Edit
Missing Link (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris Butler

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Chris Butler

Cast  

Zoe Saldana ... Adelina Fortnight (voice)
Timothy Olyphant ... (voice)
Hugh Jackman ... Sir Lionel Frost (voice)
Emma Thompson ... (voice)
Zach Galifianakis ... Mr. Link (voice)
Amrita Acharia ... (voice)
Matt Lucas ... (voice)
Stephen Fry ... (voice)
David Walliams ... (voice)

Produced by 

Travis Knight ... producer
Arianne Sutner ... producer

Music by 

Carter Burwell

Production Design by 

Lou Romano

Costume Design by 

Deborah Cook

Production Management 

Samuel Wilson ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Finley Mulligan ... first assistant director
Brett Alexander Nichols ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Gabrielle Arnold ... junior landscape artist
Andy Berry ... assistant art director
Dylan Boyd ... model maker
Jane Brodie ... graphic designer
Dominic Cardoso ... model maker
Matt Chappell ... model maker
K.C. Englander ... set dresser
Monica Fedrick ... graphic designer
Guillaume Fesquet ... visual development artist / visual development
Alexandra Friedman ... set designer
Tim Garbutt ... graphic designer
Jesse Gregg ... Head of Set Dressing
Joe Kortum ... prop designer
Samantha Levy ... set dresser
Guillermo Martinez ... storyboard artist
André Michaud ... Armaturist/Animation Rigger
Douglas Mitchell ... Lead Landscape Artist sculptor
Julian Narino ... storyboard artist
Lou Romano ... storyboard artist
Laura Savage ... set dresser
Siqi Song ... model maker
Marie Thorhauge ... concept artist
Tim Garbutt ... end credit title designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tim Chau ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Travis Crotts ... foley editor
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Tim LeBlanc ... re-recording mixer
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Fred Paragano ... dialogue editor
Jessie Pariseau ... sound effects editor
Mark Purcell ... mix technician
Terry Rodman ... sound editor
Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialogue mixer
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Clayton Weber ... Sound Designer / Sound Editor
Aaron Southerland ... Recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gates Callanan ... assistant armaturist
Lars C. Larsen ... stop motion rigging

Visual Effects by 

Joe Beckley ... CG matte painter/CG texture artist
Matthew Beightol ... compositor
Mike Bliss ... compositor
Dan Carnegie ... matchmove lead
Daniel R. Casey ... Texture Artist
Aaron Charny ... roto/paint artist
Michael Cordova ... lead compositor
Gentry Davidson ... digital artist
Steve Emerson ... visual effects supervisor
Tyson Erze ... fx animator
Janie Faison ... roto/paint artist
Maria Fery ... roto/paint artist
Justin Graham ... lead visual effects artist
Jorge Heredia ... digital compositor
David Horsley ... lead animation effects artist
Steven Hubbard ... modeler
Nick Jauregui ... vfx survey/matchmover
Ryan Keely ... roto, paint, comp artist
Joey Kowalewicz ... FX TD
Takashi Kubota ... effects aritst
Daniel Leatherdale ... senior compositor
Jenna Mateo ... roto/paint artist
David A. Ostler ... Senior Lighting Technical Director
Mikaela Pfeifer ... CG Animation Intern
Evan Thomas Phillips ... compositor
James Pina ... Senior Paint Artist
Ralph Procida ... senior compositor
Lorraine Salazar ... roto/paint artist
Tarek Saleh ... compositor
Nick Shirsty ... compositor
Brice Shultz ... roto/paint artist
Keith D. Simpson ... roto, paint, comp artist
Kaci Smith ... Roto/Paint Artist
Joe Strasser ... lighting lead: Laika
Richard Thwaites ... Visual Effects Producer
Carolyn Vale ... cg animator
Qiao Wang ... rp cg facial rigging td
Christopher Weinberg ... surveyor & matchmover
Curtis Darwin Zinn ... compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gavin Brown ... assistant camera
Drew Fortier ... assistant camera
Isaiah Leiva ... Data Wrangler
John Leonhardt ... assistant camera
Ariel Spaugh ... assistant camera trainee

Animation Department 

Alex Angelis ... senior animator
Graham Annable ... additional story artist / storyboard artist
Dominic Cardoso ... rapid prototyping fabricator
Amar Chundavadra ... RP CG Facial Rigger TD
Jeff Croke ... facial animation
Adam Fisher ... animator
Diana Grande ... facial animator
Charles Greenfield ... animator
Jesse Gregg ... Assistant Art Director
Brian Leif Hansen ... animator
Mike Hollenbeck ... animator
Sijia Huang ... Animation Intern
Rachelle Lambden ... animator
Shami Lang-Rinderspacher ... stop motion rigging
Adam Lawthers ... lead cg facial animator / stop-motion animator
Joanna Lee ... facial animator
Tingting Liu ... RP Facial Animator
John McGrew ... animation intern
Michelle Mello ... rapid prototype quality assurance
Zachary Rahman ... facial animator
Kyle Rossi ... assistant animator
Laurent Rossi ... lead facial animator
Kim Slate ... cg facial animator
Gabe Sprenger ... animator
Anthony Straus ... stop motion animator
Danie Townsley ... rapid prototyping fabricator
Carolyn Vale ... cg facial animator
David Vandervoort ... lead 2d facial animator
Israel Woolfolk ... cg facial animator

Casting Department 

Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Becky Redhead ... costume fabricator

Editorial Department 

Cynthia Chen ... associate colorist
Maxine Gervais ... senior supervising colorist
Erik Kaufmann ... senior finishing editor

Music Department 

Andrew Findon ... musician: flute
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Jack Mills ... assistant engineer
Tom Pigott Smith ... Musician: violin
Simon Rhodes ... music mixer
Michael T. Ryan ... music editor
Jill Streater ... head of music preparation
John Ashton Thomas ... orchestrator

Other crew 

Benjamin Banks ... Marketing Intern
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Danika Gernhart ... Accountant
Emily Shinyi Hsu ... production coordinator
Dan Unser ... Assistant to the Producer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed