Edit
Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Watts

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Steve Ditko ... (based on the Marvel comic book by)
Stan Lee ... (based on the Marvel comic book by)
Chris McKenna ... (screenplay by)
Erik Sommers ... (screenplay by)

Cast  

Jake Gyllenhaal ... Quentin Beck / Mysterio
Zendaya ... Michelle Jones
Samuel L. Jackson ... Nick Fury
Cobie Smulders ... Maria Hill
Tom Holland ... Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Marisa Tomei ... May Parker
Jon Favreau ... Happy Hogan
Numan Acar ... Magnum
Angourie Rice ... Betty
J.B. Smoove
Martin Starr ... Mr. Harrington
Tony Revolori ... Flash Thompson
Remy Hii
Jacob Batalon ... Ned
Hemky Madera ... Mr. Delmar
Samantha Mishinski ... Student
Sonia Goswami ... Tourist
Hiten Patel ... British Station Staff
Zach Barack
Emily Ng ... Italian Tourist
Ruth Horrocks ... Tourist
Joseph Long ... Mob Boss
Jeroen van Koningsbrugge ... Dutch Hooligan 1
Michael Iacono ... Airport Kid Traveler
Joakim Skarli ... London Tourist
Eric Patrick Cameron ... Midtown High Student
Davina Sitaram ... London Tourist
Tyler Luke Cunningham Tyler Luke Cunningham ... Student
Peter Bankole ... Mob Boss
Joe David Walters ... Pawn Shop Owner
Bruno Bilotta ... Mob Boss 2
Ria Fend ... Tourist in Venice
Jessica VanOss ... Student
Hannah Kurczeski ... Student
Giada Benedetti ... Italian Custom Officer
Tony Mardon ... Londoner
Ray Rosario ... TSA Agent
Michael de Roos ... Dutch Hooligan 2
Antonín Masek ... Bellboy
Anna Benamati ... Shop Owner in Venice
Leonys Delossantos ... Guy staring at spiderman
Komal Charania ... Student Boom Operator / High School Student
Charlie Rhea Esquér ... Mexican Survivor
Brendan Murphy ... Police Officer
Daphne Cheung Daphne Cheung ... Passport Clerk
Sean Coleman ... Yearbook Student
Camille Kinloch Camille Kinloch ... Midtown High School Student
Ken Byrd ... Post Office Customer
Peter Dawson ... Tourist in Venice
Brian Law ... Queens Reporter
Rocco Wu ... Peter's Art Classmate
Géraldine Lamarre ... Traffic Warden
Emmanuel Rodriguez ... Airport traveler
Yasmin Mwanza Yasmin Mwanza ... Classmate
Angela Koo ... Mob Boss
Dale Wilder Dale Wilder ... German Office Worker
Sokol Cahani ... Mob Boss
Andrew Dunkelberger Andrew Dunkelberger ... Courier
Paolo Braghetto Paolo Braghetto ... Poliziotto
Jimena Larraguivel ... Mexican Villager
Michael Hennessy Michael Hennessy ... Hotel Guest
Shafali Rani Chung Shafali Rani Chung ... London Tourist
Daham Kandanarrachchi Daham Kandanarrachchi ... London Passerby
Mike Ray Mike Ray ... Passerby
Patrick Holly ... Party Goer
Daniel Rennis Daniel Rennis ... Cab Driver
Sam Chuck ... High School Student
Al Clark Al Clark ... Cowboy Plane Passenger
Maria Alexandrova ... Tourist in Venice
Jivan Xander Ramesh Jivan Xander Ramesh ... Pedestrian
Aleksandrs Petukhovs Aleksandrs Petukhovs ... London Passerby
Michal Snajdr Michal Snajdr ... Czech Tourist
Thomas Goodridge Thomas Goodridge ... Tourist in Venice
Victoria Coburn Victoria Coburn ... Passerby
Nicholle Hembra Nicholle Hembra ... Saved Londoner
Adrian Mozzi ... Venice Local
Dante Brattelli Dante Brattelli ... High School Student
Jamie Melville ... London Worker
Buddhi Madushan Buddhi Madushan ... Tourist
Daniel Ryves Daniel Ryves ... Dad Collecting Kids
Luigi Boccanfuso Luigi Boccanfuso ... Italian builder in Venice
Xiao Xue Xu Lin Xiao Xue Xu Lin ... Passerby
Chris Hyacinthe Chris Hyacinthe ... Sneezy Tour Guide
Gaylene Butler Gaylene Butler ... Dinner Guest
Luigi Petrazzuolo Luigi Petrazzuolo ... Gondolier
Lesdy Vanessa Lesdy Vanessa ... Tourist
Ferroz Fernandez Ferroz Fernandez ... Tourist in Venice
Keon Kendrick Keon Kendrick ... Flight Attendant
Patrick Turner Patrick Turner ... London Crowd Member
Avondre E.D. Beverley Avondre E.D. Beverley ... High school student (uncredited)
Jake Cerny ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Kristianne-Kaith Domingo Kristianne-Kaith Domingo ... Passerby (uncredited)
Kath Leroy ... Czech Traditional Dancer (uncredited)
Faith Logan ... High School Student (uncredited)
Amanda Musso ... Carnival Hot Girl (uncredited)
Paul Slim Paul Slim ... Tourist (uncredited)

Produced by 

Victoria Alonso ... executive producer
Avi Arad ... executive producer
Eric Hauserman Carroll ... executive producer
Louis D'Esposito ... executive producer
Kevin Feige ... producer
Thomas M. Hammel ... executive producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Amy Pascal ... producer
Matt Tolmach ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by 

Matthew J. Lloyd

Casting By 

Sarah Finn
Jina Jay ... (UK)

Production Design by 

Claude Paré

Art Direction by 

Grant Armstrong ... (Supervising Art Director)
Charley Beal
Livia Borgognoni
Nigel Evans
Joe Howard
Gary Jopling
Matthew Kerly
James Lewis
Jiri Matura
Renate Nicolaisen

Set Decoration by 

Tina Jones

Costume Design by 

Anna B. Sheppard

Makeup Department 

Cydney Cornell ... hair stylist for Ms. Marisa Tomei
Rose Crocker ... hair & make up artist
Linda Eisenhamerova ... hair stylist: Prague unit
Emma ... trainee make-up artist: crowd daily
Giorgio Galliero ... crowd daily hair and makeup artist
Jake Garber ... make up artist for Samuel L. Jackson
Francesca Hissey ... trainee makeup/hair crowd dailies
Sophia Jasmin ... trainee make-up artist: crowd daily
Emma Jones ... trainee make-up artist: crowd daily
Roseanna Larner ... make up/hair dailies
Rachel Lennon ... makeup artist: daily
Chloe Maidment ... trainee make-up artist: crowd daily
Louise Jane Mead ... trainee make-up artist: crowd daily
Nadine Moseley ... crowd junior hair & makeup daily
Donald Mowat ... makeup artist Mr Gyllenhaal
Katie Pearce ... trainee makeup artist
Nicola Pope ... make up artist: dailies
Paula Price ... key hair and make up artist
Chloë Pyne ... hair and make up level 2 junior
Adrian Rigby ... makeup artist: daily
Rona Skuodas ... makeup junior
Rachael Speke ... Personal Hair Stylist to Tom Holland / Personal Makeup Artist to Tom Holland
Helen Tucker ... Hair & Make up Daily
Frances Darvell White ... crowd hair and makeup Junior

Production Management 

Filippo Baldasso ... unit manager: Italy
Danielle Daly ... post-production supervisor
Silvie Janculová ... production manager: Czech Republic
Lex Jorgen ... assistant production manager
Michael Kriaris ... unit production manager: NY
Dan Kuska ... assistant unit manager
Alessandro Minisola ... Unit Manager: italy
Gianluca Passone ... production manager: Italy
Jennifer Teves ... production supervisor
Elena Zokas ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Emanuel Balbinot ... Set PA
Franco Basaglia ... first assistant director: Italy
Tom Brewster ... second assistant director
Grant Butler ... third assistant director
Matilde Composta ... cast assistant Italy
George Cottle ... second unit director
Robbie Davidson ... Crowd PA
Akar Faraj ... Set PA
Jack Fontaine ... crowd third assistant director
Chiara Frosi ... second second assistant director: Italy
Annie Hitchcock ... crowd second assistant director
Martin Hladik ... second assistant director
Danni Lizaitis ... second second assistant director
Eloise Loach ... co-third assistant director
Luisa Miotello ... cast assistant Italy
Douglas Plasse ... first assistant director
Nic Pringle ... Set PA: second unit
Enrico Rama ... production assistant
James J. Reid ... third assistant director: second unit
Josh Robertson ... first assistant director
Samuel Andrew Smith ... second assistant director: second unit
Tom White ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Paula Gonzalez Abad ... Assistant to the Production Designer
Alessandro Aglietti ... Junior Draughtsperson
Douglas Allam ... h o d plasterer.
Kamen Anev ... concept artist
James Bedwell ... prop modeler
Laurent Ben-Mimoun ... illustrator
Oliver Benson ... Assistant Art Director
Matteo Bertelli ... Painter: Italy
Marketa Bockova ... assistant set decorator
Daniel Boxer ... property master ny
Matt Boyton ... Prop modeller
Toby Browne ... props
Louis Burnett ... graphics assistant
Rodrigo Busto ... property master: Spain
Jack Cairns ... props storeman
Chester Carr ... Concept Artist
Ryan J. Close ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Gary Dawson ... Supervising Standby Props
Luke Deering ... art department assistant
Thomas DeLuca ... stand-by props
Emma Denby ... construction modeller
Irene Dimarca ... Junior Draughtsperson
Thomas du Crest ... concept artist
Colin Dye ... stagehand
Dan Engle ... model maker
Maurice Steve Escobedo ... plasterer
Peter Eszenyi ... graphics supervisor: Territory Studio
Kimberley Fahey ... Senior Assistant Set Decorator
Jools Faiers ... Senior Graphic Designer
Davide Ferrarese ... set dresser
Suzy Fink ... Props Coordinator
Colin H. Fraser ... construction manager
Tyler Free ... set dresser (as Andrew Tyler Free)
Shane Garner ... set dresser
Hannah Gawthorpe ... junior assistant set decorator
Stephanie Gibbins ... construction buyer & coordinator
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Steve Hayward ... Prop Modeller
Ashton Hertz ... screen graphics producer: Territory Studio
Alexandra Hesketh-Wells ... junior assistant buyer
Diem Hoang ... assistant art director
Joey Hodges ... greens stand-by
Andrew Hughes ... prop modeller
Kate Suzanne Hunter ... set dec assistant art director
Alexander Jay Hutchings ... model maker
Katie Hyatt ... 3d prop modeller
Casey Ivall ... set dec assistant
Tommy Janulis ... 2nd unit prop master: New York
George Knowles ... trainee propman
Helen Koutas ... Lead Graphic Designer
David Krentz ... storyboard artist
Tani Kunitake ... Illustrator
Eva Kuntz ... concept artist: vfx
Phil Langone ... storyboard artist
Emily Lewis ... junior assistant set decorator
Tom Lewis ... assistant construction coordinator
Helen Logan ... assistant buyer: dailies
Richard MacMillan ... stand-by props
Jerad Marantz ... concept artist
Petr Mazura ... leadman
Laura McDonald ... art department trainee
Tom McLoughlin ... screen graphics producer: Territory Studio
Nick Milner ... assistant property master
Lorna Moon ... prop modeller
Shawn Mulligan ... key construction grip
Craig Narramore ... HOD Prop Modeller
Anthony O.H. Navarro ... set dressing leadman
Thomas A. Nelson ... storyboard artist
Will Newton ... Assistant Art Director
Josh O'Neill ... carpenter
Katherine Pearl ... art department coodinator
Nick Pelham ... storyboard artist
Chris Peters ... Assistant Art Director
Alice Phelps ... Assistant Buyer
Max Phillips ... Junior Draughtsperson
Gianluca Piola ... Props: Italy
Theofano Pitsillidou ... model maker
Graeme Purdy ... property master
Agis Pyrlis ... Draughtsperson
Polly Rawlings ... assistant buyer/set dec co-ordinator: Prague
Devin Recalde ... additional on set dresser
Joanne Ridler ... stand by art director
Alex Rutherford ... senior prop modeller
Timothy J. Scanlin Jr. ... assistant property master: NY UNIT
David Sheldon-Hicks ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Aaron Sowd ... storyboard artist
Codrina Spataru ... prop modeller
Gareth Sprey ... Draughtsperson
Henrik Tamm ... Concept Artist
Daniel Vincze ... asst. set decorator/concept artist
Mimi Violette ... graphic designer
Cassandra Virdee ... Draughtsperson
Mirko von Berner ... Swing
Ketan Waikar ... Draughtsperson
Dan Walker ... Concept Artist
Rachel Wallbridge ... Junior Prop Modeller
Randolph Watson ... Concept Artist / concept artist
Christopher Waugh ... set dresser
Keith Weir ... storyboard artist
Lisa Williams ... graphic designer: dailies
Hannah Wills ... senior props buyer
Graham Wyn Jones ... storyboard artist
Helen Yates ... set dec junior draftsperson
Petr Zuza ... props buyer
William Wright ... playback technician: Compuhire (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Sean Byrnes ... Production Sound Mixer: Los Angeles / sound mixer: Los Angeles
Petr Cechák ... production sound mixer: second unit
Lloyd Dudley ... dailies: second unit
Omar Fasli ... sound trainee
Steve Finn ... Key First Assistant Sound
Tom Harrison ... Key First Assistant Sound
Christy Illius ... additional sound mixer/new york: second unit
Chris Munro ... production sound mixer
Hosea Ntaborwa ... sound trainee
Kevin O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Roman Rigo ... cable person: Prague unit
Ashley Sinani ... Sound Trainee: dailies
Andrew Sissons ... sound mixer: second unit
Martin Svojger ... boom operator: second unit
Hanna Tailleur ... 2nd Assistant Sound: dailies
William Towers ... First Assistant Sound
Julian Townsend ... production sound mixer: New York
Tom Wilkin ... second assistant sound

Special Effects by 

Norman Baillie ... Special Effects Senior Technician
Genevieve Bevan-John ... senior special effects pyrotechnician
Kevin Bitters ... Special Effects Prep Supervisor
Kenneth Cassar ... Senior Special Effects Pyrotechnician
Pasquale Catalano ... special effects supervisor - italy
Dionisia Cirasola ... breakaway technician
John Delaney ... special effects technician
Nick Finlayson ... senior special effects technician
Katie Gabriel ... special effects buyer
Roman Holub ... special effects technician
Dagan Jurd ... pyrotechnician
Chris Manger ... special effects wire rigger
Arlo Markantonatos ... special effects technician
Tiziano Martella ... breakaway technician
Julio Navarro ... senior special effects technician
Adrian Nica ... special effects technician/pyrotechnician
Miroslav Precechtel ... special effects technician
Simon Quinn ... special effects senior pyro technician
Simon Rafferty ... special effects
Michael Rudnik ... special effects senior technician
Luke Rutter ... special effects technician
Arthur Spink Jr. ... Special Effects Designer
Andy Williams ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Jon Allen ... Postvis Supervisor: Proof, Inc
Jose Armengol ... visual effects photographer: Clear Angle Studios
Paul Ashall ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Frances Baldasarro ... VFX Capture Technician: Clear Angle Studios
Adam Balentine ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Tommy Barry ... visual effects artist
Thomas Baxter ... layout technical assistant
Martin Bell ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Georgia Benjamin ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Nadir Bennac ... Data Wrangler
Romain Besnard ... visual effects artist
Nagender Raju Boga ... effects artist: Luma Pictures
Ioan Boieriu ... cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Alex Branton ... 2d pipeline supervisor
Tiffany Nichole Bromley ... digital compositor: luma pictures
Stuart Brown ... previs artist: Proof, Inc
Justin Brunett ... animator: Luma Pictures
Shauna Bryan ... visual effects executive producer: SPI
Jake Bush ... visual effects artist
Dan Carney ... technology: ILM
Joe Censoplano ... compositing look dev lead: luma pictures
Gordon Champ ... previsualization modeler: Proof, Inc
Jesse James Chisholm ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu ... senior texture artist: Image Engine
Adam Coglan ... previs artist: Proof, Inc
Chris Cook ... lead modeler: Framestore
Simon Corbaux ... cfx supervisor
Marc-André Coulombe ... lead rigging td: Framestore
Daniel James Cox ... visual effects art director: SPI
Ryan Cushman ... layout/pipeline supervisor
Nick Dacey ... visual effects editor: Industrial Light & Magic, London
Billy Dao ... technical layout animator: Luma Pictures
Sharon Das ... VFX Production Assistant: Luma Pictures
Jorge del Valle ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Quimet Delgado ... senior matte painter: Luma Pictures
Julien Depredurand ... FX Lead: Image Engine
Miran Dilberovic ... previs artist
Alex Drinkall ... senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Paul Driver ... visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Dave Duarte ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Frank Eagan ... Previs Modeler: Proof, Inc
Jake Efthymiou ... Systems Administrator: Scanline VFX
Josh Ellem ... digital matte painter
Daniel Elophe ... Compositing Supervisor: Image Engine
Rodolfo Fanti ... modeller: Framestore
Marq Faulkner ... senior lighting td: SPI
Emelia Fiell ... technology production manager: Framestore
Fabrizio Fioretti ... visual effects artist: ILM
Julian Foddy ... vfx supervisor: ILM
David Fonti ... visual effects artist
Michael Freedman ... Additional Previs Editor
Pawl Fulker ... previsualization supervisor: Proof, Inc
Amber Fullwood ... vfx data wrangler
Antonio Funaro ... previs artist: Proof, Inc/previs artist: The Third Floor
Raphaël Gadot ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Megan Galbraith ... Associate Production Manager
Bryce Gardiner ... VFX Editor: Scanline VFX
Christina Georgieva ... senior modeler
Mike Gilbert ... Previs Modeler: Proof, Inc
Kristin Goedicke ... jr pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Oded Granot ... senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Meagan Green ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Amandine Gutierrez ... production coordinator
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist: Framestore
Donghoon Han ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Matthew Hanger ... senior fx technical director: Sony Imageworks
Rick Harris ... lidar lead: Clear Angle Studios
Oliver Hearsey ... senior layout artist: Image Engine
Este Heyns ... VFX Capture Lead: Clear Angle Studios
Jonas Huerta ... data wrangler: NY Unit
Steven Hughes ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Chris Hung ... lighting lead
David Hyde ... vfx production assistant
Seok Ryan Jang ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Woojo Jeon ... vfx bidding producer
Marc Jones ... matchmove supervisor: SPI
Javier Kadry ... Data Wrangler: Luma Pictures
Andrew Kalicki ... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Kristian Kebbe ... fx artist: luma pictures
Dulshan Keragala ... model/texture artist: Luma pictures
Damien Kessler ... visual effects artist: luma pictures
Kevin J. Kim ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Marvin Kim ... modeling supervisor
Ben Kocic ... matchmove artist
Yadu Krishnan ... senior paint & roto artist: ScanlineVFX
Mateusz Krzastek ... senior compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Erran Lake ... Lead Data Wrangler
Julius Lechner ... vfx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Susan Jean Lee ... Production Assistant: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Thomas Lefebvre ... fx lookdev lead: framestore
Eric D Legare ... senior rigging td
Chris Lentz ... animation supervisor: ILM
Kuan Lin ... senior look development
Gian Ignacio Lombardi ... compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Francesco Lupo ... senior groom td: ILM
Wanqi Lyu ... junior FX Pipeline TD: Luma Pictures
Filippo Maccari ... fx senior technical director: Imageworks
Laura Macfadyen ... matte painter: Image Engine
Jason Marlow ... Matchmove Supervisor
Caterina Massuras ... vfx production assistant: Italy
Shawn McCarten ... lead lighting artist: Rising sun pictures
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Kyoungsoo Min ... Model/Texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Reuben Montgomery ... visual effects artist
Liam Morris ... previs asset builder: Proof, Inc
Sheldon Neill ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Jaesung Oh ... vfx production manager
Gerome Oldfield ... modeller: framestore
Jonathan Opgenhaffen ... vfx art director
Matthew Ozerski ... previs editor
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Chris Pember ... senior generalist
Michael Perdew ... visual effects producer: luma pictures
Matt Perrin ... previsualization supervisor: Proof, Inc
Andrea Pezzolato ... visual effects artist: Framestore
Nicolas Pierquin ... concept artist: luma pictures
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor
Eddie Porter ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
James Pyper ... visual effects artist
Vani Rakesh ... Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Florent Revel ... matchmover
Daniel Riddle ... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Marc D. Rienzo ... Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: Marvel Studios
Joshua Robertson ... Pipeline TD
Samantha Rocca ... visual effects production manager
Dane Rockingham ... technical specialist
Timothy Rodriguez ... concept artist: ILM
Karl Rogovin ... FX TD: Luma Pictures
Casey Rolseth ... lookdev lead: Method Studios
Marcos Romero ... character td: luma pictures
Emily Roper ... texture photographer
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Rebecca Saunders ... on set coordinator/assistant data wrangler
Marc Schoenbeck ... compositing artist: Luma Pictures
David Schulz ... visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Denis Scolan ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Brendan Seals ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Anik Seguin ... visual effects editor
Bryan Servante ... lead previs artist: Proof, Inc
Tatsuyuki Shimada ... Animator
Gabriella Sinella ... Assistant Data Wrangler
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character td supervisor: luma pictures
Laura Soriano Martínez ... modeler
Lisa Spence ... visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX
Michele Stocco ... vfx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Iryna Sumanova ... roto/paint artist: Image Engine
James Tavet ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
John Toth ... digital compositor: rising sun pictures
Will Towle ... digital compositor
Nick van Diem ... senior creature td: Industrial Light & Magic
Vivaswan Venkat ... visual effects coordinator
David Vidal Pedroza ... visual effects artist
Aude Vitrant ... Department Manager
Yonghow Vong ... senior lighting technical director: SPI
Jakub Vykoukal ... concept artist
Alexis Wajsbrot ... visual effects supervisor: framestore
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Fabrizio Weiss ... vfx coordinator: Italy
Larry Weiss ... CG Supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Peter Welton ... paint supervisor
Christine Wong ... finance director: Image Engine
Alyssa Zarate ... Lead Matte Painter
Andrew Zink ... cg supervisor: luma pictures
Camille Zurcher ... Assistant Coordinator
Andrea Lackey Pace ... executive director of editorial: production services and resources (uncredited)

Stunts 

Paola Altobelli ... stunt performer
James Apps ... stunt performer
Nina Armstrong ... stunt performer
Gary Arthurs ... stunt performer
Luciano Bacheta ... Samuel L Jackson
Dean Bailey ... stunt driver
Paul Bailey ... stunt performer
Russell Balogh ... stunt performer
Chris Barnes ... stunt performer
Gavin Barnes ... stunt performer
Nitasha Bhambree ... stunts
Jan Brichcin Jr. ... stunt performer
Marek Brichcin ... stunts
Matous Brichcin ... stunts
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer
Jared Burke ... stunt driver
Liam Carey ... stunt performer
Massimiliano Catasta ... stunts
Adam Collins ... stunt performer
Liam Coote ... stunt performer
George Cottle ... stunt coordinator
Brycen Counts ... assistant stunt coordinator
James Cox ... stunt double: Jake Gyllenhaal
Jason Curle ... stunt performer
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer
Tim Davies ... stunt performer
Ray De-Haan ... stunt performer
Hakeem Dickson Jr. ... stunts
Michaela Dvorska ... stunt performer
James Embree ... stunt performer
Rick English ... stunt performer
Timothy Eulich ... stunt performer
Dan Euston ... stunt performer
Rachael Evelyn ... stunt performer
Rocco Maria Franco ... stunts
David Garrick ... stunt performer
Shane Geraghty ... utility stunts
Maria Gnecchi ... stunts
Luke Gomes ... stunt double: Tony Revolori
Dan Griffiths ... stunt performer
Richard Hall ... stunts
Nadia Hansell ... stunt performer
Gabriella Harman ... stunt performer
James Harris ... stunt double: Jake Gyllenhaal
Maria Hippolyte ... stunts
Dan Hirst ... stunts
Anthony Hoang ... stunt performer
Tien Hoang ... stunt performer
Al Holland ... stunt performer
Octavia Hopwood ... stunt performer
Jacob Hugghins ... stunts
Jonny James ... stunt performer
Amy Johnston ... stunts: motion capture
Ellie Keighley ... stunt performer
Keone Kim ... utility stunts
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer
Bogdan Kumshatsky ... stunt performer
Imogen Leaver ... Zendaya
Donovan Louie ... stunt performer
Christina Low ... stunt performer
Paul Lowe ... stunt performer
María Jesús Lucas ... stunt performer
Joshua Luttrell ... stunts
Adrian McGaw ... stunt performer
Stefano Maria Mioni ... stunt coordinator: Italy
Nikita Mitchell ... stunt performer
Theo Morton ... stunt performer
Steven Mullins ... stunt performer
Andrei Nazarenko ... stunt performer
Christopher Place ... stunts
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Tracey Ruggiero ... utility stunts
Tomas Rydval ... stunts
Luke Scott ... stunt double: Tom Holland
Martin Semerád ... stunt driver
Walter Siccardi ... stunt performer
Derrick Simmons ... stunt performer
Jon Slayer ... stunt performer
Adam Smith ... stunt performer
Jamie Stanley ... stunt performer
Anna Stephenson ... stunt performer
John Street ... stunt driver
Laura Swift ... stunt performer
Rocky Taylor ... stunts
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer
Greg Townley ... stunt double: tom holland
Richard Verran Townsend ... Stunt double: Jon Faverau
Massimiliano Ubaldi ... stunt performer
Edward Upcott ... stunt performer
Vittorio Verdirosi ... stunt performer
Chris Waite ... stunt performer
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... Fight Coordinator
Joe Watts ... stunt performer
Leo Woodruff ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrea Abate ... electrician: Italian Unit
Andrea Arnone ... d camera operator
Neil Ashton ... electrician
Kevin Baker ... still photographer: Art Department
Jonathan Beattie ... a-camera/steadicam nyc unit
Bob Becchio ... First Assistant "B" camera NY unit
Lincoln Benjamin ... DIT Assistant
Jake Bennett-Young ... DIT Trainee: Dailies
Alessandro Bertucci ... electrician italy unit
Matteo Bolzonello ... assistant camera
Gregory Borges ... Best Boy Grip: NYC unit
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography/drone op
Salvador Cachu ... best boy grip
Matteo Caocci ... electrician
Dj Carroll ... First Assistant Camera
Sean Cassidy ... Second unit
Sean Cassidy ... second unit
Pete Cavaciuti ... a camera/steadicam operator
David Churchyard ... first assistant camera: 2nd Unit
Bennett Clarke ... second assistant camera: second unit
Matthew Clements ... camera trainee: main unit, dailies
James Clemo ... electrician
Shaun Cobley ... A Camera/Steadicam 2nd Unit
Jack Coffen ... New York
John Conquy ... loader: NY Unit
Darren Coomber ... stand-by rigger
Alex Coverley ... A camera dolly grip
Jarvis Coxwell ... video assistant
Bence Czeh ... auto grip
Carlos De Carvalho ... director of photography second unit
Mardon de Carvalho ... Digital imaging technician: second unit
Hanoi De La Paz ... rigging gaffer: italy
Nicolas De Luigi ... second assistant camera italy unit
Simona De Lullo ... second assistant camera: "b" camera Italy
Jorge Del Toro ... "b" camera second assistant: NYC
Joshua Dempsey ... lighting technician
Martina Fabian ... camera trainee
Brigitte Faucheaux ... playback operator
Jon Fenech ... video assistant: second unit, dailies
Max E. Fisher ... video assist trainee
Eddie Flores ... key grip
Doriano Forti ... grip
Paolo Frasson ... dolly grip
Michael Gallart ... rigging gaffer
Will Gardner ... data manager
Francesco Luigi Giardiello ... digital imaging technician
Catherine Goldschmidt ... additional photography
Woody Gregson ... second assistant camera: b camera
Rodrigo Gutierrez ... main unit b camera operator
Dan Hartley ... On Set Editor
Chloe Harwood ... central loader
Karel Himmer ... assistant camera
Ben Howlett ... Second assistant camera: dailies 2nd unit
Antti Janhunen ... electrician: second unit
George Jenkins ... electrician: second unit
Sacha Jones ... additional first assistant camera
Tanzeel Kayani ... electrician
Keitt ... A Camera 1st Assistant: NYC Unit
Dustin Keller ... edge crane operator
Ondrej Kos ... 1st AC: 2nd Unit Prague
Nathan Lloyd ... camera trainee: second unit
Ricky Loncaric ... key grip
Jay Maidment ... specials and unit photographer
Jeff Makarauskas ... loader: NYC Unit
Stefano Marino ... gaffer: Italy
Francesco Marotta ... d.i.t assistant
Alan Martin ... gaffer
Matt McCarthy ... Libra head technician: dailies, first unit, "b" camera
Andrew McGovern ... dit trainee: dailies - 2nd unit
Adam McGrady ... video playback operator: second unit
James McMillan ... second unit cinematographer
Andrea Michelon ... data manager: second unit
Negoita Mihai ... libra head technician: dailies
Matthew J. Monahan ... lighting balloon tech
Matthew Montalto ... second assistant "a" camera
John Morris ... Grip Trainee
Marshall Mowbray ... video trainee: dailies
Simon Muir ... key grip: second unit
Gary Nagle ... lighting technician
Romualdo Nati ... flight head technician: Italy Unit
Annabelle Nutt ... gaffer
David Penfold ... first assistant camera
Francesco Pera ... second assistant camera: Italy VFX Unit
Alan Perrin ... drone pilot
Giorgio Pezzotti ... Best boy grip: Italy
Richard Philpott ... camera operator: 'd' camera - main unit
Alfred Plaskitt ... Camera Trainee: Dailies
Carlo Postiglione ... Dolly grip / dolly grip
Greg Probert ... 2nd unit electrician
Michele Abramo Puricelli ... libra technician
Marek Radolf ... balloon lighting supervisor
Matt Rakstins ... dit trainee: dailies
Terry Robb ... electrician
Sean Rogers ... libra head tech: dailies
Dani Rose ... Drone Pilot / Drone pilot
Marco Sacerdoti ... c camera
Jesse Coyote Sanchez-Strauss ... dolly grip (as Jesse Sanchez-Strauss)
Jack Sands ... second assistant camera: second unit
Matthew Santo ... Director of Photography: NY VFX Unit
Adam Sculthorp ... Aerial camera operator: drone
William Sheffield ... electrician
Toni Sheppard ... Loader / second assistant camera
Jonathan Spencer ... gaffer: 2nd unit
Robert Stile ... key grip
Petr Stuna ... still photographer
Ryan Taggart ... first assistant camera: a Camera - Main Unit
Alec Taylor ... video assistant
Tom Taylor ... first assistant camera: dailies
Nicholas Timmons ... alpha head tech: NYC unit
Roller Tomas ... dolly grip
Joe Tooke ... practical electrician department head
Daigoro Vitello ... grip
Jiri Vopelka ... c cam second assistent camera
Andy Waddington ... Lighting Console Operator
Paul Wheeldon ... first assistant A camera 2nd unit
Oliver Whickman ... electrician secound unit: second unit
JoJo Whilden ... still photographer: NYC unit
Ricardo Dee Williams ... sparks: second unit
Thomas Wong ... digital imaging technician nyc unit
Daniel Zaldivar ... camera trainee
Alexander Liam Taylor ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Olivia Farrar ... motion capture
Kayn Garcia ... animation supervisor
David Gimenez ... senior animator
David Herfindahl ... senior animator
Alfredo Hisa ... layout artist
Nathan Jones ... animator
Julius Kwan ... lead animator
Wesley Mandell ... Senior Animator
Andrew McCartney ... animator
Sianoosh Nasiriziba ... Senior animator
Zac Overcash ... senior animator
Erica Robinson ... animator: Luma Pictures
Sarp Serter ... animator
Richard Smith ... animation director
Alejandro Solorzano ... animator: Luma Pictures
Hiroya Sonoda ... animator
Nicholas St. Clair ... lead animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Stephanie Tomoana ... animator: Luma Pictures

Casting Department 

Olivia Brittain ... Casting Associate: UK
Alex Cody ... extras casting associate: New York
Arron Cuthbertson ... extras casting
Molly Doyle ... casting assistant
Eliza Heslop ... Casting Assistant: UK
Georgia Fleury Reynolds ... casting assistant
Jason B. Stamey ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alfie Allin ... costume trainee
Wasili Angelopoulos ... costume propmaker
Aris Bordo ... additional set costumer
Kaniez Braganza ... textile artist
Max Brennan ... key costumer
Daryl Bristow ... costume supervisor
Andrew Cartwright ... principle costume cutter
Graham Churchyard ... costume fx supervisor
Meghan Corea ... asst costume designer: new york unit
Esme Curtis ... junior principal costumer
Viola Cesa de Marchi ... background costumer: Italy
Nicky Demuth ... crowd standby: dailies
Anthony Drewett ... costumier to mr holland
Maria Endara ... costume maker
Sarah Ferdinando ... Costume Maker
Birgitta Fredlund ... costume coordinator
Susanna Fyson ... costume prop maker
Anna Maria Genuise ... workroom supervisor
Eleanor Gibson ... Costume Maker
Christian Goddard ... Principal Set Costumer
Jane Gooday ... assistant costume designer
Anna Haigh ... costume graphic artist
Esther Himer ... Costume Maker
Jules Hindess ... costume assistant / costume fitter
Nina Jagersbacher ... assistant costume designer
Jake Kensley ... junior costume coordinator
Stephen Kill ... costume prop maker
Katerina Kojeva ... costume trainee
Alice Kornicki ... costume maker
Christie Levy ... additional costumer: new york unit
Caroline Lindop ... costume graphic artist
Sebastian Lochmann ... sculptor
Simone Macdonald ... costume effects art finisher
Susan MacKenzie ... principal costume maker
Callum Martin ... crowd costumer
Claire Mitchell ... Principal Set Costumer
Michael Mooney ... associate costume designer
Caroline Nicholls-Weston ... costume textile artist (as Caroline Nicholls)
Emma O'Connor ... Costume Maker
Peter Paul ... assistant costume designer: prep time
Cora Prazeres ... junior costume prop maker
Sharona Prior ... assistant costume buyer
Thom Ravnholdt ... costume props maker
Stacey Clare Richards ... key costumer
Hannah Smith ... costume maker
Jec Smith ... costume maker: Spiderman suit
Barbara Sweryda ... key costumer
Elizabeth Thompson ... costume prop modeller
Claire Tremlett ... Crowd Wardrobe Mistress
Darrell Warner ... Costume Illustrator
Edmund Woodward ... costume prop modeller

Editorial Department 

Stephen Ceci ... dailies producer
Alessio David Ciattini ... dailies lab operator
Valance Eisleben ... digital data conformist
Francesco Luigi Giardiello ... digital dailies colorist
Laurence Johnson ... first assistant editor
Daniel Kepler ... assistant vfx editor
Thomas Lane ... second assistant editor
Jim Passon ... color timer
Anna Sweeney ... assistant editor
Jeremy Thompson ... Animatic Editor
Matt Watson ... dailies supervisor
Montrice White ... assistant editor
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies project manager

Location Management 

Gabor Agoston ... location manager: Cortina
Omar Alboukharey ... location marshal
Alyssa Alimaras ... assistant location manager: New York
Bruno Barros ... location assistant: New York Unit
Dillon Beagley ... location assistant
Joshua Benedetti ... location scout
Alex Bird ... location marshal
Guy Bishop ... location marshal
Mike Buonanno ... location manager: New York
Matthew Clarke ... location manager
Matt Cooper ... unit assistant
Alex Darby ... unit manager
Eleanor Downey ... location scout
Amy Eglen ... Location Marshal
Akar Faraj ... locations
Elisa Frasinetti ... location manager
Pinar Genc ... location production assistant
Mark Gladwin ... location scout
Calum Green ... Assistant Location Manager: VFX Unit
Summer Greenwood ... location marshal
Richard Hill ... location manager
Danion Hughes ... Location Marshal
Ondrej Krupala ... key assistant location manager: Czech republic
Simon Lam ... location marshal
Stefano Dalla Lana ... IT Location Manager Supervisor
Mandy Lo ... location marshal: dailies
Philip Lobban ... location scout
Russell Lodge ... location manager
Hannah McCarthy ... assistant location manager: dailies
Michael McDermott ... location assistant
Robert Mehrle ... location manager: Czech republic
Luca Nappa ... location marshall
Patrick O'Hala ... location scout
Anna Offelli ... locations coordinator: Venice
Shannon Phillips ... location marshal
James du Plessis ... location marshal
Ania Polewiak ... location marshal: dailies
Lee Robertson ... location manager
Gary Rotter ... location coordinator: New York
Lori Russell ... key assistant location manager
Elliot Sansom ... location marshal
Madeleine Sara ... Location Marshall
David Seaton ... location manager
Patrick Seaward ... location assistant
Asha Sharma ... Location Scout
Jenna Shaw ... location marshal
Martin Svoboda ... location assistant: Czech republic
Sammy Thomson ... assistant location manager
Will Todd ... location marshall: dailies
Ben Wangenye ... Location Marshal
Jojo Warne ... location manager
Stuart Wharton ... location marshal: daily
Gloria Zanette ... Location Coordinator Cortina
Harrison Zemmel-Gallagher ... location marshal
Jan Zuska ... key assistant location manager: Czech republic
Nicholas Morris ... location marshal: Dailies (uncredited)

Music Department 

Demetrice Nguyen ... musical director (as Demetrice Jackson)
Benjamin Squires ... Trailer music

Transportation Department 

Tony Barattiin ... driver
Michael A. Capotosto ... driver: cast, transport facilities
Josef Dytrych ... personal driver Jon Watts
Leandro Fabbri ... transportation captain
Marco Ferreri ... transportation coordinator
Dante Gallo ... truck driver
Chris Hammond ... 2nd unit transport captain
Darren Helman ... unit driver
Cynthia Hyfield ... driver
Mike Hyfield ... driver
Dew John ... transportation
Jeremiah LaRoche ... driver
Ted Leaning ... driver
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Mark-Oliver-Tlo ... picture car coordinator
Jon Moore ... picture car coordinator: TLO
Dean Moran ... transportation captain
Mark Mustafa ... unit driver
David O'Connor ... Driver to producer
Philt-Lays ... camera truck driver main unit
Jim Raff ... driver
Ellie Rawlings ... transportation coordinator
Gabriela Rezacova ... picture car coordinator assistant Czech Republic
David Rosenbaum Jr. ... driver: team jackson
Emma Savin ... 4x4 Driver

Other crew 

Stefania Antonini ... production coordinator
Michaela Baginova ... production assistant
Shana Bah ... assistant production coordinator
Daren Bailey ... Marine Coordinator
Caleb Barnett ... production assistant
Paul Barratt ... Safety Adviser
Tereza Beck ... production assistant cz
Jo Beckett ... script supervisor
Rino Bonavita ... location accountant-venice
Anthony Brown ... production assistant
Kriss TheDish Brown ... Satellite Internet, 4G Wifi Engineer & IT Support
James Budd ... 3rd AD: dailies
Rosie Burn ... payroll assistant accountant
Julie Burnham ... Unit nurse: second unit
Johnny Callaway ... key set production assistant: New York Unit
Carmela Caruso ... assistant accountant
Jang Hee Chong ... director's assistant
Claudia Cimmino ... production coordinator
Callum Dawson ... Crowd PA: dailies
Bijan Delshad ... Set PA
Trevor Dennis ... production assistant
Erika Denton ... clearance executive
Margherita Di Tullio ... travel & accommodation coordinator: Italy
Dan Diaz ... Cast security
Sinéad Doherty ... set pa
Colin Dye ... Stagehand
Brian Eliassen ... senior systems engineer
Jim Ely ... Senior Linux Engineer
Robert Etall ... Paramedic
James Excell ... crowd third assistant director
Rosie Galvin ... senior recruiter
Mike Gamms ... production assistant
Jordan Garland ... Construction Accountant
Miguel Giron Becker ... second assistant accountant: Prague
Jake Goldberg ... ap clerk: New York
Adam Goodall ... armoury supervisor
Bill Graver ... Storage Engineer
Melissa Green ... location marshal
Matt Gregan ... Security
Neil Grigson ... Studio Unit Manager
Emma Hammond ... Set PA: Amy Pascal
Paul Harling ... chef extraordinaire
Jeff Harper ... Prinicipal Optical/Network/Security/Wireless Engineer
Ben Harrison ... set production assistant: second unit
Joe Hennessy ... Security
David Higgins ... Personal Personal Trainer to Mr Jackson
Veronika Hladikova ... cast liaison: Prague
Kwan-Ting Ho ... production attorney
Deirdre Horgan ... script supervisor: New york unit
Danion Hughes ... Runner
Benjamin Hung ... SVP & General Manager, Marvel Studios
Amy Irvine ... stand-in
Askia Won-Ling Jacob ... costumer: Samuel L Jackson
Zak Jarvis ... location marshal
Samual Jones ... cast liaison
Daniel Cusa Bayuk Karmeniani ... payroll assistant accountant
Rachel Kennedy ... unit publicist
Meredith King ... Staff Production Assistant
Michael T. King ... Lead Medic
George Kousaros ... technology project manager
Ben Kozel ... assistant production co-ordinator
Tyler Kubicz ... Office Production Assistant
Jakub Kyral ... production assistant
Daniel Lafferty ... production assistant
Inés Laporta ... driver: Spain
Mei C Li ... Set Medic
Rebecca Linfoot ... production office pa
Norina Mackey ... script supervisor: second unit (dailies)
Sebastian Magiera ... writers' assistant
Stefan Maile ... Set Production Assistant
Shazia Majeed ... unit nurse
T.J. Maries ... production secretary: second unit (as Thomas Maries)
Luke Paul Martin ... assistant production coordinator
Laura Mateos ... location accountant: Prague
Norman F. May ... production assistant
Ryan McGlade ... production assistant
Daniel McGraw ... production staff
Andrea Mendez ... second assistant accountant
Chima Mgbemere ... stand-in
Jack Millar ... assistant to unit publicist
Dave Miller ... security manager
Elizabeth Miller ... security coordinator
Caleb Murphy ... production assistant
Michele Nguyen ... production assistant
Dan O'Hara ... production assistant
Timothy O'Malley ... first assistant accountant: New York
Richie Palmer ... manager: production & development
Miguel Pariente ... production accountant
Freddy Parkington ... Stand-in: Tom Holland
Kelli Parsons ... production coordinator: Los Angeles Unit
James Payton ... stand-in Jake Gyllenhaal/Jon Favreau
Dave Peterson ... senior broker
Paul Puzzella ... stand-in
Matthew Rignanese ... second assistant accountant: New York Unit
Graham Michael Roberts ... production assistant
Melisa Rodop ... production assistant
Phil Romanos ... production assistant
Jacqueline Rumens ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Juan Carlos Santiago ... network engineer
Kathleen Sheehan ... production assistant
Iva Sindelková ... lock up: Czech Republic
Alexis Page Smith ... cast liaison
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator
Samantha Speirs ... Assistant to Mr. Watts
Jeffrey Stewart ... marketing executive: Marvel Studios
Joshua Lee Sussman ... production assistant
Rachel Ta ... crowd marshall
Anthony Terio ... payroll assistant
Robbie Torbuck ... production secretary
Randy Troy ... production staff: New York
Lauren VanOrsdale ... production coordinator: marketing services
A.J. Vargas ... Manager: Visual Development
Shannon Vargo ... production assistant
Jim Velasco ... post production coordinator: technical operations
John Weber ... vfx accountant
Richard Wild ... chief meteorologist
Molly Wilson ... production assistant
Liz Wyle ... production assistant
Justin Yukon ... Network Engineer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed