Edit
Locked In (2021) Poster

(I) (2021)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Carlos V. Gutierrez

Writing Credits  

Carlos V. Gutierrez ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Mena Suvari ... Maggie
Jasper Polish ... Tarin
Jeff Fahey ... Mel
Manny Perez ... Ross
Costas Mandylor ... Harris
Bruno Bichir ... Lee
Natalie Smith ... Cop
James Biberi ... Freddy
Joanne Lamstein ... Mary Sue
Stephanie Weaver ... Pilar
Jason Cottle ... Jeff
Katherine Cottle Katherine Cottle ... Chloe
Peter Scudner Peter Scudner ... Newscaster

Produced by 

Stuart Alson ... executive producer
Elias Axume ... producer (p.g.a.)
Grant Bradley ... executive producer
Michael Brown ... executive producer
David Coppa ... executive producer
Stefan Guarch ... associate producer
Carlos V. Gutierrez ... producer
Matthew Helderman ... executive producer
Nicole Holland ... executive producer
Chris Maher ... executive producer (as Christopher Maher)
Carlos Rincon ... executive producer
Michael Schmucker ... line producer
Luke Taylor ... executive producer

Music by 

Carlos José Alvarez ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Sam Brave

Film Editing by 

Maicon Desouza
Oscar Graterol

Casting By 

Lindsay Chag

Production Design by 

Tiffany Echo Wolf

Costume Design by 

Anna Iurtaeva ... (as Anna Davis)

Makeup Department 

Rachael Benson ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Josephine Love ... lead hair stylist / lead makeup artist
Ruby Muro ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Peter Fenton ... second second assistant director
Pat Mong ... additional second second assistant director
Joe Narode ... second assistant director
Phillip Rush ... assistant director / first assistant director

Art Department 

Oscar González ... storyboard artist
Tessa Law ... property master

Sound Department 

Bailey Angstadt ... sound editor
Eric Carbonara ... supervising sound editor
Christian Kircher ... sound mixer
Dylan Stern-Courney ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Benjamin Herskowitz ... pyrotechnic effects
Doug Sakmann ... special effects supervisor / weapons master
Eric Welsch ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Óscar Martínez Asencio ... DI colorist
Daniel Bethencourt ... visual effects artist
Mar de Fondo ... additional visual effects
Leo Lovera ... Senior VFX artist
Tomas Lovera ... rotoscope / visual effects

Stunts 

Richard Buckman ... Stunt Double: Jeff Fahey
Nancy Cantine ... stunt double: Mena Suvari
Chad Knorr ... stunt coordinator
Joanne Lamstein ... stunts
Mark Pettograsso ... stunts
Jaime Wallace ... stunt double: Mena Suvari
Lauren Zehr ... stunt utility

Camera and Electrical Department 

Anthem Aerials ... aerial cinematography
Sam Brave ... "A" camera operator
Darell Burke ... Digital Image Technician
Darrell Burke ... second assistant camera
Andrew Capino ... first assistant camera
Claire Collison ... grip
Joseph Graves ... grip
Nick Hess ... swing
Sam Interrante ... still photographer
Joshua James ... grip
Taavi Lehtimaki ... key grip
Tom MaCoy ... steadicam operator
Ryan Michaels ... grip
Rey Ortiz ... camera operator: b camera
Michael Schmucker ... camera operator: b camera
Evan J. Scudner ... camera operator: b camera
Adam Smith ... gaffer
Mike Souder ... second assistant camera
Isaiah Terrell ... second assistant camera
Jason Tseng ... steadicam operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ernest Armitage ... wardrobe assistant
Anna Iurtaeva ... wardrobe supervisor (as Anna Davis)

Editorial Department 

Leo Lovera ... on-line editor / post supervisor
Óscar Martínez Asencio ... Senior Colorist

Music Department 

Carlos José Alvarez ... music producer
Jina Hyojin An ... additional music by (as Jina An) / composer: additional music
Roman Soto ... additional music by / composer: additional music

Script and Continuity Department 

Carla Castaneira ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Crescentia Volz ... driver
Stephanie Weaver ... transportation coordinator

Additional Crew 

Andrew Adams ... production assistant
Jestin Adams ... production assistant
Anastassia Anderson ... production coordinator (as Anastasia Anderson)
Dallas Anderson ... production assistant
Kathryn Ansel ... craft service
Andrew Bilindabagabo ... additional production support by
Carley Bilingdabagabo ... production coordinator
Devin Carter ... Head of Sales: Premiere Entertainment Group
Cole Ciarlello ... production assistant
Ashley Crist ... production assistant
Alyssa Frye ... production assistant
Madison Frye ... production assistant
Spencer Goodrich ... production assistant
Sarah Hawkins ... production coordinator
Robert A. Haynes ... quality control
Bryan Hernandez ... production assistant
John Hollis ... production assistant
Pj Howard ... production assistant
Brian Kesek ... production assistant
Nick Lelashvili ... production accountant
Jeremy Pombo ... chief caterer
Wulfgar Ramsey ... craft service
Rachael Vieni Reinmiller ... catering coordinator
Brandon Roth ... production assistant
Shelly Schmalhofer ... craft service
Evan J. Scudner ... studio coordinator (as Evan Scudner)
Peter Scudner ... studio executive
Robin Starr ... production assistant
Chris Tremellen ... production assistant
Nicolas Vaupel ... production assistant
Lauren Zehr ... assistant production coordinator

Thanks 

Sandra Avila ... special thanks
Oskar Axelsson ... special thanks
Eric Gaunaurd ... special thanks
Jose Gutierrez ... special thanks (as Jose & Rosa Gutierrez)
Rosa Gutierrez ... special thanks (as Jose & Rosa Gutierrez)
Denise Horvilleur ... special thanks
Frank G. Scudner Iii ... special thanks
Thomas Woodrow ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed