Poster

Les affamés ()


Reference View | Change View


In a small, remote village in northern Quebec, things have changed. Locals are not the same anymore - their bodies are breaking down and they have turned against their loved ones. A handful... See more »

Director:
Writer:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Bonin
...
Tania
Charlotte St-Martin ...
Zoé
...
Pauline
...
Thérèse
Brigitte Poupart ...
Céline
Édouard Tremblay-Grenier ...
Ti-Cul
...
Réal
...
Vézina
...
Paco
Martin Héroux ...
Demers
...
Race driver
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Claire Guillon

Directed by

Edit
Robin Aubert

Written by

Edit
Robin Aubert ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Stéphanie Morissette ... producer
C.S. Roy ... associate producer

Music by

Edit
Pierre-Philippe Côté ... (music composed by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Steeve Desrosiers

Film Editing by

Edit
Francis Cloutier

Editorial Department

Edit
Mathieu Beausoleil ... on-line editor
Nicolae Ilies ... digital intermediate colorist
Arthur Tarnowski ... trailer editor
Stéphanie Vaillancourt ... assistant colorist

Casting By

Edit
Lucie Lachapelle

Production Design by

Edit
André-Line Beauparlant

Art Direction by

Edit
André-Line Beauparlant
Philippe Lord

Costume Design by

Edit
Julie Charland

Makeup Department

Edit
Erik Gosselin ... special makeup effects designer
Marifrance Guy ... makeup artist
Marina Lesage ... makeup effects artist
Jean-Michel Rossignol ... makeup effects artist
Edwina Voda ... makeup effects artist

Art Department

Edit
Michel Brochu ... construction supervisor
Jean-Philippe Marcotte ... storyboard artist
Eric Vasseur ... head painter

Sound Department

Edit
Jean-Sébastien Beaudoin Gagnon ... sound recordist
Stéphane Bergeron ... re-recording mixer
Olivier Calvert ... sound designer
Natalie Fleurant ... adr supervisor
Samuel Gagnon-Thibodeau ... sound editor
Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher ... foley mixer
Thomas Garant ... foley assistant
Isabelle Lussier ... re-recording mixer
Lise Wedlock ... foley artist

Special Effects by

Edit
Jean-Mathieu Bérubé ... pyrotechnician / special effects supervisor
Matisse Contant ... special effects coordinator
Carlo Harrietha ... pyrotechnician / special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by

Edit
Simon Beaupré ... digital compositor: Alchemy 24
Didier Bertrand ... digital compositor: Alchemy24
Philippe Cournoyer ... digital compositor: Alchemy24
Maxime Desforges ... vfx editor: Alchemy 24
David Décoste ... digital compositor: Alchemy24
Jean-François Ferland ... visual effects supervisor: Alchemy 24
Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme ... digital compositor: Alchemy24
Marie-Claude Lafontaine ... visual effects producer: Alchemy 24
Maxime Lapointe ... digital compositor: Alchemy 24
Francis Larose ... vfx operation manager: Alchemy 24
Patrick Lemay-Hardy ... digital compositor: Alchemy24
Wesley Lemieux ... digital compositor: Alchemy24
Pierre-David Myles ... visual effects coordinator: Alchemy 24
Catherine Nadeau ... vfx executive producer: Alchemy 24
Andris Pakalns ... digital compositor: Alchemy24
Rachel Terrien ... vfx administrative assistant: Alchemy 24

Stunts

Edit
Nancy Bouchard ... stunt double: monia chokri

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Jenn Pocobene ... assistant costume designer / costumer

Location Management

Edit
Astrid Barrette-Tessier ... location manager

Other crew

Edit
Audrey-Ann Dupuis-Pierre ... production coordinator
Martin Lemire ... drone pilot

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

After an apocalypse where most of the population in a small location in the woods has turned into ravenous zombies, survivors join forces expecting to go to the protection of the big city. However their journey becomes hopeless when they learn what happened in other locations. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Ravenous (World-wide, English title)
  • Ravenous (United States)
  • Ravenous (Singapore, English title)
  • Ravenous (United Kingdom)
  • Hungrig (Germany)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 104 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget CAD3,700,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia At the end of the credits, there is a final shot of the chair tower where a red parrot is perched on. See more »
Quotes Race driver: So, a gun isn't your thing?
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed