Edit
Free Guy (2021) Poster

(2021)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Shawn Levy ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Matt Lieberman ... (screenplay by) and
Zak Penn ... (screenplay by)
 
Matt Lieberman ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Ryan Reynolds ... Guy
Jodie Comer ... Millie / Molotovgirl
Lil Rel Howery ... Buddy
Joe Keery ... Keys
Utkarsh Ambudkar ... Mouser
Taika Waititi ... Antwan
Channing Tatum ... Revenjamin Buttons
Aaron W Reed ... Dude (as Aaron Reed)
Britne Oldford ... Barista
Camille Kostek ... Bombshell
Mark Lainer ... Hostage
Mike Devine ... Officer Johnny
Sophie Levy Sophie Levy ... Big City Dreamer
Vernon Scott Vernon Scott ... Bank Manager
Naheem Garcia Naheem Garcia ... Convenience Store Owner Joe
Anabel Graetz ... Cat Lady Phyllis
Ric Plamenco ... Ice Cream Vendor
Kenneth Israel ... Businessman
Michael Malvesti ... Newsstand Vendor
Colin Allen Colin Allen ... Shoe Store Clerk
Michael Tow ... Rain Man
Hugh Jackman ... Masked Player in Alley (voice)
Dwayne Johnson ... Bank Robber #2 (voice)
Tina Fey ... Vacuuming Mom (voice)
John Krasinski ... Silhouetted Gamer (voice)
Chris Evans ... Chris Evans
Alex Trebek ... Self
Lara Spencer ... Self
Matty Cardarople ... Keith, the 22-Year-Old Gamer
Jonathan De Azevedo ... Jonathan
Destiny Claymore ... Art Nerd (as Destiny 'Claymore' McCottrell)
Tyler Blevins ... Ninja (as Tyler 'Ninja' Blevins)
Imane 'Pokimane' Anys Imane 'Pokimane' Anys ... Pokimane (as Imane Anys)
Lannan Eacott ... Lazarbeam
Seán McLoughlin ... Jacksepticeye (as Seán William McLoughlin)
Daniel Middleton ... DanTDM
Charlotte Levy Charlotte Levy ... Tween Gamer Girl
Colette Levy Colette Levy ... Foul-Mouthed Little Sister
Mariama Condé Mariama Condé ... Teenage Girl (as Mariama Conde)
Olivia Z Cote ... Teenage Girl
Ryan Doyle ... Teenage Boy
Bob Gilliam Bob Gilliam ... Free City News Anchor (as Bobby Gilliam)
Terri Schwartz Terri Schwartz ... IGN Reporter
Eugene Nomura ... Japanese Reporter
Euri Nomura Euri Nomura ... Hinata
Octavia Chavez-Richmond ... Real World Coffee Shop Server
Raj Jawa ... Quad-Screen Gamer
Charlie Lehmer Charlie Lehmer ... Quad-Screen Gamer
Elainy Mata Elainy Mata ... Quad-Screen Gamer
Jack McLaglen Jack McLaglen ... Quad-Screen Gamer
Jose Guns Alves ... Soonami Security Guard
Minh-Anh Day ... Soonami Employee
Ella Faria Ella Faria ... Austrian Female Gamer
Francisco Marquez ... Bank Robber #1
Owen Burke ... Bank Robber #2
Timothy Smith Timothy Smith ... Bank Robber #3
Justin Johnston ... Bank Robber #4
Patrick Vincent Curran ... Masked Player in Alley
Lily Steven Lily Steven ... 20-Year-Old Female Gamer
Gabrielle Lorthe ... 20-Year-Old Female Gamer
Briana Mitchell Briana Mitchell ... 20-Year-Old Female Gamer
Rosario Corso Rosario Corso ... Silhouetted Gamer
Regina Taufen ... Vacuuming Mom
Liam Campos Liam Campos ... Kid Gamer
Piper Acord Piper Acord ... Contestant
Brett Schneider ... Contestant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lin Hult ... Specialty Non Playable Character (as Lin Hultgren)
C.G. Alexander ... Business Man NPC (uncredited)
Al Saif Alshad Al Saif Alshad ... Rasel (uncredited)
Nelson Aquino ... Coffee Shop NPC (uncredited)
Domenic Arduino ... Soonami Tech (uncredited)
Jeff Avigian Jeff Avigian ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Ralph Ayala ... Security NPC (uncredited)
Michael Balzano III ... Bank Business Man NPC (uncredited)
Jeff Bouffard ... Police Officer NPC (uncredited)
Joshua Brown Joshua Brown ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ben Bunnag ... Soonami Tech (uncredited)
Deanna Buonomo Deanna Buonomo ... Street NPC (uncredited)
Jamaal Burcher ... Maintenance Man (uncredited)
Cheryl Burchfield Cheryl Burchfield ... Shubuya Street Pedestrian (uncredited)
Christian Cibotti ... Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Isabelle Jeanne Cotney Isabelle Jeanne Cotney ... Soonami Tech (uncredited)
Joey Courteau ... Bounty Hunter Avatar (uncredited)
Marisa Defranco Marisa Defranco ... NPC (uncredited)
Janelle Feigley ... Jogger (uncredited)
Tait Fletcher ... Viking Warrior / Security (uncredited)
Meg Fox Meg Fox ... Avatar / NPC Motorcyclist (uncredited)
Russell J. Gannon ... Coffee Shop NPC (uncredited)
Heidi Garrow ... Avatar / NPC (uncredited)
Omar Ghonim ... Carjacking Victim (uncredited)
Brett Girard ... Dancing Cowboy Avatar (uncredited)
Elaine Victoria Grey ... Business Atmos (uncredited)
Shannon Hartman ... Female Game Reporter (uncredited)
Lizzie Havoc ... Avatar (uncredited)
Matthew Hayes ... Game Reporter (uncredited)
Kimberly Howe ... Blue Avatar (uncredited)
Anthony Jon Anthony Jon ... Real World Guy (uncredited)
Emma Jonnz Emma Jonnz ... Emma (uncredited)
Patrick Keeffe ... Soonami Tech (uncredited)
Nate Killian Nate Killian ... Soonami Tech (uncredited)
Nikki Kim ... Soonami Tech (uncredited)
Laurie Kwiatkowski Laurie Kwiatkowski ... Homeless Woman (uncredited)
Martin Lee ... Bartender (uncredited)
Michael Marchand ... Fire Fighter (uncredited)
Derek Mellor ... Street NPC (uncredited)
Adrian M. Mompoint ... Avatar (uncredited)
Chela Morin ... Tsunami Tech (uncredited)
Fady Naguib ... Jordan (uncredited)
Cassidy Neal ... Police Officer NPC (uncredited)
Ej Neri ... Soonami Tech (uncredited)
Jonathan Neves ... Cyclist (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira Joseph Oliveira ... Bartender (uncredited)
Levon Panek ... Avatar (uncredited)
Kelly Pokrywka Kelly Pokrywka ... Preppy Girl NPC (uncredited)
Nathan Porter ... Cyclist (uncredited)
Leah Procito ... Bank Teller (uncredited)
Jeannine Reardon ... Real World Street Pedestrian / Coffee Shop Patron (uncredited)
Ethan Rodgers ... Soonami Tech (uncredited)
Rodrigo Santos Rodrigo Santos ... Storm Trooper Avatar (uncredited)
Jordan Sartor-Francis Jordan Sartor-Francis ... Workout Brad (uncredited)
Brandon Scales ... Businessman NPC (uncredited)
Austin Simone ... Tsunami Security Guard (uncredited)
David Arthur Sousa ... Homeless Man (uncredited)
Kailey Sumner Kailey Sumner ... Soonami Tech (uncredited)
Alyssa Talbot ... Soonami Tech (uncredited)
Anastasia Tsikhanava ... Avatar (uncredited)
Stephanie Vachon Stephanie Vachon ... Real World Girl (uncredited)
Ian Wallace Ian Wallace ... Video Game Reporter (uncredited)
Kaitlyn Webster Kaitlyn Webster ... Avatar (uncredited)
Madison Wilson Madison Wilson ... Soonami Tech (uncredited)
JJ Wright ... Bus Driver (uncredited)
Vanessa Zamarripa ... Mugger (uncredited)

Produced by 

Greg Berlanti ... producer (produced by)
Dan Cohen ... co-producer
George Dewey ... executive producer
Scott Elias ... associate producer
Rand Geiger ... co-producer
Adam Kolbrenner ... producer (produced by)
Dan Levine ... executive producer
Shawn Levy ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Michael Riley McGrath ... executive producer (as Michael McGrath)
Josh McLaglen ... executive producer
Mary McLaglen ... executive producer
Ryan Reynolds ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Sarah Schechter ... producer (produced by)

Music by 

Christophe Beck ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

George Richmond ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dean Zimmerman ... film editor

Casting By 

Ronna Kress
Lisa Lobel
Angela Peri

Production Design by 

Ethan Tobman

Art Direction by 

Steve Cooper
Beat Frutiger ... supervising art director
Jared Patrick Gerbig ... (reshoots)

Set Decoration by 

Satyvart Arya
Kimberly Leonard ... (additional photography + re-shoots)
Leslie E. Rollins

Costume Design by 

Marlene Stewart

Makeup Department 

Melinda Abreu ... additional makeup artist
Vivian Baker ... Makeup Artist and Designer: Ryan Reynolds
Kristen Barry ... hair stylist/hair colorist
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker: Jodie Comer
Laura Calvo ... additional makeup artist
Lori Gomes ... hair stylist
Lee Gren ... tattoo designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Connie Kallos ... key hair stylist: additional photography
Michael A. King ... additional hair stylist
Angela Marinis ... makeup artist
Lori McCoy-Bell ... hair department head
Brenda McNally ... assistant hair stylist
Kelly Muldoon ... assistant hair stylist
Tanaz Nili ... makeup artist
Joanna Raskin ... additional hair stylist
Cassie Russek ... hair stylist: additional photography
Yoichi Art Sakamoto ... character dental prosthetic designer: Ryan Reynolds

Production Management 

Steve Barnett ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Philip Banks ... second second assistant director: additional photography
John Blanford ... additional second assistant director
Josy Capkun ... key second assistant director
Taysha Lujan Castilla ... set production assistant
David Eric Chapman ... second assistant director: second unit
Ajae Clearway ... assistant director: Mocap, Digital Domain
Jameson Everett ... production assistant: second unit
Josh McLaglen ... first assistant director
Jayson Merrill ... assistant director: second unit
Chris O'Hara ... second unit director
Tony Scelsi ... additional second assistant director
David Stickler ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Gary Alioto ... toolman/foreman
Charissa Armon ... playback graphic coordinator
Greg Aronowitz ... prop maker
Satyvart Arya ... assistant art director / props
Victoria Bane ... set decoration assistant
Matthias Beeguer ... concept artist
Ehsan Bigloo ... concept artist
Paula Bird ... scenic foreperson
Brian Buckley ... set dresser
Aimee Butterfield ... props
Stanley Bystrowski ... props
Jesse Cambria ... greens coordinator
Carrie Capizzano ... on-set scenic
Dakota Carpenter ... construction assistant
James Carson ... concept artist
Jonathan Champoux ... set dresser
Stephanie Charbonneau ... graphic artist: Los Angeles Unit
Liza Chenault ... set decoration buyer: additional photography
Doug Cluff ... charge scenic
Jason Coffey ... metal fabricator
Thomas Colleran ... scenic artist
Donnchadh Gaf Condon ... carpenter / construction gang boss
Christopher Conroy ... set dresser
Gregory J. Corcoran ... set dresser
William Costello ... gang boss
Debbie Cutler ... assistant set decorator
Federico D'Alessandro ... storyboard artist
Gary Dent ... leadman: additional photography
Paul DeQuattro ... picture car fabricator/mechanic
Brian Di Valerio ... labor foreman: Los Angeles Unit
Michael Dias ... prop maker
Warren Drummond ... storyboard artist
Jared Patrick Gerbig ... assistant art director
Philip Ginolfi ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Christy Gray ... graphic artist / graphic designer
William Groebe ... storyboard artist
David Gulick ... property master
Grace Gulick ... props
Jared Hartley ... metal shop foreman
Jason E. Hatfield ... set dresser: reshoots
James Isaacson ... props
Joseph Kearney ... construction coordinator
Wayne Kimball ... set dresser
Morgan Kling ... assistant property master
Tara Kocourek ... set decoration buyer: additional photography
Masha Kurenkov ... art department assistant
Jennifer LaFace ... propmaker
Daniel Leonard ... construction propmaker
Rudi Liden ... storyboard artist
Lance Littlefield ... plaster foreman
Nathan Longest ... props
Landon Lott ... illustrator
Edward Malys ... props
Alexandra Mann ... buyer
Sean Martin ... set dresser
Ron Mason ... set designer
Cameron Matheson ... leadman
Adam McClain ... general foreman
Kerri McGill ... scenic artist
Robert McKinnon ... concept artist
Sebastian Meyer ... concept artist
Randy Molique ... set dresser
Christine Moosher ... assistant set decorator
Isaac Nadreau ... stage foreman
Lisa Nagid ... props
David T. Parsons ... construction location foreman
Dave Preston ... assistant property master: Los Angeles Unit
Thomas Pringle ... concept artist
Victor H. Ramos ... art department assistant
Anthony Raymond ... set designer
Benjamin Regan ... propmaker
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Gina Rhodes ... head draper
Dawn Marie Richard ... set dressing gang boss
Adam Roffman ... on-set dresser
Eric Rosenberg ... graphic designer (re-shoot)
Timothy Rowcroft ... set dresser
Christopher Sawtelle ... set dresser
Patrick Scalise ... assistant art director
Samantha Scavo ... construction assistant
Christian Scheurer ... conceptual artist
Doug Scott ... set dresser
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Tyris Smith ... set dresser
Clark Stanton ... playback graphics
Chris Sullivan ... art department coordinator
Ashley L. Sykes ... set decoration coordinator
Wilfredo Usuga ... labor foreman
Kelly Walton ... assistant property master: second unit / props
C.L. Ward ... lead 3d artist

Sound Department 

Sam Auguste ... adr mixer
Ryan Baker ... sound utility
Jim Brookshire ... adr supervisor
Ryan Cole ... dialogue supervisor
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer
Jared Detsikas ... sound mixer: second unit
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
Tavish Grade ... foley mixer
Samuel R. Green ... sound engineer
David Grimaldi ... sound designer
Craig Henighan ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Corey Krueger ... audio description narrator
Ai-Ling Lee ... sound designer
Hilary Jiawen Long ... adr mixer
Skip Longfellow ... first assistant sound editor
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Angelo Palazzo ... sound designer
Joel Reidy ... boom operator
Nathan Robitaille ... sound designer
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer: Los Angeles Unit
Erich Talaba ... adr mixer
Ben Haven Taylor ... sound utility: second unit
Mike Tehrani ... ADR Mixer
Jack Whittaker ... sound designer
Tom Williams ... production sound mixer
Ally Hustings ... dialogue recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Charles Cooley ... special effects technician
Bailey Eller ... design technician / special effects technician
Andrew Thomas Fairbank ... special effects technician
Steven Carlton Ficke ... special effects foreman
Allison Gainza ... special effects technician
Keith Haynes ... special effects technician
Jeremy Hays ... special effects supervisor additional photography
Todd Jensen ... special effects technician
Pete Kelley ... special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
Juliana Lima ... special effects technician
Darin O'Neill ... special effects technician
John Ruggieri ... lead pyrotechnicion
Daniel Sudick ... production special effects supervisor
Patricia Sullivan ... buyer
Ralph Wilber III ... special effects technician
Shawn Windisch ... special effects technician
Thomas Zell ... key technician: second unit

Visual Effects by 

Lauren Abrahams ... visual effects recruiter: Digital Domain
Paolo Acri ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Harsh Agrawal ... texture/lookdev artist: ILM
Jordan Alaeddine ... lead generalist: Scanline VFX
Daniil Alikov ... senior texture artist: Digital Domain
Michael James Allen ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Vahagn Amirkhanyan ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
Khari Anthony ... digital compositor
Syed Arafath Apsar ... associate visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Michael Armstrong ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Taylor Aseere ... techvis artist
Scott Balkcom ... visual effects: Lola Visual Effects
Isaac Barter ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Sarah Lallier Beaudin ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Sylvain Berger ... pipeline td: Raynault VFX
Laurence Berkani ... visual effects executive producer: ILM Singapore
Stefan Bjørnfort Bernscherer ... digital matte painter: Digital Domain
Aaron D. Beyer ... visual effects artist
Nadja Bonacina ... previs modeler
Luke Botteron ... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Ramzi Boudemagh ... senior modeller: Digital Domain
Zak Boxall ... texture artist
Paul Braddock ... 3d modeller
Dhiraj Brahma ... roto/paint supervisor: Digital Domain
Cordell Briggs ... digital compositor
Lucas Brinkman ... layout artist: Scanline VFX
Stephanie Broussaud ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Ari Brown ... pipeline: Lola Visual Effects
D. Sean Brown ... motion control
Ghislain Bruneau ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Cody Brunty ... visual effects artist
Matthew Bullock ... modeling supervisor: Scanline VFX
Luca Buonopane ... grooming td
Simon Butler ... fx artist: Digital Domain
Goncalo Cabaca ... fx supervisor: ILM
Cyprien Caillot ... pipeline td: Raynault VFX
Terran Camaclang ... visual effects artist
Beverley Joy Camero ... lookdev/lighting artist (as Beverley Joy Ang)
Elizabeth Ann Cameron ... visual effects production assistant
Marco Cantaluppi ... digital compositor
Margaret Cardell ... senior visual effects coordinator
Karla Vazquez Ch ... digital compositor
Chaeyeon.park ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
Andy Chih-Jen Chang ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Yu-Ju Chen ... rigger: Scanline VFX
Yasmine Cheng ... visual effects artist
Eugene Matthew Cheong ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Kah Jeng Cheong ... digital artist supervisor: ILM
Seunggu Choi ... matchmove artist
Cristian Cid ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Rafael Colon ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Curtis Corona ... visual effects production manager
Nick Crew ... head of 2d: Scanline VFX
Chen Cui ... compositor: ILM
David Cunningham ... cg supervisor: Digital Domain
Rocky Curby ... postvis artist: Digital Domain
Nick Curdy ... facial performance capture technician
Rusty Currier ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Sean Cushing ... visual effects executive producer: Cantina Creative
Marc Czerwiec ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Jacinthe Côté ... visual effects producer: Raynault VFX
Nick Damico ... senior effects artist
Will Van Dao ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Varuna Darensbourg ... compositing supervisor
Cory Darough-Hardekopf ... digital modeler: Digital Domain
Sara Daruvala ... visual effects production assistant
Bryan Davies ... senior cg generalist: Scanline VFX
Stephen Davis ... roto/paint supervisor: Scanline VFX
Rodolfo Küster de Abreu ... rigger: Scanline VFX
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... layout supervisor: Scanline VFX
Diego Miguez de Soto ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Paul Debevec ... light stage scanning supervisor
Emmanuel Delange ... lead integration artist: Digital Domain (as Emmanuel De Lange)
Chieh Deng ... digital artist
Eric J. Dima-ala ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Chris DiPaola ... modeler: Digital Domain
Carlos Ditersa ... technical coordinator: Scanline VFX
Van Le Do ... visual effects department manager: Scanline VFX
Roxanne Dorman ... visual effects editor
Peter Mark Dorosz ... compositor
Jack Dorst ... visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
Thomas Dos Santos ... 3d generalist: Scanline VFX
Paz Drimer ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Bogdan Dubovyk ... senior modeler: Digital Domain
Peter Dudley ... digital compositor
Dylan Dunford ... lead modeler: Scanline VFX
Luigi Duranti ... fx td: Scanline
Yanick Dusseault ... visual effects art director: Raynault VFX
Ignatia Devy Dwiastuti ... digital artist: ILM
Russell Earl ... senior visual effects supervisor: ILM
Aaron Eaton ... visual effects artist: Cantina Creative
Matt Eaton ... visual effects artist: Cantina Creative
Charlene Eberle Douglas ... executive visual effects producer: Raynault VFX
Gregory Ecklund ... previs artist
Scott Edelstein ... dfx supervisor: Digital Domain (as Scott NOGE Edelstein)
Jake Efthymiou ... systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Brent Elliott ... lookdev lead
Tosh Elliott ... senior character modeler
Sze Jia Eng ... visual effects coordinator
Zsuzsanna Erdei ... layout artist: Scanline VFX
Damon Ervin ... digital compositor: Lola Visual Effects
Gabriel Escobar ... roto/paint artist
David Espinoza ... visual effects artist
Robert E. Evans ... visual effects producer
Vinicius Favero ... modeler
Liz Feldstein ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Daniel Antón Fernández ... environments lead: Digital Domain
Patrick Flannery ... light rig operator
Veronica Flint ... virtual production artist
Les Foor ... element qc supervisor
Josiane Fradette ... visual effects producer: ILM
John Fragomeni ... executive staff: president
Evan Fraser ... matchmove supervisor: Scanline VFX
Paul Fuller ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Micah Gallagher ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Frank Gallego ... data wrangler
Vikas Ganer ... senior roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Giancarlo Ganziano ... previs editor
Bryce Gardiner ... lead visual effects editor: Scanline VFX / visual effects editor: Scanline VFX
Thibault Gauriau ... lead fx: ILM
Cosmin Ghiga ... digital matte painter: Digital Domain
Jami Gigot ... lookdev lead: Scanline VFX
Walter Gilbert ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Swen Gillberg ... production visual effects supervisor
Jose Gloria ... cfx artist: Scanline VFX
Katie Godwin ... senior visual effects recruiter: Digital Domain
Satyanarayana Gottapu ... digital domain: visual effects
Scott Gowin ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Victor Grant ... effects lead
Bryan Grill ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Omar Gudjonsson ... digital compositor
Jim Hagarty ... visual effects artist
Éric Hamel ... matte painter: Raynault VFX
Matthew Hanger ... senior fx technical director: Scanline VFX
Rikke Gjerløv Hansen ... department manager: Scanline VFX
Joseph Hayden ... lead lighting artist
Alex Heffner ... visual effects and augmentation lead
Hamed Hematyar ... pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Justin Hemsley ... visual effects artist
Jason Henrey ... visual effects artist
Suzanne Hillner ... digital compositor
Samantha Hills ... visual effects production assistant
Fabian Holtz ... compositor: Digital Domain
Mike Hong ... modeler: ILM
Mike Hsu ... fx/flowline artist: Scanline VFX
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Colin Hui ... crowd supervisor: Scanline VFX
Slavik IA ... previs artist
Azadeh Iranban ... rigging lead: Scanline VFX
Alexandra Ivchenko ... visual effects production manager
Joni Jacobson ... visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain
Ali Akbar Jafari ... postvis generalist: Digital Domain
Hetal Jain ... visual effects executive producer: BOT VFX
Piotr Jankowski ... compositor
Vikram kumar Javaji ... assets lead
Jagadeesh Jayakumar ... production engineer: ILM
Carolina Jimenez Garcia ... layout technical director: Scanline VFX
Wu JingLong ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Wong Joe ... supervising animator: ILM
Erik Johnson ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Nikos Kalaitzidis ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Barry Kane ... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Chien-i Kao ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Eric Kasanowski ... associate dfx supervisor: Digital Domain
Spencer Kelsey ... visual effects by: Halon Entertainment LLC
Cindy Khoo ... head of digital production: Scanline VFX
Kendrick Khoo ... texture artist: Digital Domain
Tristan Kilmer ... visualization artist: Digital Domain
Jia Kim ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Doron Kipper ... integration artist
Anooj Kiran ... integration artist: Digital Domain
Oliver Kirchhoff ... layout supervisor: ILM
John C. Klippel ... visual effects production assistant
Goran Kocov ... postvis/layout supervisor: ILM
Kenneth Koh ... visual effects artist
Tae-Hyuk Kook ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Dmytro Korolov ... pipeline td: Digital Domain
Jessica Koubi ... pipeline td
David Krause ... Head of Technology: Stereo D
Hannes Krieger ... effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Martin Kulig ... senior layout artist: ILM
Nicha Kumkeaw ... compositor
Daniel Kwon ... visual effects artist
Oseong Kwon ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Sebastian Küchmeister ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Oscar Lacson Jr. ... visual effects coordinator
Giorgio Lafratta ... lead hair/fur groomer: Digital Domain
Etienne Laroche ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
David Larochelle ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Manon Le Bas ... digital production manager: Scanline VFX
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Simon Leclair ... visual effects lighting artist
Daniel Chunghwan Lee ... compositor: Digital Domain
Danny Lee ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Jeffrey Sc Lee ... lighting artist
Justin Lee ... systems administrator
Sam Lee ... compositor: Digital Domain
Soon Ngee Chris Lee ... compositor
Sun Lee ... matte painter: Lola VFX
Daniel Lee-Poy ... compositor
Charlie Lehmer ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Andrew Lema ... senior facial model lead
Vincent Liebig ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Chia-Chun Lin ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Curtis Linstead ... system engineer: Raynault VFX
Isaac Lipstadt ... department manager: Scanline VFX
Kim Lim Loo ... senior layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Falk Lude ... compositor: Digital Domain
Tony Lupoi ... visual effects supervisor: Cantina Creative
Viet Luu ... overall visual effects producer
Matt Magnolia ... visual effects production coordinator: 20th Century Fox
Yael Majors ... assistant finaling supervisor
Stephanie Malicdem ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Karey Maltzahn ... studio management: Digital Domain
Mikhail Mamedov ... creature td
Charana Mapatuna ... lead roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX / roto/paint lead: Scanline VFX
Lee Mar ... photogrammetry supervisor: Lola Visual Effects / tracking supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Michael T. Marlett ... assistant visual effects editor
Matheus Marques ... digital compositor
Wendy Mashburn ... visual effects production
Guy Masonwells ... compositor: ILM
Elainy Mata ... visual effects production assistant
Natalia Matveenko ... compositor: Lola Visual Effects
Mark McCormack-Douglas ... stereoscopic compositor
Pete McGowan ... integration lead
Brody McIlveen ... matchmove lead: Scanline VFX
Scott Meadows ... visualization supervisor
Daniel Mejia ... digital compositor
Aditya Menon ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Kiran Menon ... digital compositor
Steven Messing ... matte painter: Digital Domain
Kenneth Meyer ... animation lead: Scanline VFX
David Michaels ... cg supervisor
David Michielsen ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Jacob Curtis Miller ... visual effects artist
Benjamin Milling ... digital production manager: Scanline VFX / visual effects coordinator
Ken Mochizuki ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Alex Moed ... visual effects artist
Christopher Montesano ... pipeline supervisor
Stéphanie Morin ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Aileen Mu ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Harry Mukhopadhyay ... head of 3d: Scanline VFX
Norah Mulroney ... digital compositor
Rémi Munier ... lead character effects: Digital Domain
Aly Musso ... ingest coordinator
Atsuko Nagano ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Amit Narwani ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
Tanya Nesi ... artist manager: Digital Domain
Sarah Neveu ... matte painter
Gretel Ng ... department manager: Scanline VFX
Sheau Horng Ng ... lead roto/paint artist: ILM
David Nguyen ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Vinh Nguyen ... compositor
Tey Kai Guan Nicholas ... supervising modeler: ILM
Kim Alex Nielsen ... lead character effects artist: Digital Domain
Gary Nisbet ... senior effects technical director: Digital Domain
Sam Nixon ... integration department supervisor
Taber Noble ... cg generalist: Scanline VFX
Matthew Novak ... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Benjamin Nowak ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Josiane O'Rourke ... visual effects line producer: Raynault VFX
Kelly O'Toole ... senior talent manager: Scanline VFX
Simon Ouellet ... pipeline td: Raynault VFX
Nathan Parade de la Feraude ... visual effects coordinator
Keesu Park ... lookdev artist: Scanline VFX
Allison Paul ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Stephen J. Pavelski ... postvis supervisor
Bernardo Pereira ... compositor
Daniel Perez ... 3d generalist: Scanline VFX
Noah Peterson ... lead creature fx: Scanline VFX
William Petrie ... rigger
Germaine Phoo ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Gina Phoo ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Dziewanna Picazo ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Cyril Plusse ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Maude Poirier-Caron ... office manager: Scanline VFX
Vincent Poitras ... compositing supervisor: Raynault VFX
Felix Pomeranz ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Danny Popovic ... senior compositor: ILM
PratushaBhuvana Prasad ... visual effects
Mathew Praveen ... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Cedric Profijt ... 3d environment artist/matte painter: Scanline VFX
Jun Wei Puah ... generalist: ILM
Andy Rajput ... digital compositor
Marcel Ramos ... Light Stage Technician
Natalee Rawat ... visual effects associate production manager
Werner Reifberger ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Philippe Roberge ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Charles G. Roberts ... compositor
Joshua Robertson ... pipeline td
Greg Rochon ... digital compositor: ILM
Richard Rodrigues ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Ismael Alabado Rodriguez ... facial modeller: Scanline VFX
Matt Roe ... compositor: ILM
Tessa Roehl ... visual effects production manager
Sherri Rogers ... senior texture/lookdev artist
Suresh Rohit ... visual effects production manager
Couturiaux Romain ... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Richard Romero ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Garret Roosa ... visual effects coordinator: Twisted VFX
Jacqueline Rosado ... senior talent manager
Amaury Rospars ... lookdev artist
Élyse Roy ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Randy Ruan ... lead compositor
Tom Rubendall ... visual effects production manager
Tiara Cosme Ruiz ... previs coordinator: Digital Domain
Paul Runyan ... previs/postvis artist: Digital Domain
Yves Ruprecht ... lead animator: Digital Domain
Sindy Saalfeld ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Naveen Sabesan ... lookdev artist
Vincent Saint-Pierre ... visual effects production assistant: Raynault VFX
Ryo Sakaguchi ... dfx supervisor: Scanline VFX / digital effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Florian Sanchez ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Mohan Sangeeth ... department manager: Scanline VFX
Tarkan Sarim ... lead grooming td: Scanline VFX
Shreya Kumar Sarma ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Minoru Sasaki ... digital environments artist
Jason Adam Schaefer ... compositor
Paul Schmitke ... visual effects artist
Sebastian Schütt ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Daniele Scialdone ... visual effects artist
Manesh Shafiei ... media systems: Digital Domain / systems engineering: Digital Domain
Siddharth Shah ... lead compositor: Scanline VFX
Eric Shao ... previs artist
Betty Shaw ... digital resource manager: ILM Singapore
Gary Shelley ... roto/paint lead
Kelly Shin ... digital producer: Digital Domain
Swain Shiv ... digital artist
Jesse Siglow ... digital compositor
Joseph Silva ... compositor: Digital Domain
Victoria Simiele ... department manager: Scanline VFX
Kishore Singh ... cfx supervisor
Manmohan Singh ... 3D modelling artist: Modelling Artist Digital Domain
Igor Siniatulov ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Maciej Skoluba ... visual effects artist
Stephen Sloan ... pipeline supervisor: Digital Domain
Nicole Smith ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Sheldon Smith ... visual effects consultant
Jakris Smittant ... visual effects production manager
Laura Soriano Martínez ... senior modeler: Digital Domain
James Spadafora ... Software Developer
Lisa Spence ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Laurent Srey ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Diane St.Clair ... studio management: Digital Domain
Naomi Stopa ... studio management: Digital Domain
Jyothi Kalyan Sura ... visual effects artist
Saie Surendra ... Marketing: Intermission Film London
Jeremiah Sweeney ... compositor: Lola Visual Effects
Philippe Sylvain ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Attila Szalma ... cg supervisor: Digital Domain
Laurent Taillefer ... associate visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX / digital effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Lionel Taillens ... digital artist
Takashi Takeoka ... digital artist
Eric Tang ... rigging supervisor: Digital Domain
Lai Lin Tang ... layout artist: ILM
Mark Joey Tang ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Mehmet Firat Tanrikulu ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Lewis Telfer ... facial capture supervisor: DI4D
Werner Ten Hoeve ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Adrian Teng ... roto/paint lead
Andrew Tennant ... support: Digital Domain
Damien Thaller ... digital environment supervisor
Sylvain Theroux ... visual effects supervisor: Raynault VFX
Amelie Thomas ... visual effects coordinator: Raynault VFX
Terry Thompson ... visual effects artist
Stephen Thornhill ... texture artist
Todd Thornley ... visual effects artist
Rodrigo Thurler ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Radhakrishna Reddy Tippani ... visual effects
Erik Christopher Toth ... visual effects lead: Mammal Studios
Cedric Tremblay ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Dominik Trottier ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Irina Tsoy ... visual effects
Alexis Turbé ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Antonin Messier Turcotte ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Yuki Uehara ... visual effects artist
Ron Underdahl ... lead data wrangler
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz ... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Noor Valibhoy ... generalist: ILM
Elena Vallverdu Pages ... Senior Layout Artist
Kim Vongbunyong ... senior texture artist: Digital Domain
Anne Vu ... compositor: Digital Domain
Yoshi Vu ... senior generalist: ILM
Ryan Walton ... visualization artist: Digital Domain
Ran Wang ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Sirui Wang ... digital production manager: Digital Domain
Thomas Warrender ... environment lead: Scanline VFX
Aidan Waugh ... production coordinator
Greg Weiler ... visual effects coordinator
Shelley Welch ... layout lead: Scanline VFX
Cliff Welsh ... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Melissa Whitcomb ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Shane Christopher Wicklund ... senior digital compositor: Digital Domain
Thomas B. Williams ... mocap stage technician: Digital Domain
Tommy Williamson ... digital compositor
Zachary Wong ... Postvisualization Supervisor: Halon Entertainment
Chris Wood ... digital compositor
Glenn Woodburn ... lidar/cyber/prop scanning manager
Nick Woythaler ... designer/animator
Megan Wren ... Visual Effects Production Assistant: Scanline VFX
Shravankumar Yadav ... digital artist
Kate Yang ... visual effects
Perry Yap ... digital compositor
She Fong Yap ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Kin Yiu ... visual effects coordinator
Lily S.H. Yiu ... cg generalist: Scanline VFX (as Lily Yiu)
Natalie Narin Yoo ... roto paint artist: scanline vfx
Damian Zaprucki ... lead lighting artist: Scanline VFX
David Zeng ... pipeline technical director
Yinuo Zhou ... visual effects coordinator
Amin Babaeipanah ... pipeline and development: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Lorien Baquera ... depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited) / element qc artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Jaime Bentley ... desktop systems support: ILM (uncredited)
Lindsey Anne Brown ... motion editor: DI4D (uncredited)
Nick Brown ... stereographer: Stereo D (uncredited)
Nicole Campbell ... senior depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Jeremy P. Carroll ... stereographer: Stereo D (uncredited)
Chad E. Collier ... data manager: Mammal Studios (uncredited)
Janice Barlow Collier ... pipeline technical director: Mammal Studios (uncredited)
Joseph B. Conmy IV ... visual effects executive (uncredited)
Tristan Connors ... senior modeler (uncredited)
Rachel Copeland ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Direct Dimensions ... scanning (uncredited)
Adam Dodd ... production coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Daniel Duwe ... digital compositor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Frankie Eder ... pipeline technical director: Stereo D (uncredited)
Richard Enriquez ... previs producer: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Chris Ferriter ... executive producer: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Elise Gong ... Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (uncredited)
Guy-Edwards Gonsalves ... department manager: Stereo D/Company3 (uncredited)
Kate Gotfredson ... previs artist: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Megan Graham ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Douglas Green ... facial capture supervisor: DI4D (uncredited)
Thomas Haley-Hermiz ... technical director: Stereo D (uncredited)
Jamie Hallett ... visual effects supervisor: Capital T (uncredited)
Lindsay Hallett ... visual effects executive producer: Capital T (uncredited)
Dustin Hayes ... senior element qc artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Ken Mitchel Jones ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Suman K.C. ... desktop support: ILM (uncredited)
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... senior stereo compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
James Kuroda ... visual effects supervisor: Mammal Studios (uncredited)
Jordan Lucchino ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Andrew George Marshall ... lead motion editor: DI4D (uncredited)
Jarrett Marshall ... depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Alexandra Merritt-Gambrill ... depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Stuart Mintz ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Henry Mountain ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist: Gentle Giant Studios (uncredited)
Jackie K. Murphy ... digital artist: Capital T (uncredited)
Davy Nethercutt ... digital compositor: Mammal Studios (uncredited)
Toby Newell ... visual effects supervisor: Twisted VFX (uncredited)
Trent Newton ... ingest/delivery department: Stereo D (uncredited)
Aaron Parry ... stereo executive producer: Stereo D (uncredited)
Jeremy Patterson ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Anthony Poon ... visual effects editor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Declan Paul Quinn ... motion editor: DI4D (uncredited)
Janine Razon ... stereo artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Evgeny Rodygin ... ui designer (uncredited)
Percy Sagun ... motion capture specialist (uncredited)
Joshua John Simon ... previs coordinator: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)
Steve Stransman ... stereo producer: Stereo D (uncredited)
Raghavi Arya Thota ... stereo compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Chris Treichel ... vp of production: Stereo D (uncredited)
Abdul Ahad Tunio ... stereo compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Amanda Viveiros ... assistant stereo production manager: Stereo D (uncredited)
Grant Douglas Watters ... motion editor: DI4D (uncredited)
Lauren Christina Wilson ... motion editor: DI4D (uncredited)
Alex J. Wood ... fx artist: Mammal Studios (uncredited)
Dane Wylie ... assistant depth supervisor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Rick Yang ... external assistant technical director (uncredited)
Jacob Yorke ... stereo compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Derek Zavada ... chief technical officer: Halon Entertainment (uncredited)

Stunts 

Casey Adams ... stunts
Aviel Ayoung ... stunts
Brandon Beckman ... stunts
Randy Beckman ... stunt rigging coordinator
Freddy Bouciegues ... fight coordinator
Chad Bowman ... stunts
David Castillo ... stunts
Jimmy Chhiu ... stunts
Jason Chu ... stunts
Nico Coucke ... stunts
Clay Cullen ... stunts
Paul Drechsler-Martell ... stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez Jr. ... stunts (as EJ Fernandez)
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunts (as Eddie Fernandez)
Brent Fletcher ... stunts
Tait Fletcher ... stunts
Tanner Foust ... stunts
Jeremy Fry ... stunts
Edward Gabree ... stunts
David Gomes ... stunts
Curtis Grilli ... stunts
Karen A. Harris ... stunts (as Karen Harris) / stunts
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem ... stunts (as Ace Hatem)
Justice Hedenberg ... stunts
Jay Hieron ... stunts
Anthony Hoang ... stunts
Buddy Joe Hooker ... stunts
Crystal Hooks ... stunts
Antal Kalik ... stunts
Efka Kvaraciejus ... stunts
Raelena Lagemann ... stunts
David Lavallee Jr. ... stunts
Trevor Logan ... stunts
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunts (as Jalil Lynch)
Mike Massa ... stunts
Jeff Medeiros ... stunts
Dino Muccio ... stunts
Chris O'Hara ... stunt coordinator
Chris Palermo ... stunts
A.J. Paratore ... stunts (as AJ Paratore) / stunts
Victoria Lee Parella ... stunts
Jodi Michelle Pynn ... stunts (as Jodi Pynn)
R.A. Rondell ... stunts (as RA Rondell)
Rich Rutherford ... stunts
Tyler J. Shaw ... utility stunts
Ben Skorstad ... helicopter pilot
Joe Sobalo Jr. ... stunts (as Joe Sobalo Jr) / stunts
Daniel Stevens ... stunt double: Guy
Jénel Stevens ... stunts (as Jenel Stevens) / stunts
Luke Vexler ... stunts
Patrick M. Walsh ... stunts (as Patrick Walsh)
Keith Woulard ... stunts
Hayley Wright ... stunts
Kage Yami ... stunts
Vanessa Zamarripa ... stunts
Aviel Ayoung ... stunt double: Lil Rel Howery (uncredited)
Alli Beckman ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Brandon Beckman ... stunt driver (uncredited) / stunt rigger (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Randy Beckman ... stunt coordinator: second unit (uncredited) / stunt driver (uncredited)
Freddy Bouciegues ... stunt coordinator: second unit (uncredited)
Chad Bowman ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Solomon Brende ... utility stunts (uncredited)
David Castillo ... stunt driver (uncredited) / stunt motorcycle double: Ryan Reynolds (uncredited)
Jimmy Chhiu ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Nico Coucke ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Clay Cullen ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Paul Drechsler-Martell ... nd stunt driving (uncredited)
Eddie J. Fernandez ... fire safety coordinator (uncredited)
Jeremy Fry ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Phillip Fury ... stunt double: Channing Tatum (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited)
Edward Gabree ... stunt double (uncredited)
Karen A. Harris ... stunt department coordinator (uncredited)
Justice Hedenberg ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Anthony Hoang ... stunts: Fire Safety (uncredited)
Crystal Hooks ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Antal Kalik ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ross Kohnstam ... motion capture (uncredited)
Efka Kvaraciejus ... utility stunts (uncredited)
David Lavallee Jr. ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Trevor Logan ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sam Looc ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Mik Luxon ... live action previsualization (uncredited)
James Moontasri ... stunts (uncredited)
Dino Muccio ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Cassidy Neal ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Chris Palermo ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Victoria Lee Parella ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Yung Q ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Rich Rutherford ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Don Thai Theerathada ... stunt coordinator: motion capture (uncredited)
Hayley Wright ... stunt double: Camille Kostek (uncredited) / stunt double: Molotov Girl/Jodie Comer (uncredited)
Vanessa Zamarripa ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Evan Aurelio ... rigging electric
Eduardo Barraza ... grip: los angeles
Jose F. Barrios ... key rigging grip
Joseph Battista ... grip
Malachi Bibel ... rigging grip
Jan Burgess ... camera array rig technician: second unit
Gabe Camacho ... cable camera technician
Dave Cambria ... rigging gaffer
Ryan Cancelosi ... rigging grip
Rick Cardillo ... rigging electric
Jesse Cardoza ... rigging electric
Alex Carr ... camera array operator
Tim Catz ... grip
Jason Cortazzo ... libra head technician: second unit
Isabelle Jeanne Cotney ... camera trainee (as Isabelle Cotney)
Phil Darrell ... gaffer: second unit
Tad Davis ... video assist: second unit
Tevya Desiderio ... grip
Darin Devonshire ... rigging grip foreman
Tomek Doroz ... rigging grip
Joseph E. Doyle ... video assist utility: second unit
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Michael Dynice ... generator operator
Tim Fagundes ... grip
Ben Falkoff ... grip
Mark Farney ... electrician
Dexter Feliciano ... rigging electric
Stanley Fernandez Jr. ... cinematographer: vfx unit
Tom Fitzgerald ... camera operator: "c" camera, second unit
Bryan Fusco ... grip
Kelly Gallanar ... video assist utility: second unit
Frank Anthony Garbutt ... grip: Los Angeles Unit
Jack Garrett ... fixtures technician
Amanda Gentile ... rigging grip
Michael Geoghegan ... rigging grip
James Ginn ... assistant chief lighting technician
Tyler Goeckner-Zoeller ... additional digital imaging technician / digital imaging technician: second unit, Los Angeles
Nate Goodman ... first assistant camera: special effects unit / second assistant camera: second unit
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Jon Graham ... camera operator: drone
Jeff Griffith ... patriot technician
Jeremy Griffiths ... Best Boy Rigging Grip: Los Angeles
Quinn Grove ... key rigging grip
Alexandra Hadley ... grip
David Hallas ... generator operator / generator operator: second unit / rigging grip
Rick Harris ... key rigging grip: Los Angeles Unit
Matt Hedges ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Mike Henry ... grip
Daniel A Hernandez ... digital imaging technician
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez ... generator operator
Chad Herr ... dactylcam pro operator
Christian J. Hollyer ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Guy Holt ... electrician
Dan Hutchinson ... rigging electric
Mark Jenkins ... drone operator
Nic Jones ... lighting console programmer: additional photography
Alexander A. Joseph ... oculus head technician
John R. Kaplan ... rigging grip
Brendan Keefe ... key fixtures electric
Dexter Kennedy ... aerial drone pilot
Francisco Sonic Kim ... grip
Geoffrey D. Knoller ... key grip: Los Angeles Unit
Robert Knowles ... best boy grip
Nick Lantz ... loader
Zachary K. Lazar ... generator operator
Len Levine ... chief lighting technician: Los Angeles Unit
Julian Lowenthal ... grip
Stephen MacDougall ... first assistant camera: additional photography
James Madrid ... first assistant camera "a" camera second unit
Daniel L. Maldonado ... electrician
Chris Malenfant ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Gordon D. Manson ... lighting console programmer
Gus Margiotta ... grip: second unit
Tom Mariano ... grip
Alan Markfield ... still photographer
Thomas P. Marshall ... best boy rigging electric: additional photography
Dan Mason ... first assistant camera: "b" camera: second unit
John F. McCarthy ... drone operator / second assistant camera: "b" camera
Douglas McCormick ... remote head technician
Kevin McGill ... camera operator
Maurice K. McGuire ... camera operator: "b" camera
Brandon J. Meadows ... rigging electrician
Frank Montesanto ... key grip
Michael Moran ... grip
Gabe Morley ... video playback: additional photography
Xavier Munoz ... grip
David A. Murdoch ... drone operator
Robert Nadrowski ... best boy rigging electric
Michael Nelson ... edge arm operator
Todd England Nicodemus ... grip
Frank Nicoletti ... video assist: second unit
Russell Nordstedt Jr. ... A camera dolly grip 2nd unit (as Russel Nordstedt Jr.)
Gary M. Olitsky ... rigging grip
Mark Oliver ... equipment operator / rigging electric
Ryan Pacheco ... best boy rigging grip
Nicholas Pasquariello ... digital imaging technician: Aerial Unit
Melanie Patten ... fixtures technician
Adam Peabody ... rigging gaffer (studio segments)
Jordan Pellegrini ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
Harry Pray IV ... rigging electric gang boss
Ryan Pray ... rigging electric
David Presley ... video assist: additional photography
Josh Pressey ... video assist
Josh Quiros ... camera utility: additional photography
Patrick Redmond ... edge head technician
Michael Rodríguez Torrent ... utility
Peter Rosenfeld ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam operator
Michael 'Spike' Ryan ... techno crane operator
R. Michael Sasser ... rigging grip stage foreman
Paul Schmidt ... key grip: second unit
Henry Schroeder ... techno crane/movi technician
Grgo Sevo ... drone technician
Steve Sikora ... lighting technician
Tom Slattery ... video graphics
Eric Swanek ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Tyler Swanek ... loader
Brad Tobler ... additional photography
Brian Udoff ... first assistant camera: "b" camera: additional photography
Ray Valerio ... additional rigging grip: Los Angeles
Chris Wagganer ... video playback operator
Justin Wakefield ... lighting technician
Frans Wetterings III ... gaffer
Justin White ... led engineer
Jo Willems ... director of photograhy: additional photography
Greg Wimer ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Thomas Wong ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Tim Wooster ... director of photography second unit
Andrew Ox Wortman ... rigging grip
William D. Wynn ... dolly grip
Satoshi Yamazaki ... best boy grip: Los Angeles Unit
Can Yildizli ... still photographer

Animation Department 

Coltin Antypovich ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Liz Bernard ... animation supervisor: Digital Domain
Daniel Broverman ... lead and supervisor: Digital Domain (as Dan Broverma)
Tony Flemming ... artist: Digital Domain
HyunKyung Jung ... artist: Digital Domain
Alejandro Mozqueda Torres ... artist: Digital Domain
Roy Sato ... previs/postvis: Digital Domain
Alisha Steinberger ... visual effects crew: Scanline VFX
Curtis Willis ... animator
Benjamin Reicher ... previs artist (uncredited)
Stuart Michael Shaw ... lead motion editor: DI4D (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Douglas Cowell ... extras casting director
Mikayla Cramer ... casting associate
Caitlin McKenna ... voice casting
Emma McKillop ... casting associate (as Emma Sands-Milsom)
Lily Rucker ... casting assistant
Heather Whitty ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicholas Ruben Alvarez ... specialty costume
Sheila Boateng ... costume buyer
Nickolaus Brown ... costume buyer
Penelope Cariolo ... stitcher
Robin Chalfin ... stitcher
Elizabeth Clifford ... truck costumer
Margaret Codola ... costumer
Christian Cordella ... costume concept artist
Caroline Darrieux ... costumer
Gina DeDomenico Flanagan ... costume concept artist
Crystal Flores ... costume production assistant
Anthony Franco ... assistant costume designer
Edward T. Hanley ... costume supervisor: second unit
Drew Hart ... costume assistant
Eric Haskell ... specialty costumer
Bettina Hastie ... seamstress
Jez Insalaco ... costumer
Andrew Kimball ... costume production assistant
Kristen Kopp ... assistant costume designer
Daniel J. Lester ... assistant costume designer
Lawrence James LJ ... costume production assistant (as Lauren James)
Kat Loving ... costume production assistant
Josh Mar ... set costumer: additional photography
Jacqueline Martinez ... fabric buyer
Candace Masterson ... set costumer
April McCoy ... head cutter
Aimee McCue ... costumer / key costumer second unit
Gregory Metcalf ... specialty costumer
Muto-Little ... costume maker
Valerie T. O'Brien ... key costumer
Shaylyn O'Grady ... set costumer: additional photography
Stephanie Porter ... assistant costume designer
Stephanie Portnoy Porter ... assistant costume designer
Travis Reinke ... 3d scanning and modeling
Salvatore Salamone ... specialty costumer
Cynthia Salazar ... costumer
Richard Schoen ... costume supervisor
Caroline Skubik ... costumer
Howard Steeves ... set costumer
Jien Sun ... costumer/fabric buyer
Jill Thibault ... head ager/dyer
Taryn Walsh ... key costumer
Terrell Woodard ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Casey Cichocki ... assistant editor
Hershel Cohen ... finishing producer
Jeremy Vincent Coman ... post-production coordinator
Leeza Diott ... dailies manager: post production
Jason Dougherty ... dailies engineer
Ben Estrada ... dailies colorist: EC3
Vanessa Galvez ... finishing supervisor: EFilm/Company 3
Joe Hagg ... 3D Producer
Skip Kimball ... senior finishing colorist: EFilm/Company 3
Christopher McDonald ... dailies technician: additional photography
Gabriele McIntyre ... dailies technician
Katheryn Naranjo ... first assistant editor
Ryan O'Rourke ... post-production assistant
Antonello Parlato ... assistant trailer editor & finisher
Stephen Regnier ... location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies
Alexis Ross ... dailies producer: EC3 Dailies
Brad Tobler ... visual effects editor
Jacob Waxler ... assistant editor
Kelsea Williams ... finishing supervisor: EFilm/Company 3
Kristin Fowler ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Dimitri Ashby ... location production assistant
Abigail Charland ... location production assistant
Patrick Donovan ... assistant location manager
Maximo Duran ... location assistant (uncredited)
Mark Fitzgerald ... location manager (as Mark John Fitzgerald)
Gabriel Fizer ... location production assistant
Jason Fritz ... key assistant location manager
Christopher Gagnepain ... location production assistant (as Christopher J. Gagnepain)
Josh Gibbons ... assistant location manager (as Joshua Brady Gibbons)
Sam Gillis ... assistant location manager
Michael L. Judge ... key assistant location manager
Liliana Kondracki ... assistant location manager
Jessica Logan ... location coordinator
Kristen Noyes ... location production assistant
Joshua Youman ... assistant location manager
Kelvin Barros Andrade ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Robert J. Mitchell ... additional location production assistant (uncredited)
Len Murach ... location production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Lenzi Sealy ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Max Berlin ... Music Preparation
Fernand Bos ... music editor / score producer
Eric Bradley ... singer
Tim Davies ... conductor / orchestrator
Daniel DiPrima ... music editor
Dylan Gentile ... singer
Ellen Ginsburg ... music clearance
William Kenneth Goldman ... singer
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Benjamin Joe Hayden ... trailer music (as Ben Hayden)
Kevin Kliesch ... orchestrator
Jeremy Levy ... orchestrator
Jeff Morrow ... composer: additional music
James Murray ... trailer music
Michael Paraskevas ... composer: additional music
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Peter Rotter ... contractor / orchestra contractor
Peyman Sadeghi ... music supervisor
Anna Schubert ... singer
Holly Sedillos ... singer
Noah Scot Snyder ... music scoring mixer
Casey Stone ... score mixed by
Todd Strange ... singer
Andrew Synowiec ... musician
Suzanne Waters ... singer
Tyler Westen ... composer: additional music
Gerald White ... singer
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian
Thomas Cavanaugh ... Music Business & Legal Affairs (uncredited)
Danielle Diego ... executive in charge of music (uncredited)
Patrick Houlihan ... music executive (uncredited)
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... vocal consultant (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Kim Berner ... script supervisor: second unit
Steve Deering ... script coverage
Diane Durant ... script supervisor
Monika Petrillo ... script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department 

Billy Benner ... transportation
James A Brandon ... driver
David Conelli ... insert car driver
Brendan Flaherty ... transportation dispatcher
Sara Speedy ... Picture Car Assistant
James Walden ... driver

Additional Crew 

Alexander M. Akerblom ... photo double & stand-in
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... 3d subtitle stereographer
Eric Olin Anderson ... key production assistant
Fabienne Annylusse ... production assistant
John Aufiero ... production secretary
Asad Ayaz ... president of marketing
Mayank Badhwar ... marketing consultant
Michael Balzano III ... stand-in
Marisa Bellis ... animal wrangler
Benel ... Picture Double: additional
Amber Blackman ... second assistant accountant
Francie Brown ... additional dialect coach
T.J. Bryson ... production secretary: second unit
Margaret Burke ... production safety
Kevin Cahill ... stand-in
Jonas Calinco ... film extra
Will Casey ... unit publicist
Jeremy N. Caves ... payroll accountant
Beverly Cole ... travel coordinator
Jeremy Vincent Coman ... assistant: Shawn Levy
Bonnie Cook ... production assistant
Arturo Jose Corces ... production assistant: additional photography
Isabelle Jeanne Cotney ... additional production assistant (as Isabelle Cotney)
Josh Cronin ... production assistant: second unit
Kayla Cruz ... assistant production coordinator
Michael DeSantis ... financial controller
Nicholas diCicco ... craft service assistant
Dane DiLiegro ... stand-in
Timothy DuBois ... production assistant
Ian Dumas ... production assistant
Rick Carlos Ernst ... key production assistant: second unit
Eddie J. Fernandez ... fire safety coordinator
Chris Ferreira ... production assistant
Cliff Fleming ... pilot
Lucas Ford ... assistant: Shawn Levy: Los Angeles Unit
Derek Frederickson ... playback supervisor
Toni Gangi ... production assistant
Colin Greten ... development executive
Kerry Gutierrez ... adr loop group
Ben Hall ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Victoria Hanlin ... dialect coach: Jodie Comer
Dylan Hart ... adr loop group
Alex Hartel ... production assistant (as Alexander Hartl)
David Higgins ... personal trainer: Pilates Teacher & Therapist to Jodie Comer
Ryan Hintz ... additional first assistant accountant
Bridget Hoffman ... adr loop group
Rif Hutton ... adr loop group
Eva Jensen ... studio teacher
Justin Kell ... motorcycle coordinator
Daniela Kriston ... creative executive
Tishna Lodi ... additional production assistant
Ralph Lucchese ... production assistant: additional photography
Jake Lutter ... production assistant
Alex Mandelberg ... adr loop group
Nicholas Martin ... payroll clerk
Annie Laurie Medonis ... production assistant: second unit
Morgan Mondragon ... set production assistant
Andrew Morgado ... adr loop group
Shiree Nelson ... stand-in: additional photography
Kristen Noyes ... production assistant
Joanne Oboyski ... production coordinator
Nate Oldham ... craft service
Arthur Ortiz ... adr loop group
Ashley Peldon ... adr loop group
Jacqueline Pinol ... adr loop group
Juan Pope ... adr loop group
Teddy Pryor ... production assistant
Paul Redmond ... stand-in
Daniella Roberge ... production assistant
Hannah Roble ... production coordinator
Zack Ruboy ... production assistant: second unit
Don Saladino ... trainer: Ryan Reynolds
John Sansone ... set medic
Rodrigo Santos ... production assistant
Dana Schneider ... jeweler
Lindsey Spaulding ... assistant: Mary McLaglen
David Steinwachs ... craft service key
JoAnn Stevens ... key second assistant accountant
Michelle Stevens ... first assistant accountant
Shane Sweet ... adr loop group
Michael J Tamburro ... aerial safety advisor
Bernadette Tanchauco ... estimating executive
Jillian Taylor ... production staff: second unit
Kishawnna Terry ... second assistant accountant
Alex Tompkins ... Studio Executive
Matthew Toole ... additional production assistant
Sophia Travaglia ... assistant: Ryan Reynolds
Brittanny Tuerpe ... adr loop group
Lindsey Washington ... payroll accountant
Kyle Wilkins ... production assistant
Sarah Wong ... craft service
Ron Yuan ... adr loop group
Danny Dragin ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Tyler King ... motion capture actor (uncredited)
Michael Martinez ... 4d motion editor (uncredited)
David A. Starke ... production executive (uncredited)

Thanks 

William Earon ... special thanks
Kaylie Efield ... the producers wish to thank
Aliyzas French ... thanks to
Angelina Marshall-Green ... acknowledgment
Jim Schramm ... thanks
Adrianna Terrell ... thanks
Alex Trebek ... in memory of
Tanner Villegas ... acknowledgement
Malakai Walker ... acknowledgement

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed