5.1/10
192
0 user 2 critic

Baby Phone (2017)

During a dinner, the revelations made through the baby-phone of a child's room will create a real cataclysm within a family and a group of friends ...

Director:

Olivier Casas

Writers:

Olivier Casas (screenplay), Serge Lamadie (screenplay) | 1 more credit »
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Juliette's problem is that she is totally incapable of making up her mind about anything. So even at 40, she still asks her father and her two best friends to choose everything for her. ... See full summary »

Director: Eric Lavaine
Stars: Alexandra Lamy, Arnaud Ducret, Jamie Bamber
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A French intellectual who writes about living with an open-mind struggles to live up to his words when a Romani family begins camping on his front yard.

Director: Philippe de Chauveron
Stars: Christian Clavier, Ary Abittan, Elsa Zylberstein
Les ex (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Maurice Barthélémy
Stars: Jean-Paul Rouve, Patrick Chesnais, Arnaud Ducret
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Forty-something Erwan works as a bomb-disposal expert, clearing explosives and mines that have been buried in the Gallic soil since WWII. While such a job has its share of risks, Erwan's ... See full summary »

Director: Carine Tardieu
Stars: François Damiens, Cécile de France, Guy Marchand
Corporate I (2017)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Emilie, one of the Human Resources Managers at the Esen multinational, has recently been chosen by her superior Stéphane Froncart for her elegant ruthlessness. She indeed has the ability to... See full summary »

Director: Nicolas Silhol
Stars: Céline Sallette, Lambert Wilson, Stéphane De Groodt
No Filter (2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Beatrice celebrates with her family the release of her book: she tells about the accident of her husband Frederic. He became blind and without filter - always so funny and seductive, he is ... See full summary »

Director: Eric Lavaine
Stars: Alexandra Lamy, José Garcia, Michaël Youn
Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Delphine and Yvan divorce. While his financial situation does not allow him to find a home, Yvan remembers that he owns 20% of his ex-wife's house. He then returned to live with Delphine, ... See full summary »

Director: Dominique Farrugia
Stars: Gilles Lellouche, Louise Bourgoin, Manu Payet
Gangsterdam (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A student in Amsterdam tries to win over a young woman by chasing after a packet of drugs, which happens to belong to the Dutch mafia.

Director: Romain Lévy
Stars: Kev Adams, Manon Azem, Côme Levin
Scribe (2016)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

The unemployed Duval is contacted by a mysterious organization to transcribe intercepted calls. He accepts the job with no suspicions, since it restores stability to his life, but it will soon result in political shenanigans of all kinds.

Director: Thomas Kruithof
Stars: François Cluzet, Denis Podalydès, Sami Bouajila
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

When she discovers a wedding planer's business card, Alexia instantly says, "YES" to Mathias unaware that it belongs to his mistress. The groom is now trapped between his bride, and his lover who in charge of his unwanted marriage.

Director: Reem Kherici
Stars: Reem Kherici, Nicolas Duvauchelle, Julia Piaton
I Got Life! I (2017)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A French woman hits menopause, quits her job as waitress, and feels everything going downhill. But then she meets her old love from before she got married, had 2 daughters and got divorced. Is this a new beginning?

Director: Blandine Lenoir
Stars: Agnès Jaoui, Thibault de Montalembert, Pascale Arbillot
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Medi Sadoun Medi Sadoun ... Ben
Anne Marivin ... Charlotte
Pascal Demolon Pascal Demolon ... Simon
Lannick Gautry Lannick Gautry ... Nathan
Michel Jonasz Michel Jonasz ... Hubert
Marie-Christine Adam Marie-Christine Adam ... Monique
Barbara Schulz Barbara Schulz ... Juliette
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ronald Beurms Ronald Beurms ... Sound engineer
Lohen Van Houtte Lohen Van Houtte ... Garçon à l'hôpital
Edit

Storyline

During a dinner, the revelations made through the baby-phone of a child's room will create a real cataclysm within a family and a group of friends ...

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

France | Belgium

Language:

French

Release Date:

8 March 2017 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Na podsłuchu See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.39 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Lads in Lame
Performed by Danny Baker
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed