5.5/10
31
0 user 5 critic
Trailer
0:49 | Trailer
A young man finds his missing father's car that appears to be a tool to traveling through alternate universes.

Director:

Gergö Elekes

Writers:

Gergö Elekes (original idea), József Gallai (story and screenplay)
Reviews
1 nomination. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Echoes I (2018)
Short | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Strange entities begin to haunt a middle-aged man and his infant son in a remote cabin in the woods.

Director: József Gallai
Stars: Shawn Clankie, Tímea Virga, Péter Inoka
Comedy | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A lonely man with an intention of documenting every important detail is planning to kill his ex-girlfriend within 72 hours only to realize things are not as easy as he previously imagined.

Director: József Gallai
Stars: Balázs Szitás, Tímea Virga, Tamás Szilágyi
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

After inheriting an ominous painting, a family soon becomes disturbed by a demonic presence known as The Whispering Man.

Director: József Gallai
Stars: Dávid Fecske, András Korcsmáros, Ágota Dunai
Parallels I (2015)
Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A mysterious building is the gateway to infinite parallel Earths.

Director: Christopher Leone
Stars: Mark Hapka, Jessica Rothe, Eric Jungmann
Bodom (2014)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

For the 50th anniversary of the Lake Bodom murders, two media students obsessed with the case launch a journalistic investigation. The footage they have left behind only raises new questions.

Directors: Gergö Elekes, József Gallai
Stars: Vivien Turzó, Bence Kovács, Kata Tábori
Parallel II (2018)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A group of friends stumble upon a mirror that serves as a portal to a "multiverse", but soon discover that importing knowledge from the other side in order to better their lives brings increasingly dangerous consequences.

Director: Isaac Ezban
Stars: Alyssa Diaz, Kathleen Quinlan, Mark O'Brien
Drama | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A lonely widower finds a mysterious video on his computer that leads him to an abandoned town occupied by an ominous entity.

Director: József Gallai
Stars: József Gallai, Ágota Dunai, Peter Cosgrove
Moth I (2016)
Drama | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  

A teacher and her student travel to the European countryside to investigate 22 recent Mothman sighting reports, but what begins as an attempt to stop a catastrophe becomes a nightmarish fight for survival.

Directors: Gergö Elekes, József Gallai
Stars: Lídia Szabó, József Gallai, Bálint Egri
Gone I (2018)
Short | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A man wakes up in an ordinary morning only to discover the population of the town he lives in has completely disappeared. He embarks on an investigation to solve the mystery.

Director: Bálint Szántó
Stars: Bálint Szántó, Virág Tarnai
The Incident (2014)
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Two parallel stories about characters trapped in illogical endless spaces: two brothers and a detective locked on an infinite staircase, and a family locked on an infinite road - for a very long time.

Director: Isaac Ezban
Stars: Raúl Méndez, Magda Brugengheim, Humberto Busto
Cipõsdoboz (2018)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A young man finds a shoebox full of memories that make him think of his past, present and future.

Director: Bálint Szántó
Stars: Bálint Szántó
Parallel II (2015)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A brilliant mathematician travels through time and space in search of the knowledge that would allow him to control his life and alter the events of his past. What he discovers is that he ... See full summary »

Directors: Keith Nickoson, John Turk
Stars: Terence Cranendonk, Liz DuChez, Richard Portnow
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Péter Inoka Péter Inoka ... Gábor
Csinszka Flóra Kiss Csinszka Flóra Kiss ... Annamari
Dávid Kiss Dávid Kiss ... Dániel
Dávid Pálinkás Dávid Pálinkás ... Kaszparov
József Gallai ... The Tall Man
Dániel Szabó Dániel Szabó ... Father
Zsuzska Rujzam Zsuzska Rujzam ... Mother
Piroska Bodoki Piroska Bodoki ... Eszter
Ádám Gotthard Ádám Gotthard ... Eszter's boyfriend
Péter Rohrbacher Péter Rohrbacher ... Kaszparov's buddy #1
Bálint Szántó Bálint Szántó ... Kaszparov's buddy #2
Máté Martonosi Máté Martonosi ... Gábor (1 year old)
János Herendi János Herendi ... Homeless Man
Zétény Biró Zétény Biró ... Homeless Boy
Vivien Berecz Vivien Berecz ... Homeless Girl
Edit

Storyline

A young man finds his missing father's car that appears to be a tool to traveling through alternate universes.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

What if the world you know was not the only one?


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

Hungary | USA

Language:

Hungarian

Release Date:

6 July 2018 (Hungary) See more »

Also Known As:

Párhuzam See more »

Filming Locations:

Veszprém, Hungary See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.39:1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Shot in 8 days. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed