Sorrow (2017)

Sorrow: An Aberfan Mother (original title)
A grieving mother questions God as to why her young son died in the Aberfan Disaster of 1966.

Director:

Craig Handley

Writers:

Boyd Clack (additional material), Craig Handley | 1 more credit »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Kirsten Jones Kirsten Jones ... Mother
Natalie Williams ... Mother (1966)
Edit

Storyline

A grieving mother questions God as to why her young son died in the Aberfan Disaster of 1966.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama | History

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official website

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

21 January 2017 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Sorrow See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

£1,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Cambrian Pictures See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Filmed over the course of three days between December 2016 and January 2017. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed