Edit
"Counterpart" The Lost Art of Diplomacy (TV Episode 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jennifer Getzinger

Writing Credits  

Justin Marks ... (created by)
 
Amy Berg ... (written by)
 
Gianna Sobol ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

J.K. Simmons ... Howard Silk
Olivia Williams ... Emily Burton Silk
Harry Lloyd ... Peter Quayle
Nazanin Boniadi ... Clare Quayle
Sara Serraiocco ... Baldwin
Ulrich Thomsen ... Aldrich
Nicholas Pinnock ... Ian Shaw
Mido Hamada ... Cyrus
Guy Burnet ... Claude Lambert
Richard Schiff ... Roland Fancher
Kenneth Choi ... Bob Dwyer
Lotte Verbeek ... Ringleader
Tina Masafret ... Talia
Flula Borg ... Stas
Piotr Adamczyk ... Gunther
Annika Pampel ... Ines
Edin Gali ... Lambert's Lawyer
Rainer Reiners ... Weber
Alain Washnevsky ... Bernard
Frank Arend ... Gus
Eray Egilmez Eray Egilmez ... Police Captain
Kathy Wu ... Chinese Lawyer
Daniel Wolfe ... Lawyer #2
Tarnue Massaquoi ... Lawyer #3
Loanne Bishop ... Brigitte
Kadia Saraf ... Prostitute
Martin Laue Martin Laue ... Plainclothes Guard
Sarah Navratil ... Customs Agent
Daniel Dorr ... Diplomatic Escort
Akende Munalula ... Pascal
John Funk ... Howard Double

Produced by 

Philipp A. Barnett ... co-producer
Amy Berg ... executive producer
Justin Britt-Gibson ... co-producer
Todd Brown ... co-producer
Jonathan Brytus ... producer
Christine Günther ... second unit producer: Germany
Joe Hipps ... co-executive producer
Erin Levy ... co-executive producer
Zak Schwartz ... supervising producer
Todd Sharp ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Russo

Cinematography by 

Martin Ruhe

Film Editing by 

Geraud Brisson
Jo Francis

Casting By 

Nicole Abellera
Jeanne McCarthy
Leslie Woo

Production Design by 

Dan Bishop
Knut Loewe ... (ger)

Art Direction by 

James Bolenbaugh
Jonathan Carlos ... supervising art director
Andreas Olshausen ... supervising art director: Germany

Set Decoration by 

Dianna Freas
Ingeborg Heinemann ... (Germany)

Makeup Department 

Ketty Gonzalez ... hair department head
Angela Nogaro ... makeup department head
Valeska Schitthelm ... hair department head: Germany
Dana Vargas ... key hair stylist
Alyssa Bailey-Broom ... prosthetic transfers for afx studio (uncredited)

Production Management 

April Barrett ... associate producer
Kelly Calligan ... post-production supervisor
Ross Mathy ... post-production supervisor
Klaus Spinnler ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tobias Asam ... second second assistant director
Colin Blankenship ... second second assistant director: additional
Thomas Boucher ... second assistant director
Chevy Chen ... second unit director: Germany
Brett Dos Santos ... first assistant director
Michael Dris ... dga trainee
Jana Filzhuth ... second assistant director: splinter unit
Christiana Hug ... third assistant director: additional
Alicia Lewis ... assistant second assistant director: Alicia L. Lewis

Art Department 

Ian Alloway ... set dresser
Peter Beck ... storyboard artist
Friederike Beckert ... assistant set decorator
Michael W. Chase ... propmaker foreman
Ronald J. Cruz II ... assistant property master
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott ... set buyer
Tammy DeRuiter ... painter
Brian Di Valerio ... labor foreman
Bruce Di Valerio ... construction coordinator
Axel Eichhorst ... concept artist
Guillermo Fion ... set dresser
Michael Glynn ... property master
Sebastian Hanusch ... stand-by props assistant
Kama Hayes ... art department coordinator
Jennie Konrad ... art department script coordinator
Nancy Ann Lai ... draper
Mari Lappalainen ... assistant art director
Peter Laubsch ... set designer
Daniel Licari ... props
Catherine A. McCabe ... set dec coordinator
Daniela Medeiros ... set designer
Phil Orpilla ... Construction Medic
Evan Regester ... graphic designer
Lee Ross ... camera scenic
Shannon Walsh ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Benjamin L. Cook ... sound designer
Rob Davidsson ... adr mixer
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer
Gibran Farrah ... adr mixer
Dennis Fuller ... boom operator
Daniel J. Leahy ... re-recording mixer
Nick Lowe ... adr supervisor
Josh Mantlo ... second boom operator
Gregor Mazurczuk ... sound recordist
Steve Pederson ... re-recording mixer
Roger J. Sacdalan ... re-recording mix technician
Robert Sharman ... production sound mixer
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit ... foley artist
Brett Voss ... foley mixer
Jon Wakeham ... supervising sound editor
Thomas Wallis ... boom operator
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... supervising foley artist

Special Effects by 

Sven Hübner ... armourer
Claudius Rauch ... special effects supervisor
Mario Uy ... armourer
Lutz Zeidler ... key armourer

Visual Effects by 

Merrel Davis ... IT Systems
Matthew Wheelon Hunt ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
Antonis Kotzias ... visual effects supervisor: Yafka
Craig Kuehne ... visual effects artist
Tasha Marlin ... compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios
Ashley Mayse ... visual effects coordinator
Lena Mitropoulou ... visual effects
Kama Moiha ... visual effects supervisor: CosA VFX
Antonis Nikolaou ... digital compositor
Aspa Papageorgiou ... digital compositor
Brittani Rein ... visual effects producer
Joe Wehmeyer ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Jay Worth ... visual effects supervisor
Emma Dobiash ... flame assistant (uncredited)
Tyler Michael James ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Michael Yu ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Billy Buff ... stunt player
Kanin Howell ... stunt coordinator
Norman Howell ... stunt coordinator
Courtney Schwartz ... stunt double: Nazanin Boniadi
Luisa Wolf ... assistant stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christian Almesberger ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
James Banfield ... rigging electric
Jonathan Bruno ... camera operator: "b" camera
Cameron Bryant ... grip
Flor Collins ... additional camera operator
Beaudine Credle ... first assistant camera
Michael DeGrasse ... rigging electric, Fixture, Lighting Console Programmer
James R. Ellis ... lighting technician
James Biggame Gallimore ... video engineer tandem unit
Christopher Hood ... additional camera operator (as Chris Hood)
Karsten Jacobsen ... a cam operator/steadicam
Dustin Keller ... second assistant camera
Rex Kenney ... b dolly grip
Ed Maloney ... gaffer
Timothy McCrary ... rigging electrician
Matt Mcneal ... electrician
Charlie Murphy ... second assistant camera: b camera
Dominic Napolitano ... camera operator
Jeremy Noggles ... best boy: grip
Leo Plank ... cam car driver
Stephan Rabold ... still photographer: Berlin
Lawrence Razo ... key video engineer
Martin Samsøe ... C camera 2nd AC
Blake Santoro ... a camera: dolly grip
Dennis Seawright ... a camera
Robert Wedemeyer ... key grip
Chuck Whelan ... first assistant camera: additionnal
Dale White ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Nicole Wilder ... still photographer: Berlin and Los Angeles
Sascha Wolfram ... gaffer
Christophor McGovern ... loader (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Bill Dance ... extras casting director
Amal El-Farfachi ... casting assistant
Patrick Winkler ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lilia Mishel Acevedo ... set costumer
Terra Brody ... costume shopper
Joshua Coleman ... additional costumer
Anette Czagany ... key costumer
Marilu de la Torre ... costumer (as Marilu Hernandez)
Jessica Fasman ... costume supervisor
Mila Hermanovski ... assistant costume designer
Alejandro M. Hernandez ... set costumer
Rachel Hill ... costume buyer
Esther Lee ... costumer
Nick Manno ... key costumer
Christine Seehofer ... costume supervisor
Shelley Steier ... costumer
René Venghaus ... crowd costumer: additional
David Werer ... crowd costumer
Tracey White ... costume buyer

Editorial Department 

Tamar Feder ... assistant editor
Larry Field ... supervising colorist
Alex Freeman ... title and end credits
Aurora Gordon ... final colorist
Tasha Jocz ... dailies technician
Diane Nicole Pangelinan ... post-production assistant
Chelsey Warner ... post-production coordinator
Thomas Weckenmann ... data i/o
Quentin Guiavarc'h ... post-production intern (uncredited)

Location Management 

Joe Bettencourt ... location coordinator
Nicholas S. Biron ... key assistant location manager
Nick Carr ... key assistant location manager
Tristan Daoussis ... key assistant location manager
Florian Kuthe ... assistant location manager
Lee David Lee ... key assistant location manager
Edward Mazurek ... supervising location manager
Peter J. Novak ... location manager
Lilian Scharnhorst ... Location Manager: Berlin Unit
Katharina Seiler ... assistant location manager
Jack R. Tate ... key assistant location manager
Scott Trimble ... location manager
Alyjoe Valdez ... assistant location manager
Matteo Canalis Wandel ... location manager: plate unit berlin

Music Department 

Cynthia Daft-Blondelle ... assistant music coordinator
Amie Doherty ... orchestrator
Moira Marquis ... music editor
Michael Perfitt ... score engineer and mixer
Maggie Phillips ... music supervisor (as Marguerite Phillips)
Emily Rice ... additional orchestrator
Christine Greene Roe ... music coordinator
Tracie Turnbull ... score coordinator
Perrine Virgile ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

J. Armin Garza II ... driver

Other crew 

Grit Belitz ... health and safety coordinator
Björn S. Berger ... script supervisor: 2nd Unit Berlin
Mary Berry ... production coordinator
Colin Blankenship ... production assistant
Adriana De La Cruz ... key set medic / set medic
Karin Fong ... title designer
Molly Forman ... script coordinator
Rafael Grigoletto ... set production assistant: dailies
Maegan Houang ... Writers' Assistant
Sven Jenuwein ... set manager: Germany
Luis Lagera ... dailies technician
Adam Laupus ... assistant production coordinator
Mera Mayde ... adr/voice talent
Meghan Mowery ... co-production accountant
Lakisa Murphy ... Payroll Clerk
Anja Neuhaus ... second unit production coordinator: Germany
Viktoria Ngotsé ... production secretary
Gregory Nomura ... production assistant
Jack O'Callaghan ... production assistant
Phil Orpilla ... additional medic
Marisol Romero ... second assistant accountant
Ankur Sohoni ... Assistant to Redmon
Nancy Solomon ... script supervisor
Patty Tsilidas ... production coordinator
Aaron Winckler ... background production assistant: Germany
Ulrike Winkler ... assistant accountant
Katrin Wirth ... assistant production co-ordinator
Katja Zaus ... production coordinator
Sonja B. Zimmer ... production executive ger

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed