A World Wrestling Entertainment weekly show that features superstars from the Cruiserweight division.

Episodes

Most Recent Episode



Previous Episode


Friday, July 24

Seasons


Years



4   3   2   1  
2020   2019   2018   2017   2016  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Greg Hutson ...  Greg Hamilton 149 episodes, 2016-2020
Vic Travagliante ...  Vic Joseph 117 episodes, 2017-2019
Drew Gulak ...  Drew Gulak 110 episodes, 2016-2019
Oliver Claffey ...  Gentleman Jack Gallagher / ... 107 episodes, 2016-2020
Anthony Nese ...  Tony Nese 104 episodes, 2016-2020
Steven Haworth ...  Nigel McGuinness 98 episodes, 2017-2019
Brian Kendrick ...  The Brian Kendrick / ... 94 episodes, 2016-2020
Cederick Johnson ...  Cedric Alexander 93 episodes, 2016-2019
Akira Tozawa ...  Akira Tozawa 93 episodes, 2017-2019
James Curtin ...  Drake Maverick 80 episodes, 2018-2019
Jose Cordero ...  Lince Dorado 73 episodes, 2016-2019
Ariya Daivari ...  Ariya Daivari 72 episodes, 2016-2019
Emanuel Rodriguez ...  Kalisto 70 episodes, 2017-2019
Adeel Alam ...  Mustafa Ali 69 episodes, 2016-2018
Danilo Anfibio ...  Danilo Anfibio - Referee 69 episodes, 2018-2019
Mascara Dorada ...  Gran Metalik 66 episodes, 2017-2019
T.J. Perkins ...  TJP / ... 62 episodes, 2016-2019
Learn more

More Like This 

WWE NXT (TV Series 2010)
Action | Game-Show | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Wrestlers will portray heroes or villains as they follow a series of events that build tension and culminate in a wrestling match or series of matches.

Stars: Darren Matthews, Drake Wuertz, Nick J. McNeil
WWE: NXT UK (TV Series 2018)
Action | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

WWE NXT UK is a professional wrestling television program produced by WWE. The show features - NXT UK roster. The opening theme, "Dusted" by Astroid Boys.

Stars: Andy Shepherd, Steven Haworth, Mark Coffey
WWE Smackdown! (TV Series 1999)
Action | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

WWE's weekly sports show, with wrestling, frequent commentary, interviews, and side plots.

Stars: Michael Coulthard, John Layfield, Paul Wight
WWE Raw (TV Series 1993)
Action | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The superstars of World Wrestling Entertainment's "RAW" brand collide each and every week on WWE Monday Night.

Stars: Jerry Lawler, Michael Coulthard, Paul Levesque
WCW Monday Nitro (1995–2001)
Action | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

The toughest wrestlers in the world, get together with the hottest babes in professional wrestling to bring you two hours of exciting WCW Monday night action. High flying moves, chair shots... See full summary »

Stars: Tony Schiavone, Larry Pfohl, Steve Borden
New Japan Pro Wrestling I (TV Series 2015)
Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

A hard hitting, fast paced, strong style alternative to professional wrestling. The stars of New Japan show up - to show off.

Stars: Kenny Omega, Keg, Aaron Frobel
TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series 2004)
Action | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The greatest stars of TNA compete weekly.

Stars: Mike Tenay, James Storm, Bobby Roode
Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

TNT gets back in the wrestling business with AEW. All Elite Wrestling is a new promotion featuring some of the most exciting performers in the world including Kenny Omega, The Young Bucks, ... See full summary »

Stars: Chris Jericho, Aubrey Edwards, Michael J. Sampson
Ring of Honor Wrestling (TV Series 2009)
Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Ring of Honor (ROH) is an American professional wrestling promotion, founded in 2002 by RF Video owner Rob Feinstein. From 2004 to 2011, the promotion was under the ownership of Cary Silkin... See full summary »

Stars: Bobby Cruise, Todd Sinclair, Paul Turner
WrestleMania XXX (TV Special 2014)
Action | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

With a year of frustration with The Authority, Daniel Bryan seeks to win it all on the grandest stage of them all, Bray Wyatt looks to get into John Cena's head and Brock Lesnar does the unthinkable.

Director: Kevin Dunn
Stars: Bryan Danielson, Randy Orton, Dave Bautista
WrestleMania 31 (TV Special 2015)
Action | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

WrestleMania 31's WWE World Heavyweight Champion main event between Brock Lesnar and Roman Reigns ended in shock when Seth Rollins cashed in his Money in the Bank contract and emerged from ... See full summary »

Director: Kevin Dunn
Stars: Colby Lopez, Brock Lesnar, Joe Anoa'i
All Elite Wrestling: Dark (TV Series 2019)
Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

All Elite Wrestling: Dark is a weekly web series featuring untelevised matches from the TNT series Dynamite. Former WCW announcer Tony Schiavone hosts the program.

Stars: Marc Letzman, Tony Schiavone, Justin Roberts
Edit

Storyline

A World Wrestling Entertainment weekly show that features superstars from the Cruiserweight division.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

show | See All (1) »

Genres:

Sport

Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in CHIKARA Hour of Power 11 (2017) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

29 November 2016 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

WWE 205 Live See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed