Edit
Age Before Beauty (TV Series 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Paul Walker ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Writing Credits  

Debbie Horsfield ... (5 episodes, 2018)
Lee Warburton ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Cast  

Eugene Collins Eugene Collins ...  Shaquille 6 episodes, 2018
Amir El-Masry ...  Dante 6 episodes, 2018
Isabella Gill Isabella Gill ...  Disney Regan / ... 6 episodes, 2018
Robson Green ...  Teddy 6 episodes, 2018
Kelly Harrison Kelly Harrison ...  Leanne 6 episodes, 2018
Sue Johnston ...  Ivy-Rae 6 episodes, 2018
Madeleine Mantock ...  Lorelei 6 episodes, 2018
James Murray ...  Wesley 6 episodes, 2018
Victoria Myers ...  Heidi 6 episodes, 2018
Lucy Polgar Lucy Polgar ...  Lexie 6 episodes, 2018
Lisa Riley Lisa Riley ...  Tina 6 episodes, 2018
Struan Rodger ...  Chizzler 6 episodes, 2018
Louie Threlfall ...  Tyler 6 episodes, 2018
Polly Walker ...  Bel 6 episodes, 2018
Arnold Oceng ...  Leon 4 episodes, 2018
Lucy-Jo Hudson ...  Dayna 3 episodes, 2018
Laila Rouass ...  Shameem Shah 3 episodes, 2018
Richard Calkin Richard Calkin ...  Hector 2 episodes, 2018
Linda Georgeson Linda Georgeson ...  Lorna 2 episodes, 2018
Ross Grant ...  Mitchell 1 episode, 2018
Luke Maher Luke Maher ...  Bar Supervisor 1 episode, 2018
Tachia Newall ...  Joshua 1 episode, 2018
Tina Louise Owens ...  Family Wedding Guest 1 episode, 2018
Deborah Parrington Deborah Parrington ...  Bar Customer 1 episode, 2018
Stuart Percival Stuart Percival ...  Compere 1 episode, 2018
James Quinn ...  Mr. Goldwag 1 episode, 2018
John Alan Roberts ...  Wedding Guest 1 episode, 2018
Melissa Lianne Woods ...  Runner 1 episode, 2018
James Fennessy James Fennessy ...  The Decorator (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Joey Steel Joey Steel ...  Club Go-er (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

Guy de Glanville ... producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Sally Haynes ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Ani Kevork ... line producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Laura Mackie ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Debbie Horsfield ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2018)
Elizabeth Kilgarriff ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2018)

Series Music by 

Michael Price ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Cinematography by 

Craig Feather ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Film Editing by 

Russell Beeden ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Casting By 

Beverley Keogh ... (6 episodes, 2018)
David Martin ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Production Design by 

Martyn John ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Art Direction by 

Nick Blanche ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume Design by 

Eleanor Baker ... (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Makeup Department 

Lin Davie ... hair designer / makeup designer (6 episodes, 2018)
Laura Flynn ... assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2018)
Kathryn Newsome ... makeup supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Lucy Nickson ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Production Management 

Rachel Jones ... production manager (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Heaven ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2018)
Nathan Juckes ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2018)
Ben Szoradi ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Art Department 

James Baylan ... property master (6 episodes, 2018)
Rachael Booth ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2018)
James Fennessy ... H O D Scenic Painter (6 episodes, 2018)
Paul Henshaw ... carpenter (6 episodes, 2018)
Carole Louise Machin ... props (6 episodes, 2018)
Robert Marwood ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 2018)
Stephen Mildwater ... graphic designer (6 episodes, 2018)
Becky Moore ... petty cash buyer (6 episodes, 2018)
Ed Morley ... buyer (6 episodes, 2018)
Ryan Parry ... props (6 episodes, 2018)
Mason White ... props (6 episodes, 2018)
Jonathan Holbrook ... painter (1 episode, 2018)

Series Sound Department 

Matt Atkinson ... sound maintenance (6 episodes, 2018)
Nigel Edwards ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2018)
Gibran Farrah ... adr mixer (6 episodes, 2018)
Dan Johnston ... foley artist (6 episodes, 2018)
Duncan McAllister ... foley recordist (6 episodes, 2018)
Patrick McGuirk ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2018)
James Mulhearn ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2018)
Mark Ryder ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Blair Slater ... foley supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Tristan Rose ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2018)
Jules Woods ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2018)

Series Special Effects by 

Ian Rowley ... special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Rob Rowley ... special effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Beetson ... electrician (6 episodes, 2018)
Andy Bell ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2018)
Beatrice Chau ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Bii Chau ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Victoria Hanna ... second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Stewart Holt ... best boy (6 episodes, 2018)
Piran John Miller ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2018)
Dylan Newton ... assistant grip (6 episodes, 2018)
Matt Noon ... Focus puller B cam / second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Ross Onions ... first assistant camera / b cam operator (6 episodes, 2018)
Terry Pate ... grip: second unit (6 episodes, 2018)
Oliver Pillon ... digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2018)
David Rankin ... grip (6 episodes, 2018)
Matt Squire ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2018)
Tom Williams ... camera operator: "a" camera (6 episodes, 2018)
Joe Willis ... b camera grip (6 episodes, 2018)
Richard Lawson ... a camera focus puller (5 episodes, 2018)
Dan Cain ... Digital Image Technician: dailies (2 episodes, 2018)
Darren Miller ... second camera operator / uav aerial camera operator (2 episodes, 2018)
Richard Bevan ... additional camera operator (1 episode, 2018)
Mark Davenport ... additional camera operator: dailies (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting Department 

Sheraz Ahmed ... casting assistant (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Catherine Hibbert ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Lizzie Roberts ... costume trainee (6 episodes, 2018)
Amy Stokeld ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Susie Leyland ... costume trainee (3 episodes, 2018)

Series Editorial Department 

Katy Bishop ... post production supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Layla Blackman ... post production supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)
Peter Collins ... head of scripted pipeline (6 episodes, 2018)
Michelle Heaney ... Assembly Editor / first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Clyde Kellett ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Leon Wright ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Location Management 

Luc Webster ... location manager (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Music Department 

Nick Hill ... associate music producer (6 episodes, 2018)
Katy Jackson ... music administration (6 episodes, 2018)
Sam Jones ... assistant orchestrator (6 episodes, 2018)
George Oulton ... assistant engineer (6 episodes, 2018)
Michael Price ... composer: theme music (6 episodes, 2018)
Michèle Spoonley ... music coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)
Anthony Weeden ... orchestrator (4 episodes, 2018)
Adam Double ... musician: bass (2 episodes, 2018)
Joe Rubel ... score engineer / score mixer (2 episodes, 2018)
Sam Ziajka ... score sound design (2 episodes, 2018)
Conor Blake Manning ... score programming (1 episode, 2018)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Tamsin Spivey ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Transportation Department 

Kamil Cieslak ... facilities account manager (6 episodes, 2018)
Victor Humphries ... action vehicles coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)

Series Other crew 

Denzel Adebayo ... location assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Melissa Courtney ... floor runner (6 episodes, 2018)
Bruce H. Gill ... unit manager (6 episodes, 2018)
Philippa Hodgson ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2018)
Neil Jones ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2018)
Rachel Jones ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2018)
Tom Moore ... accounts trainee (6 episodes, 2018)
Lyndsay Myles ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2018)
Ronak Singh ... floor runner (6 episodes, 2018)
Aimee Whelan ... dailies (6 episodes, 2018)
Leon Wright ... titles design (6 episodes, 2018)
Matt Owens ... firefighter: invision (1 episode, 2018)
Harriet Wadsworth ... floor runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed