6.5/10
62
0 user 10 critic

A Repartição do Tempo (2016)

In a forgotten corner of the vast Brazilian bureaucracy, a psychotic boss uses a time machine to enslave his lazy employees and increase productivity.

Director:

Reviews
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Os Farofeiros (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Things go from bad to worse when four co-workers decide to enjoy the extended holiday at a beach house with their families.

Director: Roberto Santucci
Stars: Maurício Manfrini, Cacau Protásio, Danielle Winits
Rifle (2016)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Dione is a mysterious young man living with a family in a rural and remote place. The quietness of the region is disturbed when a rich landowner tries to buy the small property where Dione and the family live.

Director: Davi Pretto
Stars: Dione Avila De Oliveira, Evaristo Pimentel Goularte, Francisco Fabrício Dutra dos Santos
Meio Expediente (TV Movie 2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

After missing out on his co-workers winning lottery pool, the lonely Jairo embarks on an extraordinary Christmas adventure as a helper to none other than Santa Claus himself.

Director: Santiago Dellape
Stars: Andrade Jr., Dina Brandão, André Deca
Ratão (2010)
Short | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Bubble is a 10-year-old boy who helps Uncle in his pirate CD stall in a street market. While Uncle looks for spiritual enlightenment, Bubble gets involved with the Japanese mafia that controls the market.

Director: Santiago Dellape
Stars: Mestre Dada, Juliana David, André Deca
Tungstênio (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Tungsten will bring four characters to the center of a narrative built like a precision mechanism: a police officer that acts moved by his instincts; his wife, whose decision to get a ... See full summary »

Director: Heitor Dhalia
Stars: Jamile Alves, Juarez Alves, Samira Carvalho Bento
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Young Tony decides to return to his hometown. There, he discovers his father has returned to France claiming to miss his friends and country of origin. Tony ends up becoming a teacher, and finds himself amid conflicts and inexperience.

Director: Selton Mello
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Selton Mello, Bruna Linzmeyer
O Rastro (2017)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A young physician coordinating the transfer of patients between state-run hospitals in the city of Rio de Janeiro struggles with a mystery: a patient goes missing one night and completely ... See full summary »

Directors: J.C. Feyer, J.C. Feyer
Stars: Rafael Cardoso, Leandra Leal, Cláudia Abreu
Bio (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

The film tells the story of a man who was born in 1959 and died in 2070, told by people who knew him and somehow contributed to his trajectory.

Director: Carlos Gerbase
Stars: Maria Fernanda Cândido, Sheron Menezzes, Maitê Proença
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Barra da Tijuca, West Side Zone of Rio de Janeiro. A wave of murderers plague the area. What starts off as a morbid curiosity for the local youth slowly begins to spoil away at their lives. Among them is Bia, a fifteen year old girl. After an encounter with death, she will do anything to make sure she's alive.

Director: Anita Rocha da Silveira
Stars: Valentina Herszage, Dora Freind, Mariana Oliveira
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A gravedigger prowls the city in search of a female to bear him a son.

Director: José Mojica Marins
Stars: José Mojica Marins, Magda Mei, Nivaldo Lima
Tamara II (2016)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The film is based in the real life of Teo, a distinguished, prominent and outstanding lawyer, with a four year marriage and two small children, who decides to accomplish his long time secret: to change his body and become a woman.

Director: Elia K. Schneider
Stars: Luis Fernandez, Prakriti Maduro, Mimi Lazo
Geumul (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A North Korean fisherman breaks his boat engine by accident and drifts down to South Korea. After enduring brutal investigations in the South, he eventually gets sent back to North Korea.

Director: Ki-duk Kim
Stars: Seung-bum Ryoo, Won-geun Lee, Young-min Kim
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Edu Moraes ... Jonas da Silva
Eucir de Souza ... Lisboa
Bianca Müller ... Carol
André Deca ...
Rosanna Viegas ... Shirley
Ricardo Pipo ... Gladson
... Senadora
Tonico Pereira ... Dr. Brasil
Dedé Santana ... Almeida
Andrade Jr. ... Pacheco
Bidô Galvão ... Betânia
Sergio Sartorio ... Roque
Dina Brandão ... Rosalva
Yasmim Sant'anna ... Kellen
Sérgio Hondjakoff ... Dr. Cabeção
Edit

Storyline

When Dr. Brazil presented his time machine at the Patents and Inventions Department, in Brasilia, he couldn't imagine that the office's boss, Lisboa, would use it to duplicate his employees in order to increase productivity. Enslaved in the building's basement with the other doubles, the hapless Jonas can only count on his lazy co-workers' help to thwart Lisboa's plans.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

When your boss has a time machine, everyday is Monday!

Genres:

Comedy | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 February 2018 (Brazil)  »

Also Known As:

Licença Prêmio  »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$420,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed