Edit
Cook Up a Storm (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Wai Man Yip

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jingling Li
Yi Liu
Manfred Wong

Cast (in credits order)  

Nicholas Tse ... Gao Tian Ci
You Ge ... Hong Qi
Anthony Chau-Sang Wong ... Antony Go
Yong-hwa Jung Yong-hwa Jung ... Paul
Yan Tang ... Hai Dan Mei (as Tiffany Tang)
Bing Bai ... Mayo
Haitao Du ... Fan Tuan
Terry Wang Terry Wang ... Li Jia Cong
Sui-man Chim ... Da Wei Wang
Mingwei Hai Mingwei Hai ... Er Yong (as Ocean Hai)
Xianda Liu Xianda Liu ... San Mao
Michelle Wai ... Lin Zi Shan
Zhi Han Zhi Han ... Driver from Hunan
Xiaochuan Li ... Xiao Chuan
Xiaoyi Wang Xiaoyi Wang ... Beer Girl
Lan Law ... Grandma Zhang
Lam Chua ... Judge of Macau Competition
Soon Jin Kim Soon Jin Kim ... Judge of Macau Competition
Guillaume G. Guillaume G. ... Judge of Macau Competition
Kwok-Fung Tam Kwok-Fung Tam ... Judge of Macau Competition
Huan Chen Huan Chen ... Master of Ceremony
Janis Chan Janis Chan ... Master of Ceremony
Ming Hu ... Chairman of delicary
Lulu Yang Lulu Yang ... Chairman's wife
Peize Li Peize Li ... Child Gao Tian Ci
Yuan Wang Yuan Wang ... Child Hai Dan Mei
Ruize Wu Ruize Wu ... Child Fan Tuan
Jia He Jia He ... Child Er Yong
Jingqi Wang Jingqi Wang ... Child San Mao
Chong'er Feng Chong'er Feng ... Hong Liu
Hao Hu Hao Hu ... Child Hong Qi
Xianen Chen Xianen Chen ... Child Antony Go
Jia Zhao Jia Zhao ... Pregnant Woman
Sitong Guo Sitong Guo ... Tailor Assistant
Denghai Zhou Denghai Zhou ... Ar Hai
Xinyang Ma Xinyang Ma ... Xiao Ma
Wenting Hao Wenting Hao ... Shampoo Girl
Shuyuan Yin Shuyuan Yin ... Hair Stylist
Benyi Zhao Benyi Zhao ... Shoemaker
Hongjun Du Hongjun Du ... Plate Washing Woman
Yuying Cheng Yuying Cheng ... Boss for Mini Market
Guoji Liu Guoji Liu ... Lao Li
Luli Ma Luli Ma ... Lao Li's Wife
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alberto Calvet Gonzalez Alberto Calvet Gonzalez ... French Chef
Barbora Mottlová ... Princess

Produced by 

Pang-Chun Chan ... line producer
Bo Chen ... line producer
Cary Cheng ... co-producer
Man-Hei Fok ... general producer / producer
Defu Jiang ... co-producer
Albert Lee ... co-executive producer
Jie Li ... executive producer
Kai Li ... line producer
Bo Liu ... executive producer
Zheng Lu ... executive producer
Pavel Solc ... line producer
Alessio Spinelli ... line producer: Czech Republic
Changchun Wang ... line producer (as Wang Chang Chun)
Ke Wang ... co-producer
Peng Wang ... co-executive producer
Yiyang Wang ... co-executive producer
Manfred Wong ... producer
Rebecca Xuan ... producer
Wei Yang ... executive producer
Qinyi Yao ... executive producer
Albert Yeung ... executive producer
Dennis Yeung ... associate producer
Xiaonan Yu ... executive producer
Dennis Yueng ... associate producer
Maojun Zeng ... executive producer (as John Zeng)
Liam Zhang ... co-executive producer
Kevin Zheng ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Kwong Wing Chan
Alex San

Cinematography by 

Siuki Yip

Film Editing by 

Yuen-Ting Yip
Hongchao Yu

Art Direction by 

Feng Yuan

Costume Design by 

Stanley Cheung

Makeup Department 

Chi-Man Lo ... hair stylist
Jingjing Ma ... special makeup artist
Shengshan Shi ... assistant special makeup artist

Production Management 

Irene Yin-Ki Au ... post-production assistant
Wai-Yeung Chan ... post-production supervisor
Ka Po Garbo Fok ... post-production assistant
Jiri Kounicky ... unit production manager
On Lam ... post-production supervisor
Quan Lin ... production
Ning Liu ... production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Weicong Fan ... third assistant director
Chengkun Li ... on set assistant director
Bin Liu ... second assistant director
Chuan Liu ... assistant director
Frantisek Rezek ... first assistant director
Xiaoyou Zhang ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Huiqun Chen ... art assistant
Jing Deng ... art assistant
Qiutong Feng ... set designer
Yudong Qu ... art assistant
Yonghong Ren ... property master
Jianfu Sun ... storyboard
Laifu Wang ... props buyer
Pengzhou Wang ... prop designer
Xiaohong Wang ... props buyer
Guanghan Zhang ... assistant art director
Xiaozhou Zhang ... props assistant

Sound Department 

Charlotte Lok Man Chan ... post-production producer
Cyan Chun-Yat Cheung ... dialogue recordist
Man Hoi Cheung ... efx & foley designer / efx editor
Mandy Man Yi Cheung ... post-production producer
King Fai Choy ... foley artist
Jas Fung ... dialogue editor (as Fung Seng Hang Jas) / dialogue recordist / efx & foley designer / efx editor
Joey Chung Yu Ho ... production coordinator
Ping Chuen Ip ... efx editor
Chi-Hung Lai ... dialogue mixer / efx & foley mixer / re-recording mixer / sound designer
Hon Chiu Lam ... foley artist
Wai Shun Lam ... efx & foley designer
Chris Lee ... production coordinator
Chun-Chung Lee ... dialogue editor / dialogue recordist
Danny Yu-Fai Lo ... dialogue editor / dialogue recordist
Jessica Hoi Ki Lo ... boom operator
Angus Mak ... location sound mixer (as Agnus Mak Chi On)
Meysi ... foley artist
Burnard To ... efx & foley designer / efx editor (as Davy Burnard To)
Jacqueline Yuk Man To ... production coordinator
Kinson Tsang ... sound designer
Yiwei Wang ... adr recordist
Wai-Keung Yeung ... dialogue recordist
Chi Man Yu ... efx editor
Tomy Yu ... efx & foley designer
Simon Man Cheung Yuen ... foley artist
Yue Zhao ... production coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Rye Cui ... effect artist
Dancy Du ... coordination
Emily Du ... matte painting
Gordon Gao ... roto/paint artist
Jianyong Hao ... model artist
Mahesh Babu J ... visual effects artist
Xin Ju ... matte painting
Hugo Kwan ... vfx supervisor
Jianqiao Lan ... vfx compositor
Steven Lang ... vfx compositor
Kumar Lingam ... vfx compositor
Tj Liu ... roto/paint artist
Lydia Ma ... executive producer
Rocky Qian ... on-set supervisor
Sai Krishna Rimmalapudi ... vfx supervisor
Xingchen Song ... roto/paint artist
Hans Tian ... generalist td
Bob Wang ... pipeline td
Lynn Wang ... vfx compositor
Sunny Wang ... prep supervisor
Warren Wang ... 3d lead
Toddy Yang ... generalist td
Yang Yang ... roto/paint artist
Jun Ye ... vfx compositor
Amumu Yin ... roto/paint artist
Haiqi Yu ... vfx compositor
Chuck Zhang ... roto/paint artist
Junshi Zhang ... ae artist/ae
Tommy Zhang ... model artist
Sheena Zhao ... cg producer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Simon Ting-Man Au Yeung ... digital ingest
Martin Carda ... first assistant camera: "b camera", Czech Republick
Fengye Chen ... equipment operator
Rong Chen ... dolly man
Weiwen Chen ... equipment operator
Zhiyong Chen ... camera assistant
Chi Kong Fung ... camera assistant
Wei Hong ... b camera operator
Taiping Huang ... equipment operator
Weizhang Kuang ... technician supervisor
Yiu Wa Lam ... digital ingest
Sze Wai Lau ... digital ingest
Jiaxing Li ... grip
Man Kit Li ... digital ingest
Shiqiang Li ... technician
Xingguo Li ... equipment operator
Ryan Wai-Li Mok ... digital ingest
Haihua Qiu ... equipment operator
Guoqing Ren ... lighting assistant
Stanley Chun Tang Tse ... digital ingest
Siu Kong Tsui ... gaffer
Qiancheng Xiong ... technician
Siuki Yip ... a camera operator
Haijun Zhang ... equipment operator
Kang Zhang ... technician
Shaoyu Zhang ... equipment operator
Xi Zhang ... aerial photographer
Honglei Zhao ... camera assistant
Yanwen Zhong ... still photographer
Fanglou Zhu ... equipment operator

Animation Department 

Brad Cai ... 3d animator
Wenxuan Chen ... light artist
Shuqiang Hou ... light artist
Abudu Reke Keram ... 3d animator
Hailu Wang ... light artist
Tibby Wang ... 3d animator
Shunong Yu ... light artist

Casting Department 

Xiaomin Zhang ... casting assistant director
Daibao Zou ... assistant casting assistant director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Xuemei Li ... assistant wardrobe
Minqiang Liu ... assistant wardrobe
Zhiyong Liu ... assistant wardrobe
Xiaoyun Shi ... assistant wardrobe
Changchang Song ... assistant costumer
Chui Yee Tang ... costumer
Yu Ho Tang ... costumer
Yajie Zhai ... assistant wardrobe
Caiyan Zhang ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Jimmy Bai ... assistant colorist
Andy Cai ... assistant colorist
Jianfei Chen ... data management & mastering
Darren Fan ... assistant colorist
Cindy Guo ... assistant colorist
Tina Jia ... data management & mastering
Jane Li ... data management & mastering
Hobby Pan ... data management & mastering
Ken Xiang ... data management & mastering
Zoe Zhang ... colorist
Hans Zhao ... data management & mastering
Jeman Zhou ... data management & mastering
Bill Zhu ... assistant colorist

Other crew 

Bára Pazderková ... production coordinator
Nicholas Tse ... food manager
Ranjun Xu ... continuity (as John Ranjun Xu)
Qing Zhang ... food director

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed