: ILM London
Brad Davenport ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios Melbourne Australia
Dexter Davey ... digital compositor
Jaroslaw Dawidziuk ... visual effects
Jeffrey de Guzman ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Mark Andrew De La Garza ... lighting artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... layout supervisor
Silvia Debnarova ... digital compositor
Max Decroix ... look dev supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne
Kevin Desa ... pipeline td: Method Studios Melbourne
Derek Desmond ... assistant vfx editor
Fabrice Di Cicco ... senior lighting artist
Eric J. Dima-ala ... Environment Lead: Digital Domain
Linda Dimaculangan ... office administrator: ScanlineVFX
Julian Dimsey ... head of production: Method Studios Melbourne
Chris DiPaola ... modeler: Digital Domain
Van Le Do ... department production manager: Scanline VFX
Aleksa Dodic ... fx artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Martin Dolezal ... compositing supervisor
Hannes Doornaert ... senior compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Robert Dorris ... digital artist
Michael Drew ... animator: Scanline VFX
Paz Drimer ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
François-Côme Du Boistesselin ... Visual Effects Supervisor: Unit Image & Unit Motion Design
Geer DuBois ... visualization lead: the third floor inc
Cecile Dubois-Herry ... animator: Digital Domain Vancouver
Laura Dubsky ... compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
Ryan Duhaime ... senior lookdev artist: ILM
Andrew Dunkerley ... lighting artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Clementine Dupont ... creature effects artist: Scanline VFX
Margaux Durand-Rival ... previs supervisor: Les Androïds Associés
Sylvain Duroyon ... creature effects artist: Scanline VFX
Ryan Dutour ... digital compositor
Bappaditya Dutta ... matchmove artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Sunil Dutta ... layout artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Andrea Dutti ... compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
Daniel Duwe ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Lukas Dvoracek ... senior digital compositor
Peter Dworin ... digital artist
Chris Dwyer ... data manager: Method Studios Melbourne
Matthew Eberle ... visual effects on set lead
Kade Eckstein ... digital compositor
Andi Edirisinghe ... model/texture artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Christopher Edwards ... visualization executive producer: the third floor inc
David Edwards ... compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
Jake Efthymiou ... systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Sergej Eichmann ... cg supervisor
Brent Elliott ... look development lead
Dean Elliott ... lead animator: Method Studios Melbourne
Gastón Emery ... environment artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Pavan Kumar Endarapu ... visual effects editor
Arlend Engar ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Gabriel Escobar ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Verónica Granadero Estrada ... matchmove artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Youngbin Eun ... Senior CG Generalist
Jack Evans ... lighting technical director
Alan Fairlie ... compositing td: Method Studios Melbourne
Paul Faulkes ... digital artist: ILM San Francisco
Conny Fauser ... digital artist: ILM San Francisco
Fathima Feminò ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Chloe Feodoroff ... visual effects coordinator
Victor Maiorino Fernandes ... model/texture artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Caithlin Ferrier ... compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
Dan Finnegan ... visual effects artist
Tommaso Fioretti ... compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
Martin Fischer ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Jonathan Flanders ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Dadrian Flavors ... visual effects marketing production manager
Oliver Fleming ... technical operations: Method Studios Melbourne
Tony Flemming ... animator: Digital Domain Vancouver
Carlos Flores Tavitas ... visual effects coordinator
Brad Floyd ... compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Benjamin Flynn ... digital artist
Larkin Flynn ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Kate Forrest ... animator: Digital Domain Vancouver
Carl Forsell ... environment artist/digital matte painter: Method Studios Melbourne
Ludovic Fouche ... senior camera td
David Fox ... visual effects producer: ILM Vancouver
John Fragomeni ... executive staff: president
Duncan Fraser ... model/texture artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Evan Fraser ... matchmove supervisor: Scanline VFX
Carl Frytz ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Chris Fung ... lighter/compositor: blur studio
Andrius Gabriunas ... visual effects artist
Katarina Gacevska ... plate prep artist: Scanline VFX
Gergely Galisz ... data wrangler
Lisa Gane ... clean up/roto/environment artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Vikas Ganer ... senior roto and paint artist: Scanline VFX
John Ganshorn ... software & technology: ILM
Nathan Gardner ... lead digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Pätrick Gehlen ... visualization lead: the third floor inc
Darcy George ... compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
Abhishek Ghorui ... Lead Paint Artist
Jami Gigot ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Michael Gilbert ... vfx editor: Method Studios Melbourne
Michael Gladkey ... visual effects artist
Jose Gloria ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Abhijitsinh Gohil ... visual effects artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Jake Golding ... matchmove artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Marc Gollenia ... compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
Ilia Goncharov ... Compositing Supervisor
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Avi Goodman ... cg supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne
Alexander Goodwin ... animator: Method Studios Melbourne
Mariana Gorbea ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Yann Goument ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Markus Graf ... lead environment artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Sandro Grassetti ... lead model/texture artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Matteo Grassi ... Texture and LookDev Artist
Vanessa Gray ... marketing manager: scanline vfx
Julian Gregory ... matchmove supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne
Michael Leigh Gresham ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
John Gresko ... digital artist
Vendula Gresova ... 3D Artist
Rodolphe Groshens ... look dev artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Branko Grujcic ... digital artist: ILM San Francisco
Juani Guiraldes ... digital artist: ILM London (as Juan José Güiraldes)
Anthony Guiry ... production and technical support: ILM Vancouver
Tamás Gyermán ... matte painter: Scanline VFX
Martin Halle ... flowline senior artist: Scanline VFX
Jamie Hallett ... visual effects supervisor: capital T
Lindsay Hallett ... visual effects executive producer: capital T
Alex Halstead ... lead fx artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Michael J. Halsted ... digital artist: ILM (as Michael Halsted)
Giles Hancock ... visual effects artist
Rikke Gjerløv Hansen ... department production manager: Scanline VFX
Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir ... digital compositor
Michael S. Harbour ... visual effects supervisor: Mammal Studios
Petr Harmacek ... digital compositor: UPP
Ty Harmon ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Gregory Harrington ... digital compositor: Mammal Studios
Dylan Harris ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Ian A. Harris ... compositor: Blur Studios
Sho Hasegawa ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Julien Hassenforder ... Previs artist: Les Androïds Associés
Eric Hawksley ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Andrew Hawryluk ... design supervisor: Cantina Creative
Joseph Hayden ... Lead Lighting Artist
Chrystian Hebert ... Layout Artist
Ivo Hejcman ... visual effects coordinator
Dominic Hellier ... compositing supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne
Hamed Hematyar ... pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Chris Hempel ... visual effects artist
Chris Henryon ... compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
Petr Hepner ... 3d artist: UPP
Lazaro Hernandez ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Lukas Herrmann ... head of digital matte painting: UPP
Evan Hirschberg ... lead compositor: Mammal Studios
Andrew Hodgson ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Benjamin Hoellrigl ... environment artist
Claire Louise Hoey ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Orion Holder-Monk ... lighting td: Method Studios Melbourne
James Hollingworth ... animation td: Method Studios Melbourne
Blake Hollins ... model/texture artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Katie Hooten ... Previs Producer: Blur
Paul Hopkins ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Niall Horn ... fx td: Scanline VFX
Daniel Hourigan ... fx artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Lane Howard ... visual effects coordinator
Greg Howe-Davies ... compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
Heather Hoyland ... senior compositor: digital domain
Zdenek Hrazdira ... cg artist: UPP
Jiaxuan Hu ... visualization artist: the third floor inc (as Ceen Hu)
Wanghua Huang ... fx artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Wendy Hulbert ... io coordinator: Scanline VFX
Davin Hun ... visual effects coordinator
Alexander Hunt ... animator: Method Studios Melbourne
Andrew Hutchinson ... motion capture technical director: Scanline VFX
Seona Hwang ... fx artist: Digital Domain
Sonia Alexia Ioannou ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Joni Jacobson ... Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Domain
David Jaffe ... culture and artist coordinator: Method Studios Melbourne
Ebrahim Jahromi ... cg supervisor: ILM San Francisco
Hetal Jain ... vfx executive producer: BOT VFX
Daehwan Jang ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Lukas Jankovcin ... Lighting artist: UPP
Piotr Jankowski ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Miguel Jaramillo ... digital compositor
Timothy Jeffs ... animator: method studios Melbourne
Kirsten Jelliffe ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Silvio Jemma ... fx td: Method Studios Melbourne
Samuel Jensen ... asset supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne
Julien Jentgen ... digital compositor
Carolina Jimenez Garcia ... layout artist: Scanline VFX
David Johnson ... rigger: Method Studios Melbourne
Odigie Johnson ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Adam Jones ... head of IT: Method Studios Melbourne
Morgan Jones ... compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
Thom Jones ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Scott Joseph ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Gilbert Juarez III ... Postvis Compositor
Jessica Jung ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Anto Juricic ... visual effects artist
Bora Jurisic ... visual effects artist
Tomas Kalhous ... head of 2D: UPP
Georg Kaltenbrunner ... digital artist supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Thepnarin Kanoksrithaworn ... visual effects
Ashutosh Karemore ... matchmove artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Nitant Karnik ... Lead Compositor: Blur Studio
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy ... digital compositor
Kristian Kebbe ... FX artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Patrick Keenan ... Compositor: Blur Studio
Laurent Kermel ... visual effects artist
Simran Khalsa ... effects department manager
Cindy Khoo ... head of production: Scanline VFX
Anne Kim ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Bumjun Jeremy Kim ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Haetsal Kim ... Layout artist: Industrial Light&Magic
Hyungrok Kim ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Kai Kyoungsoo Kim ... 3d character artist
Kalvin Kingdon ... visual effects artist
Doron Kipper ... on-set data wrangler & photographer
Oliver Kirchhoff ... digital artist: ILM Singapore
Jinny Ko ... FX TD
Matthew Koehler ... bidding producer: THE THIRD FLOOR, inc.
Miroslav Kolarik ... 3D artist: UPP
Jordan Koler ... lighting artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Arek Komorowski ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Elicia Koo ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: the third floor inc
Dmytro Korolov ... Pipeline TD
Jack Kosoyan ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Vaclav Kostun ... senior 3d tracking and layout artist
Jessica Koubi ... pipeline td
Arun Krishnan ... matchmove artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Kolby Krook ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Pavel Král ... digital compositor
Satbir Singh Kukreja ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Praveen Kumar ... Rotoanim/Rotomation lead
Ramyanth Kumar ... matchmove artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Sunil Kumar ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Vishishth Kumar ... department production manager: Scanline VFX
Toyotaka Kuroda ... creature effects artist: Scanline VFX
Frankie Kwak ... digital artist: ILM San Francisco
Felder Kwek ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Julian Körrenz ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Ying Ghit La ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Giorgio Lafratta ... Lead hair/fur groomer: Digital Domain
Alison Lake ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Grant Laker ... rigger: Method Studios Melbourne
Jaymie Lam ... digital artist: ILM San Francisco
Uira Lamour ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Alberto Landeros ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Mark Larranaga ... digital compositor
Cynthia Latour ... production coordinator: Method Studios Melbourne
Mathias Lautour ... CG Supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Tristan Laville ... Previs artist: Les Androïds Associés
David C. Lawson ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Toan-Vinh Le ... digital artist
Katya Lebedev ... visual effects coordinator
Andre LeBlanc ... Visual Effects Artist: Blur Studio
Laura LeBlanc ... lead digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Michael Lederhuber ... lighting td: Method Studios Melbourne
Chan-ran Lee ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Danny Lee ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Dong Gun Lee ... compositor: Scanline VFX
James Jooyoung Lee ... Lead compositor: Rebellion Visual Effects
Jarett Lee ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Justin Lee ... Systems Administrator
Ken Lee ... senior lookdev artist
Soon Ngee Chris Lee ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Wei Ling Lee ... matchmove artist
Woohyuck Eric Lee ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Win Leerasanthanah ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Juliette Lemaire ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Nicolas Leroy ... lighting/lookdev
Chun Ho Ray Leung ... lead model/texture artist: Method Studios Melbourne
John M. Levin ... digital artist: ILM San Francisco
Joseph Li ... compositor
Gretchen Libby ... executive staff: ILM San Francisco
Lenka Likarova ... visual effects producer
Sheng Yaw Lim ... matchmove artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Isaac Lipstadt ... department production manager: Scanline VFX
Llewellyn Littlemore ... visual effects coordinator
Victoria Liu ... visual effects coordinator
Jason Locke ... matchmove lead
Dave Logan ... digital artist: ILM San Francisco
Reilly Lohr ... senior texture painter
Andy Long ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Sagar Lonkar ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Jane Lovell ... operations manager: Method Studios Melbourne
Alison Luong ... Digital Production Manager: Digital Domain
Marco Lusardi ... Texture and LookDev Artist
Maxime Luère ... Visual Effects Supervisor: Unit Image & Unit Motion Design
Michael Löffler ... senior pipeline td: ScanlineVFX Munich
Miguel Macaya ... lead digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Thomas MacKenzie ... production and technical support: ILM Vancouver
Caroline MacLeod ... FX Production Manager
László Maczó ... onset visual effects assistant
Martin Macák ... digital compositor
Jason Madigan ... digtial artist: ILM Vancouver
Sabin Maharjan ... visual effects artist: compositor
Tytus Majerski ... digital compositor
Marcin Majewski ... fx artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Ineke Majoor ... vfx executive producer: Method Studios Melbourne
Marco Maldonado ... second unit visual effects supervisor
Zachary Mallett ... digital production manager: Scanline VFX
Emil Malm ... senior modeler
Karey Maltzahn ... studio management: Digital Domain
Jona Maluck ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
David Man ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Gabriel Mandala ... compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
Avery Mann ... VFX Production Assistant
Charana Mapatuna ... Digital Paint And Roto Artist: Scanline VFx
Patrik Marek ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Petr Marek ... cg supervisor: UPP
Nicholas Markel ... visualization creative supervisor: the third floor inc
Chulev Marko ... digital artist supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Muhammad Marri ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Aldo Martinez Calzadilla ... lead modeler: Scanline VFX
Geordie Martinez ... creatures technical director
Johannes Masanz ... compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
David Mason ... systems administrator: Method Studios Melbourne
Greg Massie ... Sequence Lighting Lead
Petr Matas ... head of 3d scanning: UPP
Sachin Mathew ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Dominik Matousek ... senior FX artist: UPP
Daniel May ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Jake Maymudes ... visual effects supervisor: Rebellion Visual Effects
Neil Mayo ... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Zack Mazerolle ... visual effects editor: ILM Vancouver
Samantha McConnell ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Chris McCrowe ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Daniel McCue ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Brody McIlveen ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
Chris McIlveen ... matchmove lead: Scanline VFX
Jason McKeeman ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Lee McNair ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Brandon McNaughton ... compositor
James McPherson ... digital compositor
Michael Melchiorre ... compositing supervisor
Mike Melendi ... assistant vfx editor
Bradley Melenhorst ... runner: Method Studios Melbourne
Glenn Melenhorst ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne
Elard Meneses ... animator: Scanline VFX
Andre Metello ... digital artist: ILM London
Josh Methven ... character effects artist
Keith Meure ... paint/roto supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne
Johannes Mewes ... compositor: Method Studios
Kenneth Meyer ... senior animator
Daniele Mieli ... animator: Scanline VFX
Jaymie Miguel ... visual effects artist
Laura Millar ... Virtual Production TD
Jay C. Miller ... lighting artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Adrian Millington ... animator
Jane Min ... matchmove lead: Scanline VFX
Stephen Misek ... Lead digital artist: ILM
Marco Misino ... digital compositor: UPP
Harsh Mistry ... effects technical director: Digital Domain
Jonathan Mitchell ... Environment Supervisor
Akmal Mlahaili ... roto/paint artist
Taisa Monteiro ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Elizabeth Montes ... visual effects associate producer
James Moore ... digital artist
Lauren Moore ... global director of talent acquisition
Lauren Moore ... head of marketing: the third floor inc (as Lauren Puntillo)
Jim Moorhead ... visual effects artist
Scott Morgan ... lighting artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Paul Moriaux ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
David Manos Morris ... digital artist / visual effects artist
Hugo R.A. Morris ... vfx production manager: WETA Digital
Vita Morrison ... production coordinator
Henrique Moser ... compositing supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Neil Roy Moss ... shotgun project manager
Adrian Moyes ... asset td: Method Studios Melbourne
Alejandro Mozqueda Torres ... animator: Digital Domain Vancouver
Matt Mueller ... senior head of optical department: Weta Digital
Harry Mukhopadhyay ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Viktor Muller ... visual effects supervisor: UPP
Asuka Murata ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Jackie K. Murphy ... digital artist: capital T
Martin Murphy ... digital artist supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Kailene Murray ... production assistant
Devan Mussato ... rigging supervisor: Scanline VFX
Patrick T. Myers ... digital artist: ILM San Francisco
Alongkorn Na Ranong ... visual effects artist
Daisuke Nagae ... CG Supevisor: Digital Domain
Emmi Nakagawa ... associate production manager: the third floor inc
Liam Nantes ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Dan Nanu ... 3d texture artist: U.P.P. Prague
Amit Narwani ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Tim Nassauer ... cg supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Josiah Nathan ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Amber Marie Naveira ... wrangler manager: Weta Digital
Philip Negroski ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Sebastian Ness ... senior layout artist
Donald Netzel ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Sarah Neveu ... matte painter: Scanline VFX
Mervyn New ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Thomas Newbury ... character artist: Blur Studio
Gretel Ng ... department production manager: Scanline VFX
Yuhon Ng ... digital artist: ILM Singapore
David Nguyen ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Vinh Nguyen ... Lead Compositor
Steve Nichols ... head of animation department
Bruno Nicko ... Technical Director: Digital Domain
Sam Nixon ... digital artist
Thijs Noij ... lead compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
James P. Noon ... visual effects
Tamara Nowicki ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Gopi Nukavarapu ... matchmove artist: Method Studios Melbourne
John O'Connell ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Erin D. O'Connor ... visual effects executive producer: ILM San Francisco
Jamie O'Hara ... concept artist: Rebellion VFX
Mike Ocoboc ... digital compositor
Stefano Oggeri ... digital artist supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Yvonne Oh ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Erik Ojong ... character fx artist
Nathan Ortiz ... cg supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne
Jon Ossitt ... lighting artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Pradeep Kumar Padmanabha ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Prashant Shishupal Padvi ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Fred Palacio ... visual effects art director: ILM Vancouver
Peter Palarik ... digital compositor
Luis San Juan Pallares ... Pipeline TD
Anne Palm ... environment artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Francesco Panzieri ... in-house compositor: Rebellion Visual Effects
Vincent Papaix ... compositing supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Ian Parra ... digital compositor
Shreekant Patel ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Laura Bonde Pedersen ... visual effects production assistant: Method Studios Melbourne
Kristian Pedlow ... visual effects
Vasho Pekar ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Bernardo Pereira ... digital compositor: Mammal Studios
Craig Pereira ... visual effects
Bridgette Perrers ... td: Method Studios Melbourne
Kalle Peterson ... compositor
Eric Petey ... animation supervisor: Scanline VFX
Matteo Petricone ... digital compositor: Method Studios Melbourne
William Petrie ... Rigging Artist
Naphat Phawatthanankun ... Visual effects artist: Yannix Co., Ltd. (uncredit)
Laura Philippe ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Margaret Phillips ... administration manager: Method Studios Melbourne
Robert Pik ... senior compositing supervisor
Ryan Pilcher ... layout artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Melanie Plett ... animator: Method Studios Melbourne
Ondrej Podzimek ... digital compositor
Maude Poirier-Caron ... office manager: Scanline VFX
Tomás Pokorný ... digital compositor: visual effects
Alexandru Popescu ... environment supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne
Sravan Porumulla ... matchmove artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Mathew Praveen ... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Quentin Prenant ... creature effects artist: Scanline VFX
Jeremy Pronk ... lead lighting artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Karl Punt ... fx artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Klee Quisido ... technical operations: Method Studios Melbourne
Andy Rajput ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Ashwin Ram ... Lead modeler
Anand Ramesh ... vfx associate production manager
Johanna Ramos Santiago ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Sasmit Ranadive ... fx artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Kurt Rathjen ... pipeline td: Method Studios Melbourne
Rohith Ravindranath ... core software engineer
Michelle Redman ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Tyagi Reetuj ... matchmove artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Beat Reichenbach ... visual effects artist: Blur Studio
Benjamin Reicher ... Previs Animator
Jun Ren ... visual effects artist
Panya Ren ... production assistant: Scanline VFX
Jonathan Reynolds ... visual effects artist
Saysana Rintharamy ... flowline artist: Scanline VFX
Ali Rizvi ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Charles G. Roberts ... compositor: Mammal Studios
Joshua Robertson ... Pipeline TD
Dylan Robinson ... Senior Lighting Technical Director
James Robison ... head of pipeline: Method Studios Melbourne
Barnaby Robson ... Technology
Gabriel Roccisano ... fx artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Brendan Rogers ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
Michael Rogers ... visual effects artist
Francesco Rosati ... texture artist
Simon Rosenthal ... head of vfx: Method Studios Melbourne
Simon Ross ... fx artist: Method Studios Melbourne
László Ruska ... lead previs artist: Digic Pictures
Brian Rust ... lead compositor
Rahul Kumar Sahu ... paint/roto artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Yury Sakovich ... lead character effects artist: blur
Kenneth Sales ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Miroslav Samanek ... 3D
Neha Samant ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Remus San Diego ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Kevin San ... Texture Artist
Mohan Sangeeth ... department production manager: Scanline VFX
John E. Sasaki ... digital compositor
Florian Sauvage ... previs artist: Les Androïds Associés
Joseph Scarr ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Robert Schajer ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Nabil Schiantarelli ... digital compositor
Jade Schiff ... Production Manager: Unit Image & Unit Motion Design
Roman Schmidt ... lead visual effects
Stefan Schneider ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Carsten Schulte-Braucks ... Texture Artist
Brian Schultz ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
David Seager ... visual effects supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Giuseppe Seda ... visual effects artist
Alvaro Segura ... visual effects artist
Antoine Seigle ... lighting artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Lorenzo Serran ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Fulvio Sestito ... previsualization artist: Blur Studios
Ryan E. Seymour ... pipeline td: Method Studios Melbourne
Manesh Shafiei ... media systems: Digital Domain
Sophie Shanahan ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios Melbourne
Shareef Shanawany ... flowline artist: Scanline VFX
Amrish Sharma ... creature effects artist: Scanline VFX
Honey Sharma ... pipeline td: Method Studios Melbourne
Gary Shelley ... Roto/Paint Show Lead
Christian Sherriff-Smith ... lighting artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Al Shier ... executive producer: Blur Studio
Nithin Shivaraju ... production co-ordinator
Shervin Shoghian ... compositing supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Randal Shore ... executive staff: ILM Vancouver
Davide Sibilia ... flowline artist: Scanline VFX
Alfonso Sicilia ... lead digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Adnan Siddique ... roto supervisor
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX - Munich
Joseph Silva ... compositor: Rebellion Visual Effects
Victoria Simiele ... department coordinator: Scanline VFX
Richard Simko ... lighting artist
Jason Simmons ... effects artist: Digital Domain
Shane Simms ... look dev artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Ariel Simone ... production assistant: Method Studios Melbourne
Domenick Simpson ... lead digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Deepak Singh ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Kishore Singh ... creature effects artist: Scanline VFX
Akhauri P. Sinha ... vfx managing director
Nikita Sinha ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios Melbourne
Ed Siomacco Jr. ... creature technical director
Magnus Skagerlund ... modeling supervisor: Scanline VFX
Maciej Skoluba ... visual effects artist
Eván Skíbin ... render td: Method Studios Melbourne
Ben Sledge ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Ted Slominski ... technology: ILM San Francisco
Edmond Smith III ... visual effects lead artist
Dane Allan Smith ... vice president: the third floor inc
Natalie Smith ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Rebecca J. Smith ... visual effects coordinator
Alexander Sokolov ... postvis artist: The Third Floor Inc
Pawan Solanki ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Chris Solon ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Vikramjit Sorensangbam ... modeler
Nelson Sousa ... model department supervisor: Digital Domain
James Spadafora ... Pipeline Technical Director
Joseph A. Spano III ... senior compositor
Jiri Stamfest ... digital Mattepainting Artist
Jon Stanley ... head of systems: Method Studios Melbourne
Aaron Stewart ... layout artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Aaron Patrick Stewart ... layout artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Eric Stewart ... visual effects associate production manager
Kane Stewart ... visual effects production manager
Daniel Stift ... visual effects production assistant
Michele Stocco ... flowline supervisor: Scanline VFX
George Stone ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios Melbourne / visual effects coordinator
Naomi Stopa ... executive staff: ILM Vancouver
Sheldon Stopsack ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Rosalind Stratton ... vfx production manager: Method Studios Melbourne
Vladimira Strukanova ... character sculptor: UPP
Olivia Suh ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Sujil Sukumaran ... senior fx technical director
Mathew Sullivan ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Matt Sullivan ... visual effects artist
Sina Sultani ... visual effects coordinator
Mallela Suresh ... Integration Artist
Lubos Gerardo Surzin ... digital artist
Digant Sutar ... look dev artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Tibor Szentkuti ... digital compositor
Kouji Tajima ... vfx concept artist: ILM Vancouver
Kazuki Takahashi ... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX / cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX - Munich
Takashi Takeoka ... digital artist
Neil Russell Tan ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Eric Tang ... rigging supervisor: Digital Domain
Ian Tang ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Ahmet Levent Tasel ... senior software developer: scanline vfx - Munich
Simon J. Taua'i ... rotoscope artist
James Tavet ... layout artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Katrina Taylor ... visual effects editor: ILM Vancouver
Lewis Taylor ... fx artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Greg Teegarden ... digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Werner Ten Hoeve ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Adrian Teng ... Roto/Paint Lead
Andrew Tennant ... technical support: Digital Domain
Corrine Teo ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Yegor Tesler ... visual effects coordinator
Jeff Tetzlaff ... model/texture artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat ... digital artist supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Gareth Thomas ... rotoscope artist
Nathan Thomas ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Samantha Thrupp ... vfx supervising production manager: Method Studios Melbourne
Jamie Tilston ... digital compositor
Martin Tlusty ... texture artist
Tim Tobin ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Shermaine Toh ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Kazuma Tonegawa ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Joe Toole ... animator: Method Studios Melbourne
Adrien Toupet ... effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Fabio Tovar ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Stuart Tozer ... asset td: Method Studios Melbourne
John Treusch ... visual effects artist
Satya Prakash Tripathy ... render wrangler: Method Studios Melbourne
Nicholas Tripodi ... animation supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne
Sam Tull ... lighting artist: Scanline VFX
Niki Turkovic ... data wrangler: Method Studios Melbourne
Danny Turner ... visual effects
Péter Tárik ... digital compositor / visual effects
Vaclav Uhlir ... tracking/matchmove artist
Ilkka Uitto ... lead visual effects editor: Scanline VFX
Ed Ulbrich ... visual effects executive
Rachel Ulicny ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Emily Unruh ... line producer: the third floor inc
Sourabh Uppal ... groom/texture artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Nate Usiak ... effects artist: Digital Domain
Elisa Valenzisi ... fx artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Jakub Valica ... digital compositor
Adrien Vallecilla ... lookdev and lighting
Luke Vallee ... lead digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Michele C. Vallillo ... Visual Effects Executive Producer: Mammal Studios
Vladimir Valovic ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Rick van de Schootbrugge ... compositor
Olivier Van Zeveren ... digital artist
Balazs Varga ... digital compositor
Pravin Dayanand Vartekar ... clean-up/roto artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Levente Vass ... senior compositor
Matteo Veglia ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM Vancouver
Rajesh Velayudhan ... matchmove artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Lies Veldeman ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Daniel Veszely ... digital compositor
Jesse Vickery ... animator: Method Studios Melbourne
Pau Viladot ... digital compositor
Archie Villaverde ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Tracy Villeda Meneses ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Gallois-Montbrun Volcy ... previs supervisor: Les Androïds Associés
Tarquin Vosper ... paint artist
Anne Vu ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Pablo Vázquez ... lighting artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Thomas Dane Wagener ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX Munich
Paul Waggoner ... fx artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Shoshanah Wall ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios Melbourne
Christina Wallace ... technical operations: Method Studios Melbourne
Isabel Wallace ... vfx production coordinator: Method Studios Melbourne
Will Wallace ... fx artist: Scanline VFX / visual effects
Christopher Walsh ... Animator
Ed Walters ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Alex Wang ... visual effects supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Meow Nutjaree Wannasri ... clean-up/roto artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Shawn Warawa ... animator: Digital Domain Vancouver
Ryan Anthony Ward ... motion designer: Unit Image & Unit Motion Design
Tim Ward ... senior lighting technical director
Ben Warner ... compositing Supervisor: Weta Digital
Adrian Watkins ... department visual effects supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne
Logan B. Watkins ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Elijah Watson ... visual effects coordinator: Mammal Studios
Martin Toby Watson ... senior layout technical director: Scanline VFX
Matt Weaver ... animator / animator: Method Studios Melbourne
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Darrin Wehser ... digital artist supervisor: ILM San Francisco
Kenneth Weide ... sr. lighting td
Roman Weisgerber ... digital compositor
Melanie Weldon ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Jeff Wells ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Evan Wen ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Jennifer Wessner ... vfx production manager
Ryan Weston ... digital artist: ILM San Francisco
Jeff White ... senior visual effects supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Marc Whitelaw ... digital compositor
Shonnan Wibrow ... clean-up/roto artist: Method Studios Melbourne
Emily Williams ... production manager
Katie Williams ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Brad Willis ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Jody Wilson ... visual effects production manager
Wade Wilson ... digital artist supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Kyle Winkelman ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Wirak Winsuth ... visual effects
Florian Witzel ... digital artist supervisor: ILM San Francisco
Justin Wong ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Stephen T.Y. Wong ... lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Stephen Wong)
Alex J. Wood ... digital compositor: Mammal Studios
Chris Wood ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Drew Wood-Davies ... lighting supervisor: Method Studios Melbourne
Marvin Woodyatt ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
David Wortley ... production and technical support: ILM Vancouver
Ed Wou ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX Vancouver
Megan Wren ... visual effects facility support
Gary Wu ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Tuba Yalcin ... digital artist: ILM San Francisco
Hailie Yang ... visual effects production coordinator
Robert Yeh ... digital effects coordinator: Scanline VFX Vancouver
Jeremy Yeokhoo ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX Vancouver
Alexander Yip ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Diana Yordanova ... digital compositor: UPP
Cobol Yu ... creature effects artist: Scanline VFX Vancouver
Can Yuksel ... visual effects crew/digital artist
Jacob Zaguri ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX Vancouver
Valerian Zamel ... visual effects editor: Blur Studio
Andrii Zavolokin ... 3D generalist
David Zbriger ... technology: ILM San Francisco
David Zeng ... visual effects technical support: Scanline VFX Vancouver
Laura Zentil ... senior talent manager: the third floor inc
Eric Zhang ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver
Lei Zhang ... visual effects editor: Scanline VFX Vancouver
Lauren Zimmer ... associate production manager: the third floor inc
Lauren Abrahams ... VFX Recruiter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
David Drury Allen ... lead previsualization artist: Proof, Inc - London (uncredited)
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore ... visual effects artist: Deluxe Stereo D (uncredited)
George Antzoulides ... previs supervisor: Proof, Inc - London (uncredited)
Chris Armsden ... lookdev r&d pipeline: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Paul Ashall ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Murat Ayasli ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver (uncredited)
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Prabin Bhandari ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Adam Blank ... senior layout artist: ILM (uncredited)
Nick Booth ... digital imaging supervisor: weta digital (uncredited)
Gregory Bossert ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Adam Bradley ... Rotoscope HOD: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Christina Bruce ... fx senior technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Giovanni Bucci ... hud r&d: Void n' Disorder (uncredited)
Dan Camp ... senior creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Nathan Camp ... motion capture performer: ILM (uncredited)
Barbera Carlo ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Edward Catley ... facial capture artist: ILM (uncredited)
Gyanon Chitrakar ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Tadeusz Chmiel ... cg generalist: ILM (uncredited)
Pete Coggeshall ... modeler: Proof, Inc - London (uncredited)
Carlos Conceicao ... global head of dpr: basefx (uncredited)
David Conley ... visual effects executive producer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Kevin Couture ... visual effects: ILM (uncredited)
Steve Cronin ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Matthew Dravitzki ... visual effects producer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Brian Ducharme ... vfx artist: Genialogic-FX s.u. (uncredited)
Sapachok Dumrongkunawut ... visual effects artist: Yannix Co LTD (uncredited)
Yogesh Duwal ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Shahar Eldar ... previs artist: Proof Inc - London (uncredited)
Adam J. Ely ... senior concept artist: ILM San Francisco (uncredited)
Vincent Escueta ... technical assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Jenzel Tom Fantolgo ... facial capture artist: ILM (uncredited)
Jeremiah Forkkio ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc - London (uncredited)
Victor Frenkel ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Natalie Fritz ... executive assistant: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Rino George ... digital paint artist: ILM Vancouver (uncredited)
Todd Greshuk ... production and technical support (uncredited)
Vinod Gundre ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Bishal Gurung ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Michael Guttman ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc - London (uncredited)
Adam Hall ... previs coordinator: Proof, Inc London (uncredited)
Matt Hallen ... vfx supervisor: Genialogic-FX s.u. (uncredited)
Louise Hannam ... animation production coordinator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Paul Harling ... data resource management lead: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Quentin Hema ... digital paint hod: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Jason Hendrich ... animator: Blur Studio (uncredited)
Kosuke Iwasaki ... assistant digital paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Jeremy Jones ... finaling qc artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Kiran Bhakta Joshi ... visual effects executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Rakesh Maharjan Jyapu ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Sanjay Jyapu ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Prakash Karki ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Rupak Kayastha ... head of production: Incessant Rain Studio (uncredited)
Dániel Keresztes ... camera technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Mohammad Amir Khan ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Samira Khan ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Hyungwoo William Kim ... tracker: TrackVFX (uncredited)
Dmitri Krasnokoutski ... shader technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Madan Lama ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Ram Lama ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Julien Lasbleiz ... lighting technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Gary Laurie ... layout supervisor: Stereo D Burbank (uncredited)
Kerry Lee ... layout & matchmove artist: ILM (uncredited)
Zoey Lee ... assistant digital paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
Matt Leonard ... vfx trainer: ILM San Francisco (uncredited)
Gyanendra Maharjan ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Mahendra Maharjan ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Nigendra Maharjan ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Radip Maharjan ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Rakesh Maharjan ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Suroj Maharjan ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Udaya Maharjan ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Rupa Majhi ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Quentin Marmier ... digital artist: ILM Vancouver (uncredited)
Andrew Martin ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM (uncredited)
Richard Matsushita ... previs asset builder: Proof, Inc - London (uncredited)
James Meikle ... senior vfx editor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Shane Mulholland ... layout department manager: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Alongkorn Na Ranong ... visual effects artist: Yannix Co LTD (uncredited)
Naren Naidoo ... senior digital paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
Trent Newton ... production coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Drew Nielsen ... effects production manager: weta digital (uncredited)
Mark Nijjar ... technical director: Stereo D (uncredited)
Ciaran O'Connor ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Kate O'Donnell ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc - London (uncredited)
Eric Oliver ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc - London (uncredited)
Ellery Ortiz ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc - London (uncredited)
Eion-Ray Patterson ... post visualization compositor (uncredited)
Cara Payne ... art department production manager: weta digital (uncredited)
Naphat Phawatthanankun ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
James Pollard ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Cesar Quijada ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digita (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Racine ... visual effects coordinator: Paramount Pictures (uncredited)
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Nabin Raut ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD (uncredited)
Paola Rocchetti ... hud r&d: Void n' Disorder (uncredited)
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist: IMAX Version (uncredited)
Calvin Romeyn ... compositor: ILM Singapore (uncredited)
Peter Salter ... lead camera technical director: weta digital (uncredited)
Shane Saravia ... technical director: Stereo D (uncredited)
Robert Sariscan ... digital compositor: UPP (uncredited)
Graham Saxby ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Anoop Shakya ... digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Rameshwor Shrestha ... visual effects supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Michael Solorzano ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc - London (uncredited)
Agata Szczepanska ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc - London (uncredited)
Andrew Taylor ... shader technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Jamie Telfer ... camera technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Raphael Thiery ... camera technical director: weta digital (uncredited)
Daniel Thomson ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Eric Timm ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Syria Toliver ... lighting artist: ILM (uncredited)
Joseph Towe ... digital artist (uncredited)
Nimesh Vaidya ... visual effects production manager: Incessant Rain Studios (uncredited)
Benito Vargas ... modeler: Proof, Inc - London (uncredited)
Thomas Dane Wagener ... stereo coordinator: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Aidan Waugh ... production coordinator: Deluxe StereoD (uncredited)
Aaron Weldon ... lead previsualization artist: Proof, Inc - London (uncredited)
Lyndsey Will ... lighting artist: genialogic-fx s.u. (uncredited)
Frantisek Wirth ... data wrangler (uncredited)
Martin Wiseman ... bidding producer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
David Wong ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Howard Yan ... accountant: ScanlineVFX - Munich (uncredited)
Matthias Zeller ... lead creature technical director: weta digital (uncredited)
Shaolei Zhang ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Gaspar Adam ... stunt rigger (as Adam Gaspar)
Dan Adams ... stunts: Spain Unit
Zoltan Andrasi ... stunts
Santi Arribas ... stunts: Spain Unit
Rafael Ayuso ... stunts
Brett Azar ... stunt double: T800/Carl age 33
Estephany Balaguer ... stunts: Spain Unit
Denes Balint ... stunts
Lloyd Bass ... stunt driver
Kristof Belovai ... stunts
Adriana Benito ... stunts
Morgan Benoit ... stunts: Los Angeles Unit
Ferenc Berecz ... stunt rigger
Jon Bermúdez ... stunts: Spain Unit
Attila Beros ... stunts
Alejandro Bertero Álvarez ... stunts (as Alexandro Bertero)
Andrés Borcel ... stunts
Krisztián Botka ... stunts
Freddy Bouciegues ... stunt coordinator
Andrea Campoamor ... stunts: Spain Unit
Lorenzo Casares ... stunts: Spain Unit
Manuela Cauxeiro ... stunt double: C 5 Co-pilot
Adrián de Cea ... stunts / stunts: Spain Unit (as Adrián de Cea Márquez)
Jimmy Chhiu ... stunt coordinator
Jason Chu ... stunt coordinator
Jude Collie ... stunt double: John Connor
Maddy Curley ... stunt double: Sarah age 33
Krisztián Czirják ... stunts
Altomero Brasiilio Da Silva Jr. ... stunts
Gergo Daniel ... stunts (as Gergely Daniel)
Miklós Danka ... stunts
Jeff Danoff ... stunt driver: Los Angeles Unit
Joaquín de Diego ... stunts
Arcdoni de Rosario ... stunts
Caitlin Dechelle ... stunt coordinator
László Demény ... stunt double: C 5 Co-pilot
Jayson Dumenigo ... stunt coordinator
Miguel Díaz de Espada ... stunts: Spain Unit (as Miguel Diaz)
Rick English ... stunt driver
Natalia Espadas ... stunts
Jesus Espin ... stunt office coordinator
Andrea Estévez ... stunts: Spain Unit (as Andrea Estévez Aburto)
Debbie Evans ... stunt coordinator
Roel Failma ... stunt coordinator
Balázs Farkas ... stunt coordinator
Gerda Fazakas ... stunt double: Dani (as Gerda Farkas)
Eduardo Fedriani ... stunts: Spain Unit (as Eduardo Fedriani Espejo)
Catarina Fernandez-Jimenez ... stunts (as Catarina Fernandez) / stunts: Spain Unit (as Catarina Fernandez Jimenez)
Jessi Fisher ... stunt coordinator to Ms. Hamilton
Eniko Fulop ... stunt double: Grace (as Eniko Fulöp)
Shauna Galligan ... stunts: Los Angeles Unit
Tim Garris ... stunt coordinator (as Timothy Garris)
Kinga Gavalda ... stunts
Bela Gerner ... stunts
Daniel Gerzsenyi ... stunts
Lance Gilbert ... stunt coordinator
Máté Gyöngyösi ... stunt double: Gabrill
Tamas Hagyo ... stunts
Regis Harrington ... stunt coordinator
Diego Herberg ... stunts: Spain Unit
David Xino Hernandez ... stunts (as David Hernandez) / stunts: Spain Unit
Junior Herrera ... stunts: Spain Unit
Sierra Heuermann ... stunts: Los Angeles Unit
Gergely Hodur ... stunts
Gergely Horpásci ... stunt double: Rigby
Dori Horvath ... stunt double: Sarah (as Dorrottya Horvath)
Rob Hunt ... stunt driver
Urs Inauen ... stunt coordinator
Danko Jordanov ... stunt double: T-800/Carl
Laszlo Juhász ... stunts
Micah Karns ... stunt coordinator (as Mikah Karns)
Nemoda Katalin ... stunts (as Katalin Nemoda)
Abel Kocsis ... stunts
Adam Kocsis ... stunt double: Quinn
Gyorgy Kokenyesi ... stunts (as Gyorgy Kökenyesi)
Csaba Komondi ... stunt rigger
Bri Marie Korin ... stunts: Los Angeles Unit
József Kovalik Jr. ... stunt double: Diego (as Jozsef Kovalic)
József Kovalik ... stunts (as Jozsef Kovalik Sr.)
Géza Kovács ... stunts
Norbert Kovács ... stunts
Tibor Milos Krisko ... stunts (as Tibor Krisko)
Mariusz Kubicki ... stunt coordinator
György Kökényesi ... stunts
Sara Leal ... stunts
Balazs Lengyel ... stunts
Billy D. Lucas ... stunt coordinator to Mr. Schwarzenegger (as Billy Lucas)
Chus Lucas ... stunts: Spain Unit
María Jesús Lucas ... stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunt coordinator (as Jay Lynch)
Juan Antonio López Enciso ... stunts: Spain Unit
Alejandro López Estacio ... stunts: Spain Unit (as Alex López Estacio)
Mónica López ... stunts: Los Angeles Unit
Carlos López-Balboa ... stunts (as Carlos Lopez Balboa)
Palma Magyar ... stunts
István Draco Markolt ... stunts (as Istvan Markolt)
Ramon Alvarez Martos ... stunt double: Gabrill (as Ramon Alvarez)
Fernando Martín Maestro ... stunts (as Fernando Martín)
Mike Massa ... stunt coordinator
Bruno Pereira Medeiros ... stunts
Zoltan Molnar ... stunt rigger
Tamás Molnár ... stunts
Iván Montejo ... stunts: Spain Unit
Attila Mora ... stunts
Alicia Moreno ... stunts: Spain
Sheila Mulero ... stunts
Vanda Móczár ... stunt driving double: Grace (as Vanda Mocár)
Richard Nagy ... stunts
Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt ... stunts (as Narantsogt Tsogtsaikhan)
Jack Nevils ... Stunts: Military Advisor
Ivan Nieto ... stunts
Carlos Nieto-Balboa ... stunts: Spain (as Carlos Nieto Balboa)
Anyachukwu Jireh Nneoma ... stunts
Carlos Núñez ... stunts
Béla Orsányi ... stunts
Iván Orsányi ... stunts (as Ivan Orsanyi)
Jimmy Ortega ... stunt driver: Los Angeles Unit
José Antonio Oña Sánchez ... stunts: Spain Unit (as José Antonio Oña)
Abian Padrón ... stunts
Meggin Penkal ... stunts: Los Angeles Unit
Joe Perez ... stunt rigging coordinator: Los Angeles Unit
Gábor Pesta ... stunts
Gábor Piroch ... stunts
Brett Praed ... stunts: Los Angeles Unit
Liza Prosvirova ... young grace photo double: NOT Stunt Section
Razvan Puiu ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Iván Pérez Rodríguez ... stunts (as Ivan Perez) / stunts
Jota Jota Ramos ... stunts (as José Joan Ramos Santos)
Ryan Rasberry ... stunt driver: Los Angeles Unit
Balog-Dutombé Menyhért René ... stunts (as Menyhért Balogh)
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunt coordinator (as James Nelson Roberts III)
Ricardo Rocca ... stunts
Sonia Rodriguez Rodriguez ... stunts (as Sonia Rodriguez)
Seon Rogers ... stunt coordinator
Michael Ryan ... stunt coordinator
Alberto Sanchez ... stunts: Spain Unit
Marc Sangra ... stunts: Spain Unit
Julia Schunevitsch ... stunt double: Grace
Andras Seregi ... stunt double: Diego
Philip J Silvera ... stunt coordinator
Nilla Sinko ... stunts
Réka Sinkó ... stunts
Péter Sokorai ... stunts
Viktor Sokorai ... stunts
Patrick J. Statham ... stunt driver: Los Angeles Unit (as Patrick Statham)
Gáspár Szabó ... stunts
Ákos Szalai ... stunts
Zoltan Szanto ... stunts
Tibor Szauervein ... stunts (as Tibor Szauerwein)
Miklós Szentváry-Lukács ... stunts (as Miklos Szentvary)
György Szántó ... stunts
Szilvia Szöllösi ... stunt department coordinator
Ildikó Szücs ... stunt department coordinator
Levente Tamási ... stunt rigger
Vladimir Tevlovski ... stunt rigger: Los Angeles Unit
Frank Torres ... stunt driver: Los Angeles Unit
Gabor Toth ... stunts
Amy Lynn Tuttle ... stunt coordinator
Kinga Barbara Tóth ... stunts (as Kinga Toth)
László Ujvári ... stunt rigger
Miklos Ungvari ... stunts
Steve Upton ... stunt rigger: Los Angeles Unit / utility stunts
Cuco Usín ... stunt coordinator: Spain Unit
Ryan Watson ... stunt coordinator: Los Angeles Unit
Justin A. Williams ... Fight Trainer to Mackenzie Davis
Vanessa Zamarripa ... stunt coordinator
Viktoria Zambo ... stunts
Patrik Zana ... stunts
Kocsis Zsofia ... stunt rigger
Diego Álvarez ... stunts / stunts: Spain Unit
Ramon Álvarez ... stunt double: Gabriel Luna
Dan Adams ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Miguel Arregui ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Mehrzad Asgi-Kermani ... stunt rehearsals (uncredited)
Rafael Ayuso ... stunts personal trainer (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Sam Bailey ... precision driver (uncredited)
Estephany Balaguer ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Domingo Beltrán ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Morgan Benoit ... stunt double: Gabriel Luna additional photography Los Angeles (uncredited)
Israel Bodero ... Marine Coordinator (uncredited)
Roberto Bonacini ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dave Booys ... safety diver (uncredited)
Bryce Branagan ... stunt rigger: Mocap-Viz (uncredited)
Solomon Brende ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Dacio Caballero ... stunt double: Diego Boneta (uncredited)
Renato Camargos ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Lorenzo Casares ... stunts (uncredited)
Jussilinho Ángel Castro ... stunt performer: Spain (uncredited)
Jimmy Chhiu ... fight coordinator (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
Jason Chu ... terminator stunt double: Gabriel Luna (uncredited)
Christopher Clements ... stunts: Mocap-Viz (uncredited)
Wayne Dalglish ... stunts (uncredited)
Caitlin Dechelle ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Laurent Demianoff ... stunt driver (uncredited)
László Demény ... stunts (uncredited)
Jayson Dumenigo ... stunt coordinator: second unit (uncredited) / stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited)
Andrea Estévez ... stunt driver double: Sarah (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Debbie Evans ... stunt double: linda hamilton (uncredited) / stunt double: mackenzie davis (uncredited)
Balázs Farkas ... stunt coordinator HU (uncredited)
Bence Ferenczi ... stunts (uncredited)
Jessi Fisher ... stunt double: Linda Hamilton (uncredited)
Roberto Freire ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Juan José Gallego ... stunts (uncredited)
Shauna Galligan ... stunt double: Mackenzie Davis addt'l photography (uncredited)
Pablo Garaizabal ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Tim Garris ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Tamas Hagyo ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Regis Harrington ... stunt driver: camera bike rider (uncredited)
Diego Herberg ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Ignacio Herráez ... stunt driver (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited)
Urs Inauen ... stunts (uncredited)
Amy Johnston ... stunts (uncredited)
Miguel Juzgado ... stunts (uncredited)
Micah Karns ... assistant fight coordinator (uncredited)
Mariusz Kubicki ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Victor Leon ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Billy D. Lucas ... stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger (uncredited)
Miguel Ángel Luque ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Alejandro López Estacio ... stunts (uncredited)
Carlos López Lozano ... stunts (uncredited)
Mike Massa ... stunt coordinator: vehicle sequence (uncredited)
Dani Medina ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kytková Tomsíková Miroslava ... stunts (uncredited)
Matthew Miscione ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Alicia Moreno ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Vanda Móczár ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Carlos Nieto-Balboa ... stunts (uncredited)
Katie O'Donovan ... stunts: Mocap-Viz (uncredited)
José Antonio Oña Sánchez ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jeremy Oña ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Alejandro Pantany ... stunt double: Ferrán Fernández (uncredited)
Tomás Paredes ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Meggin Penkal ... stunt double: Young Grace addt'l photography (uncredited)
Athena Perample ... stunt double: Additional Photography MacKenzie Davis (uncredited)
Gábor Piroch ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Kyle Potter ... fight team (uncredited)
Brett Praed ... stunt rigger: Additional photography (uncredited)
Jade Quon ... stunts: Mocap-Viz (uncredited)
Jota Jota Ramos ... stunt performer: Mexican Cop (uncredited)
Roberto Rincón Sánchez ... safety diver (uncredited) / stunt actor (uncredited)
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Ricardo Rocca ... stunt rigger (uncredited) / stunt water safety (uncredited)
Ilderado Rodriguez ... stunts (uncredited)
Brandy Rodríguez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Juan José Rodríguez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Seon Rogers ... stunt coordinator: under water unit (uncredited)
Joe Ross ... assistant stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited)
Manuel Santos ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Julia Schunevitsch ... fight team (uncredited) / stunt double (uncredited)
Andras Seregi ... stunt double (uncredited)
Philip J Silvera ... supervising stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Amy Sturdivant ... stunts: Mocap-Viz (uncredited)
Aaron Toney ... stunts: Mocap-Viz (uncredited)
Amy Lynn Tuttle ... stunt double: Mackenzie Davis (uncredited)
Myriam Villalobos ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Raihau Villierme ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tony Vittorioso ... fight team (uncredited)
Kaloian Vodenicharov ... stunts (uncredited)
Thomas Vu ... stunt rigger: Mocap-Viz (uncredited)
Josh Wood ... stunts (uncredited)
Vanessa Zamarripa ... stunt double: Natalia Reyes (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Jason Adler ... assistant camera
Manel Aguado ... additional camera assistant
Pol Alberca ... camera trainee: second unit
Bryan Antin ... grip
Darren Bailey ... grips libra technician
Jeff Baker ... Grip: Los Angeles Unit
Gábor Balda ... dolly grip
Brian Bartolini ... gaffer
Miguel Benavides ... key grip: Los Angeles Unit
Marcos Benito ... second assistant camera
György Benyó ... motion control assistant
Alex Berger ... rigging electric
Antal Berger ... rigging gaffer Hungary
Attila Bilik ... 2nd unit gaffer: Hungary
László Bille ... camera operator "b" camera
Chisko Blanco ... electrician
Alex Bokhari ... second assistant camera
Josep Boladeras ... grip
Viktor Boldizsár ... grip
Jorge Bretón ... electrician
Bonnie Briggs ... Grip: Los Angeles Unit
Kerry Brown ... still photographer
Juan Bueno ... grip: Budapest, second unit
Roman Bugovskiy ... Drone Operator
José Burgos Sologuren ... second assistant camera
Donát Bánkuti ... splinter unit dit
László Bánszki ... electrician
Dániel Bérces ... grip
Zoltán Bók ... Rigging electric best boy hu
Jesse Cain ... first assistant "b" camera
Gabe Camacho ... grip
Roberto Campos ... genny op
Bruce Carothers ... Best boy grip: Los Angeles Unit
David Catalán ... additional electrician: Spain
Carlos Cañal ... rigging first assistant camera: main unit/second unit
Tim Christie ... Dolly grip: Los Angeles Unit
John Clisham ... Lightstorm EPK Camera
Barney Coates ... second assistant camera: underwater unit
David Coello ... first assistant camera: Spain
Adam Coles ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jimmy Cox Jr. ... fixtures tech: additional photography
Attila Csoboth ... camera operator
John Curran ... rigging grip: Los Angeles Unit
Bence Czeh ... camera car technician / crane technician
Máté Czinder ... Fixtures Electrician
Ádám Czonev ... lighting technician
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography
Krisztián Demeter ... key grip: second unit, Hungary
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana ... key rigging grip
Michael DiGiovanni ... rigging grip: additional photography
Balázs Dobó ... lighing board operator
Alan Downs ... rigging grip: Los Angeles Unit
Keith Dunkerley ... camera operator/splinter unit dp: LA unit
Mark Epstein ... technocrane operator
Roberto Escudero ... electrician
Ibon Esparza ... digital imaging technician
Márton F. Tóth ... second assistant camera: 2nd Unit
Péter Faludi ... first assistant camera: "d" camera / focus puller: second unit
Bence Faragó ... grip: second unit
Dániel Farkas ... digital imaging technician: second unit / motion control technician
Dániel Farkas ... motion control robot technician
Zsolt Farkas ... best boy: second unit, Hungary
Gonzalo Fernández de la Vega ... electrician
Julio Fernández Santa ... key grip / key grip: A Camera
Ádám Fillenz ... camera operator
Roland Fodor ... daily 2nd assistant to video operator
Peter Fort ... assistant camera
Shawn Fossen ... matrix head technician
Micky Froehlich ... c camera operator/splinter unit dop
András Féniász ... camera trainee: "a" camera
Norbert Földi ... rigging electrician / rigging grip
Javi G. Marinero ... focus puller
Krisztián Galanics ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Gustavo García Sierra ... camera trainee
Javi García ... digital imaging technician: array unit
Balázs Gellén ... second assistant camera: 'b' camera 2nd unit
Fernando Gil G. ... additional electrician: Spain
Eduardo González Mon ... electrician
Alex González ... first assistant camera: Spain unit
Ben D. Griffith Jr. ... best boy grip
Daniel Guirles Alda ... electrician
Nándor Gulyás ... camera operator: 2nd unit
Tibor Gulyás ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Ákos Gulyás ... second assistant camera: second unit
Almási Gábor ... 2nd unit DMX electrician: Hungary
Scott Hatley ... best boy rigging grip: Los Angeles Unit
Matt Hawkins ... rigging grip: Los Angeles Unit
Kim Heath ... best boy car rigging grip
Dénes Herceg ... assistant video operator: second unit
Tamas Hevizi ... camera operator: drone
Jason Hindman ... additional photography / fixtures best boy/additional photography
Colm Hogan ... drone cinematography
Krisztián Horváth ... lighting technician
Tom Howard ... lighting programmer: Los Angeles Unit
Robert Howie ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Ben Howlett ... 2nd Assistant camera: underwater unit
James Hughes ... rigging grip: Los Angeles Unit
Larry Hurt ... russian arm technician
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technocrane operator
Steve Irwin ... video playback supervisor: Additional Photography
Banga István ... electrician (as Istvan Banga) / electrician
Víctor Jiménez Aparicio ... dit trainee
Zoltán Jánossa ... camera operator
Kiss József ... electrician: 2nd unit
Bence Karácsondi ... Video Assist Assist
Vilmos Keszler ... best boy grip
György Gábor Kiss ... electrical (as Gabor Kisgyorgy)
András Kollmann ... helicopter unit
Attila Kolozs ... lighting technician
Márk Komáromi ... grip
Attila Korponai ... 2nd unit electrician: Hungary
Emil Kovács ... video assist operator 2nd unit
János Kovács ... grip
Nagy Krisztián ... Camera Trainee
Ferenc Krámli ... scorpio crane technician
Attila Kárpáti ... assistant camera (studio segments)
King Lanaux ... rigging grip
Brad Larner ... first assistant: 'a' camera, second unit
Chris Yestin Lee ... grip
Jonathan Maurice Lee ... second unit key grip
Patrick Linn ... first assistant "c" camera: second unit
Kristóf Lánczos ... assistant video: action unit
Aarón López ... first assistant camera: main unit Spain
Elías M. Félix ... additional camera operator
Sergio Mantecón ... best boy rigging grip
Laura Martínez ... best girl grip: Spanish unit
Paul Mihai Mateias ... company grip: second unit
Tamás Matolcsy ... Precision camera vehicle driver / grip
Gonzalo Mañana ... electrician
Bruce McCleery ... director of photography: 2nd unit
Douglas McCormick ... technocrane tech
Christophor McGovern ... loader: additional photography, los angeles
Christopher TJ McGuire ... a camera operator/steadicam operator
Felix Merinda ... Rigging grip: Los Angeles Unit
Esther Mestres ... second assistant A camera: 2nd unit
Guy Micheletti ... key grip
Diósy Mihály ... second assistant camera: 2nd Unit
László Mihály ... grip: second unit / key grip: second unit / second unit: Dollygrip
Eric Mikhaelides ... Lighting balloons technician Spain Unit
Courtney Marie Miller ... digital utility
Natalia Minguela ... camera trainee: Main Unit
Duncan More ... stabilized head technician
Guillermo Moreno Garcia ... camera operator: d-camera
Sergio Morilla ... lighting technician: Spain unit
Mic Mueller ... remote head tech: maximus 7
Oriol Murcia ... c camera
Adam Murray ... rigging grip: Los Angeles Unit
Bankhardt Máté ... dolly grip second unit (as Máté Bankhardt)
Imanol Nabea ... 2unit cam operator
Alex Narváez ... rigging gaffer
Csaba Nemesházi ... a camera second assistant , second unit
Tibor Novák ... Fixtures Electrician / fixtures technician
Attila Négyessy ... second assistant camera: dailies
Zoltan Aron Odor ... grip/main unit
Iñigo Olea ... first assistant camera
Francesc Olivé ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, Spain
Márk Oláh ... second assistant camera
Anita Oravecz ... Camera P.A.
Péter Orosz ... 2nd unit / electrician: 2nd unit
Krisztián Paluch ... gaffer
József Tibor Pap ... electrician (as József Papp) / lighting technician (as József Papp)
Ferran Parera ... lead rigging
Jay Patel ... digital imaging technician
Dávid Perlaki ... 2nd unit electrician: Hungary
Daniel Pershing ... dolly grip: Los Angeles Unit
Raúl Peña ... dimmer board operator: Spain unit
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator
György Posztos ... h.o.d. rigger
Clara Pozas ... camera trainee
Sturm Pál ... Best boy rigger
Máté Pálla ... central loader/gopro operator
Kristóf Párdányi ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Diego Pérez Hurtado ... electrician (as Diego Perez Hurtado)
Balázs Péter ... assistant digital imaging technician
Marek Radolf ... balloon chief / balloon lighting supervisor
Sean Roberts ... Fixtures foreman-add. photography / fixtures foreman
Sean Roberts ... Fixtures foreman: los angeles unit
José Luis Rodríguez ... gaffer: Spain / gaffer: second unit, Spain
Raquel Rodríguez ... second assistant camera: spain
Natalia Ruiz Guillamón ... Camera Trainee
Xavi Ruiz ... rigger: Spain Unit
Scott Russell ... LED supplier: VER
Béla Rácz ... electrician
Hiram Ríos ... second assistant camera: 2nd unit
Adrian Santa ... grip
Víctor Sarasa ... electrician
Gabor Schmidt ... grip
John Charles Schneider ... systems tech: Los Angeles Unit
Zoltán Schrammel ... alpha head technician / moviebird technician
Bálint Seress ... daily second assistant camera
Karina Silva ... camera operator
Susana Siscart ... additional second assistant camera: second unit
John Skotchdopole ... camera operator
Edgar Solé ... electrician
Roger Spain ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Ádám Stankovits ... car rig grip
Hopper Stone ... los angeles unit
Chris Summers ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Pablo Suárez Fernández ... electrician (as Pablo Suárez)
Diego Suárez ... Additional Camera Operator
Andrew Sykes ... rigging gang boss: Los Angeles Unit
Izabella Szabadkai ... camera trainee
György Szeljak ... motion control operator: rocket
Attila Szilágyi ... key video assist
Attila Szûcs ... key grip
Ana Sánchez Tejera ... additional second assistant camera Spain
Meritxell Sánchez ... second assistant camera
Virgil Tatu ... camera operator vfx unit / focus puller
Joshua D. Thatcher ... lighting console programmer
Máté Tibai ... motion control assistant
Badonics Titusz ... DMX Technician
Bence Barnabas Tobik ... DIT trainee
Máté Tollay ... bestboy grip: 2nd unit
Nicholas Turner ... assistant to director of photography
Ryan Turner ... libra technician
Martin Twine ... grip
Dániel Tóth ... dmx operator
Barnabás Ungár ... Assistant Video Operator
Adam Varadi ... drone pilot
Peter Varnai ... assistant to director of photography: daily
Gergo Vasari ... grip
Dávid Vidács ... second assistant camera: second unit
Daniel Vilar ... C Camera Operator Main Unit Spain
Gareth Viner ... Libra head technician
John Warner ... key rigging grip: Los Angeles Unit
James D. Wickman ... Dolly grip: Los Angeles Unit
Dave Wightman ... first assistant camera: c camera, Los Angeles
Greg Wilson ... grip
Dávid Zih ... moviebird crane technician
Adam Skardelli ... photo shoot (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Andrés Cuenca ... casting associate spain
Marton Dancz ... extras casting
Rou Diaz Prieto ... extras casting assistant
Dulcie Jones ... additional casting assistant
Kara Lipson ... casting associate
Zsolt Ferenc Maier ... extras casting
Mindy Marin ... casting: U.S.
Elvira Morales ... Crowd Marshall
Yaël Moreno ... extras casting coordinator
Georgia Fleury Reynolds ... casting assistant
Alex c Rivera ... extras casting assistant
Eliseo Ruiz ... casting consultant
Peter Simko ... crowd marshall
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting
Lucinda Syson ... casting: UK
Zsuzsa Tóth ... extras casting
Veronika Varjasi ... extras casting
Natasha Vincent ... casting associate
Anabel Vázquez ... extras casting assistant: spain
Alejandro Álvarez ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Jeanette Apel ... costume cutter
Brian Bachman ... set costumer
Danielle Baker ... costume supervisor: re-shoots
Király Balázs ... breakdown assistant
Javier Bernal Belchí ... costumer: breakdown (as Javier Bernal)
Amelia Bianchi ... costume assistant
Barbara Bibiloni ... breakdown artist
Andrea Bordacs ... assistant crowd supervisor
Tom Caddy ... key breakdown artist
Kyle Callanan ... costume buyer
Carlos Calvo de Mora ... costume assistant: Not listed
Lara Campbell ... wardrobe mistress
Imogene Chayes ... costume concept artist (as Imogene Ann Kilar)
María Checa ... costume assistant
Angel Concepcion ... wardrobe supervisor
David Craig ... crowd costume supervisor
Libby Dempster ... assistant costume designer
Nora Gondocs ... set costumer
Wendy J. Greiner ... key costumer: Los Angeles Unit
Agnes Grzybowski ... costume manufacturing foreperson
Belén Hernández Sánchez ... costume assistant (as Belen Hernandez Sanchez)
Eszter Holler ... key costumer
Zoltán Horváth ... costumer
Brigitta Katona ... key costume standby
Lilla Kleininger ... breakdown artist: daily
Marina Marit ... set costumer: Los Angeles Unit
Mar Marín ... costume assistant
Arieana Tate Mussenden ... costumer (as Arieana Tate) / trailer costumer: Los Angeles Unit (as Arieana Tate)
Christopher Oroza ... costume designer: Additional Photography
Zsolt Paráda ... costume breakdown artist: daily
Rose-Marie Salmon ... art finisher
Carolina Sapina ... costumer: Los Angeles Unit
Laura Schneemann ... principal/stunt standby
Rebeca Sola ... costume assistant
Erik Spangler ... set costumer: Los Angeles Unit
Csaba Toth ... costume coordinator
Cristina Ureña ... assistant breakdown artist: spain
Marta 'Margo' Gomez Vidal ... costume buyer
Réka Vitényi ... Costume assistant
Rachael Webb-Crozier ... costume supervisor

Location Management

Edit
Pedro 'Tate' Aráez ... supervising location manager: Spain (as Tate Aráez Guzman)
Ali Adilamin Al-Nashi ... location marshall
Julian Araez ... assistant location manager: Spain (as Julián Aráez)
Alberto Barrios Barcia ... assistant unit manager: Spain (as Alberto Barrios)
Chris Baugh ... supervising locations manager: Los Angeles
Joaco Cabana ... assistant unit manager: Spain
Ivan Antonio Cabanillas Vozmediano ... warehouse runner: Spain (as Iván Cabanillas)
Nicolás Cardozo Basteiro ... assistant location manager / assistant location manager: Spain
Zsigmond Cholnoky ... assistant location manager
Simon Crook ... supervising location manager: Spain
Tóth Daniel ... location manager (as Dániel Tóth)
Zsolt Dobák ... location marshall
Tamás Ferenci ... junior location manager
Alberto Fernández ... assistant location manager: Spain
Karim Ferrero ... assistant location manager: Spain
Bálint Forgács ... assistant location manager
Marc Fàbrega ... assistant location manager: Spain
Marta García Fernández-Pacheco ... location assistant
James Gierman ... key assistant location manager
Rubén Gundín ... assistant location manager: Spain
László Gyenes Jr. ... location assistant
Rubén Gómez ... supervising location manager: Madrid
Gabor 'Hege' Hegedus ... location marshall (as Gábor Hegedús)
Balázs Horváth ... location marshall
Máryon Kesztheyi ... location marshall
Ted Kim ... lead assistant locations manager: Los Angeles
Ferenc Kondor ... location marshall
Irene Del Campo Lopez ... assistant location manager: Spain (as Irene Del Campo)
Teresa S. Maestre ... location scout
Mattheus Makowsky ... assistant location manager: Spain (as Matteus Makowsky)
Fran Marcos ... assistant location manager: Spain
Irene Manrique Matin ... location coordinator: Spain (as Irene Manrique)
Hideg István Megyer ... assistant location manager (as István Megyeri Hideg)
Iván Merkert ... location marshall
Zsolt Molnar ... location manager
Antonio Garcia Navarro ... location office production assistant: Spain
Nick Oliver ... supervising location manager
István Papp ... assistant location manager
Szabolcs Pogány ... location marshall
Maria Roman ... location office production assistant: Spain
Ara Romero Moreno ... location office production assistant: Spain (as Ara Romero)
Leigh Romero ... assistant location manager: Spain
Vilmos Romvári ... assistant location manager
Teresa Rosado ... assistant location manager: Spain (as Teresa Rosado Del Moral)
Mario Santa Cruz ... assistant location manager: Spain (as Mario Santa-Cruz)
Nico Santavicca ... assistant location manager: Spain
Eva M. Schroeder ... lead assistant locations manager: Los Angeles (as Eva Schroeder)
Balázs Tóth ... location assistant
Bence Tóth ... location assistant
Sándor Vas ... location marshall
Shane Vazquez ... basecamp unit manager: Spain (as Shane Vázquez)
Miguel Ángel Villanueva ... location assistant
Viktor Zsebók ... location marshall
Ferenc Újvári ... location marshall
Martín Alaminos ... location assistant: Spain (uncredited)
Alberto Barrios Barcia ... location assistant: Spain (uncredited)
Marcos Chanca ... assistant location manager: Madrid (uncredited)
János Cserven ... location manager (uncredited)
Christopher Kusiak ... location manager: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Futo Laszlo ... location marshall (uncredited)
Scott Allen Logan ... location scout: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Jaime Maellas ... location assistant: Spain (uncredited)
Manel Manteca ... location scout: Spain (uncredited)
Enrique Martín Guadamuro ... location scout: Spain (uncredited)
Sofia Ochoa ... key assistant location manager: Spain (uncredited)
Santos Paoletti-Boville ... assistant location manager: Spain (uncredited)
Jaime Polo ... location scout: Spain (uncredited)
Shane Vazquez ... unit manager: Spain (uncredited)
Andras Viz ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Shwan Askari ... Additional Synth Programming
Sara Barone ... technical score engineer
Michael K. Bauer ... supervising music editor
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrator
Philippe Briand ... composer: trailer music
Antonio Di Iorio ... composer: additional music
Abderraouf Djeffel ... composer: trailer music
Chris Fogel ... score recording and mixing engineer
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
Ben Hayden ... trailer music
Benjamin Jacobson ... musician: violin
Alex Klingle ... Trailer Music
Brandon Lau ... trailer music composer
Erich Lee ... composer trailer music
Pablo Lopez ... trailer music
Jeff MacDonald ... composer: music
James Murray ... trailer music
Hannah Parrott ... composer: trailer music
Conrad Pope ... conductor
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
David James Rosen ... composer: trailer
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Jarrod Royles-Atkins ... Additional Synth Programming
Jason Schmid ... music editor
Jacob Shrum ... assistant orchestrator
Steven Silvers ... additional synth programming
Jacopo Trifone ... Additional Synth Programming
Edward Trybek ... conductor/orchestrator / orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Ken Aiso ... musician: violin (uncredited)
Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator (uncredited)
Gevorg Chepchyan ... Technical Score Engineer (uncredited)
Jordan Cox ... music preparation (uncredited)
Benjamin Hoff ... assistant orchestrator (uncredited)
Maxwell Karmazyn ... additional synth programming (uncredited) / composer: additional music (uncredited)
Michael Kaufman ... musician: cello (uncredited)
Steven Kofsky ... music production services (uncredited)
Jonathan Moerschel ... musician: viola (uncredited)
Jacob Moreno ... score mix assistant (uncredited)
Jacob Moss ... Assistant Orchestrator (uncredited)
Gabriel Saban ... composer: tv spot music (uncredited)
Jamie Thierman ... assistant orchestrator (uncredited)
Robert Wolf ... music prep (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Paula Casarin ... script supervisor
Eric Gruber ... script assistant
Andrea Trigo ... assistant script supervisor
Martina Vazzoler ... script supervisor: second unit
Gabriella Winkler ... additional 1st Unit script supervisor
Dóra Sárközi ... daily script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Csaba Bagossy ... asst picture car coordinator
Miguel Basurama ... cast driver
István Bognár ... production driver
Timothy Bouslaugh ... picture car fabricator
Simao Braz Lopes ... transportation captain
Natalia Sánchez Calvo ... transportation assistant Spain (as Natalia Sánchez Calco)
Thais del Mar ... driver
Richard Fábrega ... picture car driver
Noe González ... driver
Charles Heidet ... picture car coordinator: Hungary
Richard Holmes ... transport supplier
Darren Holvey ... transportation captain
Leon Keegan ... facilities captain 2nd Unit Spain
Claudia Kossik ... transportation coordinator
Horvát Miklós ... transportation captain
Jr. Sandor Paradi ... transportation co-captain
Ashley Jade Parkes ... action vehicles driver
Sergio Peralta ... driver
Bánó Péter ... car supplier
Jaume Quiles ... driver
Lafuente Perea Rafael ... picture vehicle buyer
Antonio Ramón ... transport manager: Spain
Diego Rodríguez Lobalzo ... picture vehicle coordinator: Spain - Prep.
Adrian Diaz Such ... Driver
Zoltán Szepesi ... generator operator/Unit assistant
Gábor Szénási ... transportation coordinator
Alejandro Torres García ... transportation co-captain
Vince Tupai ... transportation
Paul Wambach ... picture vehicles captain
Jordi Nebot ... picture vehicles provider (uncredited)

Additional Crew

Edit
Martín Alaminos ... set production assistant: Spain
Eliana Victoria Alcouloumre ... production assistant
Simon Andrews ... safety diver
Kassandra Arko ... assistant: Mr. Cameron / executive assistant: Mr. Cameron
Cristina Armario ... rebate accountant: Spain
Darien Asian ... production staff
John B. Austin ... set medic: L.A. Unit
Allison Avery Jordan ... assistant: Ms. Curtis & Ms. Lynn (as Allison Jordan)
Paty Avila ... assistant accountant
Luis Ayuso ... accounts runner
Rafael Ayuso ... trainer: Gabriel Luna/Natalia Reyes/Diego Boneta
Nedda Azizian ... first assistant accountant
Kirk Baily ... loop group
Gábor Bakos ... production assistant
Laboszki Balazs ... health and safety officer: Hungary
Anna Bates ... production assistant
Csilla Bedi ... special extra
Matt Bell ... Behind the Scenes Camera Operator
Daniel Benjamin ... studio teacher
David Beron ... loop group
David Berón ... loop group
Lisa Birch ... assistant to marine coordinator
Kevin Blood ... first assistant accountant
Sam Boardman ... diving supervisor
Israel Bodero ... marine coordinator: Spain Unit
Dave Booys ... safety diver (as Dave Boots)
Ági Bornemissza ... accommodation assistant
János Boros ... health & safety officer
Marc Bortz ... assistant: Ms. Goldberg
Anna Boglarka Botka ... production coordinator
Amanda Boyd ... writer's assistant
Amanda Brand ... unit publicist
Azu Burdeos ... APOC Accommodation: Spain Unit
Oszkár Bócsik ... picture vehicle technician
Ivan Antonio Cabanillas Vozmediano ... runner (as Ivan Antonio Cabanillas)
James Cameron ... creative consultant
Sam Carmichael ... senior coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Natalia Castellanos ... loop group
Jussilinho Ángel Castro ... Continuity: Spain (as Jussilinho Castro) / production staff: Spain (as Jussilinho Castro)
Sara Chaisson ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Beverly Cole ... travel coordinator
Michael Coleman ... assistant: Mr. Cameron
Carolina Cosmen ... assistant production coordinator prep / assistant production coordinator: pre-production
Peter Cseri ... standin for Gabriel Luna
María Cuenca ... set nurse
Jeli Daniella ... office production assistant
Vicki Davis ... loop group
Viktor de Hegyessy ... unit assistant
Terri Depaolo ... assistant: Mr. Cameron
Jose Maria Diaz ... key office production assistant
John Doherty ... Safety Consultant
Marilyn Dozer-Chaney ... specialty costume fabrication supervisor: Legacy FX
Christina Dunlop ... assistant: Mr. Ellison
Henrietta Dörgö ... assistant: Mr. Kelly
Marie Elder ... LA Unit
Csilla Elek ... picture vehicle driver coordinator
Dániel Erdélyi ... set production assistant
Dave Evans ... key technical armourer/stand by armourer
FeTa Felkai ... additional set production assistant / daily set production assistant: second unit
Lucia Fernandez Lobera ... production assistant
Juanito Fernández ... health and safety officer (as Juan Fernández)
Nicole Flowers ... key first assistant accountant
Jay Floyd ... clearance administrator
Heather Fortin ... production assistant: additional photography
Eddie Frierson ... loop group
Anouk Frösch ... Assistant Post Accountant: Trevanna Post
Jess Gamble ... safety diver
Marta García Covarrubias ... production assistant
Aser García Rada ... set medic: Spain
Evan Godfrey ... assistant production coordinator: Budapest
Mike Gomez ... loop group
Ade Gorst ... safety diver
Sandra Granero ... medic: second unit
Dave Green ... diving coordinator
Shannon Griffith ... coordinator: physical production
Jackson Gutierez ... loop group
Alberto Gutierrez Gonzalez ... health and safety officer
Attila Gyurkó ... crowd production assistant
Peter Harcourt ... head diver
Zack Hardy ... assistant: Mr. Miller
Rob Hoey ... behind the scenes
Josefine Holmberg ... assistant trainer to Mackenzie Davis
Jason Horwood ... standby armourer
Gyöngyi Tövök Istvanne ... safety diver
Amanda Lee Jacoby ... assistant: Mr. Granger (as Amanda Jacoby)
Marabina Jaimes ... loop group
Adam Jaklics ... unit technician
Alyssa Joseph ... distribution and marketing
Bence Juhász ... stand-in
Camille Jun ... second assistant accountant
Gabor Kaban ... production assistant
Péter Karácsony ... production assistant
Kathleen Keller ... production coordinator
Neil Kellerhouse ... titles design
Owen Keys ... payroll accountant: UK
Ferenc Kondor ... location marshal
Laura Zsofia Kotz ... production coordinator
Norbert Kroó ... key unit assistant: 2nd unit
Ágnes Kubikné Siroki ... H&S supervisor: Mid Atlantic Films
László Kálmáncsi ... unit assistant
Julia Lawton ... Production Support (as Julia James)
Luisa Leschin ... loop group
René León ... stand-in: Diego Boneta. Unit Spain
Enric Llopis ... production accountant: Spain
Sal Lopez ... loop group
Magnus Lygdback ... head trainer/nutritionist Mackenzie Davis
Rozsnyai Mariann ... Payroll accountant
Ian Richard Marshall ... special effects: action vehicle workshop supervisor
Colin McDaid ... facilities manager
Bliss McDonald ... Supervising Production Coordinator
Yesika Mena ... APOC Shipping
Dániel Mertz ... set production assistant
Tara Mews ... assistant production coordinator
Ben Michael ... safety diver
Austin Michaelis ... production assistant
David Michie ... loop group
Richard Miro ... loop group
Stewart Scott Mitchell ... production resources
Viktor Mitev ... action vehicle assistant
Sara López-Rosado Molero ... registered nurse
Antonio Molina ... armourer supervisor: spain unit
Gábor Molnár ... medical team supervisor
Corina Mora ... Loop Group
Norma Morales ... second assistant accountant
Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza ... translation and subtitling: Latin American Spanish
Steven Moth ... aerial coordinator
Szabó Máté ... unit technician
Norbi Nagy ... safety diver
Róbert Nagy ... dive master
Richard Neale ... computer/video playback operator: Compuhire
Dana Nelson ... production assistant
Jack Nevils ... military advisor
Jonathan Nichols ... loop group
Shaun O'Banion ... project timeline manager: upp
Gergely Orbán ... production assistant
Arthur Ortiz ... voice actor
Vincent Parker ... computer playback engineer
Mario Parra Barba ... production secretary
Malcolm Pearce ... health & safety officer
Alejandro Perez ... assistant to marine coordinator: Spain Unit
Nayra Petrini ... nurse
Joe Petényi ... second assistant accountant
Maggie Phelan ... financial controller
Philip Pickford ... aerial safety
Janos Prihoda ... immigration coordinator
Dieter Rauter ... stand-in: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Joshua Ravetch ... production resources
William Michael Redman ... audio description narrator
Nancy Reid ... assistant: Mr. Ellison
Rosa Maria Rodriguez Botia ... nurse
David M. Rodriguez ... post production accountant
Luis Rodriguez ... scenic boat coordinator: Spain Unit
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety adviser
Amanda Rolo ... production assistant
Gigi Romero ... personal assistant to linda hamilton
Ricardo Ron Pérez ... production assistant: Spain cast
Michelle Ruff ... loop group
Cynthia Ruiz ... set production assistant: Spain
Juani Ruiz ... production assistant
Lorenzo Rusin ... product placement
Matt Sargent ... draper/aircraft upholstery
Clay Savage ... voice actor
Evelin Lina Schindler ... production assistant
Dee Schuka ... post production accountant
Stan Sellers ... loop group
Adriana Sevan ... loop group (as Adriana Sevahn Nichols)
Dave Shaw ... marine coordinator
Mackie Shilstone ... performance training coordinator: Ms. Hamilton
Erik Singer ... dialect coach
Joss Skottowe ... supervising armourer
Jill Smith ... loop group
Jill Smith ... loop group
Konstantin Smola ... overdrive technician
Zsolt Soltész ... catering manager
Skip Stellrecht ... loop group
Shane Sweet ... loop group
Boglárka Szabó ... intern
Johanna Szalai ... accommodation assistant
Péter Szántó ... armorer
Uxue Sáenz ... production coordinator: Spain Unit
Victorine Tamafo ... supervising art department coordinator
Wisinger Tamás ... studio stage manager
Kinga Trimmel ... production accountant HU
Kolos Trimmel ... production accountant: Hungery
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage research
Violeta Tudela ... APOC: Spain
Michael N. Turner ... second assistant accountant: LA Unit
Walter von Huene ... assistant: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Emõke Vágási ... clearance coordinator
Melanie Weldon ... production coordinator
Chris Winn ... key craft service
Chris Youngless ... Blur Operations
Patrick Zapata ... set production assistant: additional photography
Zsófia Zatureczki ... assistant production coordinator
Zdravko Zhekov ... production assistant
David Zyler ... loop group (as Dave Zyler)
Will Banks ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Lisa Birch ... asst. to diving coordinator (uncredited)
Veronika Bojtos ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Martin Burns ... aerial picture ship (uncredited)
Annie Bydlon ... manager of physical production: Skydance (uncredited)
Giles Dumper ... aerial helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Nuria Hernando ... Locations PA (uncredited)
Luis Montalvo ... location scout spain (uncredited)
Dave Shaw ... diving coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Brett Leonard ... the producers wish to thank

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

A young female Mexican worker, Dani Ramos, is hunted down by a virtually indestructible terminator from the future called a REV-9. However, she is protected by an enhanced human named Grace who is also from the future. They flee from the unstoppable terminator and, out of the blue, Sarah Connor helps them on the road. All three head to Laredo, Texas, where Grace has the coordinates of a possible support and where they meet a T-800 who is living in an isolated location with his family. The group teams up to try to destroy the REV-9. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Plot Keywords
Taglines Welcome to the Day after Judgment Day. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Terminator 6 (United States)
  • Terminator: Destino oscuro (Spain)
  • Terminátor: Sötét végzet (Hungary)
  • Terminator: New Fate (Japan, English title)
  • Zhong Jie Zhe: Hei an Ming Yun (China, Mandarin title)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 128 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $185,000,000 (estimated)
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $261,119,292

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia During filming, the director had to tell Linda Hamilton to stop smiling when she was firing guns. See more »
Goofs A C-5 has a takeoff speed of 150-175 miles per hour. It also ascends at a steep angle. You cannot stand on the ramp as shown in the film while it's taking off or in-flight. See more »
Movie Connections Edited from Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991). See more »
Soundtracks The Terminator Theme See more »
Crazy Credits The opening logos have VHS fuzz over them. In addition, the Paramount Pictures and 20th Century Fox logos briefly flash their versions from 1995. See more »
Quotes Dani Ramos: [1:16:09] You just keep these around?
T-800: Even without a rogue AI taking over, I calculate a 74 percent chance that human civilization will collapse into barbarism. And in that eventuality, these weapons will be vital to protect my family. Also, this is Texas.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed