Edit
"Victoria" The Green-Eyed Monster (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lisa James Larsson

Writing Credits  

Daisy Goodwin ... (written by)
 
Daisy Goodwin ... (created by)
 
A.N. Wilson ... (principal source material: "Victoria: A Life" by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Tom Hughes ... Prince Albert
Jenna Coleman ... Victoria
Tommy Rodger Tommy Rodger ... Boy Jones
Andrew Bicknell ... Duke of Coburg
Alex Jennings ... King Leopold
Jo Stone-Fewings ... Charles Babbage
Emerald Fennell ... Lady Lovelace
Adrian Schiller ... Penge
Nell Hudson ... Skerrett
Tilly Steele ... Cleary
Tommy Knight ... Brodie
Nigel Lindsay ... Sir Robert Peel
Jordan Waller Jordan Waller ... Lord Alfred Paget
Leo Suter ... Drummond
Bebe Cave ... Wilhelmina Coke
David Oakes ... Prince Ernest
Diana Rigg ... Duchess of Buccleuch
Ferdinand Kingsley ... Francatelli
Rufus Sewell ... Lord Melbourne
Daniela Holtz ... Baroness Lehzen
Stephanie Elstob ... Marie Taglioni (as Stephanie Archer)
Anna Wilson-Jones ... Lady Emma Portman
Ashley Zhangazha ... Ira Aldridge
Catherine Flemming ... Duchess of Kent
David Shaw Parker David Shaw Parker ... Country Doctor (as David Shaw-Parker)
Michael Parkhouse Michael Parkhouse ... Hunter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jonathan Cheetham ... Startled Passer By (uncredited)
Richard Hulme Richard Hulme ... Middle Class Gent (uncredited)
Sam Rose ... Royal Society Member (uncredited)

Produced by 

Amanda Black ... line producer
Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer: Masterpiece
Howard Ella ... production executive
Paul Frift ... producer
Daisy Goodwin ... executive producer
Kate McKerrell ... executive producer
Damien Timmer ... executive producer

Music by 

Ruth Barrett

Cinematography by 

John Lee ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ben Drury

Casting By 

Susie Parriss

Production Design by 

Michael Howells

Art Direction by 

Andrew Holden-Stokes ... supervising art director
Karen Roch
Fabrice Spelta ... supervising art director
John West

Set Decoration by 

Niki Longmuir

Costume Design by 

Rosalind Ebbutt

Makeup Department 

Lisa Chape ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Nic Collins ... hair designer / makeup designer
Laura Viana da Silva ... makeup artist: daily
Amanda Finlay ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Giorgio Galliero ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Amy Haida ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Katharine Scott ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Abby Graves ... hair daily (uncredited) / makeup daily (uncredited)
Jules Greenan ... hair daily (uncredited) / makeup daily (uncredited)

Production Management 

Bejhan Kalantar ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

La' Toyah McDonald ... third assistant director
Helen Morgan ... second assistant director
Mark Taylor ... first assistant director
John William Turner ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Jason Bond ... property master
Gary Bustard ... dressing props
Dominic Byles ... standby props
Lois Groendijk ... art department: creative skillset trainee
Matthew Hope ... standby art director
Mark Jones ... set dresser
Jay Pales ... prop storeman
Clive Pickard ... standby props
Emma Pickard ... second unit props
Robin Richardson ... production buyer
Florence Tasker ... graphic designer
Amanda Wilks ... petty cash buyer

Sound Department 

Wayne Brooks ... sound effects editor
Gareth Bull ... dubbing mixer
Ashoke Ghosh ... boom operator
Gregor Mazurczuk ... sound recordist
John Pearson ... sound recordist
James Ridgway ... dubbing mixer
Gavin Rose ... dialogue editor
Chris Ryan ... adr mixer
Ian Whitehead ... second boom operator

Special Effects by 

Will Arnott ... special effects technician
Steve Breheney ... special effects supervisor
Rob Rowley ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Nicholas Cruz ... digital compositor
Rafael Morant ... environment supervisor: goodbye kansas studios
Siôn Penny ... vfx editor
Abigail Scollay ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Richard Vosper-Carey ... 3d artist: Goodbye Kansas

Stunts 

Dani Biernat ... stunt coordinator
Edward Upcott ... stunt double: Tommy Rodger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rob Arrowsmith ... a camera operator / steadicam operator
Craig Atkinson ... key grip
Mark Bull ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dion M. Casey ... b camera operator: dailies / steadicam operator
Tony Coldwell ... director of photography: second unit
Charlotte Croft ... camera trainee
Steven Gardner ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Gareth Gatrell ... still photographer
Steve Gott ... grip
James Harrison ... first assistant camera
Sarah Hibbert ... camera trainee
Kerr Loy ... digital imaging technician
Chris Sowden ... gaffer
Ben Taylor ... second assistant camera
Andy Waddington ... console operator
Frida Wendel ... additional cinematography

Casting Department 

Carla Bartley ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emma Bentley ... costume trainee
Lucy Brookes ... set costumer dailies
Carolyn Buchanan ... assistant costume designer
Nicola Clay ... crowd costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Dan Coles ... colourist
Olly Keir ... assistant editor
Max McDuff ... post-production coordinator
Siôn Penny ... on-line editor
Alice Mason ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mediaeval Baebes ... vocals: theme vocals performed by
Katharine Blake ... vocals: theme vocals performed by (as Mediaeval Baebes)
Tom Kelly ... music associate
Nathan W Klein ... orchestrator
Nigel Lilley ... music associate
Benji Merrison ... soundtrack: Title Music Suite
Martin Phipps ... title music by
Alec Roberts ... orchestrator
Andrew Skeet ... orchestrator
Jon Wygens ... composer: additional music
Martin Thornton ... technical score assistant (uncredited)

Other crew 

Liz Briggs ... script supervisor: second unit
Roisin Carty ... dialect coach: Jenna Coleman
Mel Churcher ... dialogue coach: Daniela Holtz
William Conacher ... dialect coach
Edward Dorman ... floor runner: second unit
Katy Mason ... publicist
Alice McArdle ... assistant script editor
Sammy Murray ... choreographer
Emily Prieditis ... floor runner
Lisa Vanoli ... publicist
Rob Yeomans ... assistant production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed