Edit
"The Good Fight" Henceforth Known as Property (TV Episode 2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Zakrzewski

Writing Credits  

Robert King ... (created by) &
Michelle King ... (created by) and
Phil Alden Robinson ... (created by)
 
Joey Hartstone ... (written by)
 
Joey Hartstone ... (executive story editor) &
Marcus Dalzine ... (executive story editor)
 
Keith Josef Adkins ... (staff writer)
Tegan Shohet ... (staff writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Christine Baranski ... Diane Lockhart
Rose Leslie ... Maia Rindell
Erica Tazel ... Barbara Kolstad
Sarah Steele ... Marissa Gold
Justin Bartha ... Colin Morello
Cush Jumbo ... Lucca Quinn
Delroy Lindo ... Adrian Boseman
Matthew Perry ... Mike Kresteva
Nyambi Nyambi ... Jay Dipersia
Becky Ann Baker ... Alma Hoff
Prema Cruz ... Laura Salano
Peter Gerety ... Judge Timothy Stanek
Peter Mark Kendall ... Ted Acker-Byrne
Chalia La Tour ... Yesha Mancini
Peter Maloney ... Doctor
Paul Anthony Stewart ... Doctor
Julian Elfer ... Dr. Richard Norwood
Adam Heller ... Wilbur Dincon
Stephen Conrad Moore ... Roger
Phumzile Sitole ... Sharise
Nathan Stark ... Process Server
Genson Blimline Genson Blimline ... Barkeep Michael
Andrew Sellon ... Nicholas Haight
Christine Toy Johnson ... Secretary
Ryan Silverman Ryan Silverman ... Handsome Lawyer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
GianSol ... Bar Hunky (uncredited)
Sarah Golden Sarah Golden ... Courtney Haight (uncredited)
Rosemary Howard ... Legal Aid (uncredited)
Faith Logan ... Grand Juror (uncredited)
Katrina E. Perkins Katrina E. Perkins ... Grand Juror (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gina Barcenilla ... coordinating producer
Kristin Bernstein ... producer (produced by)
Alison Cross ... executive producer
William M. Finkelstein ... consulting producer (as William Finkelstein)
Liz Glotzer ... executive producer
Brooke Kennedy ... executive producer
Michelle King ... executive producer
Robert King ... executive producer
Debra Lovatelli ... producer
Ridley Scott ... executive producer
Jordan Sheehan ... co-executive producer
David W. Zucker ... executive producer

Music by 

David Buckley

Cinematography by 

Tim Guinness ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richard Lowe

Production Design by 

Stephen Hendrickson

Art Direction by 

Frank White III

Set Decoration by 

Beth Kushnick

Costume Design by 

Daniel Lawson

Makeup Department 

Kelley Coleman ... makeup artist
Emily McKenzie ... hair department head
Andrea Miller ... department head makeup artist
Daria Y Wright ... key hair stylist

Art Department 

Laura Gilliar ... assistant property master
Ed Joseph ... set dresser
Daniel R. Kersting ... set decoration buyer
Jessica Kosky ... scenic
Olivia O'Halloran ... art department coordinator
Daniel Ritchel ... property master
Melissa Elizabeth Stewart ... props

Sound Department 

James Baker ... sound mixer: second unit
Jonathan Corona ... assistant sound editor
Colette D. Dahanne ... re-recording mixer
Jesse Ehredt ... sound recordist
William Kozy ... additional boom operator
Felix Lau ... sound editor
Frank Morrone ... re-recording mixer
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist
Spyros Poulos ... sound mixer: behind the scenes
Alex Sullivan ... production sound mixer
Marty Vites ... dialogue editor
Scott Waz ... adr mixer

Visual Effects by 

Casi Blume ... cg lead / digital compositor
Andie Eikenberg ... digital compositor
Justin Fox ... digital compositor
Brian Hobert ... digital compositor
Caitlin Knapp ... visual effects artist
Brian Lis ... visual effects coordinator
Bill Parker ... compositor
Tammy Sutton ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Cort Hessler ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Becchio ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jan Burgess ... second assistant "c" camera day player
Alisa M. Colley ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Matthew Harding ... loader
Petr Hlinomaz ... camera operator
Andrew Lupo ... grip
Billy Lynch Jr. ... electrician
Tim McAuliffe ... gaffer
John Nasta ... grip
M. Parker Shippey ... electrician
Mike Sime ... 24 frame video playback supervisor
John Simmons ... electrician
David Taicher ... b camera/steadicam operator: day player

Casting Department 

Heather Comer ... extras casting
Arthur Dutkanicz ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alyson Hui ... set costumer
Suzanne Pakier ... set costumer
Michelle Roy ... costume coordinator
Brian Turpin ... tailor

Editorial Department 

Chris Gennarelli ... colorist: dailies
Daniel Hasenstaub ... broadcast producer: Technicolor
Ilana Lewis ... assistant editor
Steve Sahagun ... assistant editor
Tim Vincent ... final colorist
Samantha Wallace ... Additional Post Production Coordinator

Location Management 

Florence Belafonte ... location assistant
Andrew Poluha ... location pa
Lynn H. Powers ... location manager
Teddy Schenck ... location scout

Music Department 

Robyn Buehler ... music clearance
Sharyn Gersh ... music editor
Jason Harkins ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Andre Azevedo ... video and computer playback supervisor
Rainer Evans ... production assistant
Naren Henry ... background production assistant
Eric Holmes ... assistant: Robert and Michelle King
Jessica Jay ... production assistant
Meredith King ... background production assistant
Tess Malone ... script supervisor
Tandace Nassiri-Sheijani ... Set Production Assistant
Luis Ogando ... assistant accountant
Jason Ortiz ... production assistant
Yana Shif ... second assistant accountant
Taylor Thompson ... writers' assistant
Meghan L. Welsh ... script coordinator
Ryan Trent Williams ... assistant: Liz Glotzer (as Ryan Williams)
Benjamin Benedetti ... post production facility manager (uncredited)
Rachel Voter ... digital content producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed