Poster

Mercur ()


Reference View | Change View
  • 6h 53min
  • Drama
  • TV Series


Season: 1 Year: 2017

Inspired by real events, Something's Rockin' tells the fascinating story of the rise and fall of "Radio Mercur", a pirate radio station founded by a small group of music-loving dreamers in the late fifties.

Awards:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
Andreas Jessen ...
  Flemming Vestergaard (10 episodes, 2017)
Neel Rønholt ...
  Anne-Marie Jensen (10 episodes, 2017)
...
  Gitte Skovgaard (10 episodes, 2017)
...
  Jan Irsinger (10 episodes, 2017)
...
  Preben Borg (10 episodes, 2017)
...
  Lily Irsinger (10 episodes, 2017)
...
  Richard Hansen (10 episodes, 2017)
...
  Torben Stenbæk (10 episodes, 2017)
Ken Vedsegaard ...
  Schiøler Mortensen / ... (9 episodes, 2017)
Bertil Smith ...
  Asger (9 episodes, 2017)
Anders W. Berthelsen ...
  Fortælleren (9 episodes, 2017)
Susanne Storm ...
  Tove Vestergaard (8 episodes, 2017)
Steen Stig Lommer ...
  Peder Falk (7 episodes, 2017)
...
  Verner Vestergaard (7 episodes, 2017)
Karoline Brygmann ...
  Karen-Margrethe Halvorson (7 episodes, 2017)
Jesper Zuschlag ...
  Henry Halvorson (7 episodes, 2017)
Mikael Birkkjær ...
  Peter Nielsen (5 episodes, 2017)
Søren Bojsen ...
  Richards tekniker (4 episodes, 2017)
Christian Collenburg ...
  Otto Brandenburg (3 episodes, 2017)
...
  Anita (3 episodes, 2017)
...
  Regitze (2 episodes, 2017)
Therese Glahn ...
  Frøken Haller (2 episodes, 2017)
...
  Ib 'Rock' Jensen (2 episodes, 2017)
...
  Mogens Lundvig (2 episodes, 2017)
Karsten Jansfort ...
  Direktør Mogensen (2 episodes, 2017)
Daia Bode ...
  Tommy Steele (1 episode, 2017)
Joen Bille ...
  Valdemar Poulsen (1 episode, 2017)
Thomas Kirk ...
  Charles (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Nina van Pallandt (1 episode, 2017)
Jacob Artved ...
  Jørgen Ingmann (1 episode, 2017)
Anders Bernitt ...
  Svend Asmussen (1 episode, 2017)
Marie Boda ...
  Grethe Ingmann (1 episode, 2017)
Benjamin Brøgger ...
  Harald Nielsen (1 episode, 2017)
Kaya Brüel ...
  Raquel Rastenni (1 episode, 2017)
Nanna Hartby Christensen ...
  Birthe Wilke (1 episode, 2017)
Hans Henrik Clemensen ...
  Politidirektør Jersild (1 episode, 2017)
Marianne Dollerup ...
  Frøken Larsen (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Ditte Helmer (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Ib Glindemann (1 episode, 2017)
Anders Gjellerup Kock ...
  Giftefogeden (1 episode, 2017)
Marie Louise Hansen ...
  Anita Lindblom (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Bent Werther (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Johnny Reimar (1 episode, 2017)
Kristian Høgh Jeppesen ...
  Iversen (kontorchef) (1 episode, 2017)
Nicolai Jørgensen ...
  John Mogensen (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Fona repræsentant 2 (1 episode, 2017)
...
  Lauritzen (Skat) (1 episode, 2017)
Peter Sloth Madsen ...
  Børge (1 episode, 2017)
Mikkel Bay Mortensen ...
  Birch (Told) (1 episode, 2017)
Andreas Berg Nielsen ...
  Jacobsen (tolk) (1 episode, 2017)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Something's Rockin' (World-wide, English title)
Runtime
  • 413 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed