Edit
Missing Link (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris Butler

Writing Credits  

Chris Butler ... (screenplay by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Hugh Jackman ... Sir Lionel Frost (voice)
David Walliams ... Mr. Lemuel Lint (voice)
Stephen Fry ... Lord Piggot-Dunceby (voice)
Matt Lucas ... Mr. Collick (voice)
Zach Galifianakis ... Mr. Link (voice)
Timothy Olyphant ... Willard Stenk (voice)
Zoe Saldana ... Adelina Fortnight (voice)
Amrita Acharia ... Ama Lhamu (voice)
Ching Valdes-Aran ... Gamu (voice)
Emma Thompson ... The Elder (voice)
Humphrey Ker ... Doorman / General Pugh (voice)
Adam Godley ... Lord Bilge (voice)
Neil Dickson ... Doctor Roylott (voice)
Ian Ruskin Ian Ruskin ... Lord Scrivener (voice)
Matthew Wolf ... Lord Ramsbottom (voice)
Darren Richardson ... Alfie (voice)
Alan Shearman ... Lord Entwhistle (voice)
Jack Blessing ... McVitie / Conductor (voice)
Richard Miro ... Ricardo (voice)
Jaswant Dev Shrestha ... Elderly Villager (voice)
Leila Birch ... Old Worlder (voice)
Jean Gilpin ... Old Worlder (voice)
Peter Lavin ... Old Worlder (voice)
Christopher Neame ... Old Worlder (voice)
Moira Quirk ... Old Worlder (voice)
Maebel Rayner Maebel Rayner ... Old Worlder (voice)
Alexander James Rodriguez ... Old Worlder (voice) (as Alexander Rodriguez)
Julian Stone ... Old Worlder (voice)
Nick Toren Nick Toren ... Old Worlder (voice)
Kirk Baily ... New Worlder (voice)
David Beron David Beron ... New Worlder (voice)
William Calvert William Calvert ... New Worlder (voice)
David Cowgill ... New Worlder (voice)
Kerry Gutierrez Kerry Gutierrez ... New Worlder (voice)
Bridget Hoffman ... New Worlder (voice)
Scott Menville ... New Worlder (voice)
Erin Myles ... New Worlder (voice)
Juan Pacheco ... New Worlder (voice)
Paul Pape ... New Worlder (voice)
André Sogliuzzo ... New Worlder (voice) (as Andre Sogliuzzo)
Scott Whyte ... New Worlder (voice)
Phal Tong Lama Phal Tong Lama ... Himalayan Villager (voice)
Yangchen Dolkar Gakyil Yangchen Dolkar Gakyil ... Himalayan Villager (voice)
Tharlam Dolma Wolfe Tharlam Dolma Wolfe ... Himalayan Villager (voice)

Produced by 

Alex Garcia ... producer
Travis Knight ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Jocelyn Pascall ... associate producer
Arianne Sutner ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by 

Carter Burwell

Cinematography by 

Chris Peterson ... director of cinematography

Film Editing by 

Stephen Perkins

Casting By 

Allison Jones

Production Design by 

Nelson Lowry

Art Direction by 

Robert DeSue

Set Decoration by 

Carl b Hamilton

Costume Design by 

Deborah Cook

Makeup Department 

TaMara Carlson Woodard ... Hair and Fur Fabricator (as Tamara Carlson)

Production Management 

Jared Baumgarner ... production scheduler
Stirling Belafonte ... post-production supervisor
Trevor Cable ... editorial department manager
Marina Capizzi ... production scheduler
David E. Hall ... post-production supervisor
Derrick Huang ... rapid prototype production manager
Stephen Nixon ... puppets production manager
Samuel Wilson ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Erica Matchett Benoit ... second assistant director
Evan Hailstone ... 2nd assistant director
Ashley Jane Morrow ... third assistant director
Finley Mulligan ... first assistant director
Brett Alexander Nichols ... second assistant director
Matthew J.D. Thill ... 3rd assistant director

Art Department 

Benjamin William Adams ... sculptor
Gabrielle Arnold ... junior landscape artist
Andy Berry ... assistant art director
Alice Bird ... art fabrication supervisor
David Bleich ... Visual Development
Krystal Booth ... Scenic Artist
Dylan Boyd ... model maker
Christopher Boylan Jr. ... previs artist
Jane Brodie ... graphic designer
Vera Brosgol ... storyboard artist
Billy Cabey ... Previs Artist
Dominic Cardoso ... model maker
Matt Chappell ... model maker
Tony P. Chen ... cg modeler
Emanuela Cozzi ... storyboard artist
Robert Cremins ... carpenter
Trevor Dalmer ... concept aritst
Calvin Davis ... model maker
K.C. Englander ... set dresser
Monica Fedrick ... graphic designer
Guillaume Fesquet ... visual development artist / visual development
Jonathan Finley ... carpenter
Alexandra Friedman ... set designer
Tim Garbutt ... graphic designer
Mark Garcia ... storyboard artist
Emily Greene ... set designer
Jesse Gregg ... Head of Set Dressing
Winston Hacking ... set dresser
Carl b Hamilton ... set designer
Meg Holland ... scenic artist
Ashley D. Hunker ... Production Assistant
Coral Hurley Polson ... scenic artist
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob ... Scenic Artist
Susanna Jerger ... Character Fabricator
Arwen King ... puppet painter
Joe Kortum ... prop designer
Phil LaFond ... carpenter
Brandon Lastomirsky ... carpenter
Samantha Levy ... set dresser
Guillermo Martinez ... storyboard artist
Keith McQueen ... head of model shop
André Michaud ... Armaturist/Animation Rigger
Douglas Mitchell ... Lead Landscape Artist sculptor
Jessica Ann Moretti ... set designer
Julian Narino ... storyboard artist
Ovi Nedelcu ... additional story artist
Emily Neilson
Brian Ormiston ... storyboard artist
Christina Owen ... scenic painter
Michael Possert Jr. ... model maker
Tony Preciado ... landscapes artist
Veronica Rosser ... Art Department Production Assistant
Montiel Santiago ... Concept Artist
Laura Savage ... set dresser
Annika Schindler ... look development
Michael Schlingmann ... additional story artist / storyboard artist
Morgan Schweitzer ... graphic designer
Daniela Scovel ... Art Department Coordinator
Sharon Smith ... storyboard artist
Sharon Smith ... storyboard artist
Siqi Song ... model maker
Anthony Stacchi ... storyboard artist
João Pedro Sustelo ... Visual Development Artist
Anna Featherly Sutton ... puppet fabricator
Oliver Thomas ... storyboard artist
Oliver Thomas ... storyboard artist
Marie Thorhauge ... concept artist
A. Scott Tribble ... carpenter
Ann Whim Tseng ... puppet fabricator
Bridget Underwood ... additional story artist
Samantha Vilfort ... storyboard artist intern
Austen Weitzel ... puppet fabricator
Priscilla Wong ... Visual Development Artist
Keith Baxter ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Derek Evanick ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Tim Garbutt ... end credit title designer (uncredited)
Josh Holtsclaw ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Paige Woodward Scheier ... Visual Development Intern (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tim Chau ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Travis Crotts ... foley editor
Darlene Gorzela ... additional sound
Geraldo Gutierrez ... re-recording mix technician: ATMOS Nearfield
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Razvan Ionescu ... dubbing re-recording mixer
Amy Kane ... foley artist
Tim LeBlanc ... re-recording mixer
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Luke Nagy ... Dialogue Recording Engineer
Thomas O'Neil Younkman ... sound effects editor
Fred Paragano ... dialogue editor
Jessie Pariseau ... sound effects editor
Guido Pera ... re-recording mixer
Mark Purcell ... mix technician
Terry Rodman ... sound editor
Katherine Rose ... foley artist
Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialogue mixer
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Eric Stolberg ... dialogue recordist
Clayton Weber ... Sound Designer / Sound Editor
Aaron Southerland ... Recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Enrico Altmann ... mold maker
Alex Andrade ... assistant armaturist
Gates Callanan ... assistant armaturist
Rachel Cherry ... hand fabricator
Matt Cole ... armaturist
Matthew DeLeu ... miniature lighting and electronics
Alex Elizade ... hand fabricator
Toby Froud ... Sculptor
Mark Gaiero ... armaturist
Lars C. Larsen ... stop motion rigging
Emily D. Meyers ... armaturist
Thomas Bradley Meyers ... armaturist
Andre Michaud ... armaturist
Angela Muldoon ... armaturist
Miel-Margarita Paredes ... armaturist
Graham Read ... Armaturist
Nick Smalley Ramsdale ... armaturist
Jeremy Spake ... head of armature
Sid Tucker ... Armaturist

Visual Effects by 

Adrienne Anderson ... visual effects scheduler
Joe Beckley ... CG matte painter/CG texture artist
Matthew Beightol ... compositor
Mike Bliss ... compositor
Christopher Boylan Jr. ... rigger
Kane Brassington ... Senior Paint Artist
Phil Brotherton ... visual effects
Matt Brumit ... digital compositor
Dan Carnegie ... matchmove lead
Daniel R. Casey ... Texture Artist
Aaron Charny ... roto/paint artist
Michael Cordova ... lead compositor
Gentry Davidson ... digital artist
Steve Emerson ... visual effects supervisor
Tyson Erze ... fx animator
Janie Faison ... roto/paint artist
Maria Fery ... roto/paint artist
Todd Gilchrist ... Visual Effects Editor
Justin Graham ... lead visual effects artist
Todd Harvey ... cg look development artist: Laika
Joel Hasse ... junior matchmove technical director
Micah Henrie ... CG Look Development Technical Director
Jorge Heredia ... digital compositor
Veronica Hernandez ... Senior Paint Artist
Gregory T. Holmes ... 3D scanning tech
David Horsley ... lead animation effects artist
Steven Hubbard ... modeler
Sara Ireland ... Compositing Supervisor
Nick Jauregui ... vfx survey/matchmover
Oliver Jones ... modeller
Jesselee Kahaloa ... visual effects coordinator
Ryan Keely ... roto, paint, comp artist
Timur Khodzhaev ... visual effects artist
Karl Kohlman ... visual effects artist
Joey Kowalewicz ... FX TD
Polla-Ilariya Kozino ... visual effects production assistant
Takashi Kubota ... effects aritst
Kenneth Kurras ... Lighter
Evan Larson ... Texture artist
Daniel Leatherdale ... senior compositor
Chantal LeBlanc ... effects technical director
Benjamin Lishka ... senior lighting artist
Tingting Liu ... visual effect animator
Nick Mariana ... visual effects
Jenna Mateo ... roto/paint artist
David A. Ostler ... Senior Lighting Technical Director
Mikaela Pfeifer ... CG Animation Intern
Evan Thomas Phillips ... compositor
James Pina ... Senior Paint Artist
Mitch Prater ... shading systems architect
Ralph Procida ... senior compositor
Lorraine Salazar ... roto/paint artist
Tarek Saleh ... compositor
Nick Shirsty ... compositor
Brice Shultz ... roto/paint artist
Keith D. Simpson ... roto, paint, comp artist
Kaci Smith ... Roto/Paint Artist
Joe Strasser ... lighting lead: Laika
Peter Stuart ... Senior Technical Director
Thomas Sydnor ... roto/paint artist
Neil Taylor ... visual effects artist
Mike Terpstra ... senior compositor: matte painter
Richard Thwaites ... Visual Effects Producer
Carolyn Vale ... cg animator
Peter Vickery ... Associate VFX Supervisor
Eric Wachtman ... cg look development lead
Taku Wakisaka ... Senior Technical Director
Qiao Wang ... rp cg facial rigging td
Holly Webster ... CG Asset Artist
Christopher Weinberg ... surveyor & matchmover
Alex Widener ... Pipeline Developer
Curtis Darwin Zinn ... compositor
Nickolas Zolotko ... Systems Administrator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gavin Brown ... assistant camera
Christopher Covel ... camera and motion control engineer
Drew Fortier ... assistant camera
Gunnar Heidar ... motion control technician
Isaiah Leiva ... Data Wrangler
John Leonhardt ... assistant camera
Shane Reetz ... camera and motion control engineer
Ariel Spaugh ... assistant camera trainee
Jordan Tremayne ... gaffer
Tristan Oliver ... cinematography consultant (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Daniel Alderson ... animator
Alex Angelis ... senior animator
Graham Annable ... additional story artist / storyboard artist
Peggy Arel ... animator
Andy Bailey ... animator
Brock Barber ... animation intern
Brenda Baumgarten ... puppet fabricator
Kyle T. Bell ... facial animation
Ludovic Berardo ... animator
Kim Blanchette ... animator
Shea Bordo ... special effects
Nicolas Capitaine ... assistant animator
Dominic Cardoso ... rapid prototyping fabricator
Dexter Caseres ... special effects
Amar Chundavadra ... RP CG Facial Rigger TD
Sandro Cleuzo ... 2d animator
John Craney ... puppet fabrication superviser
Jeff Croke ... facial animation
Amanda Dague ... cg facial animator
Phil Dale ... animator
Mary Kate Dangoia ... Rapid Prototyping Production Assistant
Shadoe Delgado ... replacement animation tester
Ares Deveaux ... CG Facial Animator
Benoit Dubuc ... Facial Animation Supervisor
Matt Ellsworth ... Replacement Animation Tester
Hector Escudero ... RP CG Facial Rigger TD
Tyler Fermelis ... rp cg modeler
Adam Fisher ... animator
Beth Gavigan ... rapid prototype quality assurance
Diana Grande ... facial animator
Charles Greenfield ... animator
Jesse Gregg ... Assistant Art Director
Sean Gregory ... Animator / animator
Jens Jonathan Gulliksen ... animator
Shauna Hagerman ... track reader
Brian Leif Hansen ... animator
Joel Hasse ... Facial Animator
Morgan Hay ... fabrication performance lead
Drayson Helberg ... assistant animator
Mike Hollenbeck ... animator
Sijia Huang ... Animation Intern
Haley Hughes ... animation coordinator
Katy Hughes ... scenic artist
Terence Jacobson ... rigger
Ty Johnson ... lead cg modeler
Adam Jones ... assistant camera
Nicole Kaufman ... rapid prototype quality assurance
Sandrine Han Jin Kuang ... animator
Rachelle Lambden ... animator
Malcolm Lamont ... lead animator
Shami Lang-Rinderspacher ... stop motion rigging
Kristian Kim Larsen ... assistant animator
Adam Lawthers ... lead cg facial animator / stop-motion animator
Joanna Lee ... facial animator
Celeste Leipham ... assistant animator
Faon Lewis ... special effects
Tingting Liu ... RP Facial Animator
Taylor K. Lynch ... Rapid Prototype Quality Assurance
Jan-Erik Maas ... animator (as Jan Maas)
Christina Mackin ... Animation Coordinator
Aaron Mathews ... special effects
Molly McCandless ... Animation Intern
John McGrew ... animation intern
Brian McLean ... Director of Rapid Prototyping
Jack McRory ... special effects
Alejandra Medina ... Rapid Prototype Quality Assurance
Michelle Mello ... rapid prototype quality assurance
James Mendola ... animator
Jeremy Murphy ... assistant animator
Shannon Niel ... rapid prototype quality assurance
Desiree Ong ... jr graphic designer/end credit layout artist
Kevin Parry ... animator
Janet Pearce ... special effects
Florian Perinelle ... animator
Zachary Rahman ... facial animator
Joseph Reaves ... Replacement Animation Tester
Jeff Riley ... animator
Jisoo Rim ... rapid prototyping fabricator
Michelle Ross ... CG Facial Animator
Kyle Rossi ... assistant animator
Laurent Rossi ... lead facial animator
Eric Sanchez ... special effects
Matthew J. Schiavone ... animation coordinator
Brad Schiff ... animation supervisor
Christopher Semenoff ... cg facial animator
Kim Slate ... cg facial animator
Juan Soto ... animator
Gabe Sprenger ... animator
Dhivyasimhon Sridharan ... assistant animator
Jason Stalman ... animator
Anthony Straus ... animator / stop motion animator
Philippe Tardif ... animator
Adam Taylor ... animation intern
Ian Timothy ... assistant animator
Danie Townsley ... rapid prototyping fabricator
Carolyn Vale ... cg facial animator
David Vandervoort ... lead 2d facial animator
Chris Walker ... special effects
Hasani Walker ... rapid prototype quality assurance
Chris Watson ... special effects
Ian Whitlock ... animator
Israel Woolfolk ... cg facial animator
Ning Xu ... assistant animator
Dobrin Yanev ... animator
Daniel Gill ... animator (uncredited)
Timothy Hittle ... animator (uncredited)
Danail Kraev ... animator (uncredited)
Sylvain Marc ... character designer (uncredited)
Alexander Snow ... cg animator (uncredited)
Chris Tootell ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting
Ben Harris ... casting associate
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brittany Bennett ... costume fabricator
Diane Dwyer ... costume assistant
Sarah Faber ... costume design assistant
Ji Yoon Hong ... costume fabricator
Thalia Lane ... head of costume
Rima Litonjua ... costume fabricator
Colette Nickola ... costume fabricator
Anja Poland ... costume fabricator
Becky Redhead ... costume fabricator
Annika Schindler ... costume fabricator

Editorial Department 

Cynthia Chen ... associate colorist
Ralph Foster ... additional editor
Nancy Fuller ... digital intermediate producer
Maxine Gervais ... senior supervising colorist
Allison Huffman ... story/edit coordinator
Mandy Hutchings ... 2nd Assistant Editor
Erik Kaufmann ... senior finishing editor
Gina Kowerko ... first assistant editor
Cynthia Lemus ... digital intermediate producer

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal
Mark Berrow ... violin
Daniel Bhattacharya ... musician
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Carter Burwell ... conductor / orchestrator / score producer
Dominick Certo ... music editor
Gordon Davidson ... senior assistant engineer
Andrew Findon ... musician: flute
Susie Gillis ... orchestra contractor
Kevin Kaska ... composer: additional music
Brian 'The Unipiper' Kidd ... musician: bagpipes
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Walter Martin ... written & performed by
Sara Matarazzo ... music supervisor
Vicky Matthews ... musician: cello
Brian McNelis ... executive soundtrack producer
Jack Mills ... assistant engineer
Everton Nelson ... orchestra leader
Dean Parker ... composer assistant
Tom Pigott Smith ... Musician: violin
Paul Pritchard ... assistant engineer
Simon Rhodes ... score recorded and mixed by
Michael T. Ryan ... music editor
Patrick Savage ... musician
Allen Sides ... additional engineer
Adam Milo Smalley ... music editor (as Adam Smalley)
Amy Stewart ... orchestra contractor
Jill Streater ... head of music preparation
John Ashton Thomas ... orchestrator
Bruce White ... Viola
Skip Williamson ... executive soundtrack producer
Nate Tronerud ... music preparation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jennifer Aengst ... cultural consultant (as Dr. Jennifer Aengst)
Benjamin Banks ... Marketing Intern
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Maggie Begley ... publicist
Jason Bryant ... production accountant
Brad Burns ... assistant to the director
Cathleen M. Carden ... production accountant
Rosemary A. Colliver ... Legal and Business Affairs
Chas Dabby ... Travel Agent
Wade Ellis ... machinist
David J. Epstein ... production coordinator
Jayme Gantz ... production runner
Danika Gernhart ... Accountant
Vanessa Gifford Gillis ... textile designer
Dara Mae Hall ... production runner
Steffany Hansen ... quality assurance
Jesse Hiram ... client services / stereography operator
Andrew Hollandsworth ... production coordinator
Emily Shinyi Hsu ... production coordinator
Allison Jean Huffman ... story department coordinator
Ashley D. Hunker ... PR and Events Marketing Coordinator
Torey Itaya ... archives assistant
Suzanne Johnson ... head of human resources
Stephanie Keske ... technical director
Helen Kozora ... production buyer
Ladd Lanford ... DI Project Manager
Kenneth Lowe ... Technical Director
Lee Luker ... production assistant
Christina Mackin ... assistant to the producer
Jimi Martinez ... production runner
Kyle Melton ... media engineer
Cynthia Newman ... textile designer
Anh Khoa Ngo ... junior unit photographer/videographer
Jacob Nicholson ... Information Technology: Infrastructure Group
Julia Oliver ... studio archivist
Dan Pascall ... marketing production manager
Martin Pelham ... manager: media services
Jess Platt ... Dialect Coach to Hugh Jackman
Kathy Radcliffe ... executive assistant: Travis Knight
Renee Radwan ... media services coordinator
Jyoti Roy ... Communications Manager
Katelyn Schiesser ... Information Technology: Infrastructure Group
Meagan Sevier ... rights and clearances
Steven Siebe ... Production Technology
Andy Thompson ... Payroll Specialist / human resources
Dan Unser ... assistant to the producer
Steven Wong Jr. ... Unit Photographer/Videographer
Mimi Wright ... production runner

Thanks 

Christopher Murrie-Green ... thanks (as Christopher Murrie)
Dawn Levy Vance ... thanks: executive travel edge

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed